No. 101426 - Canadian Chess Challenge - Ontario Provincials (Toronto,ON)

2004-03-09
Organized by Leslie Armstrong (Chess'n Math Association)
430 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 613844 Steven Leu   523 587 +4 +3 +6 +2 +5 5.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
2 662602 Matthew May   397 425 +5 +4 =3 -1 +6 3.5 / 5 St. Mary's
3 664323 Nicholas Adams   356 361 +6 -1 =2 =5 =4 2.5 / 5 Loughborough P.S.
4 655119 Michael Kavchak -1 310 326 -1 -2 +5 +6 =3 2.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
5 558202 David Giannotti   383 350 -2 +6 -4 =3 -1 1.5 / 5 Sacred Heart of Jesus E.S.
6 613113 Erik Sadul   300 239 -3 -5 -1 -4 -2 0.0 / 5 Brownridge P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555568 Christopher Knox 1 1268 1280 +20 +3 +6 +5 +7 5.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
2 487181 Jonathan Lai 1 844 874 +9 +18 +8 +12 +5 5.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
3 509859 Sayre Powers 1 555 607 +17 -1 +11 +10 +9 4.0 / 5 Winston Churchill P.S.
4 582669 Daniel Hart 1 493 567 +28 -6 +15 +8 +12 4.0 / 5 Home schooled
5 613809 Anthony Pace 1 689 701 +22 +14 +7 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Maxville P.S.
6 603549 Harrson Kanagasabai 1 686 747 +11 +4 -1 -9 +15 3.0 / 5 Lord Roberts J.P.S.
7 581646 Mikyle Romanowich 1 637 638 +16 +19 -5 +17 -1 3.0 / 5 St-Dominique Savio
8 610749 Lucas Shanks 1 691 672 +24 +10 -2 -4 +21 3.0 / 5 Regent Park P.S.
9 633565 Keyanna Coghlan 1 400 464 -2 +28 +19 +6 -3 3.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
10 640462 Kosta Kalenteridis 1 476 490 +13 -8 +21 -3 +19 3.0 / 5 Palmerston J.P.S.
11 661836 Olivia Bruni 1 399 425 -6 +13 -3 +27 +17 3.0 / 5 Grand View P.S.
12 619378 Christopher Lam 1 476 480 =15 +25 +18 -2 -4 2.5 / 5 White Oaks Montessori
13 645107 Daniel George 1 340 356 -10 -11 +22 +20 =14 2.5 / 5 J.A. McWilliam P.S.
14 585966 Connor Brooks 1 427 425 +27 -5 -17 +16 =13 2.5 / 5 Rose Seaton E.S.
15 651238 Ricky Findlay 1 295 357 =12 +26 -4 +23 -6 2.5 / 5 Meadowbrook P.S.
16 607779 Anojraj Nimalraj 1 390 331 -7 =23 +24 -14 +25 2.5 / 5 Norway J.P.S.
17 661994 Danny Campbell 1 378 383 -3 +22 +14 -7 -11 2.0 / 5 Prince Philip E.S.
18 534429 Michael Irwin 1 571 542 +21 -2 -12 -19 +23 2.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
19 636715 Andy Hansen 1 355 371 +23 -7 -9 +18 -10 2.0 / 5 Bogart P.S.
20 585955 Jared Sisler 1 401 390 -1 -21 +28 -13 +27 2.0 / 5 Prince Philip E.S.
21 664233   378 882 -18 +20 -10 +26 -8 2.0 / 5  
22 649563 Timothy Weber 1 399 393 -5 -17 -13 +28 +26 2.0 / 5 Elgin Av.
23 634893 Jeffrey Mason 1 483 431 -19 =16 +25 -15 -18 1.5 / 5 Brant Township C.S.
24 646503 Josh Pederson 1 393 364 -8 =27 -16 -25 +28 1.5 / 5 St. Patrick E.S.
25 651262 Noah Spicer 1 295 293 =26 -12 -23 +24 -16 1.5 / 5 Our Lady of Grace E.S.
26 621224 David Martineau 1 471 395 =25 -15 =27 -21 -22 1.0 / 5 Viscount Alexander P.S.
27 567009 Alexandre Roy 1 292 269 -14 =24 =26 -11 -20 1.0 / 5 Lakeshore Discovery P.S.
28 530954 Rebecca Valeriote 1 374 307 -4 -9 -20 -22 -24 0.0 / 5 St. Paul E.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 648404 Alexandru Florea 2 664 816 +21 +28 +5 +3 +2 5.0 / 5 Martingrove C.I.
2 485425 Nathan Farrant-Diaz 2 949 948 +22 +12 +7 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
3 574266 Richard Leu 2 868 876 +26 +20 +8 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
4 541372 Joey (Zi Yi) Qin 2 830 845 +17 +13 +14 -2 +12 4.0 / 5 Colonel By S.S.
5 466064 Alex Chan 2 819 817 +31 +15 -1 +20 +13 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
6 630707 Cristian Dragan 2 881 887 +36 +18 +16 +9 -3 4.0 / 5 Laurentian P.S.
7 475683 Elliot Kaufman 2 819 827 +34 +27 -2 +18 +15 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
8 522573 Rawle Groothuizen 2 715 737 +42 +10 -3 +27 +17 4.0 / 5 St. Peter E.S.
9 467965 Valentine Yaskevitch 2 659 677 +41 +24 +29 -6 =10 3.5 / 5 Richmond Rose P.S.
10 610817 Sohanthen Udayashankar 2 534 616 +43 -8 +32 +14 =9 3.5 / 5 Cassandra P.S.
11 658056 Daniel Derrick Haskim 2 468 548 -14 +40 +27 +39 =20 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
12 542586 Bruno Maillette 2 601 567 +23 -2 +34 +19 -4 3.0 / 5 Brown J.P.S.
13 603573 Jonathan Vimaleswaran 2 592 660 +19 -4 +31 +26 -5 3.0 / 5 Berner Trail J.P.S.
14 477876 Daniel Giannotti 2 701 691 +11 +30 -4 -10 +26 3.0 / 5 Sacred Heart of Jesus E.S.
15 639202 Mielod Mahmoudi 2 539 587 +33 -5 +28 +16 -7 3.0 / 5 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
16 540156 Derek Jedral 2 746 724 +35 +32 -6 -15 +23 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
17 633655 Stephen Passador 2 492 524 -4 +39 +33 +32 -8 3.0 / 5 St. Gabriel E.S.
18 591873 Nikhil Patel 2 563 595 +39 -6 +35 -7 +30 3.0 / 5 Glen St. P.S.
19 662016 Michael Harrison 2 424 492 -13 +36 +30 -12 +29 3.0 / 5 Woodland P.S.
20 530087 Jacob Proulx 2 560 584 +25 -3 +41 -5 =11 2.5 / 5 Ste-Therese
21 572038 Colin Jansen 2 464 474 -1 -29 =37 +38 +35 2.5 / 5 Seaforth P.S.
22 568798 Ethan Main 2 522 527 -2 =23 +39 -29 +37 2.5 / 5 Highland P.S.
23 662646 Alex Conlon 2 436 474 -12 =22 +42 +40 -16 2.5 / 5 St. Mary's
24 662027 Mathew McGill 2 424 448 +44 -9 -26 =34 +36 2.5 / 5 Grand Av. E.S.
