No. 105418 - Regular Tournament 3 (Toronto,ON)

2008-12-14
Organized by Tibi Andronache ()
78 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 694214 Juliaan Posaratnanathan 6 1197 1239 +6     +4 +5 3.0 / 3 Northern S.S.
2 716747 Michael Li 4 1175 1185 +5     -3 +4 2.0 / 3 Eglinton J.P.S.
3 840047 Jonathan Lev 4 1154 1152 -4     +2 =6 1.5 / 3 Richland Academy
4 864854 Jackie Peng 5 1049 1054 +3     -1 -2 1.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools
5 852513 Leslie Tang 6 1031 1034 -2     +6 -1 1.0 / 3 Heximer Av. E.S.
6 809267 Jerick Siemeon 7 1037 1022 -1     -5 =3 0.5 / 3 Our Lady of Lourdes

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 908471 Amit Kumar 8 941 1045 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 Glenforest S.S.
2 529018 Daniel Ben Yona 7 1117 1123 -1 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 Dublin Heights E.M.S.
3 860207 Anthony Maulucci 2 1016 1006 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 St. Joseph E.S.
4 773774 Kuhan Jeyapragasan 6 1001 962 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 833589 Hanz Vora 3 896 976 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Frenchmans Bay P.S.
2 858093 Jason Xi 4 926 911 +4 -3 -1 1.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools
3 679296 David Cohn 6 924 910 -1 +2 -4 1.0 / 3 Country D.S. (the)
4 908469 Abhay Anil Kumar 5 842 841 -2 -1 +3 1.0 / 3 Bristol Rd. M.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 911068 Derick Aghamalian 3 815 913 +4 +6 +2 =5 +3 4.5 / 5 St. Michael's C.S.
2 530436 Campbell MacRae 7 840 894 +3 +5 -1 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 York (the)
3 803801 Vlas Chekhovtsov 4 757 758 -2 -4 +5 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Forest Hill P.S.
4 712225 Harriharann Thayalan 5 756 757 -1 +3 +6 -2 -5 2.0 / 5 Glen Shields P.S.
5 788758 Ivan Konarev 5 783 761 -6 -2 -3 =1 +4 1.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
6 914512 Yuan Chen Zhang 2 756 725 +5 -1 -4 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Ashton Meadows P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 776834 Natan Simchovich 9 699 815   +2 +6   +3 +4   4.0 / 4 Red Maple
2 809245 Michael Huang 5 661 723 +4 -1 +7     +5   3.0 / 4 White Oaks P.S.
3 877015 Charles Ma 4 741 743   -5   +4 -1 +7   2.0 / 4 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
4 876958 Grant Qiu 4 725 715 -2 +6 +5 -3   -1   2.0 / 5 Meadowvale Village P.S.
5 855178 Mina Ivosev 5 697 706   +3 -4   +7 -2   2.0 / 4 Broadacres Jr.
6 908548 Thinula De Silva 4 716 705   -4 -1 +7       1.0 / 3 Lamberton P.S.
7 862953 Michael Lindberg 4 688 635     -2 -6 -5 -3   0.0 / 4 Maurice Cody J.P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 862942 Toma Jafry 4 724 772 =6 +5 =4 +3 +2 4.0 / 5 Jackman Av. J.P.S.
2 914556 Rares Bostan 6 609 679 +4 +6 +3 =5 -1 3.5 / 5 St. Bonaventure E.S.
3 914602 Tim Sun 8 658 683 +5 +4 -2 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Banting and Best P.S.
4 859522 Gabriel Simchovich 9 660 653 -2 -3 =1 +6 =5 2.0 / 5 Red Maple
5 864167 Amin Jafarov 6 638 636 -3 -1 +6 =2 =4 2.0 / 5 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
6 889312 HauQing Xu 4 646 594 =1 -2 -5 -4 -3 0.5 / 5 Regal Rd. J.P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 640539 Yelnar Dakeshov 7 569 681 +5 =3 +6 +2 +4 4.5 / 5 Alexander Graham Bell P.S.
2 679667 Trevor Ung 6 592 613 +3 +4 -5 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Clinton St. J.P.S.
3 876982 Nicholas Li 2 547 563 -2 =1 -4 +6 +5 2.5 / 5 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
4 758485 Sharan Kanesalinkam 3 582 573 -6 -2 +3 +5 -1 2.0 / 5 Ashgrove P.S.
5 896646 Janet Peng 3 578 570 -1 +6 +2 -4 -3 2.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
