No. 101418 - Regional Montreal/General (Montreal,QC)

2004-03-26
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs et Maths)
104 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 337331 Ellis Steinberg 10 1218 1230 +4 +4 +3 +3 +2 +2 6.0 / 6 Dawson Coll.
2 629245 Zev Neumark-Gaudet 9 751 787 +3 =3 +4 +4 -1 -1 3.5 / 6 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 297088 Christophe Dickey 10 731 704 -2 =2 -1 -1 -4 +4 1.5 / 6 Anjou (sec. d')
4 667348 Alexandre Kuzmenko 8 0 603 -1 -1 -2 -2 +3 -3 1.0 / 6 Jacques-Rousseau (sec.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 546401 Shai Spilberg 6 717 849 +8 +4 +3 +6 +7 5.0 / 5 Marymount Ac.
2 447164 Antoine Geneau 7 781 785 -3 =8 +7 =4 +5 3.0 / 5 Sophie-Barat
3 616836 David Grimard 6 670 695 +2 +7 -1 -5 +6 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
4 502075 Nicolas Daignault 7 960 909 =6 -1 =5 =2 +8 2.5 / 5 St-Jean-Vianney
5 592356 Nai Ma 7 724 730 +7 -6 =4 +3 -2 2.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
6 589184 Robert Radziszewski 6 697 703 =4 +5 +8 -1 -3 2.5 / 5 Francais (coll.)
7 629289 Daniel Stysis 6 668 625 -5 -3 -2 +8 -1 1.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
8 405718 Maxime Boutin 6 576 548 -1 =2 -6 -7 -4 0.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 634059 Alexey Vavelyuk 5 1000 1042 +7 +4 +5 +2 +0 5.0 / 5 Marymount Ac.
2 423573 Gabriel Fugere 5 844 829 +0 =3 +9 -1 +7 3.5 / 5 Vanguard Québec (prim.)
3 667359 Mika‰l Pag‚ 5 0 683 +6 =2 -4 +7 +5 3.5 / 5 Pierre-Bedard (sec.)
4 527106 Dawei Zhu 5 928 903 +9 -1 +3 -5 +6 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
5 467651 Doug Shi-Dong 5 815 815 +8 +6 -1 +4 -3 3.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
6 388653 Ilyaa Ghafouri 5 650 612 -3 -5 =7 +0 -4 1.5 / 5 St-Leon-de-Westmount
7 539649 Erik Cookson-Montin 5 528 513 -1 +0 =6 -3 -2 1.5 / 5 Etoile Filante (altern.)
8 504472 Gabriel Pestre 5 523 501 -5 -9 +0     1.0 / 3 Lower Canada Coll.
9 562781 Christopher McFaul 5 484 622 -4 +8 -2     1.0 / 3 Lower Canada Coll.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 440313 Xavier Fugere 4 912 895 +11 -5 +15 +9 +7 4.0 / 5 Coeur-Soleil
2 641035 Guanyan Zhou 4 789 789 +14 -6 +16 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 610918 Charles-Henri Joset 4 500 582 -4 +11 +13 +8 +6 4.0 / 5 Ormeaux (des)
4 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 4 649 665 +3 +15 =5 -2 +9 3.5 / 5 Home schooled
5 667427 Edwin Henriquez 4 0 610 +0 +1 =4 +6 -2 3.5 / 5 Coronation E.S.