25 664244 Tom Paul 2 424 443 -20 -26 +44 =35 +34 2.5 / 5 Stuart W. Baker E.S.
26 551676 Henry Wu 2 495 499 -3 +25 +24 -13 -14 2.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
27 564399 Joshua Richer 2 555 543 +38 -7 -11 -8 +28 2.0 / 5 J.A. McWilliam P.S.
28 574233 Adriano DeFusco 2 443 455 +29 -1 -15 +31 -27 2.0 / 5 Country Garden Montessori Ac.
29 522652 Adele Valeriote 2 659 626 -28 +21 -9 +22 -19 2.0 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
30 556367 Jared Freedman 2 534 511 +37 -14 -19 +41 -18 2.0 / 5 United Synagogue D.S.
31 582658 Christopher Adams 2 492 492 -5 +33 -13 -28 +40 2.0 / 5 Loughborough P.S.
32 582704 Anand Knowlton 2 443 453 +40 -16 -10 -17 +41 2.0 / 5 Rideau P.S.
33 644163 Taran Gowers 2 383 393 -15 -31 -17 +44 +42 2.0 / 5 St-Dominique Savio
34 597677 Dylan Joncas 2 492 469 -7 +38 -12 =24 -25 1.5 / 5 Anderdon P.S.
35 660791 Jean-Luc Kresic 2 479 453 -16 +37 -18 =25 -21 1.5 / 5 St. Marguerite d'Youville
36 428951 Jesse Giannakopoulos 2 500 468 -6 -19 =38 +43 -24 1.5 / 5 Mary Johnston P.S.
37 571285 Adriane Bruni 2 352 348 -30 -35 =21 +42 -22 1.5 / 5 Grand View P.S.
38 582647 Calvin Wei 2 422 409 -27 -34 =36 -21 +44 1.5 / 5 Rideau P.S.
39 662005 Max Silverberg 2 424 388 -18 -17 -22 -11 +43 1.0 / 5 Woodland P.S.
40 525892 Mitchell Garlick 2 635 549 -32 -11 +43 -23 -31 1.0 / 5 C.C. Carrothers E.S.
41 657955 Jem Bagchee-Clark 2 448 421 -9 +44 -20 -30 -32 1.0 / 5 Highland P.S.
42 660789 Ehab Refai 2 473 405 -8 =43 -23 -37 -33 0.5 / 5 N-D-de-la-Jeunesse
43 590275 Preston Roberts 2 375 339 -10 =42 -40 -36 -39 0.5 / 5 Stuart W. Baker E.S.
44 649506 Taylor Hartwick 2 574 463 -24 -41 -25 -33 -38 0.0 / 5 Rainham Central E.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 431245 Nikita Gusev 3 1076 1137 +25 +17 +11 +3 +9 5.0 / 5 Lake Wilcox P.S.
2 610806 Aquino Inigo 3 1081 1077 +24 +26 +12 +4 +8 5.0 / 5 McMaster
3 415754 Benjamin Blium 3 973 976 +16 +22 +19 -1 +14 4.0 / 5 Thornhill S.S.
4 468551 Katharine Hao 3 700 794 +43 +7 +6 -2 +25 4.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
5 415552 Simon Gladstone 3 1033 1016 +41 +13 -8 +26 +11 4.0 / 5 Associated Hebrew M.S.
6 526263 Jesse Wang 3 829 834 +38 +21 -4 +16 +20 4.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
7 530403 Kyle Belaiche 3 859 869 +46 -4 +15 +21 +19 4.0 / 5 Fieldstone D.S.
8 503313 Shouzhen Gu 3 713 799 +39 +28 +5 =9 -2 3.5 / 5 Broadview Av. P.S.
9 455117 Ross Cunningham 3 1076 1052 +42 +32 +14 =8 -1 3.5 / 5 St. John's-Kilmarnock
10 655391 Tyler Kennedy 3 545 609 =15 -20 +34 +42 +32 3.5 / 5 Ste-Marie
11 570767 Julian Packer 3 784 796 +27 +18 -1 +13 -5 3.0 / 5 St. Peter E.S.
12 413741 Jordan Katrib 3 748 758 +37 +23 -2 =25 =15 3.0 / 5 Queen Victoria
13 611976 David Itkin 3 639 659 +36 -5 +18 -11 +27 3.0 / 5 Western Ontario (univ. of)
14 498802 Jason Shaun Ng 3 716 736 +44 +31 -9 +23 -3 3.0 / 5 Huron Heights
15 516565 Genya Oparin 3 793 783 =10 +35 -7 +33 =12 3.0 / 5 Aurora S.P.S.
16 508105 Darcy Moore 3 556 628 -3 +29 +30 -6 +35 3.0 / 5 Sharon P.S.
17 515171 Alexa Valeriote 3 668 672 +49 -1 -27 +39 +28 3.0 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
18 508127 Alexander Seto 3 539 609 +35 -11 -13 +30 +26 3.0 / 5 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
19 464613 Ariel Kelman 3 701 706 +48 +33 -3 +27 -7 3.0 / 5 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
20 509736 Brennan Bibic 3 681 680 -31 +10 +41 +37 -6 3.0 / 5 Home schooled
21 564726 Nicholas McGraw 3 588 606 +34 -6 +31 -7 +40 3.0 / 5 Forest Glade P.S.
22 534688 Alex Lang 3 621 630 +40 -3 -44 +29 +37 3.0 / 5 Rotherglen
23 618197 Michael Krutiy 3 613 619 +45 -12 +28 -14 +36 3.0 / 5 Brownridge P.S.
24 650935 Liam Davies 3 583 591 -2 +44 -29 +45 +34 3.0 / 5 Notre Dame
25 607544 Jun Rui Xu 3 563 583 -1 +43 +36 =12 -4 2.5 / 5 Knoxdale P.S.
26 642464 Ben Li 3 676 669 +29 -2 +38 -5 -18 2.0 / 5 McKee P.S.
27 572117 Patrick Conlon 3 540 544 -11 +40 +17 -19 -13 2.0 / 5 St. Mary's
28 515158 Brian Irvine 3 488 552 +30 -8 -23 +41 -17 2.0 / 5 Prince Charles P.S.
29 487269 Matthew Haffey 3 471 479 -26 -16 +24 -22 +44 2.0 / 5 Harmonie (de l')
30 515169 Andrew Myrland 3 680 634 -28 +39 -16 -18 +42 2.0 / 5 Tecumseth South Central
31 657742 Nathan Friedman 3 505 515 +20 -14 -21 -32 +46 2.0 / 5 K-W Bilingual
32 636726 Thomas Hansen 3 648 625 +47 -9 -37 +31 -10 2.0 / 5 Bogart P.S.
33 507969 Emma Paul 3 334 348 +0 -19 =42 -15 =41 2.0 / 5 J. Douglas Hodgson P.S.
34 586012 Ben Whitty 3 370 368 -21 +0 -10 +48 -24 2.0 / 5 Woodland P.S.
35 505901 Oliver Sangster 3 726 682 -18 -15 +43 +44 -16 2.0 / 5 St. Bernadette E.S.
36 578597 Ben VonBredow 3 454 464 -13 +46 -25 +38 -23 2.0 / 5 Codrington P.S.
