No. 105871 - May RA Tournament (Ottawa,ON)

2009-05-10
Organized by Brad Thomson (CMA)
43 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 679149 Francesco Dunne 6 1169 1195 +3 +4 =2 2.5 / 3 Lester B. Pearson H.S.
2 888581 Kevin Wan 2 1089 1112 +4 =3 =1 2.0 / 3 Brother Andre Catholic
3 750273 David B. Zhang 5 1034 1050 -1 =2 +4 1.5 / 3 Mutchmor P.S.
4 697702 Jeffrey Hum 9 1084 1044 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 Sir Robert Borden H.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 782559 Ivan Rainey 8 1024 1062 +2 =3 +4 2.5 / 3 Deslauriers (sec.)
2 799042 Tony Luo 4 1027 1044 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
3 866575 Tony Ivanenko 7 995 1001 +4 =1 -2 1.5 / 3 Leslie Park P.S.
4 741609 Mike Sun 6 930 898 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 Colonel By S.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 560057 Anthony Mirabeau 8 812 894 =6 +2 +4 +3   3.5 / 4 Claudel (lycee)
2 914231 Simon Kuttner 4 915 923 =4 -1 +3 +5   2.5 / 4 Bishop Hamilton
3 866698 Philipp Fritzsche 5 867 869 +5 +6 -2 -1   2.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 866722 Arden Barnett 4 734 757 =2 =5 -1 +6   2.0 / 4 Commonwealth P.S.
5 921317 Drew Metcalf 10 836 809 -3 =4 =6 -2   1.0 / 4 Nepean H.S.
6 922689 Alexander Ponomarev 4 753 738 =1 -3 =5 -4   1.0 / 4 Claudel (Lycée)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 746752 Colin Zhang 7 720 774 +6 =2 +3 +4 =5 4.0 / 5 John Young E.S.
2 873909 Isla Foss 7 681 721 +5 =1 +6 +3 -4 3.5 / 5 South Carleton H.S.
3 803261 Max (Jing Hong) Dai 4 679 670 +4 -5 -1 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
4 921622 Michael Zhang 1 654 651 -3 -6 +5 -1 +2 2.0 / 5 Jean-Robert-Gauthier E.S.
5 880154 Anthony Wallace 4 638 639 -2 +3 -4 =6 =1 2.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
6 874023 Peter Perez 3 623 611 -1 +4 -2 =5 -3 1.5 / 5 Centennial P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 879928 Luke Zhang 4 621 641 =3 =5 =2 +6   2.5 / 4 Unknown school
2 908234 Tony Chen 2 591 617 +6 -4 =1 +5   2.5 / 4 Katimavik E.S.
3 810055 William Cao 4 581 608 =1 +6 +5 -4   2.5 / 4 Katimavik E.S.
4 836379 Laurent Cousineau 3 585 594 -5 +2 -6 +3   2.0 / 4 Samuel-Genest (coll. )
5 802855 Victoria Amirshadova 4 614 603 +4 =1 -3 -2   1.5 / 4 Claudel (lycee)
6 866755 Daniel Fritzsche 2 590 567 -2 -3 +4 -1   1.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 775956 Kevin Jury 5 562 577 +6 +2 -3 -4 +5 3.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
2 880018 Andrew Zhan 2 528 551 -5 -1 +6 +3 +4 3.0 / 5 Berrigan
3 879996 Kevin Gu 3 524 548 -4 +5 +1 -2 +6 3.0 / 5 John Young E.S.
4 922645 Larry Ju   517 527 +3 -6 =5 +1 -2 2.5 / 5 John Young E.S.
5 934053 Terrence (Terry) Ju 2 508 520 +2 -3 =4 +6 -1 2.5 / 5 Goulbourn M.S.
6 949331 Stephane Zafiu   451 428 -1 +4 -2 -5 -3 1.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 949702 Alex Mikhail 4 0 553 +5 +6 =3 +2 +4 4.5 / 5 Manordale P.S.
2 949691 Kamel Maghuor 3 0 476 +3 =4 +6 -1 +5 3.5 / 5 Manordale P.S.
3 926403 Thomas Jager 5 445 447 -2 -5 =1 +4 +6 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 797793 Francis Labelle 3 379 397 +6 =2 +5 -3 -1 2.5 / 5 Georges-Etienne-Cartier
5 926469 Liam MacHale 1 449 434 -1 +3 -4 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Barrhaven P.S.
6 876565 Louisa Fritzsche   298 256 -4 -1 -2 -5 -3 0.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 949746 Johnny Zhou 5 0 589 +2 +4 =3 +5   3.5 / 4 Mont-Bleu
2 949735 J. Y. 2 0 545 -1   +4 +3 +5 3.0 / 4 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
3 949713 Suhir Maghuor 6 0 452   =5 =1 -2 =4 1.5 / 4 Manordale P.S.
4 949757 Denis Ponomarev -1 0 452 +5 -1 -2   =3 1.5 / 4 Claudel (Lycée)
5 949724 Liam Thompson 4 0 390 -4 =3   -1 -2 0.5 / 4 Manordale P.S.