6 627941 Rivière Vuong 4 614 625 +12 +2 +9 -5 -3 3.0 / 5 Bedford
7 485649 Simon Tamang 4 582 586 +16 -8 +10 +13 -1 3.0 / 5 N-D-des-Neiges
8 624734 Ilia Ozerski 4 510 536 -9 +7 +12 -3 +10 3.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
9 641002 Jordan Larivière 4 652 637 +8 +10 -6 -1 -4 2.0 / 5 Broquerie (de la)
10 463847 Jean-Pierre Jabbour 3 598 563 +13 -9 -7 +12 -8 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
11 666257 Jacques-Alexandre Nolet 4 566 542 -1 -3 +14 +15 -13 2.0 / 5 Grands-Chemins (des)
12 563128 Addisan Anthony 4 472 463 -6 +14 -8 -10 +16 2.0 / 5 Marcel-Vaillancourt
13 589151 Guillame Pion 4 306 330 -10 +16 -3 -7 +11 2.0 / 5 Garneau
14 539526 Emile Richer-Grondin 4 515 480 -2 -12 -11 +16 =15 1.5 / 5 Garneau
15 601569 Elizabeth Raymond 4 395 383 +0 -4 -1 -11 =14 1.5 / 5 Ste-Louise-de-Marillac
16 561341 Tarik Hadbi 4 290 253 -7 -13 -2 -14 -12 0.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 601571 Philippe Galea-Gervais 3 1014 1027 +17 +16 +6 +4 +3 5.0 / 5 St. Monica E.S.
2 497362 Harry Glickman 3 846 845 +13 -9 +8 +18 +7 4.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
3 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 3 742 780 +18 +11 +9 +7 -1 4.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
4 612123 Marc Demers 3 654 696 +22 +8 +21 -1 +13 4.0 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
5 555063 Simon Labute 4 574 604 -23 +27 +25 +17 +9 4.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
6 551182 Francis Dalpe 3 501 571 +26 +21 -1 =11 +15 3.5 / 5 Preville
7 465647 Peter Qiancheng Zhao 3 710 707 +24 +23 +15 -3 -2 3.0 / 5 Marie-Clarac
8 613686 Thomas Chamoun 3 668 662 +28 -4 -2 +23 +17 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
9 497417 Vincent Iacono 3 636 651 +25 +2 -3 +10 -5 3.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
10 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 4 572 565 -12 +22 +14 -9 +18 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
11 555085 Charles Yip 3 520 535 +20 -3 =23 =6 +19 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
12 667631 Amine Hadbi 3 0 509 +10 -15 -17 +24 +23 3.0 / 5 Victor-Lavigne
13 562476 Andrea Normandin 3 446 504 -2 +28 +27 +15 -4 3.0 / 5 Laurent-Benoit
14 665807 Robert Kreslin 3 375 445 -15 +20 -10 +27 +16 3.0 / 5 Nesbitt E.S.
15 467403 Jean-Simon Leduc-Legros 3 683 631 +14 +12 -7 -13 -6 2.0 / 5 St-Gilles
16 427397 Isaac Perez 3 579 552 +19 -1 -18 +21 -14 2.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
17 551171 Sebastien Noshinravani 3 499 504 -1 +19 +12 -5 -8 2.0 / 5 Preville
18 627581 Francis Therrien 3 430 450 -3 +24 +16 -2 -10 2.0 / 5 Laurent-Benoit
19 667618 Claudia Pagé 3 0 442 -16 -17 +28 +20 -11 2.0 / 5 St-Isidore
20 667642 David Hakopian 3 0 431 -11 -14 +26 -19 +27 2.0 / 5 Sourp Hagop
21 628615 Edward Flores 3 443 426 +0 -6 -4 -16 +25 2.0 / 5 Bedford
22 628863 Ahmad Nehme 3 352 361 -4 -10 -24 +25 +28 2.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
23 667629 Mathieu Pépin 3 0 434 +5 -7 =11 -8 -12 1.5 / 5 Jean XXIII
24 546535 Kevin Huang 3 379 367 -7 -18 +22 -12 =26 1.5 / 5 Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne
25 667607 Jessica Laguë 3 0 382 -9 +26 -5 -22 -21 1.0 / 5 St-Joseph
26 667653 Houti Oussama 3 0 369 -6 -25 -20 =28 =24 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
27 667664 Elijah Bukreev 3 0 329 +0 -5 -13 -14 -20 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
28 628874 Guillaume Cousineau 3 368 324 -8 -13 -19 =26 -22 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 612033 Jonathan Garfinkle 2 776 768 +16 +4 +9 +6 -3 4.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
2 546568 Arthur Meriakri 2 564 588 -12 +8 +14 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 644051 Weixiang Yan 2 440 542 -9 +15 +12 +4 +1 4.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
4 628571 Nikola Isaev 2 653 637 +10 -1 +7 -3 +11 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
5 660352 Vincent Plante 2 520 521 +14 +7 -6 -2 +10 3.0 / 5 Jean-Leman
6 526397 Yuyuan Chen 2 500 520 +15 +12 +5 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Joseph-Henrico
7 612011 Ashish Devanapalli 2 418 448 +11 -5 -4 +13 +9 3.0 / 5 Parkdale E.S.