37 639358 Dennis Poloniato 3 540 540 -12 +45 +32 -20 -22 2.0 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
38 665739 Timothy Ostiguy 3 551 541 -6 +47 -26 -36 +49 2.0 / 5 Perth Rd. P.S.
39 496135 Luke McCart 3 520 518 -8 -30 +47 -17 +45 2.0 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
40 586023 Steven Warkentin 3 418 431 -22 -27 +48 +46 -21 2.0 / 5 Stevensville E.S.
41 658124 Breanna Cassidy 3 559 530 -5 +49 -20 -28 =33 1.5 / 5 St. Nicholas E.S.
42 665561 Tom Wei 3 559 535 -9 +48 =33 -10 -30 1.5 / 5 Trillium
43 567674 Ian Jamieson 3 506 459 -4 -25 -35 -49 +0 1.0 / 5 Greenbrier E.S.
44 476561 Daniel Stroe 3 524 496 -14 -24 +22 -35 -29 1.0 / 5 Flowervale P.S.
45 588936 Sam Laskey 3 410 371 -23 -37 +0 -24 -39 1.0 / 5 Highland P.S.
46 512706 Taylor Mills-Thompson 3 553 503 -7 -36 +49 -40 -31 1.0 / 5 East Front P.S.
47 664255 Ben Forestell 3 470 420 -32 -38 -39 +0 -48 1.0 / 5 Riverside P.S.
48 662692 Jordan May 3 518 467 -19 -42 -40 -34 +47 1.0 / 5 St. Mary's
49 662038 Daryl Fielding 3 470 441 -17 -41 -46 +43 -38 1.0 / 5 Applewood E.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 432898 Michael Kleinman 4 1261 1273 +48 +13 +26 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 North Toronto C.I.
2 538852 Bohishan Sirithar 4 956 1014 +40 +16 +8 -1 +3 4.0 / 5 Bellmere J.P.S.
3 430547 Arthur Calugar 4 1176 1165 +19 +18 +27 +5 -2 4.0 / 5 Michael P./St. Joseph H.S.
4 542046 Michael Noukhovitch 4 839 919 +25 +28 +6 +9 -1 4.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
5 506035 Jerry Xiong 4 947 970 +29 +10 +12 -3 +15 4.0 / 5 Lisgar C.I.
6 449212 Arun Sithamparapillai 4 954 964 +42 +15 -4 +11 +16 4.0 / 5 Markham District H.S.
7 633249 Brent Zhang 4 715 789 +43 -9 +20 +26 +13 4.0 / 5 North Toronto C.I.
8 473196 Kimberly Hsiung 4 831 852 +49 +21 -2 +31 +17 4.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
9 455297 Victor Romanowich 4 933 932 +36 +7 =11 -4 +27 3.5 / 5 St. Mary's H.S.
10 574413 Michael Ashcroft 4 723 771 +44 -5 +22 +27 =12 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
11 591917 Nikesh Patel 4 826 846 +45 +20 =9 -6 +26 3.5 / 5 Coronation P.S.
12 478135 Joseph Ng 4 818 823 +35 +37 -5 +30 =10 3.5 / 5 Charles Howitt P.S.
13 450178 Adrian Cheung 4 787 794 +47 -1 +42 +14 -7 3.0 / 5 Bayview Hill E.S.
14 429232 Matthew Joseph Carere 4 699 697 +23 -27 +21 -13 +33 3.0 / 5 Holy Trinity
15 424934 Chalini Lankage 4 778 787 +41 -6 +29 +28 -5 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
16 439018 Pratham Preet Singh 4 751 765 +46 -2 +36 +24 -6 3.0 / 5 Jean Little P.S.
17 471317 Cooper Faust 4 730 719 -20 +33 +35 +19 -8 3.0 / 5 First Lutheran Christian Ac.
18 479711 Melissa Lee 4 798 797 +34 -3 -19 +40 +29 3.0 / 5 Vincent Massey S.S.
19 450448 Aidan Thomson 4 640 676 -3 +34 +18 -17 +32 3.0 / 5 Sydenham P.S.
20 662049 Mac Fast 4 524 608 +17 -11 -7 +42 +30 3.0 / 5 Port Weller E.S.
21 509319 Mathieu Boucher 4 500 588 +31 -8 -14 +39 +28 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
22 468562 Peter Gatti 4 602 624 -26 +32 -10 +38 +31 3.0 / 5 St. Demetrius E.S.
23 505978 Alexander Upenieks 4 462 526 -14 +25 -28 +34 +41 3.0 / 5 St. Boniface E.S.
24 622157 William Larmour 4 674 654 -33 +45 +38 -16 +37 3.0 / 5 Morewood P.S.
25 555647 Philippe Makinson 4 582 646 -4 -23 =41 +47 +40 2.5 / 5 St. Anne's E.S.
26 598757 Yelizaveta Orlova 4 857 832 +22 +30 -1 -7 -11 2.0 / 5 Etobicoke C.I.
27 497889 Leonard Chiu 4 857 835 +39 +14 -3 -10 -9 2.0 / 5 Crescent (the)
28 649405 Tai Vo 4 674 641 +38 -4 +23 -15 -21 2.0 / 5 Branlyn E.S.
29 581725 Patrick Kehoe 4 609 614 -5 +46 -15 +44 -18 2.0 / 5 Beaver Valley C.S.
30 629807 Roy Mar 4 714 681 +32 -26 +33 -12 -20 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
31 578687 Colin Hall 4 708 672 -21 +49 +44 -8 -22 2.0 / 5 Cookstown P.S.
32 590433 Caleb Snow 4 499 488 -30 -22 +0 +35 -19 2.0 / 5 J. Douglas Hodgson P.S.
33 574446 Brian Chow 4 436 478 +24 -17 -30 +36 -14 2.0 / 5 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
34 505956 Pierre-Olivier Ferko 4 556 550 -18 -19 +43 -23 +42 2.0 / 5 Cardinal-Leger
35 662927 Mathias Memmel 4 556 538 -12 +0 -17 -32 +44 2.0 / 5 Precious Blood
36 450472 Maxime Peabody 4 608 597 -9 +43 -16 -33 +46 2.0 / 5 Mgr. Remi-Gaulin
37 586089 Felicia Dagenais 4 360 372 +0 -12 -40 +46 -24 2.0 / 5 Richmond St. E.S.
38 586146 Brayden Jess-Bannon 4 365 374 -28 +0 -24 -22 +47 2.0 / 5 Vineland E.S.
39 567731 Blair McKay 4 607 587 -27 -44 +47 -21 +43 2.0 / 5 Boston E.S.
40 584831 Zachary Seto 4 621 595 -2 =47 +37 -18 -25 1.5 / 5 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
41 645737 Hannah Danielson 4 536 517 -15 -42 =25 +45 -23 1.5 / 5 Rainham Central E.S.
42 665155 Michael Mills-Bélanger 4 621 583 -6 +41 -13 -20 -34 1.0 / 5 James R. Henderson P.S.
43 664367 Jean Picotte 4 513 466 -7 -36 -34 +0 -39 1.0 / 5 St. Marguerite d'Youville
44 664266 Sean Winter 4 524 499 -10 +39 -31 -29 -35 1.0 / 5 Alexandra P.S.
