No. 106947 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2010-10-10
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
35 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685776 Grigor Chitchian 14 1521 1536 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 911068 Derick Aghamalian 4 1347 1353 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 St. Michael's C.S.
3 773774 Kuhan Jeyapragasan 7 1223 1229 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 University of Toronto Schools
4 896646 Janet Peng 4 1160 1149 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 University of Toronto Schools

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 996682 Jack Wang 6 1063 1117 +4 +3   2.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.
2 877083 Gordon Cui 5 1115 1117 -3 +4   1.0 / 2 Claude Watson
3 952874 Nicole Birarov 2 1065 1071 +2 -1   1.0 / 2 Montessori E.C.
4 820326 Jiarong Zhu 3 1124 1093 -1 -2   0.0 / 2 Dunlace P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 937833 Daniel Vaxman 3 1035 1055 =3   +2 1.5 / 2 Yorkhill E.S.
2 864167 Amin Jafarov 7 1040 1043 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
3 908379 Varun Sekar 2 1039 1058 =1   +4 1.5 / 2 McKee P.S.
4 946045 Kevin X. Zhang 3 1022 995 -2   -3 0.0 / 2 Walter Scott P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 889367 Constance Wang 3 992 1064 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 J.B. Tyrrell S.P.S.
2 818728 Yoni Katchan 4 942 968 -1 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 Ohr Menachem Ac.
3 968095 Kadie Jin 5 937 932 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 William Berczy P.S.
4 952986 Taylor Zhang 1 999 952 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 Walter Scott P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 909595 Ivan Cheelok Cheng 3 853 927 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 Peoples Ac.
2 914501 Darius Jamal 2 814 839 -1 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
3 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 4 825 816 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 Yorkview P.S.
4 959771 Timothy Noche 6 844 800 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 Pope John Paul II S.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 923872 David Shen 2 689 773 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Bayview Glen P.S.
2 967689 Patrick Xie 3 779 757 -4 +3 -1 1.0 / 3 John McCrae S.P.S.
3 1000168 Nicholas Wong 4 701 691 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 North Toronto C.S.
4 1000056 Sam Liu 1 640 640 +2 -1 -3 1.0 / 3 Buttonville P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 999898 Daniel Marin 7 611 687 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Dublin Heights E.M.S.
2 999887 Ethan Chan 4 630 631 +4 =3 -1 1.5 / 3 Sixteenth Av. P.S.
3 1000034 Jasper Xian 2 611 615 -1 =2 +4 1.5 / 3 Unknown school
4 996524 Daniel Usher 3 536 504 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 Netivot Hatorah D.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000045 David Liu 1 533 559 +4 +2 =3 2.5 / 3 Buttonville P.S.
2 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo   497 513 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Crestview P.S.
3 1000067 Andy Zhu 2 443 452 -2 +4 =1 1.5 / 3 Pineway P.S.
4 968534 Justin Jamal   369 342 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000045 David Liu 1 559 609 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Buttonville P.S.
2 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo   513 528 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Crestview P.S.
3 1000067 Andy Zhu 2 452 444 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 Pineway P.S.
4 968534 Justin Jamal   342 320 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1001463 Kevin Jin 1 0 409 =3   +2 +3   =2 3.0 / 4 Hillmount P.S.
2 999911 Cadyn Ung 1 359 375   +3 -1   +3 =1 2.5 / 4 Toronto French
3 1000811 Larry Hui   236 218 =1 -2   -1 -2   0.5 / 4 Toronto French