8 638177 Catalin Papuse 2 437 439 =13 -2 -10 +16 +12 2.5 / 5 St-Germain (sec.)
9 667293 Simon Bilski 2 0 437 +3 =13 -1 +10 -7 2.5 / 5 Lionel-Groulx (coll.)
10 585775 Kilian Dalvy 2 410 410 -4 +11 +8 -9 -5 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
11 667675 Vartan Benohanian 2 0 404 -7 -10 +16 +14 -4 2.0 / 5 Sourp Hagop
12 445059 William Limoges 2 408 402 +2 -6 -3 +15 -8 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
13 658697 Omar Sbaï 2 382 373 =8 =9 -15 -7 +16 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
14 585764 Max Colombie 2 343 350 -5 +16 -2 -11 +15 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
15 648123 ElMahdi Aitali 2 337 305 -6 -3 +13 -12 -14 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
16 636039 Benoit Barrette 2 467 388 -1 -14 -11 -8 -13 0.0 / 5 Ste-Dorothee

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 660161 Lindel Remy-Chynchuck 1 428 554 +14 +17 +11 +4 +5 5.0 / 5 Aquarelle (de l')
2 659362 Emile Bernier-Hudon 1 502 544 +15 -10 +8 +3 +7 4.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 638223 Raphael Nunez-Painchaud 1 505 524 +13 =4 +5 -2 +10 3.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
4 667686 Robert Belfer 1 0 463 +6 =3 +10 -1 +11 3.5 / 5 United Talmud Torah E.S.
5 635106 Anthony Blanchette 1 541 543 +9 +8 -3 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 St-Bernard (coll.)
6 626398 Vincent Laferrière 1 490 487 -4 +13 +14 -5 +16 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
7 661151 Marc-Antoine Pepin 1 375 409 -8 +15 +12 +11 -2 3.0 / 5 Jean XXIII
8 666595 Firdaous Sbaï 1 558 531 +7 -5 -2 +14 =9 2.5 / 5 St-Barthelemy
9 620278 Anton Isabelle-Lambert 1 372 382 -5 -14 +17 +15 =8 2.5 / 5 Charles-Bruneau
10 626488 Gabriel Garceau 1 374 382 =17 +2 -4 +16 -3 2.5 / 5 Jeunes Decouvreurs (les)
11 638425 Shane Gallant 1 424 401 +16 +12 -1 -7 -4 2.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
12 667708 Mathieu Therrien 1 403 367 +0 -11 -7 +17 -13 2.0 / 5 Laurent-Benoit
13 660025 Paul Viard 1 370 348 -3 -6 -16 +0 +12 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
14 592391 David Green 1 337 325 -1 +9 -6 -8 +0 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
15 592413 James Kierans 1 344 380 -2 -7 +0 -9 +17 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
16 530212 Philip Kyres 1 325 315 -11 +0 +13 -10 -6 2.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
17 667697 Thierry Léonard 1 0 279 =10 -1 -9 -12 -15 0.5 / 5 Preville

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 626973 Julien Alsene-Racicot   469 575 +3 +5 +4 +2 +6 5.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
2 665842 Alex Kreslin   464 467 +5 +4 +6 -1 -3 3.0 / 5 Nesbitt E.S.
3 638741 Antonin Laferriere-Mailfait   404 422 -1 +6 +5 -4 +2 3.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
4 658989 Raphael Thibault   506 467 +6 -2 -1 +3 -5 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
5 667719 William Raymond   0 337 -2 -1 -3 +6 +4 2.0 / 5 Ste-Louise-de-Marillac
6 667721 Thomas Chaussé   0 239 -4 -3 -2 -5 -1 0.0 / 5 Paul-Bruchesi