45 661972 Jeff Authier 4 569 516 -11 -24 -46 -41 +0 1.0 / 5 Merlin Area E.S.
46 664277 Johannes Widjedal 4 524 487 -16 -29 +45 -37 -36 1.0 / 5 Alexandra P.S.
47 658765 John Luscombe 4 547 492 -13 =40 -39 -25 -38 0.5 / 5 Emma King E.S.
48 564963 Ryan Kozodoy 4 646 644 -1 +0 -0 -0 -0 1.0 / 5 A.V. Graham P.S.
49 588644 Alexander Zafiris 4 574 558 -8 -31 -0 -0 -0 0.0 / 5 St. Agnes E.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 382476 Lloyd Mai 5 1622 1634 +36 +6 +4 +14 +5 5.0 / 5 Glebe C.I.
2 424203 Karoly Szalay 5 1114 1204 +45 +35 +25 +3 +15 5.0 / 5 Lisgar C.I.
3 374027 Brendan Fan 5 1299 1289 +37 +17 +8 -2 +16 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
4 465748 Alex Norris-Roozmon 5 1045 1058 +47 +12 -1 +20 +18 4.0 / 5 Francais (lycee)
5 552824 Archuthan Mylvannan 5 1124 1149 +27 +52 +19 +16 -1 4.0 / 5 Golf Rd. J.P.S.
6 359965 Karen Wan 5 886 928 +41 -1 +11 +40 +19 4.0 / 5 Northview Heights S.S.
7 489789 Joshua Tayar 5 1101 1093 +46 +18 -16 +9 +17 4.0 / 5 Associated Hebrew E.C.
8 476831 Alexander Martchenko 5 1087 1096 +38 +53 -3 +35 +14 4.0 / 5 Michael P./St. Joseph H.S.
9 633756 Bowen Jiang 5 722 824 +30 =26 +28 -7 +25 3.5 / 5 Vincent Massey E.S.
10 638954 Keshev Kulkarni 5 750 798 +32 -15 =46 +29 +26 3.5 / 5 Don Mills C.I.
11 651699 Matthew Wu 5 583 691 =13 +36 -6 +27 +35 3.5 / 5 Crosby Heights P.S.
12 496102 Helen Percival 5 746 806 +48 -4 +30 =25 +28 3.5 / 5 Paisley Rd. P.S.
13 491016 Amir Shahein 5 859 851 =11 -29 +44 +32 +33 3.5 / 5 St. Lawrence I.S.
14 428062 Willy Giannakopoulos 5 940 964 +40 +20 +15 -1 -8 3.0 / 5 Mary Johnston P.S.
15 375017 Richard Yam 5 1246 1205 +43 +10 -14 +26 -2 3.0 / 5 Brant Av. P.S.
16 399688 Dalia Kagramanov 5 913 933 +49 +31 +7 -5 -3 3.0 / 5 H.G. Bernard P.S.
17 352967 Divyajyoti Biswal 5 879 888 +21 -3 +38 +22 -7 3.0 / 5 Knoxdale P.S.
18 578889 Willem Hall 5 816 826 +51 -7 +21 +42 -4 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
19 415056 Prasanna Suresh 5 1028 1000 +56 +22 -5 +39 -6 3.0 / 5 Ruth Thompson M.S.
20 406552 Duncan McDonald 5 662 688 +55 -14 +31 -4 +41 3.0 / 5 Athol C.S.
21 455398 Justin Kilkenny 5 600 672 -17 +37 -18 +52 +42 3.0 / 5 Port Weller E.S.
22 471284 Jordan Gagnier 5 665 695 +54 -19 +41 -17 +40 3.0 / 5 First Lutheran Christian Ac.
23 510399 Andrew Philbin 5 584 636 -52 -27 +36 +53 +39 3.0 / 5 Our Lady of Fatima E.S.
24 578564 Matthew Ragogna 5 525 585 -53 +56 -39 +38 +50 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
25 386662 Daniel McCooeye 6 976 935 +42 +39 -2 =12 -9 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
26 555445 Kevin Hill 5 958 924 +57 =9 +29 -15 -10 2.5 / 5 Bloordale M.S.
27 506068 Adam Upenieks 5 644 646 -5 +23 =33 -11 +49 2.5 / 5 St. Boniface E.S.
28 529986 Yu Xuan Lin 5 871 805 =29 +44 -9 +46 -12 2.5 / 5 St. Lawrence I.S.
29 574492 Flavius Beca 5 593 655 =28 +13 -26 -10 +45 2.5 / 5 St. Charles Garnier
30 574525 Connor Wileman 5 545 575 -9 +57 -12 =37 +53 2.5 / 5 Clearmeadow P.S.
31 509409 Robinson Reford 5 502 554 +50 -16 -20 =47 +46 2.5 / 5 Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
32 578957 Richard Caird 5 580 604 -10 =45 +49 -13 +47 2.5 / 5 Pine River E.S.
33 586438 Rudder Zhang 5 489 506 -39 +0 =27 +45 -13 2.5 / 5 Fort Erie E.S.
34 572411 Justin Hoelscher 5 558 578 -35 -38 +56 +43 =37 2.5 / 5 Victoria P.S.
35 515351 Bobby Freiburger 5 736 731 +34 -2 +47 -8 -11 2.0 / 5 Brant Av. P.S.
36 660497 Jean-Pierre Fecteau 5 654 636 -1 -11 -23 +48 +54 2.0 / 5 Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
37 663052 Brett Thompson 5 654 639 -3 -21 +51 =30 =34 2.0 / 5 Victoria P.S.
38 664648 Yidi Wu 5 633 643 -8 +34 -17 -24 +52 2.0 / 5 Calvin Park P.S.
39 646042 Daniel Hu 5 658 654 +33 -25 +24 -19 -23 2.0 / 5 John Campbell P.S.
40 651082 Liam Tengelis 5 616 624 -14 +55 +53 -6 -22 2.0 / 5 Hillcrest E.S.
41 567088 Devon VanSanten 5 608 605 -6 +43 -22 +55 -20 2.0 / 5 Boston E.S.
42 571487 Carmen Bruni 5 620 630 -25 +54 +52 -18 -21 2.0 / 5 Grand View P.S.
43 664536 Brett Masterson 5 651 631 -15 -41 +54 -34 +55 2.0 / 5 Harmony P.S.
44 571509 Adam Hopfgartner 5 464 475 +0 -28 -13 -50 +56 2.0 / 5 R.M. Moore P.S.
45 646053 Cody Allen 5 644 617 -2 =32 +50 -33 -29 1.5 / 5 J.A. McWilliam P.S.
46 568675 Nicholas Tanti 5 640 628 -7 +51 =10 -28 -31 1.5 / 5 Holy Trinity
47 664378 Travis Dunk 5 633 609 -4 +48 -35 =31 -32 1.5 / 5 Prince Charles P.S.
48 572545 Troy Smith 5 558 527 -12 -47 =57 -36 +0 1.5 / 5 Victoria P.S.
49 647201 Michael O'Neill 5 614 597 -16 =50 -32 +57 -27 1.5 / 5 St. John E.S.
50 567821 Zachary Hartley 5 687 628 -31 =49 -45 +44 -24 1.5 / 5 Centennial-Grand W. E.S.
