No. 106684 - Grand Prix III (Montréal,QC)

2010-05-02
Organized by Hugues Leclair (Association Échecs et Maths)
63 players


U-8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 887769 William Lai 1 907 934 -5 +10 +7 +2 +3 4.0 / 5 St-Anselme
2 932229 Zixin Chen 2 899 933 +8 +6 +3 -1 +5 4.0 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
3 909325 Mattew Yip 2 941 941 +7 +4 -2 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Kinderville
4 932264 Richard Gu 2 804 799 +10 -3 -5 +9 +6 3.0 / 5 St-Jean-de-Matha
5 942928 Joseph Pueyo 2 656 728 +1 -7 +4 +8 -2 3.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
6 904004 Catherine Gao 2 740 734 +9 -2 +8 -3 -4 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
7 944561 Nicholas (Xiaozhou) Sun 2 714 696 -3 +5 -1 +10 -9 2.0 / 5 Marie-Claire (Académie)
8 864606 Louis Wei 2 663 646 -2 +9 -6 -5 +10 2.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
9 992169 Anis Mehenni 2 0 410 -6 -8 +10 -4 +7 2.0 / 5 Simone-Desjardins
10 967048 Gabriel Philip Tinica 1 396 375 -4 -1 -9 -7 -8 0.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)

U-10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 821687 Evan Zhang 3 1329 1363 +15 =13 +7 +3 +5 4.5 / 5 Georges-P.-Vanier
2 875496 Junhao Huang 3 1290 1288 -9 +14 +19 +7 +8 4.0 / 5 Charles-Bruneau
3 829168 Benjamin Weiwu Sun 3 1254 1289 +17 +4 +12 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Ste-Anne (coll.)
4 858521 Xavier St-Cyr 3 1118 1140 +22 -3 +23 +11 +13 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
5 909314 William Yip 3 1150 1161 +20 =10 +9 +13 -1 3.5 / 5 Kinderville
6 803068 Christine Gao 4 1178 1166 +18 =9 =8 +15 -3 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
7 836234 Tian Ren Hu 4 1113 1113 +21 +25 -1 -2 +19 3.0 / 5 St-Léon-de-Westmount
8 861715 Wei Hang Hu 4 966 1046 =14 +16 =6 +12 -2 3.0 / 5 N-D-des-Neiges
9 873459 Antoine Rudenko 4 905 987 +2 =6 -5 +14 =10 3.0 / 5 St-Joseph
10 922386 Yiwei Xiong 4 770 868 +16 =5 -13 +21 =9 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
11 970334 Muhan Luo 2 723 761 -24 +0 +17 -4 +16 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
12 832612 Nicolas Boissiere 3 1154 1126 +19 +24 -3 -8 =15 2.5 / 5 Jardin Bleu
13 864088 Jiayun Zhao 4 1142 1131 +23 =1 +10 -5 -4 2.5 / 5 Ste-Anne (coll.)
14 825759 Stephanie Nazarov 4 989 979 =8 -2 +25 -9 +22 2.5 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
15 968376 Eddie Yang 3 993 1006 -1 +20 +24 -6 =12 2.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
16 832522 Kate Brichko 3 1026 971 -10 -8 +20 +23 -11 2.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
17 909415 Matthieu Johnson-Constantin 3 846 828 -3 +21 -11 -22 +23 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
18 909742 Simon-Olivier Bendwell 3 830 806 -6 -23 -21 +24 +25 2.0 / 5 Baluchon (altern. le)
19 910304 Elena Diana Rosca 3 733 750 -12 +22 -2 +25 -7 2.0 / 5 Dorval-Jean XXIII (sec.)
20 944594 Gaya Mehenni 3 730 738 -5 -15 -16 +0 +24 2.0 / 5 Simone-Desjardins
21 942917 Juan Manuel Pueyo 3 710 713 -7 -17 +18 -10 +0 2.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
22 887679 Saman Jalali 2 598 617 -4 -19 +0 +17 -14 2.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
23 917842 Xavier Emond 3 704 718 -13 +18 -4 -16 -17 1.0 / 5 La Verendrye
24 927933 Sabina Tinica 4 629 635 +11 -12 -15 -18 -20 1.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
25 961694 Amethyste Baranes 4 373 373 +0 -7 -14 -19 -18 1.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.

U-12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 817053 Olivier Kenta Chiku-Ratté 5 1665 1697 +11 +6 =3 +4 +5 4.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 916255 Zong Yang Yu 5 1372 1422 =13 =9 +14 +3 +4 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 773357 HongRui Zhu 5 1721 1706 +14 +5 =1 -2 +9 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
4 757416 Kelly Wang 4 1517 1501 +7 +8 +9 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
5 796083 Ling Yun (Linda) Shi 4 1406 1421 +10 -3 +11 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 829214 Ying Chen Gao 5 1204 1222 +12 -1 +7 -5 +10 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
7 861693 Iuliu Pop 5 1023 1033 -4 +16 -6 +15 +12 3.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
8 916277 Yu Qing Liu 5 1176 1173 +15 -4 =10 -9 +14 2.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
9 713992 George Li 5 1142 1177 +16 =2 -4 +8 -3 2.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
10 835929 Doru-Alexandru Epure 5 982 1020 -5 +12 =8 +14 -6 2.5 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
11 879164 Ege Nur Satir 4 1114 1099 -1 +13 -5 -12 +16 2.0 / 5 Roslyn E.S.
12 913296 Bowen Liu 4 794 844 -6 -10 +13 +11 -7 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
13 925896 Michael Katilevsky 5 921 892 =2 -11 -12 -16 +15 1.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
14 872561 Maria Alexandra Rosca 6 1091 1063 -3 +15 -2 -10 -8 1.0 / 5 Jean XXIII
15 872741 George Vasilogianis 5 678 688 -8 -14 +16 -7 -13 1.0 / 5 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
16 980335 Elie Boissinot 6 582 603 -9 -7 -15 +13 -11 1.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.

U-14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 744838 Forest M. Guo 8 1486 1570 +8 +7 +2 +4 +3 5.0 / 5 Sherbrooke (sem.)
2 875665 Chang Yun 6 1497 1521 +5 +3 -1 +11 +7 4.0 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
3 685585 Patrick Hanna 8 1397 1400 +9 -2 +4 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 774156 Lin Sheng He 6 1154 1200 +10 +6 -3 -1 +8 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
5 835942 Artème-Iouri Smirnov 7 1188 1210 -2 +12 +7 -3 =6 2.5 / 5 Francais (coll.)
6 932319 Mu Dong Liu 7 1088 1089 =0 -4 =9 +12 =5 2.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
7 875621 Kexin Yu 8 1416 1380 +11 -1 -5 +10 -2 2.0 / 5 Ste-Anne-de-Lachine Coll
8 740924 Salar Jalali 6 1211 1195 -1 +10 -11 +9 -4 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
9 754615 Nicolas Hochereau 6 1094 1091 -3 =11 =6 -8 +12 2.0 / 5 St-Joseph
10 916187 Olexsander Novozhenin 6 962 979 -4 -8 +12 -7 +11 2.0 / 5 Paul-Gerin-Lajoie (sec.)
11 861625 Yi Zeng Wen 6 1105 1108 -7 =9 +8 -2 -10 1.5 / 5 Au pied de la Montagne
12 946956 Christopher-Simon Chenevert 7 524 524 =0 -5 -10 -6 -9 0.5 / 5 Meadowbrook E.S.