No. 106375 - Grand Prix 2 (Montréal,QC)

2010-02-07
Organized by Alexandre Ber (Association Échecs et Maths)
87 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 887769 William Lai 1 766 884 +13 +5 +7 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 St-Anselme
2 909325 Mattew Yip 2 901 910 +11 +4 =3 -1 +10 3.5 / 5 Kinderville
3 932229 Zixin Chen 2 828 842 +9 +6 =2 -4 +5 3.5 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
4 954595 Hou Han Zhang 2 705 729 +12 -2 +8 +3 -1 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
5 942928 Joseph Pueyo 2 586 656 +10 -1 +6 +9 -3 3.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
6 944561 Nicholas (Xiaozhou) Sun 2 644 666 +14 -3 -5 +7 +11 3.0 / 5 Marie-Claire (Académie)
7 904004 Catherine Gao 2 803 787 =8 +10 -1 -6 +9 2.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
8 864606 Louis Wei 2 592 619 =7 +11 -4 -10 +13 2.5 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
9 944526 Yehonathan Lev Shruster 1 601 590 -3 +14 +12 -5 -7 2.0 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
10 932264 Richard Gu 2 774 748 -5 -7 +13 +8 -2 2.0 / 5 St-Jean-de-Matha
11 920889 Nathan Bussière 2 603 588 -2 -8 +14 +12 -6 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
12 969377 G. T. 1 396 402 -4 +13 -9 -11 =14 1.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
13 951906 Justin Ricci 2 499 473 -1 -12 -10 +14 -8 1.0 / 5 Montessori de Montréal
14 955269 Maxence St-Cyr 1 265 267 -6 -9 -11 -13 =12 0.5 / 5 Marie Gibeau

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 875496 Junhao Huang 3 1209 1289 =0 +17 +23 +10 +2 4.5 / 5 Charles-Bruneau
2 821687 Evan Zhang 3 1320 1327 +22 +4 +7 +5 -1 4.0 / 5 Georges-P.-Vanier
3 803068 Christine Gao 4 1153 1165 +15 +20 -5 +21 +6 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 864088 Jiayun Zhao 4 1043 1058 +16 -2 +15 +22 +13 4.0 / 5 Ste-Anne (coll.)
5 879164 Ege Nur Satir 4 1038 1114 +35 +9 +3 -2 =7 3.5 / 5 Roslyn E.S.
6 889165 Zachary Saine 3 1074 1078 +28 =12 +8 +18 -3 3.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
7 909314 William Yip 3 1077 1089 +14 +21 -2 +12 =5 3.5 / 5 Kinderville
8 861715 Wei Hang Hu 4 874 946 +34 =11 -6 +23 +20 3.5 / 5 N-D-des-Neiges
9 829168 Benjamin Weiwu Sun 3 1304 1279 +13 -5 =12 +14 +18 3.5 / 5 Ste-Anne (coll.)
10 796072 Haley He 4 1177 1172 +31 =18 +24 -1 =11 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
11 836234 Tian Ren Hu 4 1099 1096 +26 =8 -18 +24 =10 3.0 / 5 St-Leon-de-Westmount
12 954347 Tian Yue Ding 3 756 816 +32 =6 =9 -7 +26 3.0 / 5 Judith-Jasmin
13 968376 Eddie Yang 3 716 766 -9 +35 +17 +20 -4 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
14 944594 Gaya Mehenni 3 610 730 -7 +27 +25 -9 +21 3.0 / 5 Simone-Desjardins
15 968365 Lawrence Fan 3 676 736 -3 +33 -4 +28 +27 3.0 / 5 Margaret Manson
16 922386 Yiwei Xiong 4 518 604 -4 -22 +34 +31 +25 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
17 970334 Muhan Luo 2 0 598 +25 -1 -13 +30 +22 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
18 825759 Stephanie Nazarov 4 923 956 +29 =10 +11 -6 -9 2.5 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
19 887679 Saman Jalali 2 531 617 =24 -23 +30 -27 +31 2.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
20 873459 Antoine Rudenko 4 898 886 +27 -3 +31 -13 -8 2.0 / 5 St-Joseph
21 910304 Elena Diana Rosca 3 798 791 +33 -7 +26 -3 -14 2.0 / 5 Dorval-Jean XXIII (sec.)
22 942917 Juan Manuel Pueyo 3 720 710 -2 +16 +32 -4 -17 2.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
23 832522 Kate Brichko 3 1074 1036 =30 +19 -1 -8 =24 2.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
24 858521 Xavier St-Cyr 3 1044 1019 =19 +30 -10 -11 =23 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
25 917842 Xavier Emond 3 742 692 -17 +28 -14 +32 -16 2.0 / 5 La Verendrye
26 965046 Louis Houriez 8 670 665 -11 +34 -21 +33 -12 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
27 909415 Matthieu Johnson-Constantin 3 892 838 -20 -14 +35 +19 -15 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
28 927933 Sabina Tinica 4 606 610 -6 -25 +29 -15 +34 2.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
29 864461 Jules Le Roy 3 482 500 -18 -31 -28 +35 +33 2.0 / 5 Lajoie
30 858464 Noah Zarayan-Samadi 3 574 566 =23 -24 -19 -17 +32 1.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
31 966947 Mircea Dogaru 3 702 663 -10 +29 -20 -16 -19 1.0 / 5 Terre-des-Jeunes
32 936101 M. A. 3 345 340 -12 +0 -22 -25 -30 1.0 / 5 Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine
33 961694 Amethyste Baranes 4 378 364 -21 -15 +0 -26 -29 1.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
34 862806 Francois Pelletier 3 430 408 -8 -26 -16 +0 -28 1.0 / 5 Lajoie
35 920878 Ismael Bussiere 4 501 481 -5 -13 -27 -29 +0 1.0 / 5 Petits Chanteurs du Mont-Royal
36 574233 Adriano DeFusco 8 476 476 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0.0 / 5 Country Garden Montessori Ac.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 773357 HongRui Zhu 5 1635 1652 +8 +7 +6 +2 =4 4.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
2 916255 Zong Yang Yu 5 1194 1306 +14 +12 +4 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 916277 Yu Qing Liu 5 1123 1156 +18 -6 +14 +11 +9 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 757416 Kelly Wang 4 1504 1497 +15 +11 -2 +5 =1 3.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
5 829214 Ying Chen Gao 5 1161 1203 +13 =10 +7 -4 +11 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
6 796083 Ling Yun (Linda) Shi 4 1381 1371 +9 +3 -1 +13 -2 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
7 872561 Maria Alexandra Rosca 6 1150 1158 +16 -1 -5 +14 +15 3.0 / 5 Jean XXIII
8 861693 Iuliu Pop 5 980 1002 -1 +16 -13 +18 +12 3.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
9 925896 Michael Katilevsky 5 846 940 -6 +18 +12 +10 -3 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
10 957082 Alexander Vorobev 5 1094 1075 +20 =5 -11 -9 +13 2.5 / 5 Lucille-Teasdale
11 713992 George Li 5 1149 1140 +17 -4 +10 -3 -5 2.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
12 741609 Mike Sun 7 1105 1059 +19 -2 -9 +17 -8 2.0 / 5 Colonel By S.S.
13 909371 David Budaghyan 5 843 865 -5 +20 +8 -6 -10 2.0 / 5 Sourp Hagop
14 916244 Jonathan Cormier 5 845 859 -2 +19 -3 -7 +18 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
15 835929 Doru-Alexandru Epure 5 956 944 -4 -17 +19 +16 -7 2.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
16 913296 Bowen Liu 4 833 836 -7 -8 +17 -15 +19 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
17 814162 Riley Pincombe 5 736 760 -11 +15 -16 -12 +20 2.0 / 5 Dorset E.S.
18 872741 George Vasilogianis 5 686 678 -3 -9 +20 -8 -14 1.0 / 5 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
19 943986 Yu Ze 5 580 587 -12 -14 -15 +20 -16 1.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
20 904757 Gregory Vasilogianis 6 481 461 -10 -13 -18 -19 -17 0.0 / 5 N-D de Sion

