No. 106197 - November RA Tournament (Ottawa,ON)

2009-11-22
Organized by Brad Thomson (CMA Ottawa)
56 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 914231 Simon Kuttner 5 1210 1219 +4 +2 -3 2.0 / 3 Bishop Hamilton
2 679149 Francesco Dunne 7 1165 1181 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Lester B. Pearson H.S.
3 741609 Mike Sun 7 1073 1105 -2 +4 +1 2.0 / 3 Colonel By S.S.
4 866575 Tony Ivanenko 8 1056 1025 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Leslie Park P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 799042 Tony Luo 5 1038 1047 +4 +3 -2 2.0 / 3 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
2 922691 Chris Johnston 9 945 969 +3 -4 +1 2.0 / 3 Stephen Leacock P.S.
3 860962 Jeff Zhang 4 992 977 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Cedarview M.S.
4 914308 Leo Holton 4 864 869 -1 +2 -3 1.0 / 3 Mutchmor P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 803261 Max (Jing Hong) Dai 5 837 977 +4 +3 +5 +6 +2 5.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
2 741598 Konstantin Joulanov 7 833 911 +6 +5 +4 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 Briargreen P.S.
3 633576 Christopher Blakeney 8 856 843 +5 -1 -6 -2 +4 2.0 / 5 First Av. P.S.
4 836379 Laurent Cousineau 4 821 801 -1 +6 -2 =5 -3 1.5 / 5 Samuel-Genest (coll. )
5 866722 Arden Barnett 5 785 773 -3 -2 -1 =4 +6 1.5 / 5 Commonwealth P.S.
6 741611 Jonathan Chen 5 836 796 -2 -4 +3 -1 -5 1.0 / 5 Knoxdale P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 866687 Kevin Shi 6 773 845 =4 =5 +3 +6 +2 4.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
2 954382 Jeffrey Ye 3 722 818 +3 +6 +5 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
3 866777 David Zhang 2 782 770 -2 +4 -1 =5 =6 2.0 / 5 Bishop Hamilton
4 908234 Tony Chen 3 731 731 =1 -3 +6 -2 =5 2.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
5 934053 Terrence (Terry) Ju 3 817 780 -6 =1 -2 =3 =4 1.5 / 5 Goulbourn M.S.
6 933928 Phillippe Poirier 6 705 695 +5 -2 -4 -1 =3 1.5 / 5 Unknown school

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 873909 Isla Foss 8 693 825 +2 +3 +5 +4 +6 5.0 / 5 South Carleton H.S.
2 811629 Justin Brant 5 627 727 -1 +4 +6 +5 +3 4.0 / 5 Voyageurs (des)
3 934018 Matthew Zhang 6 702 688 +5 -1 -4 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Cedarview M.S.
4 922645 Larry Ju 1 684 674 =6 -2 +3 -1 =5 2.0 / 5 John Young E.S.
5 880018 Andrew Zhan 3 615 606 -3 +6 -1 -2 =4 1.5 / 5 Berrigan
6 830812 Brian Huang 3 686 628 =4 -5 -2 -3 -1 0.5 / 5 Grosvenor-Wentworth E.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 922689 Alexander Ponomarev 5 602 676 +3 +5 +4 +6 -2 4.0 / 5 Claudel (Lycée)
2 823375 Flora Zhang 5 558 622 +6 +3 -5 =4 +1 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
3 953087 Jeffrey Ben 3 584 611 -1 -2 +6 +5 +4 3.0 / 5 John Young E.S.
4 820012 Stanley Huang 5 582 594 +5 +6 -1 =2 -3 2.5 / 5 Grosvenor-Wentworth E.S.
5 905422 Jonathan Liu 5 597 589 -4 -1 +2 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 Venta Prep.
6 775956 Kevin Jury 6 613 537 -2 -4 -3 -1 -5 0.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 802855 Victoria Amirshadova 5 557 679 +6 +4 +2 +3 +5 5.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
2 934097 Maxim Chouinard 2 516 541 -3 +5 -1 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 Elisabeth-Bruyere
3 952896 Mason Xiao 3 498 528 +2 +6 -5 -1 +4 3.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
4 823408 Alvin Zhang 4 551 520 =5 -1 +6 -2 -3 1.5 / 5 Unknown school
5 949331 Stephane Zafiu 1 483 468 =4 -2 +3 -6 -1 1.5 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
6 900494 Nikolas Kotsovolos 2 474 445 -1 -3 -4 +5 -2 1.0 / 5 J.E. Horton/Woodside P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 873955 Daniel Wade 5 453 565 =2 +4 +3 +6 +5 4.5 / 5 Rapides-Deschenes (des)
2 910102 Isaac Bragg-Gardiner 3 461 539 =1 +5 +6 +4 =3 4.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
3 921352 Thomas Adriaanse 3 450 500 +4 +6 -1 +5 =2 3.5 / 5 Hopewell Av. P.S.
4 934075 Alvin Dai 2 451 446 -3 -1 +5 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 Knoxdale P.S.
5 825996 Artur Kreyszton-Gomes 4 470 428 +6 -2 -4 -3 -1 1.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
6 914264 Prabasha Rasaputra 3 444 377 -5 -3 -2 -1 -4 0.0 / 5 Bayshore

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 962076 Frank Yang 4 0 617 +9 +2 +11 =3 +4 4.5 / 5 W.O. Mitchell E.S.
2 962032 Theodore Wang 4 0 578 +8 -1 +9 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
3 962019 Charlie Chengji Wang 3 0 538 +12 +5 +4 =1 -2 3.5 / 5 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
4 934064 Alexander Korski 3 389 443 +11 +6 -3 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
5 962054 Seneli Seneviratne 4 0 478 +10 -3 =12 -4 +6 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
6 962043 Anh-khoa Au 4 0 451 +7 -4 +8 -2 -5 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
7 961986 Olivier Romain 2 0 450 -6 -9 +10 +12 -11 2.0 / 5 Rapides-Deschenes (des)
8 949757 Denis Ponomarev   382 404 -2 +11 -6 +9   2.0 / 4 Claudel (Lycée)
9 962065 Srikar Thungathurti 6 0 428 -1 +7 -2 -8 =10 1.5 / 5 Unknown school
10 961997 Chloe Raybould 3 0 423 -5 =12 -7 =11 =9 1.5 / 5 Lac-des-Fees
11 962021 Jack Noseworthy 3 0 422 -4 -8 -1 =10 +7 1.5 / 5 Stephen Leacock P.S.
12 955012 Alexander Hesterchuk 3 393 382 -3 =10 =5 -7   1.0 / 4 Elmdale P.S.