No. 100988 - Grand Prix (Montreal,QC)

2003-10-19
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs et Maths)
157 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 414988 Ling Feng Ye 7 1568 1573 +11 +9 =2 +7 +4 4.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
2 359414 Rasul Rozybakiyev 6 1308 1354 +16 +23 =1 +5 +7 4.5 / 5 Dawson Coll.
3 345958 Jean-Luc Xavier-Bonifay 8 1026 1044 +19 -4 +6 +15 +10 4.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
4 395561 Justin Piche 7 1398 1391 +10 +3 =5 +8 -1 3.5 / 5 Patriotes (sec. des)
5 374499 Hugues McNeil-Duval 6 1264 1261 +12 +17 =4 -2 +9 3.5 / 5 Ville-Marie (coll.)
6 502086 David Perna-Fraser 7 756 850 +8 =13 -3 +22 +14 3.5 / 5 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
7 343258 Daniel Lasko 8 1094 1098 +18 +21 +14 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
8 467739 Adam Li 8 1095 1080 -6 +26 +21 -4 +13 3.0 / 5 LaurenHill Ac.
9 338095 Stephanie Ferland 8 895 919 +24 -1 +13 +18 -5 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
10 466121 Matthew Chiovitti 7 860 880 -4 +19 +23 +11 -3 3.0 / 5 Loyola H.S.
11 500499 Jean-Benoit Chasles 7 868 876 -1 +24 +12 -10 +18 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
12 553871 Carl Zhang 7 764 816 -5 +22 -11 +16 +19 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
13 347141 Ilia Denotkine 8 877 854 +26 =6 -9 +20 -8 2.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
14 618513 Alexandra Sararu 7 0 647 =21 +15 -7 +17 -6 2.5 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
15 618491 Zheping Hu 8 0 625 +20 -14 +17 -3 =22 2.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
16 539627 Renaud Trudel-Valcour 6 822 792 -2 +20 -18 -12 +23 2.0 / 5 Garneau
17 518512 Valentin Skrypnik 6 820 790 +25 -5 -15 -14 +21 2.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
18 616836 David Grimard 7 714 721 -7 +25 +16 -9 -11 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
19 589184 Robert Radziszewski 7 700 697 -3 -10 +24 +23 -12 2.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
20 504472 Gabriel Pestre 6 513 523 -15 -16 +25 -13 +26 2.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
21 563894 Zhebin Hu 8 918 869 =14 -7 -8 +25 -17 1.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
22 484413 Radoslav Guentchev 7 896 814 -23 -12 +26 -6 =15 1.5 / 5 Edouard-Montpetit (CEGEP)
23 472814 Azat Ospanov 7 588 591 +22 -2 -10 -19 -16 1.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
24 610299 Jordan Discepola 6 590 580 -9 -11 -19 +26   1.0 / 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
25 618502 Galaad Bouquet 4 0 486 -17 -18 -20 -21 +0 1.0 / 5 Baril
26 538075 Patrick Liessem 8 450 420 -13 -8 -22 -24 -20 0.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 412176 Ilchin Rozybakiyev 3 1182 1226 +27 +13 +11 +6 +9 5.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
2 390532 Mathieu Poulin 5 955 1037 +31 +18 +12 +10 +3 5.0 / 5 Cegep
3 549573 Lea Saulnier-Legault 4 1122 1120 +28 +15 +5 +7 -2 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 354576 Laurent Denis 5 1071 1057 +26 +14 -6 +29 +13 4.0 / 5 Trois-Soleils (les)
5 442866 Marc-Olivier Jean 5 932 990 +0 +0 -3 +22 +11 4.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
6 335463 Nicolas Ferland 6 916 982 +37 +24 +4 -1 +19 4.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
7 375816 Francis Daigle 6 933 959 +32 +29 +9 -3 +18 4.0 / 5 Education Internationale
8 610233 Vlad Horhogea 5 890 884 +33 -11 +14 =12 +23 3.5 / 5 Cinq-Continents (des)
9 374229 Charles Chan 6 1250 1215 +16 +23 -7 +19 -1 3.0 / 5 Dawson Coll.
