No. 105436 - regular+camp (Thornhill,ON)

2009-01-04
Organized by Iuri Lebedev (The Knights of Chess)
35 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 864854 Jackie Peng 5 1092 1136 +3   =2 1.5 / 2 University of Toronto Schools
2 694866 Bryant Yang 5 1214 1216 +4 -3 =1 1.5 / 3 University of Toronto Schools
3 755897 Robert Matyjewicz 10 1310 1297 -1 +2 =4 1.5 / 3 Unknown school
4 682121 Daniel Oxman 9 1145 1142 -2   =3 0.5 / 2 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 910135 Sean Tao 3 859 877 +3 +4 =2 2.5 / 3 Forest Manor P.S.
2 896646 Janet Peng 3 687 719 +4 =3 =1 2.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools
3 908807 Jeffrey Huang 5 652 672 -1 =2 +4 1.5 / 3 Crosby Heights P.S.
4 890188 Dave Xie 5 748 704 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 Crosby Heights P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 890188 Dave Xie 5 704 764 +4 +2 =3 2.5 / 3 Crosby Heights P.S.
2 910135 Sean Tao 3 877 878 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Forest Manor P.S.
3 908807 Jeffrey Huang 5 672 689 -2 +4 =1 1.5 / 3 Crosby Heights P.S.
4 896646 Janet Peng 3 719 681 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 670511 Michael Ivanov 8 1548 1536 =2 0.5 / 1 University of Toronto Schools
2 864854 Jackie Peng 5 1136 1152 =1 0.5 / 1 University of Toronto Schools

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 670511 Michael Ivanov 8 1536 1544 +2   +4 2.0 / 2 University of Toronto Schools
2 699996 Itai Bar-Natan 6 1056 1081 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 Paul Penna J.D.S.
3 910135 Sean Tao 3 878 892 +4   -2 1.0 / 2 Forest Manor P.S.
4 860207 Anthony Maulucci 2 949 922 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 St. Joseph E.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 908807 Jeffrey Huang 5 689 710   +3 +2 2.0 / 2 Crosby Heights P.S.
2 921431 Abdur-Rahman Gairey 4 464 480 +3   -1 1.0 / 2 Lord Lansdowne P.S.
3 921442 Sakinna Gairey 8 541 516 -2 -1   0.0 / 2 Lord Lansdowne P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 699996 Itai Bar-Natan 6 1081 1103 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 Paul Penna J.D.S.
2 860207 Anthony Maulucci 2 922 930 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 St. Joseph E.S.
3 910135 Sean Tao 3 892 903 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 Forest Manor P.S.
4 818728 Yoni Katchan 3 871 846 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 Ohr Menachem Ac.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 908807 Jeffrey Huang 5 710 738 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 Crosby Heights P.S.
2 921431 Abdur-Rahman Gairey 4 480 497 -1 +3 =4 1.5 / 3 Lord Lansdowne P.S.
3 906265 Fira Katchan 2 488 488 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 Associated Hebrew E.C.
4 921442 Sakinna Gairey 8 516 495 -3 -1 =2 0.5 / 3 Lord Lansdowne P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685776 Grigor Chitchian 13 1508 1521 +4   +2 2.0 / 2 Unknown school
2 782346 Sasha Kheyson 9 1287 1294 =3   -1 0.5 / 2 Willowdale M.S.
3 670511 Michael Ivanov 8 1544 1540 =2   +4 1.5 / 2 University of Toronto Schools
4 921644 Kevin Zhou 9 0 750 -1   -3 0.0 / 2 Woburn C.I.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 679419 Mark Plotkin 5 1242 1284 +4 +2   2.0 / 2 Thornhill S.S.
2 761444 Arik Gershon 9 1233 1236 +3 -1   1.0 / 2 Willowdale C.S.
3 693764 Arthur Broun 6 1190 1195 -2 +4   1.0 / 2 Wyndham Ridge
4 827572 Brett Gugel 2 1172 1148 -1 -3   0.0 / 2 MacLeod's Landing P,S,

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 864854 Jackie Peng 5 1152 1180 +3 +2   2.0 / 2 University of Toronto Schools
2 862435 Daniel Zotkin 2 1131 1125 +4 -1   1.0 / 2 All Saints E.S.
3 860207 Anthony Maulucci 2 930 940 -1 +4   1.0 / 2 St. Joseph E.S.
4 875812 Christpher Shi 7 848 835 -2 -3   0.0 / 2 Glen Shields P.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 909009 Anton Kalinichenko 5 846 884 =3 +2 +4 2.5 / 3 Dublin Heights E.M.S.
2 818728 Yoni Katchan 3 846 863 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Ohr Menachem Ac.
3 890188 Dave Xie 5 764 778 =1 +4 -2 1.5 / 3 Crosby Heights P.S.
4 910541 Claudio Sottile 9 793 754 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 Holy Cross Ac.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 914512 Yuan Chen Zhang 2 735 799 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Ashton Meadows P.S.
2 908807 Jeffrey Huang 5 738 751 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Crosby Heights P.S.
3 896646 Janet Peng 3 681 671 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools
4 876216 David Shi 3 582 556 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Central Montessoris

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 911294 Kosta Rim 8 616 656 +4 -2 +3 +2   3.0 / 4 Fisherville J.H.
2 908976 Aviel Avshalumov 4 600 607 +3 +1 -4 -1   2.0 / 4 Thornhill P.S.
3 910023 Michael Pelikh 3 621 621 -2 +4 -1 +4   2.0 / 4 Thornhill P.S.
4 910214 Timothy Korottchenko 3 531 520 -1 -3 +2 -3   1.0 / 4 Unknown school

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 910236 Lev Raizman 2 365 451 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Unknown school
2 906265 Fira Katchan 2 488 493 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Associated Hebrew E.C.
3 913623 Peter Rim 4 343 340 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Rockford P.S.
4 908616 Leo Lu 2 340 305 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Coledale P.S.