No. 106349 - Tournoi régulier (Montréal,QC)

2010-01-24
Organized by Hugues Leclair (Association Échecs et Maths)
92 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 914062 Vladislav Volkov 7 873 959 +4 +5 -2 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 Montcalm (sec.)
2 698984 Colin Stephenne 7 895 939 +6 =4 +1 -3 +5 3.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 678958 Naji Kharma 6 891 937 +5 +6 =4 +2 -1 3.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
4 916187 Olexsander Novozhenin 6 897 888 -1 =2 =3 +5 -6 2.0 / 5 Paul-Gerin-Lajoie (sec.)
5 916244 Jonathan Cormier 5 882 845 -3 -1 +6 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
6 667315 Samuel Rousseau 8 881 844 -2 -3 -5 -1 +4 1.0 / 5 Anjou (sec. d')

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 909415 Matthieu Johnson-Constantin 3 802 892 +5 -3 +2 +6 +4 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 835929 Doru-Alexandru Epure 5 802 860 +3 =6 -1 +4 +5 3.5 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
3 925896 Michael Katilevsky 5 804 834 -2 +1 -4 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
4 914073 Rick Evans 7 867 866 +6 =5 +3 -2 -1 2.5 / 5 Montee (sec. de la)
5 898997 Benjamin Lortie 2 857 827 -1 =4 +6 -3 -2 1.5 / 5 M.C. Knoll E.S.
6 949443 Isaac Lortie 1 800 751 -4 =2 -5 -1 -3 0.5 / 5 M.C. Knoll E.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 932229 Zixin Chen 2 710 832 +4 +5 +3 =2 +6 4.5 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
2 904004 Catherine Gao 2 771 803 +5 +6 -4 =1 +3 3.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 878905 Eloi Morin-Pare 5 707 739 +6 +4 -1 +5 -2 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 655986 Etienne Lepage-Lepitre 7 733 711 -1 -3 +2 -6 =5 1.5 / 5 Sherbrooke (sem.)
5 942917 Juan Manuel Pueyo 3 704 688 -2 -1 +6 -3 =4 1.5 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
6 914152 Mazaya Khoumsi 4 761 716 -3 -2 -5 +4 -1 1.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (du)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 932264 Richard Gu 2 659 771 +3 +2 =5 +4 +6 4.5 / 5 St-Jean-de-Matha
2 872741 George Vasilogianis 5 616 686 =4 -1 +6 +5 +3 3.5 / 5 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
3 966947 Mircea Dogaru 3 681 702 -1 +5 +4 +6 -2 3.0 / 5 Terre-des-Jeunes
4 822903 Félix Lopez 4 692 695 =2 +6 -3 -1 +5 2.5 / 5 St-Esprit (du)
5 927933 Sabina Tinica 4 633 618 +6 -3 =1 -2 -4 1.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
6 959117 Andrès Monzon 5 684 608 -5 -4 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 5 Sherbrooke (sem.)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 965002 Ying Qi Wen 3 579 655 -2 +3 +6 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 Iona
2 914141 Lina Maria Esmeral-Monzon 8 562 590 +1 +4 -5 +6 -3 3.0 / 5 Mont N-D-de-Sher. (coll.)
3 914174 Samy Khoumsi 2 588 594 +6 -1 -4 =5 +2 2.5 / 5 Carillon (de)
4 943986 Yu Ze 5 569 580 +5 -2 +3 -1 =6 2.5 / 5 F.A.C.E.
5 942928 Joseph Pueyo 2 569 580 -4 +6 +2 =3 -1 2.5 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
6 842049 Iliass Bourabaa 4 560 509 -3 -5 -1 -2 =4 0.5 / 5 Soleil-Levant (du)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 944526 Yehonathan Lev Shruster 1 517 601     +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Jacques-Bizard
2 919315 Alexis Gagnon 5 555 560 =4 +5   =3 -1 2.0 / 4 Fernand-Seguin
3 946956 Christopher-Simon Chenevert 7 530 524   +4 -1 =2 -5 1.5 / 4 Meadowbrook E.S.
4 934975 Ekaterina Volkova 9 512 510 =2 -3 +5 -1   1.5 / 4 Montcalm (sec.)
5 964438 Maxime Appert 2 598 580   -2 -4   +3 1.0 / 3 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 965834 Luc Houriez 6 460 618 +6 +5 +4 +3 +2 5.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 920889 Nathan Bussière 2 481 527 +4 +3   +6 -1 3.0 / 4 Fernand-Seguin
3 920878 Ismael Bussiere 4 509 482 -5 -2 +6 -1 =4 1.5 / 5 Petits Chanteurs du Mont-Royal
4 956722 Léandre Bérubé 2 460 455 -2 +6 -1   =3 1.5 / 4 N-D-du-Rosaire
5 969333 Max Brie 5 0 540 +3 -1       1.0 / 2 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 961727 Marc-Antoine Regan-Lucier 5 475 419 -1 -4 -3 -2   0.0 / 4 F.A.C.E.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 877228 Jeremy Garneau 6 429 513 -4 +5 +2 +3 +6 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 969399 Lucas Prat 5 0 531 +6 =3 -1 +4 +5 3.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 932207 Adrien Bernier-Hudon 2 447 491 +5 =2 +6 -1 +4 3.5 / 5 St-Arsene
4 965867 Theodore Lucaes 3 428 425 +1 -6 +5 -2 -3 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 965812 Anthony Hassan 1 419 386 -3 -1 -4 +6 -2 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 887747 Daniel Zhou 2 403 374 -2 +4 -3 -5 -1 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 969355 Xue Zi Long 4 0 570 +4 +2   +5 +3 4.0 / 4 Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne
2 969344 Cyprien Gauthier 1 0 476 +6 -1 =5 +3 +4 3.5 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
3 969366 Hao Ran Yu 3 0 424 +5 +6 =4 -2 -1 2.5 / 5 Ste-Genevieve
4 969377 G. T. 1 0 396 -1 +5 =3   -2 1.5 / 4 Charlemagne (coll.)
5 964451 Léa Bergrome   379 348 -3 -4 =2 -1   0.5 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
6 969388 Samuel Brie 2 0 328 -2 -3       0.0 / 2 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 969276 William Dandjinou 2 0 452 -2 +6 +3 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 969322 Ethan Lemy 2 0 452 +1 +4 +6 +5 -3 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 969298 Hao Ze Chen 2 0 415 =4 +5 -1 +6 +2 3.5 / 5 St-Jean-de-Matha
4 969309 Mathias Andrivon 2 0 316 =3 -2 =5 -1 =6 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 969311 Vincent Giasson 2 0 316 +6 -3 =4 -2 -1 1.5 / 5 St-Arsene
6 969287 Justine Tilquin   0 268 -5 -1 -2 -3 =4 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 964754 Andrei Lupu 2 446 510 +2 +5 +4 +6 =3 4.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 969265 Lucas Jiang 1 0 448 -1 +6 +5 +3 +4 4.0 / 5 Découvreurs (des)
3 969254 Léo Tessier 1 0 388 +5 =4 +6 -2 =1 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
4 936055 Elise Stéphenne 2 288 296 =6 =3 -1 +5 -2 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
5 955269 Maxence St-Cyr 1 289 265 -3 -1 -2 -4 +6 1.0 / 5 Marie Gibeau
6 969243 Zi Yi Gu 1 0 266 =4 -2 -3 -1 -5 0.5 / 5 N-D-de-Grace