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 744838 Forest M. Guo 8 1320 1416 +14 +7 +5 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 Sherbrooke (sem.)
2 875621 Kexin Yu 8 1282 1318 +8 =3 =4 +5 +9 4.0 / 5 Ste-Anne-de-Lachine Coll
3 835942 Artème-Iouri Smirnov 7 1156 1210 +17 =2 +6 -1 +10 3.5 / 5 Francais (coll.)
4 875665 Chang Yun 6 1299 1312 +12 =6 =2 +7 -1 3.0 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
5 685585 Patrick Hanna 8 1316 1312 +15 +11 -1 -2 +8 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 762568 Michael Chang 5 1390 1363 +9 =4 -3 =8 +13 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
7 774156 Lin Sheng He 6 1173 1183 +16 -1 +13 -4 +12 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
8 861625 Yi Zeng Wen 6 988 1072 -2 +14 +11 =6 -5 2.5 / 5 Au pied de la Montagne
9 754615 Nicolas Hochereau 6 1102 1124 -6 +10 =16 +11 -2 2.5 / 5 St-Joseph
10 911395 Mykhaylo Onyshchenko 8 1063 1055 =0 -9 +17 +16 -3 2.5 / 5 Cavelier-de-LaSalle (sec.)
11 740924 Salar Jalali 6 1185 1152 +13 -5 -8 -9 +16 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
12 667271 Philip Bilski 6 999 976 -4 -16 +0 +17 -7 2.0 / 5 Gabrielle-Roy
13 932319 Mu Dong Liu 7 953 987 -11 +15 -7 +14 -6 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
14 748967 Alper Aseo 7 1067 1045 -1 -8 +15 -13 +0 2.0 / 5 Kells Ac.
15 799187 Qian Qian (Louisa) Hou 7 1046 1016 -5 -13 -14 +0 +17 2.0 / 5 Ste-Anne (coll.)
16 916187 Olexsander Novozhenin 6 888 909 -7 +12 =9 -10 -11 1.5 / 5 Paul-Gerin-Lajoie (sec.)
17 961705 David Dupuis 6 628 628 -3 +0 -10 -12 -15 1.0 / 5 St-Paul