51 505855 Jake Elstone 5 402 563 -18 -46 -37 =56 +57 1.5 / 5 Stuart W. Baker E.S.
52 395324 Matthew Komer 5 859 782 +23 -5 -42 -21 -38 1.0 / 5 Jean Vanier E.S.
53 361438 Alex MacKay 5 690 636 +24 -8 -40 -23 -30 1.0 / 5 Holy Rosary E.S.
54 505282 Paige Roberts 5 500 460 -22 -42 -43 +0 -36 1.0 / 5 J. Douglas Hodgson P.S.
55 590758 Danny Bagg 5 500 457 -20 -40 +0 -41 -43 1.0 / 5 J. Douglas Hodgson P.S.
56 645693 Christopher Gloyd 5 625 560 -19 -24 -34 =51 -44 0.5 / 5 Rainham Central E.S.
57 664345 Adam MacDonald 5 622 564 -26 -30 =48 -49 -51 0.5 / 5 Prince Charles P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 390576 Shiyam Thavandiran 6 2098 2110 +12 +20 +10 +4 +3 5.0 / 5 Woburn C.I.
2 421514 Richard Douglas 6 1170 1222 +14 +7 +8 +21 +11 5.0 / 5 Citadelle (inter. ac. la)
3 337623 Harris Kaufman 6 1227 1251 +23 +6 +16 +11 -1 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
4 425114 Alan Ang 6 1186 1466 +36 +22 +5 -1 +13 4.0 / 5 Markham District H.S.
5 381789 Richard Chen 6 929 957 +25 +33 -4 +12 +10 4.0 / 5 Bristol Rd. M.S.
6 506428 Sonja Xiong 6 835 889 +37 -3 +42 +31 +16 4.0 / 5 Lisgar C.I.
7 392231 Lawrence Chan 6 794 892 +46 -2 +38 +29 +21 4.0 / 5 St. Justin Martyr E.S.
8 339074 Arsen Hacherian 6 913 941 +41 +32 -2 +23 +15 4.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
9 583716 Michael Hart 6 745 837 +35 +15 =21 -10 +20 3.5 / 5 Home schooled
10 406629 Daniel Soucy 6 979 978 +24 +30 -1 +9 -5 3.0 / 5 General Vanier P.S.
11 319972 Matthew Lai 6 1269 1241 +18 +13 +29 -3 -2 3.0 / 5 Highland J.H.
12 579194 Lisa Myrland 6 734 773 -1 +41 +32 -5 +31 3.0 / 5 Tecumseth South Central
13 420388 Ilya Bodyakin 6 892 903 +42 -11 +25 +17 -4 3.0 / 5 Woodland P.S.
14 646119 Haozhi (George) Ding 6 712 768 -2 +37 -15 +35 +29 3.0 / 5 Marlborough P.S.
15 458414 Tal Zisckind 6 954 932 +47 -9 +14 +27 -8 3.0 / 5 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
16 455174 Brendon Lee 6 929 930 +44 +45 -3 +30 -6 3.0 / 5 Vincent Massey S.S.
17 642791 Risto Pulendzovsky 6 640 688 -32 +19 +22 -13 +30 3.0 / 5 Galt C.I.
18 651789 Alvin Montano 6 723 779 -11 -42 +41 +38 +34 3.0 / 5 Sir Richard W. Scott E.S.
19 468145 Yazeed Sinan 6 739 728 -33 -17 +44 +46 +37 3.0 / 5 Princess Anne French I.S.
20 477257 Katerina Choumskaia 6 886 864 +43 -1 =24 +34 -9 2.5 / 5 Ryerson C.S.
21 449414 Arjun Sithamparapillai 6 1020 985 +26 +28 =9 -2 -7 2.5 / 5 Milliken Mills P.S.
22 440043 Yibo Duan 6 864 845 +31 -4 -17 +24 =23 2.5 / 5 Toronto Schools (univ. of)
23 656482 Brendan Elworthy 6 722 739 -3 +43 +33 -8 =22 2.5 / 5 Home schooled
24 646121 Sahan Jayasuria 6 682 697 -10 +39 =20 -22 +32 2.5 / 5 Vincent Massey S.S.
25 579227 Spencer Cox 6 650 669 -5 +35 -13 +33 =28 2.5 / 5 Tosorontio Central P.S.
26 586574 Emil Kamel 6 712 710 -21 -34 +39 +40 =27 2.5 / 5 Prince Philip E.S.
27 656471 Ali (Aliseena) Rohaili 6 776 773 +38 -29 +46 -15 =26 2.5 / 5 Westheights P.S.
28 402131 Tery Runstedler 6 815 794 +39 -21 -31 +43 =25 2.5 / 5 St. Boniface E.S.
29 432922 David Kleinman 6 1006 958 +48 +27 -11 -7 -14 2.0 / 5 North Toronto C.I.
30 403828 Drew Paul 6 781 755 +34 -10 +40 -16 -17 2.0 / 5 J. Douglas Hodgson P.S.
31 515441 Calvin Fast 6 622 640 -22 +36 +28 -6 -12 2.0 / 5 Port Weller E.S.
32 567235 Benjamin Arnold 6 450 490 +17 -8 -12 +42 -24 2.0 / 5 Rainham Central E.S.
33 489982 Persia Judge 6 532 557 +19 -5 -23 -25 +47 2.0 / 5 Bishop Strachan (the)
34 443439 Matthew-James Carere 6 569 594 -30 +26 +45 -20 -18 2.0 / 5 Holy Rosary E.S.
35 515553 Carly Winters 6 550 561 -9 -25 +47 -14 +43 2.0 / 5 Precious Blood
36 663658 Sean Dawson 6 722 704 -4 -31 -43 +44 +46 2.0 / 5 Robertson Memorial P.S.
37 439119 Brendan Topping 6 621 630 -6 -14 +48 +45 -19 2.0 / 5 Sir Isaac Brock P.S.
38 574571 Taylor Wileman 6 568 583 -27 +47 -7 -18 +41 2.0 / 5 Clearmeadow P.S.
39 662051 Shane McDonald 6 600 610 -28 -24 -26 +47 +45 2.0 / 5 Applewood E.S.
40 591041 Rohin Krishnan 6 550 565 -45 +44 -30 -26 +42 2.0 / 5 Central S.S.
41 663647 Nick Ashby 6 640 591 -8 -12 -18 +0 -38 1.0 / 5 St. James
42 450988 James Raleigh 6 625 590 -13 +18 -6 -32 -40 1.0 / 5 Lancaster Drive P.S.
43 610751 Matthew Longo 6 646 617 -20 -23 +36 -28 -35 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
44 545242 Richard Guillet 6 654 603 -16 -40 -19 -36 +0 1.0 / 5 St-Joseph
45 451034 Jacob Craven 6 764 694 +40 -16 -34 -37 -39 1.0 / 5 Prince Charles (the)
46 468628 Wesley Frederickson 6 575 561 -7 +48 -27 -19 -36 1.0 / 5 Ste-Marguerite-d'Youville
47 647425 Sarah Frances Durynek 6 681 593 -15 -38 -35 -39 -33 0.0 / 5 St. Mary E.S.