10 429963 Mikael Bonnot 4 1034 1009 +34 =19 +17 -2 =12 3.0 / 5 Ste-Madeleine
11 424629 Sandy Nguyen 5 950 958 +0 +8 -1 +25 -5 3.0 / 5 Villa Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
12 388798 Viet Tran 6 762 787 +30 +20 -2 =8 =10 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
13 412255 Ali Shahabi 5 697 729 +35 -1 +23 +24 -4 3.0 / 5 Selwyn House
14 503998 Shon Boublil 5 602 630 +39 -4 -8 +31 +24 3.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
15 605979 Steven Herry 6 526 550 +22 -3 +21 -18 +25 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
16 497305 Pierre-Henri Heitz 5 521 544 -9 +30 -25 +35 +29 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
17 618581 Alexandre Lortie 6 0 518 -24 +32 -10 +36 +30 3.0 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
18 562781 Christopher McFaul 6 408 484 +25 -2 +37 +15 -7 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
19 388811 Laurent Deschenes 5 1066 1038 +21 =10 +20 -9 -6 2.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
20 434013 Frederic Comeau-Boisvert 6 701 695 =0 -12 -19 +34 +32 2.5 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
21 549617 Antoine Esnault 4 498 509 -19 +36 -15 +26 =22 2.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
22 618568 Tristan Khanizadeh 4 0 484 -15 +34 +35 -5 =21 2.5 / 5 Joseph-Henrico
23 485954 Julien Assouline 5 648 642 +38 -9 -13 +27 -8 2.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
24 609502 Julien Roy-Plourde 6 640 624 +17 -6 +26 -13 -14 2.0 / 5 St-Joseph
25 550247 Charles Boisvert-Dulude 5 589 568 -18 +31 +16 -11 -15 2.0 / 5 Buissonnière
26 576573 Louis-Philippe Roy 5 505 502 -4 +39 -24 -21 +33 2.0 / 5 Chante Plume
27 616915 Vincent Fontaine 4 518 502 -1 -35 +38 -23 +37 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
28 550776 Manoug Alemian 4 500 483 -3 +38 -29 -32 +35 2.0 / 5 Sourp Hagop
29 618579 Samuel Lortie 5 0 467 +36 -7 +28 -4 -16 2.0 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
30 618524 Yannick Trudel 5 0 443 -12 -16 +39 +37 -17 2.0 / 5 Saints-Anges (des)
31 569373 Claire Trottier 6 420 432 -2 -25 +0 -14 +36 2.0 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
32 427421 Boris Ianev 4 384 406 -7 -17 +34 +28 -20 2.0 / 5 St-Léon-de-Westmount
33 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 5 484 458 -8 -37 -36 +0 -26 1.0 / 5 Home schooled
34 585066 Felix Tremblay 4 450 424 -10 -22 -32 -20 +0 1.0 / 5 Preville
35 618535 Dominic Legrand 4 0 393 -13 +27 -22 -16 -28 1.0 / 5 St-Joseph
36 518343 Elise Di Lena 5 414 377 -29 -21 +33 -17 -31 1.0 / 5 Pointe-Claire
37 606003 Felix Drouin-Garneau 4 290 284 -6 +33 -18 -30 -27 1.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
38 618546 Kevin Cacheiro 4 0 353 -23 -28 -27     0.0 / 3 Sinclair Laird E.S.
39 618557 Shawn Cacheiro 6 0 349 -14 -26 -30     0.0 / 3 LaurenHill Ac.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 3 1213 1223 +42 +7 +10 +15 +6 5.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
2 539425 Marc-Andre Kieu 4 1079 1078 +14 =13 +41 +17 +15 4.5 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
3 424462 Michael Nguyen 3 906 901 +23 -17 +47 +13 +18 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 4 886 886 +20 +9 +34 -6 +19 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
5 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 3 867 871 +21 +18 -15 +22 +17 4.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
6 562241 Emile Trottier 4 817 855 +22 +19 +12 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
7 442844 Felix Jean 3 804 821 +39 -1 +58 +21 +25 4.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
8 443226 Seymour Gelet 4 708 722 +44 -0 +48 +46 +26 4.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
9 539515 Mathieu Nassif 4 700 718 +75 -4 +49 +44 +34 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
10 585022 Benoit Tessier 4 624 700 +47 +49 -1 +50 +16 4.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
11 562678 Guillaume Collin 4 650 670 +46 -15 +51 +52 +31 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
12 468371 Christopher Duguid 4 431 529 +59 +24 -6 +74 +64 4.0 / 5 Etoile Filante (altern.)
