No. 105692 - Ottawa Regional Qualifier (Ottawa,ON)

2009-03-22
Organized by Brad Thomson (CMA)
65 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 818379 Miguel Young 8 1107 1127 +3   +2 2.0 / 2 Citadelle (sec. la)
2 635973 Nicholas Pace 10 1057 1050   +3 -1 1.0 / 2 Tagwi S.S.
3 510107 Micheal Adams 8 734 733 -1 -2   0.0 / 2 Sydenham H.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 811675 Yuanhao Wei 7 1091 1119 +5 =2   +3 +4 3.5 / 4 T.W. Morison P.S.
2 784451 Dan Liu 7 1112 1120   =1 =3 +4 +5 3.0 / 4 Brildwood
3 782559 Ivan Rainey 7 995 1010 +4 +5 =2 -1   2.5 / 4 Deslauriers (sec.)
4 560057 Anthony Mirabeau 7 799 805 -3   +5 -2 -1 1.0 / 4 Claudel (lycee)
5 922691 Chris Johnston 7 750 733 -1 -3 -4   -2 0.0 / 4 Stephen Leacock P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 866575 Tony Ivanenko 6 986 995 =2 +4 =3 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Leslie Park P.S.
2 582658 Christopher Adams 6 833 875 =1 +5 =4 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 Loughborough P.S.
3 746728 Stephen Xu 6 709 773 +5 +6 =1 +4 -2 3.5 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
4 633576 Christopher Blakeney 6 834 825 +6 -1 =2 -3 +5 2.5 / 5 First Av. P.S.
5 873909 Isla Foss 6 682 658 -3 -2 +6 -1 -4 1.0 / 5 South Carleton H.S.
6 908256 Brad Talgoy 6 401 397 -4 -3 -5 -2 -1 0.0 / 5 St. Jerome

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 679149 Francesco Dunne 5 1207 1207 +3 +2 =4   2.5 / 3 Lester B. Pearson H.S.
2 666099 Jayson Huang 5 940 964 +4 -1 =3 +3 2.5 / 4 Le Module Vanier
3 741609 Mike Sun 5 875 883 -1 +4 =2 -2 1.5 / 4 Colonel By S.S.
4 741598 Konstantin Joulanov 5 810 806 -2 -3 =1   0.5 / 3 Briargreen P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 850836 Benjamin Yang 4 803 887 +9 +4 +2 +7 +8 5.0 / 5 Calvin Park P.S.
2 750273 David B. Zhang 4 989 994 +10 +3 -1 +8 +4 4.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
3 869501 Victor Kurako 4 820 807 +6 -2 -8 +9 +7 3.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
4 664323 Nicholas Adams 4 727 744 +8 -1 +9 +5 -2 3.0 / 5 Loughborough P.S.
5 934018 Matthew Zhang 4 0 646 +7 -8 +6 -4 +10 3.0 / 5 Cedarview M.S.
6 934007 Cemal Gunenl 4 0 584 -3 -7 -5 +10 +9 2.0 / 5 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
7 921341 Adam Adriaanse 4 555 571 -5 +6 +10 -1 -3 2.0 / 5 Hopewell Av. P.S.
8 850869 Matthew Suo 4 513 567 -4 +5 +3 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 Lancaster Drive P.S.
9 908201 Enesmere Sanli 4 484 486 -1 +10 -4 -3 -6 1.0 / 5 D. Roy Kennedy P.S.
10 926403 Thomas Jager 4 489 445 -2 -9 -7 -6 -5 0.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 914231 Simon Kuttner 3 733 829 +11 +2 +4 +3 =6 4.5 / 5 Bishop Hamilton
2 799042 Tony Luo 3 925 927 +10 -1 +13 +6 +4 4.0 / 5 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
3 880154 Anthony Wallace 3 664 706 +12 =5 +8 -1 +9 3.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
4 741611 Jonathan Chen 3 724 749 +14 +8 -1 +5 -2 3.0 / 5 Knoxdale P.S.
5 866722 Arden Barnett 3 728 734 +9 =3 =6 -4 +12 3.0 / 5 Commonwealth P.S.
6 922689 Alexander Ponomarev 3 614 658 +13 +10 =5 -2 =1 3.0 / 5 Claudel (Lycée)
7 803261 Max (Jing Hong) Dai 3 411 485 -8 +14 -12 +10 +13 3.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
8 811629 Justin Brant 3 647 627 +7 -4 -3 +12 -11 2.0 / 5 Voyageurs (des)
9 802855 Victoria Amirshadova 3 597 591 -5 -12 +14 +13 -3 2.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
10 905422 Jonathan Liu 3 550 556 -2 -6 +11 -7 +14 2.0 / 5 Venta Prep.
11 879928 Luke Zhang 3 548 551 -1 -13 -10 +14 +8 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
12 810055 William Cao 3 544 551 -3 +9 +7 -8 -5 2.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
13 921328 Paul Adriaanse 3 472 459 -6 +11 -2 -9 -7 1.0 / 5 Hopewell Av. P.S.
14 808176 Sam Segal 3 565 495 -4 -7 -9 -11 -10 0.0 / 5 Counterpoint Ac.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 860962 Jeff Zhang 2 933 968 +2 +6 +3 +4 +5 5.0 / 5 Cedarview M.S.
2 914308 Leo Holton 2 750 782 -1 +5 +7   +3 3.0 / 4 Mutchmor P.S.
3 896646 Janet Peng 2 769 777 +5 +4 -1 +7 -2 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
4 876543 Jakob Weintrager 2 598 614 +7 -3 +6 -1   2.0 / 4 Glebe C.I.
5 836379 Laurent Cousineau 2 602 595 -3 -2   +6 -1 1.0 / 4 Samuel-Genest (coll. )
6 934042 Matthew Nitschke 2 0 395   -1 -4 -5 +7 1.0 / 4 Mutchmor P.S.
7 926458 Tristan Taillefer 2 508 471 -4   -2 -3 -6 0.0 / 4 Prelude (le)