48 644837 Andrew Englander 6 690 647 -29 -46 -37 +0 -0 1.0 / 5 Courtland E.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 348759 Justin McDonald 7 1527 1537 +26 +14 +7 +5 +11 5.0 / 5 Preston H.S.
2 387652 Kevin Chung 7 1632 1778 +28 +15 +12 +8 -3 4.0 / 5 Woodlands (the)
3 635949 Barak Sagiv 7 1410 1414 -24 +23 +25 +4 +2 4.0 / 5 Brownridge P.S.
4 431177 Eric Cheung 7 1136 1143 +20 +25 +11 -3 +14 4.0 / 5 Crosby Heights P.S.
5 345688 Jeffrey Yu 7 1148 1159 +38 +22 +9 -1 +17 4.0 / 5 Toronto Schools (univ. of)
6 656234 Dusan Sarenac 7 806 876 +31 -7 +37 +13 +21 4.0 / 5 Lincoln Heights P.S.
7 335103 Gabriel Brown 7 1051 1067 +10 +6 -1 +24 =8 3.5 / 5 La Salle (sec. de)
8 530379 Athavan Mylvannan 7 1196 1198 +29 +21 +13 -2 =7 3.5 / 5 Woburn C.I.
9 583806 Darin Evoy 7 634 762 +19 +18 -5 =21 +20 3.5 / 5 Odessa P.S.
10 381431 Peter LaMarre 7 711 775 -7 =41 +34 +23 +22 3.5 / 5 Codrington P.S.
11 516475 Claudio Carosi 7 809 871 +30 +16 -4 +12 -1 3.0 / 5 St. Gregory E.S.
12 264879 Reid Castleman 7 931 927 +27 +37 -2 -11 +26 3.0 / 5 Prince Charles (the)
13 425046 Adrian Ang 7 938 935 +40 +24 -8 -6 +28 3.0 / 5 Zion Heights J.H.
14 492445 Ayman Shahein 7 876 953 +42 -1 +38 +27 -4 3.0 / 5 St. Lawrence I.S.
15 428073 Donovan Capes 7 863 867 +39 -2 -20 +37 +24 3.0 / 5 Waverley Drive P.S.
16 408532 Eric Sonenvirth 7 1021 983 +35 -11 -26 +29 +25 3.0 / 5 Vincent Massey S.S.
17 469721 Morgan Balanaser 7 906 899 -37 +34 +29 +26 -5 3.0 / 5 White Oaks S.S.
18 359987 Sashi Lankage 7 922 892 +33 -9 -24 +38 +27 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
19 647583 Jordan Godin 7 810 788 -9 +33 -27 +39 +32 3.0 / 5 Holy Rosary E.S.
20 429243 John Malone 7 723 734 -4 +30 +15 =22 -9 2.5 / 5 Sacred Heart E.S.
21 443529 Thomas Cserveryi 7 860 840 +36 -8 +32 =9 -6 2.5 / 5 Holy Trinity
22 515597 Jordan Ella 7 810 793 +41 -5 +31 =20 -10 2.5 / 5 Grandview E.S.
23 449504 Frederick Goh 7 831 815 =34 -3 +41 -10 +35 2.5 / 5 Richmond Hill H.S.
24 455501 Eli Dwor 7 750 782 +3 -13 +18 -7 -15 2.0 / 5 Port Colborne H.S.
25 455477 Alec Holla 7 786 783 +32 -4 -3 +31 -16 2.0 / 5 St. Anthony's E.S.
26 632316 Alexander Guet-McCreight 7 738 759 -1 +42 +16 -17 -12 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
27 662062 Ben Fast 7 672 694 -12 +28 +19 -14 -18 2.0 / 5 Port Weller E.S.
28 646604 Eric Sylvestre 7 782 766 -2 -27 +42 +30 -13 2.0 / 5 St-Ambroise
29 646569 Robert Humenny 7 748 756 -8 +36 -17 -16 +39 2.0 / 5 Sandwich West P.S.
30 452621 Shane Dibblee 7 499 533 -11 -20 +33 -28 +37 2.0 / 5 J. Douglas Hodgson P.S.
31 439659 Hadrian Mertins-Kirkwood 7 515 555 -6 +40 -22 -25 +38 2.0 / 5 Bogart P.S.
32 395392 Robert Komer 7 432 494 -25 +35 -21 +34 -19 2.0 / 5 Jean Vanier E.S.
33 573232 Andrew Hogan-Cann 7 668 661 -18 -19 -30 +40 +36 2.0 / 5 St. Mary's
34 567358 Tyler McKay 7 645 621 =23 -17 -10 -32 +41 1.5 / 5 Rainham Central E.S.
35 402748 Mark Fackoury 7 676 648 -16 -32 =36 +41 -23 1.5 / 5 St. John's-Kilmarnock
36 586844 Adam Caverhill 7 650 632 -21 -29 =35 +42 -33 1.5 / 5 Thorold S.S.
37 515608 Erich Granzer 7 666 645 +17 -12 -6 -15 -30 1.0 / 5 Rose Seaton E.S.
38 492423 Christopher Carl 7 732 700 -5 +39 -14 -18 -31 1.0 / 5 St. Lawrence I.S.
39 644793 Cru Smith 7 659 632 -15 -38 +40 -19 -29 1.0 / 5 West Lynn P.S.
40 647594 Curtis Baldwin 7 676 630 -13 -31 -39 -33 +42 1.0 / 5 Holy Rosary E.S.
41 404032 Harley Foulds 7 535 511 -22 =10 -23 -35 -34 0.5 / 5 J. Douglas Hodgson P.S.
42 571757 Derek D'Ettorre 7 660 597 -14 -26 -28 -36 -40 0.0 / 5 White Pines Coll.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 275196 Timothy Tam 8 1314 1360 +26 +12 +14 =2 +4 4.5 / 5 Richmond Hill H.S.
2 432944 Robert Kleinman 8 1157 1202 +27 +20 +8 =1 +7 4.5 / 5 North Toronto C.I.
3 612999 Artyom Katsaga 8 1065 1110 +39 +25 =7 +16 +14 4.5 / 5 Charles H. Best E.M.S.
4 267366 Raja Panjwani 8 2206 2242 +10 +35 +11 +5 -1 4.0 / 5 St. John's-Kilmarnock
5 552914 Anopan Jeyabalan 8 1196 1211 +24 +6 +13 -4 +10 4.0 / 5 Woburn C.I.
6 490285 Orion Judge 8 858 916 +31 -5 +33 +19 +12 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
7 442754 Troy Hansen 8 1205 1201 +36 +28 =3 +11 -2 3.5 / 5 Sacred Heart H.S.
8 662264 Sean George 8 848 892 +18 +16 -2 =22 +15 3.5 / 5 Bayridge P.S.
9 582208 Matthew Smith 8 852 868 =23 -17 +41 +35 +22 3.5 / 5 West Hill S.S.
10 402862 Tyler Runstedler 8 827 877 -4 +40 +25 +13 -5 3.0 / 5 St. Boniface E.S.
11 565389 Sui Liang 8 1145 1137 +15 +37 -4 -7 +24 3.0 / 5 Vincent Massey E.S.
12 345723 Gordon Hui 8 924 929 +33 -1 +21 +30 -6 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
13 421659 Timothy Hsiung 8 1049 1027 +30 +21 -5 -10 +32 3.0 / 5 Broadview Av. P.S.
