No. 106984 - October RA Tournament (Ottawa,ON)

2010-10-24
Organized by Brad Thomson (CMA)
48 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 972191 Ryan Yang 5 1079 1199 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
2 679149 Francesco Dunne 7 1420 1376 -1 -3 +4 1.0 / 3 Lester B. Pearson H.S.
3 866575 Tony Ivanenko 8 1224 1211 -4 +2 -1 1.0 / 3 Leslie Park P.S.
4 779488 Janahan Selvanayagam 8 1103 1110 +3 -1 -2 1.0 / 3 General Vanier I.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 803261 Max (Jing Hong) Dai 5 1069 1137 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Katimavik E.S.
2 922689 Alexander Ponomarev 5 1011 1037 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Claudel (Lycée)
3 779477 Yanojan Selvanayagam 4 1066 1035 -2 -1 =4 0.5 / 3 Viscount Alexander P.S.
4 921341 Adam Adriaanse 6 986 968 -1 -2 =3 0.5 / 3 Hopewell Av. P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 934064 Alexander Korski 3 895 971 +5 +8 +7 =3 3.5 / 4 Mutchmor P.S.
2 949331 Stephane Zafiu 1 775 851 +3 -6 +5 +8 3.0 / 4 Katimavik E.S.
3 934053 Terrence (Terry) Ju 3 979 980 -2 +7 +6 =1 2.5 / 4 Goulbourn M.S.
4 866687 Kevin Shi 6 959 948 =6 -5 =8 +7 2.0 / 4 Katimavik E.S.
5 873909 Isla Foss 8 836 847 -1 +4 -2 +6 2.0 / 4 South Carleton H.S.
6 836379 Laurent Cousineau 4 795 802 =4 +2 -3 -5 1.5 / 4 Samuel-Genest (coll. )
7 908234 Tony Chen 3 879 861 +8 -3 -1 -4 1.0 / 4 Katimavik E.S.
8 810055 William Cao 5 840 806 -7 -1 =4 -2 0.5 / 4 Katimavik E.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 866777 David Zhang 2 746 838 +6 +5 +8 +7 4.0 / 4 Bishop Hamilton
2 994421 Alex Nguyen 5 648 708 +3 +6 -5 +8 3.0 / 4 Claudel (Lycée)
3 782482 Samuel Corbin 6 724 743 -2 +7 =6 +4 2.5 / 4 Symmes J.H.
4 921328 Paul Adriaanse 5 747 732 =5 +8 -7 -3 1.5 / 4 Hopewell Av. P.S.
5 775956 Kevin Jury 6 670 667 =4 -1 +2 -6 1.5 / 4 Mutchmor P.S.
6 934075 Alvin Dai 2 654 653 -1 -2 =3 +5 1.5 / 4 Knoxdale P.S.
7 879996 Kevin Gu 4 729 705 -8 -3 +4 -1 1.0 / 4 John Young E.S.
8 910102 Isaac Bragg-Gardiner 3 692 672 +7 -4 -1 -2 1.0 / 4 Katimavik E.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 977376 Stephen Freedman 5 522 704 +6 +2 +3 +4 +7 5.0 / 5 Claudel (Lycée)
2 1002126 Jeremie St-Pierre 6 0 714 +7 -1 +5 +6 +8 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 1002159 Philippe Bergeron 6 0 681 +4 +7 -1 +5 =6 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 995005 Norman Zeng 3 560 589 -3 +8 +7 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 799031 Michael Chen 5 639 627 +8 +6 -2 -3 -4 2.0 / 5 John Young E.S.
6 949757 Denis Ponomarev   647 616 -1 -5 +8 -2 =3 1.5 / 5 Claudel (Lycée)
7 994454 Mohammad Sebbar 3 539 510 -2 -3 -4 +8 -1 1.0 / 5 Mont-Bleu
8 1000809 Edward Poelstra 5 518 467 -5 -4 -6 -7 -2 0.0 / 5 St. George E.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 876611 Eric Ding 6 447 583 +4 +6 +7 +5 +8 5.0 / 5 Bridlewood C.E.S.
2 968501 Bruce Vu Dinh 4 453 557 +5 +8 +6 +3 =4 4.5 / 5 Century P.S.
3 971875 Jimmy Zhan 2 477 535 +7 +5 +8 -2 +6 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 971897 Jean-Sylvain Boyer 5 476 510 -1 +7 +5 +8 =2 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
5 977411 Irene Stripinis 2 436 403 -2 -3 -4 -1 +7 1.0 / 5 Ste-Genevieve
6 994533 Eric Wallace   390 363 =8 -1 -2 =7 -3 1.0 / 5 John Young E.S.
7 977433 Francine Stripinis 1 446 392 -3 -4 -1 =6 -5 0.5 / 5 Ste-Genevieve
8 914286 Gael Dupuy 4 393 350 =6 -2 -3 -4 -1 0.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1002069 Zhuocheng (Lee) Zhan 1 0 600 +5 +8 +4 +7 +6 +2 6.0 / 6 Mutchmor P.S.
2 998019 Mingde Yin 3 304 460 +8 +4 +7 +6 +3 -1 5.0 / 6 Briargreen P.S.
3 1002104 Andrew Makoundi 1 0 439 =7 +5 +6 +8 -2 -4 3.5 / 6 Claudel (lycee)
4 1002093 Max Benda   0 419 =6 -2 -1 =5 +8 +3 3.0 / 6 Queen Elizabeth P.S.
5 1002071 Gabriel Rivard 1 0 398 -1 -3 +8 =4 +7 -6 2.5 / 6 Claudel (lycee)
6 941714 Keira Jackson 3 336 347 =4 +7 -3 -2 -1 +5 2.5 / 6 Rideau P.S.
7 1000787 Erin Poelstra 2 374 340 =3 -6 -2 -1 -5 +8 1.5 / 6 St. George E.S.
8 1002082 Gayn McDowell   0 278 -2 -1 -5 -3 -4 -7 0.0 / 6 Churchill (altern.)