No. 105539 - Grand Prix II Montreal (Montréal,QC)

2009-02-08
Organized by Antoine/Ber (AEM Montréal)
95 players


U8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 821687 Evan Zhang 2 924 980 +0 +12 =11 +4 +3 4.5 / 5 Georges-P.-Vanier
2 829168 Benjamin Weiwu Sun 2 983 1012 +10 +11 +5 -3 +6 4.0 / 5 Ste-Anne (coll.)
3 862828 Richard Xiao 2 989 1007 +9 +7 =4 +2 -1 3.5 / 5 Emile-Nelligan
4 875496 Junhao Huang 2 951 971 +15 +6 =3 -1 +5 3.5 / 5 Charles-Bruneau
5 858521 Xavier St-Cyr 2 967 961 +14 +8 -2 +7 -4 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
6 865023 Carl-Elliott Bilodeau-Savaria 1 727 747 +16 -4 +14 +8 -2 3.0 / 5 Home schooled
7 889165 Zachary Saine 2 857 868 +13 -3 +10 -5 +11 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
8 875777 Carl-William Bilodeau-Savaria   592 615 +17 -5 +15 -6 +12 3.0 / 5 Home schooled
9 867914 Justin Desrochers 2 570 602 -3 +13 +12 -11 +17 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
10 825704 Ruo Pan Feng 2 562 604 -2 +18 -7 +16 +13 3.0 / 5 Samuel-De Champlain
11 832522 Kate Brichko 2 882 870 +18 -2 =1 +9 -7 2.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
12 909325 Mattew Yip 1 431 435 +0 -1 -9 +15 -8 2.0 / 5 Kinderville
13 858464 Noah Zarayan-Samadi 2 457 477 -7 -9 +18 +14 -10 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
14 909742 Simon-Olivier Bendwell 2 528 529 -5 +17 -6 -13 +16 2.0 / 5 Baluchon (altern. le)
15 880424 Tristan Poulin 2 474 483 -4 +16 -8 -12 +18 2.0 / 5 La Verendrye
16 918279 Walid-Billal Djedouani 2 428 409 -6 -15 +17 -10 -14 1.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
17 923523 Etienne Madore 1 0 323 -8 -14 -16 +18 -9 1.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
18 909505 Alexis Nantel 1 469 411 -11 -10 -13 -17 -15 0.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

U10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 752319 Cendrina Bilodeau-Savaria 3 1101 1131 +34 +19 +5 +7 +2 5.0 / 5 Home schooled
2 836234 Tian Ren Hu 3 914 976 +31 +20 +9 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 St-Leon-de-Westmount
3 762568 Michael Chang 4 1186 1178 +13 +11 +12 -2 +9 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 693347 Laurent Alsene-Racicot 4 865 893 +33 +21 +10 -6 +13 4.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
5 916255 Zong Yang Yu 4 821 911 +25 +22 -1 +20 +10 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 864088 Jiayun Zhao 3 992 999 +23 -9 +31 +4 +11 4.0 / 5 Ste-Anne (coll.)
7 873459 Antoine Rudenko 3 677 799 +30 +14 +22 -1 =8 3.5 / 5 St-Joseph
8 779477 Yanojan Selvanayagam 3 914 908 +17 -10 +21 +19 =7 3.5 / 5 Viscount Alexander P.S.
9 879164 Ege Nur Satir 3 730 794 +29 +6 -2 +14 -3 3.0 / 5 Roslyn E.S.
10 875553 Gary Zhang 3 706 752 +35 +8 -4 +12 -5 3.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
11 889266 Xin Lei Liu 4 800 836 +28 -3 +26 +15 -6 3.0 / 5 Cinq-Continents (des)
12 803057 Yi Heng Liu 4 864 862 +24 +16 -3 -10 +23 3.0 / 5 Cinq-Continents (des)
13 862694 Marin Hubert 3 675 739 -3 +28 +32 +22 -4 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
14 777633 Charles Tessier 4 891 872 +26 -7 +23 -9 +27 3.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
15 757372 Zhao Long Liu 3 926 894 -21 +33 +17 -11 +24 3.0 / 5 St-Louis de France (ac.)
16 782436 Alexandre Cardinal 4 539 637 +18 -12 -19 +31 +20 3.0 / 5 Entramis
17 872886 Caleb Lim 4 593 655 -8 +30 -15 +32 +19 3.0 / 5 Clearpoint
18 825759 Stephanie Nazarov 3 772 761 -16 -24 +25 +26 +21 3.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
19 752782 Hantz-Daniel Moreau 4 765 752 +32 -1 +16 -8 -17 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
20 861715 Wei Hang Hu 3 698 682 +36 -2 +24 -5 -16 2.0 / 5 N-D-des-Neiges
21 878905 Eloi Morin-Pare 4 629 659 +15 -4 -8 +28 -18 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
22 713992 George Li 4 1161 1085 +27 -5 -7 -13 +33 2.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
23 909314 William Yip 2 629 643 -6 +29 -14 +25 -12 2.0 / 5 Kinderville
24 922689 Alexander Ponomarev 4 571 606 -12 +18 -20 +34 -15 2.0 / 5 Claudel (Lycée)
25 809482 Charles-Olivier Vachon 3 567 589 -5 +27 -18 -23 +34 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
26 910304 Elena Diana Rosca 2 622 623 -14 +36 -11 -18 +35 2.0 / 5 Murielle-Dumont
27 861693 Iuliu Pop 4 671 667 -22 -25 +29 +33 -14 2.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
28 916211 Si Bo Wang 3 562 569 -11 -13 +36 -21 +31 2.0 / 5 St-Donat
29 916198 Arthur Gueydon 3 347 373 -9 -23 -27 =30 +32 1.5 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
30 923534 Sasha Allia 3 0 438 -7 -17 -33 =29 +36 1.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
31 913296 Bowen Liu 3 623 597 -2 +35 -6 -16 -28 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
32 909753 Chamara Vithanage 6 500 482 -19 +34 -13 -17 -29 1.0 / 5 Jean-Grou
33 867881 Jonathan Morcos 3 577 577 -4 -15 +30 -27 -22 1.0 / 5 Ahuntsic
34 913364 Eloi G. Chevalier 3 630 588 -1 -32 +35 -24 -25 1.0 / 5 Jacques-de-Chambly
35 923545 Kiam Desautels-Roy 4 0 425 -10 -31 -34 +36 -26 1.0 / 5 Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine
36 923556 Remi Padritge 3 0 360 -20 -26 -28 -35 -30 0.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