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 921352 Thomas Adriaanse 1 413 479 -3   +6 +2 +5 +2 4.0 / 5 Hopewell Av. P.S.
2 914297 Yves Faye 2 353 393   +4 +3 -1 +9 -1 3.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
3 880018 Andrew Zhan 1 451 503 +1 +5 -2 +4 +6   4.0 / 5 Berrigan
4 910102 Isaac Bragg-Gardiner 1 412 436 +9 -2 +7 -3 +8   3.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
5 914264 Prabasha Rasaputra 1 330 378 +8 -3 +9 +7 -1   3.0 / 5 D. Aubrey Moodie M.S.
6 934053 Terrence (Terry) Ju 1 0 398 =7 +9 -1 =8 -3   2.0 / 5 Goulbourn M.S.
7 934064 Alexander Korski 1 0 389 =6 +8 -4 -5     1.5 / 4 Mutchmor P.S.
8 874001 Aaron Segal 1 414 369 -5 -7   =6 -4   0.5 / 4 Counterpoint Ac.
9 914319 William Tremblay 1 382 325 -4 -6 -5   -2   0.0 / 4 Claudel (lycee)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 921622 Michael Zhang   588 642 +3 +4 +2 +6 +5 +7 6.0 / 6 Jean-Robert-Gauthier E.S.
2 922645 Larry Ju -1 462 498 +6 +5 -1 =3 +4 +4 4.5 / 6 John Young E.S.
3 926469 Liam MacHale   447 468 -1 +6 +7 =2 =6 +5 4.0 / 6 Barrhaven P.S.
4 934097 Maxim Chouinard   0 308   -1 +5 +7 -2 -2 2.0 / 5 Elisabeth-Bruyere
5 921363 Jeff Adriaanse   285 271 +7 -2 -4   -1 -3 1.0 / 5 Hopewell Av. P.S.
6 934075 Alvin Dai   0 259 -2 -3   -1 =3   0.5 / 4 Knoxdale P.S.
7 934086 William Nitschke   0 218 -5   -3 -4   -1 0.0 / 4 Mutchmor P.S.