13 466108 Tristan Bonnot 3 770 790 +70 =2 +40 -3 +42 3.5 / 5 Ste-Madeleine
14 441156 Samuel Hodhod 4 584 624 -2 +25 +71 =20 +43 3.5 / 5 Selwyn House
15 562228 Eric Liu 4 817 843 +43 +11 +5 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Selwyn House
16 576584 Myriam Roy 3 843 800 -38 +45 +27 +43 -10 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
17 441876 Steven Bloom 4 681 713 +26 +3 +31 -2 -5 3.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
18 555096 Adam Discepola 2 625 647 +27 -5 +29 +38 -3 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
19 562689 Felix Nantel 4 607 614 +28 -6 +65 +35 -4 3.0 / 5 Francais Sec. (coll.)
20 562511 Stephen Beker 3 568 587 -4 +52 +54 =14 =37 3.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
21 497518 Andrei Bursuc 3 563 633 -5 +74 +56 -7 +45 3.0 / 5 Normandie (de)
22 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 4 558 579 -6 +56 +74 -5 +39 3.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
23 497417 Vincent Iacono 4 576 576 -3 -34 +61 +65 +44 3.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
24 546636 Alexandre Landry 2 575 561 -0 -12 +68 +40 +59 3.0 / 5 St-Michel
25 558393 Benjamin Contant-Zehavi 3 501 547 +37 -14 +33 +58 -7 3.0 / 5 Anne-Hebert
26 422594 Sasha Yep-Toumayan 4 496 534 -17 +36 +75 +37 -8 3.0 / 5 Cedar Park E.S.
27 612033 Jonathan Garfinkle 3 482 522 -18 +33 -16 +48 +47 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
28 613855 Maxime Michael 3 484 494 -19 -71 +72 +53 +46 3.0 / 5 Jean-Grou
29 558461 Maxime Laporte 3 474 486 -48 +60 -18 +51 +52 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
30 618445 Henry Cheung 4 0 480 +63 =75 -37 =39 +58 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
31 618456 Vincent Poirier 3 0 468 +62 +59 -17 +66 -11 3.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
32 618423 Philip Marsolais 4 0 458 -60 +64 -44 +75 +50 3.0 / 5 St-Clement
33 618366 Charles Duchesne-Gariépy 4 0 453 +53 -27 -25 +71 +55 3.0 / 5 Cardinal-Leger
34 504909 Marco Covello 3 357 443 +64 +23 -4 +41 -9 3.0 / 5 Priory
35 504786 Nicolas Vit 3 321 383 +67 -70 +45 -19 +56 3.0 / 5 Selwyn House
36 585606 Valery Peker 3 277 339 +69 -26 +73 =59 =38 3.0 / 5 Selwyn House
37 467695 Alexander Ignacz 4 695 658 -25 +38 +30 -26 =20 2.5 / 5 Selwyn House
38 466661 Michael Lasko 3 556 558 +16 -37 +60 -18 =36 2.5 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
39 517948 Nhat-Tan Nguyen 4 556 542 -7 +66 +57 =30 -22 2.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
40 531191 Tobjorn Liessem 4 437 451 =58 +76 -13 -24 +74 2.5 / 5 Perdriolle (la)
41 618355 Francis Lagace 4 0 421 =65 +61 -2 -34 +69 2.5 / 5 St-Joseph
42 612123 Marc Demers 4 588 578 -1 +48 -52 +70 -13 2.0 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
43 610255 Ardalan Niaulin 4 560 552 -15 +51 +55 -16 -14 2.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
44 546614 Olivier Arbour 2 534 526 -8 +50 +32 -9 -23 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
45 457345 Thomas Stringer 4 519 507 +0 -16 -35 +49 -21 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
46 569316 Anna Saboleva 4 501 493 -11 +67 +70 -8 -28 2.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
47 497529 Kevin Vincent-Lambert 4 480 466 -10 +69 -3 +57 -27 2.0 / 5 Madeleine-de-Vercheres
48 616904 Vincent Di Lena 4 452 451 +29 -42 -8 -27 +63 2.0 / 5 Pointe-Claire
49 569349 Anita Dernovici 4 453 450 +0 -10 -9 -45 +65 2.0 / 5 Joseph-Henrico
50 550293 Alexis Arseneau-Deveau 3 442 429 +73 -44 +66 -10 -32 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-la-Garde
51 546557 Rana Liu 3 400 402 +0 -43 -11 -29 +71 2.0 / 5 St-Léon-de-Westmount
52 563354 Mathew Wright 2 387 400 +71 -20 +42 -11 -29 2.0 / 5 Joseph-Henrico
53 618377 Brendon Pham 3 0 394 -33 -55 +62 -28 +72 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
54 592413 James Kierans 2 357 357 -74 +62 -20 -56 +70 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