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 969208 Éric Chen   0 450 +4 +3   +2 +5 4.0 / 4 Unknown school
2 965856 Yasmine Salloum   409 400 =3 =6 =5 -1 +4 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 969221 Léa Cantrel-Leblanc   0 312 =2 -1 +4 =5   2.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
4 969219 Mazigh Kartrout   0 260 -1 +5 -3   -2 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
5 969232 Maxime Belotti   0 260   -4 =2 =3 -1 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
6 965889 Hugo Berthoux 1 377 380   =2       0.5 / 1 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 878332 Luc-Olivier Leclerc 13 1294 1350 +0 +15 +5 =4 +8 4.5 / 5 Cegep
2 744838 Forest M. Guo 8 1296 1320 +6 -7 +20 +8 +4 4.0 / 5 Sherbrooke (sem.)
3 957082 Alexander Vorobev 5 920 1094 -9 +21 +19 +14 +11 4.0 / 5 Lucille-Teasdale
4 875665 Chang Yun 6 1263 1286 +20 +19 +7 =1 -2 3.5 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
5 904432 Ara Nazarian 6 1189 1216 +16 +12 -1 +9 =7 3.5 / 5 LaurenHill Ac.
6 835942 Artème-Iouri Smirnov 7 1080 1156 -2 +16 +10 =11 +15 3.5 / 5 Francais (coll.)
7 924974 Alexandre Allard- Dos Santos 11 1136 1186 +13 +2 -4 +12 =5 3.5 / 5 Saint-Michel
8 916255 Zong Yang Yu 5 1150 1194 +17 +14 +11 -2 -1 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
9 757337 Paul Husek 11 1125 1137 +3 -11 +17 -5 +13 3.0 / 5 Cegep
10 861693 Iuliu Pop 5 918 948 -19 +0 -6 +20 +12 3.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
11 825862 Dragos Octavian Manailoiu 6 1267 1235 +21 +9 -8 =6 -3 2.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
12 698883 Renaud Stephenne 5 1028 1049 +15 -5 +14 -7 -10 2.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
13 746357 Jean-Pascal Doucet 8 934 931 -7 -20 +0 +16 -9 2.0 / 5 Val-du-Lac (sec. de)
14 699862 Alexandre Paquette 7 1295 1237 +18 -8 -12 -3 +21 2.0 / 5 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
15 667293 Simon Bilski 9 1272 1227 -12 -1 +21 +17 -6 2.0 / 5 Lionel-Groulx (coll.)
16 667271 Philip Bilski 6 989 999 -5 -6 +18 -13 +19 2.0 / 5 Gabrielle-Roy
17 693347 Laurent Alsene-Racicot 5 957 963 -8 +18 -9 -15 +0 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
18 879164 Ege Nur Satir 4 1038 1038 -14 -17 -16 +19 +20 2.0 / 5 Roslyn E.S.
19 858521 Xavier St-Cyr 3 1096 1044 +10 -4 -3 -18 -16 1.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
20 878927 Victor Morin-Paré 8 1009 987 -4 +13 -2 -10 -18 1.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
21 832612 Nicolas Boissiere 3 1014 986 -11 -3 -15 +0 -14 1.0 / 5 Jardin Bleu