14 528941 Karan Desai 8 1000 993 +42 +19 -1 +18 -3 3.0 / 5 Walter Scott P.S.
15 555737 Jonathan Farine 8 781 851 -11 +31 +35 +17 -8 3.0 / 5 Toronto Schools (univ. of)
16 443709 Christopher Ku 8 1098 1064 +32 -8 +27 -3 +31 3.0 / 5 Our Lady of Lourdes H.S.
17 294074 Tyler Garlick 8 1061 1023 -21 +9 +26 -15 +30 3.0 / 5 South S.S.
18 449649 Marcel Simeoni 8 580 690 -8 +32 +38 -14 +26 3.0 / 5 Our Lady of the Annunciation
19 332111 Rob Hayes 8 592 704 +38 -14 +37 -6 +29 3.0 / 5 Mother Teresa E.S.
20 645772 Kyle Van Horn 8 853 846 +34 -2 -22 +27 =21 2.5 / 5 Branlyn E.S.
21 641643 Robert Ricciardone 8 752 800 +17 -13 -12 +36 =20 2.5 / 5 St. David E.S.
22 567459 Zachary Knowles 8 708 740 -28 +36 +20 =8 -9 2.5 / 5 Rainham Central E.S.
23 507295 Scott Hergott 8 622 670 =9 -38 -29 +25 +35 2.5 / 5 St. Agnes E.S.
24 630055 Chris Illman 8 802 812 -5 -33 +42 +28 -11 2.0 / 5 West Hill S.S.
25 443619 Ryan Atienza 8 542 586 +29 -3 -10 -23 +36 2.0 / 5 Sacred Heart E.S.
26 646841 Shubhnit Singh 8 819 801 -1 +42 -17 +41 -18 2.0 / 5 LaSalle P.S.
27 580149 Michael Zegarac 8 799 794 -2 +34 -16 -20 +41 2.0 / 5 Sunnybrae P.S.
28 580127 Andrew Poppler 8 895 869 +22 -7 -30 -24 +39 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
29 663941 Jordan Nobel 8 834 780 -25 -30 +23 +33 -19 2.0 / 5 St. Mary's
30 455657 Mario Micovsky 8 744 770 -13 +29 +28 -12 -17 2.0 / 5 First Lutheran Christian Ac.
31 587338 Nikolas Unger 8 700 715 -6 -15 +39 +37 -16 2.0 / 5 Governor Simcoe H.S.
32 477246 Nathan Peeling 8 779 777 -16 -18 +34 +38 -13 2.0 / 5 John F. Ross C.V.I.
33 567415 Kim Tran 8 726 735 -12 +24 -6 -29 +38 2.0 / 5 Townsend C.S.
34 291914 Daniel McLaren 8 740 720 -20 -27 -32 +42 +37 2.0 / 5 Harrowsmith P.S.
35 493211 Scott Robertson 5 962 894 +40 -4 -15 -9 -23 1.0 / 5 Cornwall Coll.
36 580037 Brandon Fox 8 810 756 -7 -22 +40 -21 -25 1.0 / 5 Huron Park P.S.
37 587204 Kevin Guenette 8 828 759 +41 -11 -19 -31 -34 1.0 / 5 Port Colborne H.S.
38 571904 Mathew Stillert-Behnke 8 834 751 -19 +23 -18 -32 -33 1.0 / 5 Wm. Merrifield VC P.S.
39 656054 Eric Jones 8 755 712 -3 -41 -31 +40 -28 1.0 / 5 St. Teresa E.S.
40 662073 Talis Talving-Loza 8 734 703 -35 -10 -36 -39 +42 1.0 / 5 Port Colborne H.S.
41 508724 Michael Askew 8 502 516 -37 +39 -9 -26 -27 1.0 / 5 Merlin Area E.S.
42 664312 Cody Wood 8 734 669 -14 -26 -24 -34 -40 0.0 / 5 Bracebridge P.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 570947 David Peng 9 1860 1870 +15 +14 +7 +5 +3 5.0 / 5 Jarvis C.I.
2 463397 David Wang 9 1932 2140 +18 +6 +4 -3 +8 4.0 / 5 A.B. Lucas S.S.
3 455782 Geordie Derraugh 9 1350 1560 =5 +18 +8 +2 -1 3.5 / 5 Banting M.H.S.
4 345756 Jonathan Yu 9 1377 1377 +16 +11 -2 +10 =6 3.5 / 5 Toronto Schools (univ. of)
5 642993 Ken Li 9 826 984 =3 +15 +14 -1 +11 3.5 / 5 Marc Garneau C.I.
6 339197 Patricia Ho 9 1133 1199 +22 -2 +16 +7 =4 3.5 / 5 Toronto Schools (univ. of)
7 468832 Constantine Khayutin 9 1462 1437 +12 +10 -1 -6 +16 3.0 / 5 Westdale S.S.
8 339265 Martin Ho 9 1214 1426 +9 +13 -3 +17 -2 3.0 / 5 Toronto Schools (univ. of)
9 332392 Zachary Burrows 9 826 872 -8 +21 -10 +15 +17 3.0 / 5 Sir James Dunn Coll.
10 228071 Alexander Klippert 9 1083 1084 +17 -7 +9 -4 =13 2.5 / 5 Hon. W.C. Kennedy C.I.
11 395436 Brent Komer 9 1126 1106 +19 -4 =12 +14 -5 2.5 / 5 St. Thomas Aquinas S.S.
12 508375 David Sreiberg 9 943 939 -7 +22 =11 -13 +0 2.5 / 5 Sir William Mullock S.S.
13 361539 Michael Humphreys 9 1068 1042 +21 -8 -17 +12 =10 2.5 / 5 Forest Heights C.I.
14 294221 Ben Davidson 9 1211 1162 +20 -1 -5 -11 +0 2.0 / 5 E.L. Crossley S.S.
15 367942 Raphael Morin 9 970 938 -1 -5 +19 -9 +21 2.0 / 5 Marc-Garneau (sec.)
16 369944 Xiaofan Jin 9 902 910 -4 +19 -6 +21 -7 2.0 / 5 Bell H.S.
17 652059 Jessica Danti 9 725 843 -10 +20 +13 -8 -9 2.0 / 5 Holy Cross Ac.
18 515992 Ryley Neal 9 977 974 -2 -3 =22 +20 +0 2.5 / 5 Goderich District C.I.
19 573794 Eric Schroeders 9 782 760 -11 -16 -15 +0 +0 2.0 / 5 St. Anne E.S.
20 516058 Spencer Lyons 9 802 751 -14 -17 -21 -18 +0 1.0 / 5 St. Anne E.S.
21 367975 Anthony Stallone 9 684 681 -13 -9 +20 -16 -15 1.0 / 5 St. Joan of Arc H.S.
22 629425 Shawn Bowman 9 788 784 -6 -12 =18 +0 -0 1.5 / 5 Barrie Central C.I.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 385389 Mark Bluvshtein 10 2458 2456 +4 +8 +3 +5 +9 5.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 490386 Jonathan Tayar 10 1444 2030 +16 +5 +7 +8 +4 5.0 / 5 Chatham E.S./H.S.
