No. 106098 - October RA Tournament (Ottawa,ON)

2009-10-18
Organized by Brad Thomson ()
43 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 914231 Simon Kuttner 5 1211 1210 -3 +2 +4 2.0 / 3 Bishop Hamilton
2 866575 Tony Ivanenko 8 1028 1056 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Leslie Park P.S.
3 799042 Tony Luo 5 1002 1038 +1 +4 -2 2.0 / 3 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
4 860962 Jeff Zhang 4 1028 992 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 Cedarview M.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 922691 Chris Johnston 9 909 945 +4 +3 =2 2.5 / 3 Stephen Leacock P.S.
2 560057 Anthony Mirabeau 9 850 906 +3 +4 =1 2.5 / 3 Claudel (lycee)
3 914308 Leo Holton 4 874 864 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Mutchmor P.S.
4 934053 Terrence (Terry) Ju 3 856 817 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Goulbourn M.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 869501 Victor Kurako 6 815 913 +2 +6 =3 +4 +5 4.5 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
2 836379 Laurent Cousineau 4 759 821 -1 +5 =6 +3 +4 3.5 / 5 Samuel-Genest (coll. )
3 803261 Max (Jing Hong) Dai 5 840 837 -5 +4 =1 -2 +6 2.5 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
4 880154 Anthony Wallace 5 845 825 +6 -3 +5 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
5 934018 Matthew Zhang 6 704 702 +3 -2 -4 =6 -1 1.5 / 5 Cedarview M.S.
6 908234 Tony Chen 3 763 731 -4 -1 =2 =5 -3 1.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 810055 William Cao 5 690 752 -3 +5 =6 +4 +2 3.5 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
2 741611 Jonathan Chen 5 839 836 +6 -3 +4 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Knoxdale P.S.
3 954382 Jeffrey Ye 3 688 722 +1 +2 -5 +6 -4 3.0 / 5 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
4 933928 Phillippe Poirier 6 708 705 +5 -6 -2 -1 +3 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 921341 Adam Adriaanse 6 682 685 -4 -1 +3 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 Hopewell Av. P.S.
6 873909 Isla Foss 8 713 693 -2 +4 =1 -3 -5 1.5 / 5 South Carleton H.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 830812 Brian Huang 3 598 686 -2 +3 +4 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Grosvenor-Wentworth E.S.
2 922645 Larry Ju 1 650 684 +1 -6 +5 =3 +4 3.5 / 5 John Young E.S.
3 775956 Kevin Jury 6 599 613 -4 -1 +6 =2 +5 2.5 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
4 905422 Jonathan Liu 5 599 597 +3 -5 -1 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Venta Prep.
5 921328 Paul Adriaanse 5 589 590 +6 +4 -2 -1 -3 2.0 / 5 Hopewell Av. P.S.
6 880018 Andrew Zhan 3 664 615 -5 +2 -3 -4 -1 1.0 / 5 Berrigan

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 820012 Stanley Huang 5 564 582 -6 -5 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 5 Grosvenor-Wentworth E.S.
2 802855 Victoria Amirshadova 5 531 557 -3 +6 +4 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
3 823375 Flora Zhang 5 528 539 +2 =4 -1 -5 +6 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 934097 Maxim Chouinard 2 498 516 +5 =3 -2 +6 -1 2.5 / 5 Elisabeth-Bruyere
5 836381 Cameron Eldridge 7 576 559 -4 +1 -6 +3 -2 2.0 / 5 Elmdale P.S.
6 941916 Jordan Peart 4 495 498 +1 -2 +5 -4 -3 2.0 / 5 R. Gordon Sinclair P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 949331 Stephane Zafiu 1 439 483 +3 +5 -2 =4 +6 3.5 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
2 825996 Artur Kreyszton-Gomes 4 414 470 =5 +6 +1 -3 +4 3.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
3 921352 Thomas Adriaanse 3 422 450 -1 -4 +6 +2 +5 3.0 / 5 Hopewell Av. P.S.
4 914264 Prabasha Rasaputra 3 435 444 -6 +3 +5 =1 -2 2.5 / 5 D. Aubrey Moodie M.S.
5 917223 Maxime Richard 4 455 428 =2 -1 -4 +6 -3 1.5 / 5 Odyssee (l')
6 917245 Giorgio Sawaya 3 429 392 +4 -2 -3 -5 -1 1.0 / 5 Jeanne-Sauve

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 934075 Alvin Dai 2 301 451 +5   +2 +3 +4 4.0 / 4 Knoxdale P.S.
2 823408 Alvin Zhang 4 540 551 +4 +5 -1   +3 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 957982 Julian Awad 4 0 390   =4 +5 -1 -2 1.5 / 4 Unknown school
4 949757 Denis Ponomarev   389 382 -2 =3   +5 -1 1.5 / 4 Claudel (Lycée)
5 957993 Nassim Dib-Mudie 3 0 303 -1 -2 -3 -4   0.0 / 4 Francojeunesse