No. 106898 - regular (Toronto,ON)

2010-09-19
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
52 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 910541 Claudio Sottile 11 1412 1474 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 Holy Cross Ac.
2 862435 Daniel Zotkin 4 1409 1410 =3 -1   0.5 / 2 All Saints E.S.
3 679419 Mark Plotkin 7 1728 1730 =2 +4   1.5 / 2 Thornhill S.S.
4 782346 Sasha Kheyson 11 1585 1556 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 Willowdale M.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 933974 Aleksandre Michelashvili 6 1226 1250 =4 +2   1.5 / 2 St. Paschal Baylon E.S.
2 921216 Yue Tong Zhao 3 1217 1226 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Glad Park P.S.
3 954358 Dennis Tismenko 7 1332 1332 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 Richmond Hill Montessori
4 911068 Derick Aghamalian 5 1337 1320 =1 -3   0.5 / 2 St. Michael's C.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 923714 Pavel Popov 7 1196 1213 +4   =2 1.5 / 2 Deer Park P.S.
2 773774 Kuhan Jeyapragasan 8 1145 1177 +3   =1 1.5 / 2 University of Toronto Schools
3 924489 Eric Song 5 1293 1287 -2   +4 1.0 / 2 Kingslake P.S.
4 896646 Janet Peng 5 1183 1160 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 University of Toronto Schools

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 877083 Gordon Cui 6 1093 1139 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Claude Watson
2 996682 Jack Wang 7 1046 1055 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 Coledale P.S.
3 820326 Jiarong Zhu 4 1107 1111 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Dunlace P.S.
4 956632 Jeffrey Xu 4 1132 1100 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 Edward T. Crowle P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 952874 Nicole Birarov 3 1019 1038 =3 +2   1.5 / 2 Montessori E.C.
2 937833 Daniel Vaxman 4 1025 1027   -1 +3 1.0 / 2 Yorkhill E.S.
3 889367 Constance Wang 4 991 981 =1   -2 0.5 / 2 J.B. Tyrrell S.P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 946045 Kevin X. Zhang 4 1004 1040 +3 +4 =2 2.5 / 3 Walter Scott P.S.
2 864167 Amin Jafarov 8 996 1014 =4 +3 =1 2.0 / 3 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
3 938799 Varshini Paraparan 3 914 913 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 Golf Rd. J.P.S.
4 818728 Yoni Katchan 5 962 937 =2 -1 -3 0.5 / 3 Ohr Menachem Ac.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 952986 Taylor Zhang 2 947 975 +3 +2 =4 2.5 / 3 Walter Scott P.S.
2 805757 James Ma 11 900 920 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Fallingbrook M.S.
3 957183 Gleb Gariaev 5 888 877 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 St. Charles Garnier
4 566447 Daniel Levin 10 804 791 -2 -3 =1 0.5 / 3 Unknown school

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 966723 David Radzikovsky 8 780 830 =2 +4 +3 2.5 / 3 Zion Heights J.H.
2 806253 Johnny Goutkin-Egiazaryan 5 801 845 =1 +3 +4 2.5 / 3 Yorkview P.S.
3 967689 Patrick Xie 4 784 774 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 John McCrae S.P.S.
4 885069 Charles Dela Cruz 5 782 741 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 Blessed Sacrament E.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 914501 Darius Jamal 3 737 835   +5 +4 +3 +2 4.0 / 4 Upper Canada Coll.
2 1000168 Nicholas Wong 5 0 637 +5 +4 +3   -1 3.0 / 4 North Toronto C.S.
3 910236 Lev Raizman 4 751 749 +4   -2 -1 +5 2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 923872 David Shen 3 740 709 -3 -2 -1 +5   1.0 / 4 Bayview Glen P.S.
5 908515 Declan Paul Boushy 3 775 705 -2 -1   -4 -3 0.0 / 4 St. Teresa of Avila E.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 999876 Stefan Whittaker_Lee 10 553 625 =4 +5 +2 +3   3.5 / 4 Crescent Town E.S.
2 906265 Fira Katchan 4 628 649   +3 -1 +4 +5 3.0 / 4 Associated Hebrew E.C.
3 977084 William Xu 2 558 561 +5 -2   -1 +4 2.0 / 4 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
4 982798 Ruven Raizman 1 490 475 =1   =5 -2 -3 1.0 / 4 Glen Park P.S.
5 997953 Colin Jia 3 439 418 -3 -1 =4   -2 0.5 / 4 Unknown school

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 1000045 David Liu 2 0 417 +4 +5 -3   +2 3.0 / 4 Buttonville P.S.
2 996535 Lev Eugene 1 429 436   +4 +5 =3 -1 2.5 / 4 Unknown school
3 1000067 Andy Zhu 3 0 388 -5   +1 =2 +4 2.5 / 4 Pineway P.S.
4 997637 Kalan Raven Samaroo 1 350 325 -1 -2   +5 -3 1.0 / 4 Crestview P.S.
5 968534 Justin Jamal 1 200 205 +3 -1 -2 -4   1.0 / 4 Upper Canada Coll.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 1000034 Jasper Xian 3 0 569 +5 +2 +6 -3 +4   -2 +3 5.0 / 7 Unknown school
2 1000056 Sam Liu 2 0 569 +4 -1 +3 +5 +6 -3 +1   5.0 / 7 Buttonville P.S.
3 999898 Daniel Marin 8 0 569 +6 +4 -2 +1 +5 +2   -1 5.0 / 7 Dublin Heights E.M.S.
4 1000179 Alice Marin 3 0 456 -2 -3 +5 +6 -1       2.0 / 5 Yorkview P.S.
5 999911 Cadyn Ung 2 0 401 -1 +6 -4 -2 -3       1.0 / 5 Toronto French
6 1000181 Teodora Tanasescu 2 0 346 -3 -5 -1 -4 -2       0.0 / 5 Louis-Honore Frechette P.S.