3 364419 Michel Toma 10 1230 1236 +6 =7 -1 +10 +8 3.5 / 5 St. Peter H.S.
4 629469 Joshua Schaeffer 10 995 1021 -1 +14 +10 +11 -2 3.0 / 5 Barrie Central C.I.
5 294355 Adam Garlick 10 1179 1181 +10 -2 +15 -1 +12 3.0 / 5 South S.S.
6 643138 Arsen Dervishyan 10 922 947 -3 +12 -8 +15 +11 3.0 / 5 Sir John A. Macdonald
7 332482 Jordan Dayboll 10 1013 1026 +12 =3 -2 -9 +16 2.5 / 5 E.L. Crossley S.S.
8 507892 Mike McDonald 10 1090 1092 +11 -1 +6 -2 -3 2.0 / 5 Waterloo C.I.
9 652162 Ivo Portes Biz 10 998 994 +15 -13 -11 +7 -1 2.0 / 5 St. Joan of Arc H.S.
10 455951 Philip Ter-Mikaelian 10 904 919 -5 +16 -4 -3 +17 2.0 / 5 Sir James Dunn Coll.
11 657718 Roman Komarinecs 10 865 874 -8 +17 +9 -4 -6 2.0 / 5 Bishop Marocco/Thomas M.
12 574784 Svetlio Iordanov 10 851 865 -7 -6 +16 +17 -5 2.0 / 5 Sir William Mullock S.S.
13 464556 Nechemya Dukesz 10 1260 1269 +17 +9 -0 -0 -0 2.0 / 5 Bnei Akiva-Yeshiva
14 565727 Justin Rahn 10 776 767 +0 -4 -17 -16 +15 2.0 / 5 Hon. W.C. Kennedy C.I.
15 455916 Christopher Oberle 10 803 764 -9 +0 -5 -6 -14 1.0 / 5 Sacred Heart H.S.
16 654568 Kirk Newton 10 948 904 -2 -10 -12 +14 -7 1.0 / 5 A.N. Myer S.S.
17 584425 Jeffrey Knock 10 941 891 -13 -11 +14 -12 -10 1.0 / 5 Frontenac S.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 375524 Daniel Abrahams 11 1772 1706 +11 +7 +3 +4 +5 5.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
2 177208 Michael Buscar 11 1948 1967 +8 +4 +5 +9 +7 5.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 495213 Curtis Peterson 10 1462 1550 +6 +9 -1 =7 +8 3.5 / 5 Heritage (sec. l')
4 483647 Anton Petrenko 11 1355 1359 +12 -2 +10 -1 +9 3.0 / 5 Marc Garneau C.I.
5 516238 Ryan Laming 11 1242 1248 +10 +11 -2 +12 -1 3.0 / 5 Cornwall Coll.
6 666562 Michael Valila-White 11 897 922 -3 -10 +14 +11 +12 3.0 / 5 Parkside C.I.
7 611302 Kevin Xiang 11 1257 1271 +14 -1 +8 =3 -2 2.5 / 5 Northview Heights S.S.
8 654456 Juan Franco 11 1046 1047 -2 +14 -7 +10 -3 2.0 / 5 Niagara Coll.
9 577135 Josh Schulz 11 1052 1056 +13 -3 +12 -2 -4 2.0 / 5 Eden S.S. (altern.)
10 652252 Amanda Martone 10 766 794 -5 +6 -4 -8 +13 2.0 / 5 Sir William Mullock S.S.
11 353349 Jordan Schmidt 11 990 978 -1 -5 +13 -6 +14 2.0 / 5 Elmira District S.S.
12 652228 William Cheung 11 869 852 -4 +13 -9 -5 -6 1.0 / 5 Milliken Mills H.S.
13 662218 Kroum Pavlov 11 738 723 -9 -12 -11 +14 -10 1.0 / 5 Marie-Rivier (sec.)
14 574053 Dan Arthur 11 832 780 -7 -8 -6 -13 -11 0.0 / 5 St. Anne's S.S.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 195401 Haoyuan Wang 12 2243 2237 +12 +6 +5 +2 =4 4.5 / 5 Toronto Schools (univ. of)
2 511738 Maseeh Rohaili 12 1172 1280 +11 +4 +3 -1 +5 4.0 / 5 Eastwood C.I.
3 643127 Brian Skinner 12 930 1000 =4 +12 -2 +9 +11 3.5 / 5 St. Michael's Coll.
4 516295 Zhuoran Li 12 1639 1613 =3 -2 +12 +8 =1 3.0 / 5 E.L. Crossley S.S.
5 374141 Wylon Wong 12 1622 1500 +8 +7 -1 +6 -2 3.0 / 5 Central Elgin C.I.
6 449932 Michal Fulmyk 12 1189 1193 +10 -1 +9 -5 +8 3.0 / 5 St. Joan of Arc H.S.
7 196424 Albert Lee 12 1111 1095 +9 -5 -8 +11 +10 3.0 / 5 Jarvis C.I.
8 308755 Ralph Salibi 12 892 924 -5 +10 +7 -4 -6 2.0 / 5 St-Charles-Garnier (sec.)
9 407632 Stefan Newman 12 778 782 -7 +11 -6 -3 +0 2.0 / 5 Korah Coll.
10 582557 Pat Oberle 12 797 765 -6 -8 -11 +0 -7 1.0 / 5 Sacred Heart E.S.
11 343451 Christopher Swinburne 12 834 811 -2 -9 +10 -7 -3 1.0 / 5 Middlefield C.I.
12 652296 Mike Gambino 12 986 964 -1 -3 -4 -0 -0 0.0 / 5 Sacred Heart H.S.

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 177208 Michael Buscar 11 1958 1948 +2   1.0 / 1 Unknown school
2 375524 Daniel Abrahams 11 1784 1772 -1   0.0 / 1 Northern S.S.
3 385389 Mark Bluvshtein 10 2468 2458 =4 +4 1.5 / 2 Unknown school
4 490386 Jonathan Tayar 10 1457 1444 =3 -3 0.5 / 2 Chatham E.S./H.S.
5 275196 Timothy Tam 8 1350 1314 +6   1.0 / 1 Richmond Hill H.S.
6 432944 Robert Kleinman 8 1199 1157 -5 +7 1.0 / 2 North Toronto C.I.
7 612999 Artyom Katsaga 8 1123 1065   -6 0.0 / 1 Charles H. Best E.M.S.
8 390576 Shiyam Thavandiran 6 2108 2098 +9   1.0 / 1 Woburn C.I.
9 421514 Richard Douglas 6 1224 1170 -8   0.0 / 1 Citadelle (inter. ac. la)
10 382476 Lloyd Mai 5 1632 1622 +11   1.0 / 1 Glebe C.I.
11 424203 Karoly Szalay 5 1206 1114 -10   0.0 / 1 Lisgar C.I.
12 431245 Nikita Gusev 3 1122 1076 +13   1.0 / 1 Lake Wilcox P.S.
13 610806 Aquino Inigo 3 1092 1081 -12   0.0 / 1 McMaster
14 555568 Christopher Knox 1 1278 1268 +15   1.0 / 1 University of Toronto Schools
15 487181 Jonathan Lai 1 876 844 -14   0.0 / 1 Seneca Hill P.S.