U12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 774257 Nathan Jiang 5 1100 1262 +16 =5 +15 +3 +4 4.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
2 817053 Olivier Kenta Chiku-Ratté 4 1471 1499 +11 +10 +9 =4 +8 4.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 626973 Julien Alsene-Racicot 6 1188 1214 +21 +13 +5 -1 +11 4.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
4 683436 Mike Brichko 5 1492 1484 +17 +24 +8 =2 -1 3.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
5 773357 HongRui Zhu 4 1445 1422 +20 =1 -3 +24 +12 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
6 779488 Janahan Selvanayagam 7 932 958 +19 -9 +13 =7 +16 3.5 / 5 General Vanier I.S.
7 825862 Dragos Octavian Manailoiu 5 873 933 -8 +22 +19 =6 +14 3.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
8 679948 Vincent Nantel 5 1314 1313 +7 +18 -4 +17 -2 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
9 774156 Lin Sheng He 5 1167 1161 +23 +6 -2 -11 +20 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
10 667271 Philip Bilski 5 1023 1037 +22 -2 +14 -12 +21 3.0 / 5 Gabrielle-Roy
11 803035 Jia Qi Zhao 5 904 960 -2 +23 +25 +9 -3 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
12 861625 Yi Zeng Wen 5 865 943 -15 +27 +18 +10 -5 3.0 / 5 Au pied de la Montagne
13 809425 Jue Tian Xing 5 772 804 +0 -3 -6 +19 +17 3.0 / 5 Aquarelle
14 835942 Artème-Iouri Smirnov 6 967 975 +27 =15 -10 +18 -7 2.5 / 5 Francais (coll.)
15 757416 Kelly Wang 3 1240 1201 +12 =14 -1 -16 +24 2.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
16 808119 Volen Mihaylov 6 790 874 -1 +20 =24 +15 -6 2.5 / 5 St-Louis (coll.)
17 884327 Ali Sotoudeh 5 996 980 -4 +25 +26 -8 -13 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
18 858025 Costin Andrian 5 947 925 +26 -8 -12 -14 +25 2.0 / 5 Wilfrid-Pelletier (inter.)
19 858453 Isaac Samadi-Zaroyan 4 646 677 -6 +21 -7 -13 +27 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
20 782447 Maxime Cardinal 5 903 902 -5 -16 +23 +26 -9 2.0 / 5 Entramis
21 872561 Maria Alexandra Rosca 5 864 858 -3 -19 +22 +27 -10 2.0 / 5 Jean XXIII
22 916187 Olexsander Novozhenin 5 752 742 -10 -7 -21 +0 +26 2.0 / 5 Paul-Gerin-Lajoie (sec.)
23 754615 Nicolas Hochereau 5 824 811 -9 -11 -20 +25 +0 2.0 / 5 St-Joseph
24 829214 Ying Chen Gao 4 1132 1109 +0 -4 =16 -5 -15 1.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
25 862637 Devaka Vithanage 5 587 581 +0 -17 -11 -23 -18 1.0 / 5 Jean-Grou
26 918292 Jaehon Kim 5 594 585 -18 +0 -17 -20 -22 1.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
27 748811 Gabriel Langlois 5 705 670 -14 -12 +0 -21 -19 1.0 / 5 Ste-Claire

U14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 638223 Raphael Nunez-Painchaud 7 1540 1618 +14 +7 +4 +5 =3 4.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
2 675494 Zhiyuan Zhang 7 1532 1562 +6 -4 +5 +8 +11 4.0 / 5 Keys P.S.
3 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 8 1559 1581 +13 -5 +6 +4 =1 3.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
4 655053 Mate Marinkovic 8 2034 1990 +11 +2 -1 -3 +9 3.0 / 5 Frank Ryan S.E.S.
5 802798 Zhao Yang Luo 6 1412 1433 +9 +3 -2 -1 +8 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
6 875665 Chang Yun 5 978 1092 -2 +11 -3 +13 +14 3.0 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
7 744838 Forest M. Guo 7 1219 1277 +8 -1 +10 -0 -0 2.0 / 5 Sherbrooke (sem.)
8 706656 Manuel Peloquin-Lussier 8 1241 1245 -7 +10 +12 -2 -5 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
9 875621 Kexin Yu 7 960 1040 -5 +13 -11 +10 -4 2.0 / 5 Ste-Anne-de-Lachine Coll
10 606159 Cedric Lepine 6 1405 1350 +12 -8 -7 -9 +13 2.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
11 759532 Tian Run Xu 7 1240 1224 -4 -6 +9 +12 -2 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (sec.)
12 878927 Victor Morin-Paré 7 843 867 -10 +14 -8 -11 +0 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
13 685585 Patrick Hanna 7 1223 1176 -3 -9 +14 -6 -10 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
14 911395 Mykhaylo Onyshchenko 7 992 953 -1 -12 -13 +0 -6 1.0 / 5 Cavelier-de-LaSalle (sec.)