6 876936 Timothy Ma 1 552 518 +4 -5 -1 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 801472 Joseph Sebastien 7 542 612 +5 -3 +6 +2 +4 4.0 / 5 St. Benedict E.S.
2 896635 Kevin Yi-Xiao Yie 1 517 599 +6 +5 +4 -1 +3 4.0 / 5 St. Gabriel E.S.
3 877059 Sam Deeks 6 536 558 -4 +1 +5 +6 -2 3.0 / 5 Blythwood J.P.S.
4 877061 Phillip Cowan 6 515 510 +3 +6 -2 -5 -1 2.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
5 911867 Kevin Liao 3 484 487 -1 -2 -3 +4 +6 2.0 / 5 McKinnon Park S.S.
6 863043 Adam Goodman 5 533 460 -2 -4 -1 -3 -5 0.0 / 5 United Synagogue D.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 862931 Simon Lindberg 4 474 508 +4 =2 +6 +5 -3   3.5 / 5 Maurice Cody J.P.S.
2 904173 Mathanhe [Mayee] Kaneshalingam 1 405 469 -5 =1 +3 +6 +4   3.5 / 5 Mount Joy P.S.
3 913544 Malcolm Risk 4 431 487 +6 +5 -2 -4 +1 +4 4.0 / 6 Upper Canada Coll.
4 862929 Justin Tohana 4 475 477 -1 +6 +5 +3 -2 -3 3.0 / 6 Manor Montessori
5 877072 Stefane Deeks 4 432 396 +2 -3 -4 -1 -6   1.0 / 5 Blythwood J.P.S.
6 908381 Kieran Gara 2 416 383 -3 -4 -1 -2 +5   1.0 / 5 Allenby J.P.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 921003 Nikita Saviankov 2 0 597   +4 +5 +3 -2 3.0 / 4 John Fisher J.P.S.
2 886195 Basile Montagnese 6 373 449 +4 +5 -3   +1 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 886386 Michael Montagnese 6 323 419 +5   +2 -1 +4 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 921014 Luca Ferrari 6 0 461 -2 -1   +5 -3 1.0 / 4 St. Clare E.S.
5 921025 Spencer Mc Rorie 4 0 393 -3 -2 -1 -4   0.0 / 4 Edward T. Crowle P.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 921047 Ryan Mak 3 0 606 +2 +4 +3 3.0 / 3 Bayview Glen
2 921058 Kishan Patel 6 0 518 -1 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 Rolph Rd. E.S.
3 921069 Brock Mutic 2 0 444 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 John Wanless J.P.S.
4 921036 Joey Hotz 2 0 370 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 Associated Hebrew E.C.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 921071 Max Zeng 3 0 578 +2 -3 +6 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 John Fisher J.P.S.
2 921126 Ziad Abdelrahman 2 0 578 -1 +4 +3 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Jesse Ketchum P.S.
3 921082 Debashis Chakraborty 8 0 512 -5 +1 -2 +6 +4 3.0 / 5 Woodlands (the)
4 921104 Eric Lee 3 0 458 +6 -2 +5 -1 -3 2.0 / 5 Bond Intern. Coll.
5 921115 Alissa Gorelova 5 0 458 +3 +6 -4 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 Bayview Glen
6 921093 Jacob Wise 2 0 348 -4 -5 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 5 Associated Hebrew E.C.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 921137 Ricky Sugden 4 0 619 +3 +5 =4 +6 +2 4.5 / 5 William Berczy P.S.
2 921172 Kyrellos Ghattas 5 0 578 +5 +4 +6 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 Philopateer Christian College
3 921183 Devin Mutic 4 0 512 -1 +6 +5 -2 +4 3.0 / 5 Crescent (the)
4 921159 Justin Soanes 4 0 485 +6 -2 =1 +5 -3 2.5 / 5 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
5 921148 Nicholas Brindley 4 0 375 -2 -1 -3 -4 =6 0.5 / 5 Edward T. Crowle P.S.
6 921161 Andrei Vlad 2 0 375 -4 -3 -2 -1 =5 0.5 / 5 St. Cecilia E.S.

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 921249 Nathan Hussey 8 0 658 +4 +2 +6 +5 +3 5.0 / 5 Cadarackque P.S.
2 921227 William Lin 3 0 578 +3 -1 +5 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 Montessori E.C.
3 921216 Yue Tong Zhao 1 0 512 -2 +5 +4 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Glad Park P.S.
4 921194 Robyn Somers 3 0 430 -1 +6 -3 -2 =5 1.5 / 5 Bond Intern. Coll.
5 921238 Philip Gorelov 2 0 430 +6 -3 -2 -1 =4 1.5 / 5 Bayview Glen
6 921205 Angel Cho 3 0 348 -5 -4 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 5 Bond Intern. Coll.