55 551103 Samuel Poulin 3 350 346 -56 +53 -43 +67 -33 2.0 / 5 Jonathan-Wilson
56 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 4 334 337 +55 -22 -21 +54 -35 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
57 612044 Marc-Andre Poirier 2 314 317 -66 +0 -39 -47 +73 2.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
58 467559 Van Tran 3 473 449 =40 +72 -7 -25 -30 1.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
59 476706 Sandrine Comeau-Boisvert 4 431 397 -12 -31 +76 =36 -24 1.5 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
60 618412 Simon Pelletier 3 0 367 +32 -29 -38 -69 =62 1.5 / 5 Mille-Fleurs (des)
61 618388 Gabriel Dion-Lacerte 4 0 365 =68 -41 -23 -64 +0 1.5 / 5 St-Louis-de-Gonzague
62 618467 Robert Magid 4 0 364 -31 -54 -53 +0 =60 1.5 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
63 618434 Rene Doyon 3 0 358 -30 =73 -67 +68 -48 1.5 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
64 616871 Alia Bdeira 3 370 337 -34 -32 =69 +61 -12 1.5 / 5 Priory
65 445059 William Limoges 3 298 299 =41 +68 -19 -23 -49 1.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
66 562476 Andrea Normandin 4 307 296 +57 -39 -50 -31 =67 1.5 / 5 Laurent-Benoit
67 612011 Ashish Devanapalli 3 314 294 -35 -46 +63 -55 =66 1.5 / 5 Parkdale E.S.
68 546568 Arthur Meriakri 3 262 265 =61 -65 -24 -63 +75 1.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
69 606104 Bernard Duchesne 2 210 214 -36 -47 =64 +60 -41 1.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
70 568989 Guillaume Chevalier-Vaillancourt 3 542 487 -13 +35 -46 -42 -54 1.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
71 562779 Vincent L'Ecuyer 3 373 342 -52 +28 -14 -33 -51 1.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
72 618401 Joel Marchand-Guerard 3 0 341 =76 -58 -28 =73 -53 1.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
73 618344 Emile Taschereau 3 0 328 -50 =63 -36 =72 -57 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
74 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 5 351 327 +54 -21 -22 -12 -40 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
75 500736 Philippe Poulin 3 514 441 -9 =30 -26 -32 -68 0.5 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs
76 618399 Rock-Emile Martin 3 0 348 =72 -40 -59     0.5 / 3 Mille-Fleurs (des)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 606159 Cedric Lepine 1 765 781 +8 +4 +6 +9 +5 5.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
2 605957 Simon Beaudoin-Lemay 2 395 445 =16 =13 +15 +14 +9 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 606148 Serwan Herry 1 366 436 -4 +11 +7 +8 +6 4.0 / 5  
4 538154 Olivier Bouchard 2 334 390 +3 -1 =13 +16 +12 3.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 606082 Oleksandr Nikulich 2 480 494 +14 +7 -9 +10 -1 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 605968 Sylian Herry 2 412 433 +11 +10 -1 +13 -3 3.0 / 5 Mount Bruno
7 549538 Antoine Kraiouchkine   405 409 +12 -5 -3 +15 +13 3.0 / 5 Ste-Marie
8 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 2 357 381 -1 +15 +12 -3 +10 3.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
9 569103 Samuel Fisher 1 498 488 =13 +16 +5 -1 -2 2.5 / 5 Etoile Filante (altern.)
10 558382 Sebastien Roy-Heaton 2 379 314 +15 -6 +16 -5 -8 2.0 / 5 Arc-en-Ciel (altern.)
11 618478 Johnny Kosseim 2 0 315 -6 -3 +14 -12 +16 2.0 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
12 467572 Vincent Lavoie 2 235 338 -7 +14 -8 +11 -4 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
13 605935 Christophe Vezina 2 347 327 =9 =2 =4 -6 -7 1.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
14 616869 Sami Bdeira 1 315 258 -5 -12 -11 -2 =15 0.5 / 5 Priory
15 618489 Giordano McLeod 2 0 251 -10 -8 -2 -7 =14 0.5 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
16 610885 David Iacono 2 265 226 =2 -9 -10 -4 -11 0.5 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.