No. 101333 - 5e Tournoi interscolaire d'echecs (Rimouski,QC)

2004-03-05
Organized by Jean-Denis Laberge (Club d'echecs de Rimouski)
120 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 621178 Stefan Grzelke 11 882 964 +5 +2 +8 =3 +7 4.5 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
2 498609 Dominic Dube 9 1019 1019 +15 -1 +13 +10 +3 4.0 / 5 Cabano (poly. de)
3 431019 Michael Fournier 10 999 1002 +13 +4 +7 =1 -2 3.5 / 5 Mistral (le)
4 565694 Luc Leclerc 11 834 849 +11 -3 +5 =7 +8 3.5 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
5 649596 Phillippe D'Astous 9 0 737 -1 +15 -4 +12 +10 3.0 / 5 Mistral (le)
6 430896 Simon-Pier Boucher 9 730 701 +0 -8 -10 +11 +13 3.0 / 5 Rimouski (CEGEP de)
7 414426 Jean-Nicolas Proulx 10 888 863 +9 +10 -3 =4 -1 2.5 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
8 621191 Miguel Pelletier 9 517 563 =12 +6 -1 +9 -4 2.5 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
9 565637 Mathias Lebel-L'Italien 9 463 495 -7 +12 =14 -8 +14 2.5 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
10 545872 Pier-Luc Boucher 10 574 596 +14 -7 +6 -2 -5 2.0 / 5 Mistral (le)
11 649618 Jean-Phillippe Dubé-Simard 9 0 577 -4 -13 +0 -6 +15 2.0 / 5 Mistral (le)
12 649629 Yann McNeil 9 0 563 =8 -9 =15 -5 +0 2.0 / 5 Mistral (le)
13 565659 Alexie Plourde 9 494 524 -3 +11 -2 +14 -6 2.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
14 649607 Nicolas Grenier 11 0 499 -10 +0 =9 -13 -9 1.5 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
15 565672 Christophe Lavoie 10 500 484 -2 -5 =12 +0 -11 1.5 / 5 Mistral (le)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 542272 Marc-Antoine Allen 8 997 1012 +10 +11 +3 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
2 414178 Denis Arseneault 8 601 645 +12 +5 +6 -1 -3 3.0 / 5 St-Jean
3 542305 Maxime St-Pierre 8 750 757 +8 +4 -1 -5 +2 3.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
4 649664 Nicolas Roy 8 0 680 +7 -3 +10 +11 -1 3.0 / 5 Ste-Marie
5 649686 Dany Veilleux 8 0 673 +9 -2 +12 +3 -6 3.0 / 5 Ste-Marie
6 545951 Mathieu Lavoie 8 644 648 -11 +8 -2 +7 +5 3.0 / 5 Mistral (le)
7 565648 Guillaume Pelletier 8 490 504 -4 +12 =11 -6 +10 2.5 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
8 649631 Mathieu Gosselin 8 0 582 -3 -6 +9 -10 +12 2.0 / 5 Ste-Marie
9 649675 Vincent Malenfant 8 0 576 -5 -10 -8 +12 +11 2.0 / 5 Ste-Marie
10 621189 Vincent Lévesque-Bossé 8 443 465 -1 +9 -4 +8 -7 2.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
11 649642 Tommy Ouellet 8 0 556 +6 -1 =7 -4 -9 1.5 / 5 Ste-Marie
12 649653 Vincent Pelletier 8 0 415 -2 -7 -5 -9 -8 0.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 430773 Tania Pelletier 7 735 835 +12 +11 +2 +6 +4 5.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
2 474748 Tommy Robichaud 7 802 817 +10 +5 -1 +9 +6 4.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
3 621606 Lisa Hudon 7 387 509 -4 +13 =7 +11 +9 3.5 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
4 474535 Vincent Demalsy 7 758 745 +3 +7 -6 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
5 430672 Annie Brisson-Proulx 7 726 727 +9 -2 +11 -4 +7 3.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
6 649721 Guillaume Deschenes 7 0 648 +13 +10 +4 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
7 565582 Dave Bernier 7 578 583 +8 -4 =3 +13 -5 2.5 / 5 Hauts-Plateaux (des)
8 649719 Marie-Ève Dumont 7 0 575 -7 =12 -13 +14 +10 2.5 / 5 Ste-Luce
9 649708 Israel Hallé 7 0 544 -5 +14 +12 -2 -3 2.0 / 5 Ste-Luce
10 621674 Pier-Luc Bois-Ouellet 7 550 543 -2 -6 +14 +12 -8 2.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)
11 565626 Steve Proulx 7 553 541 +14 -1 -5 -3 +13 2.0 / 5 Hauts-Plateaux (des)
12 649697 Israel Leblond 7 0 504 -1 =8 -9 -10 +14 1.5 / 5 Ste-Marie
13 430659 Guillaume Bernatchez 7 569 516 -6 -3 +8 -7 -11 1.0 / 5 St-Jean
14 649732 Maxime Bouchard-Dubé 5 0 383 -11 -9 -10 -8 -12 0.0 / 5 La Pocatiere (poly.)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 539133 Marc-André Deschênes 6 869 886 +7 +12 +11 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 Cegep
2 649754 David Ouellet 6 0 654 +5 +4 -3 +12 +6 4.0 / 5 Alizes (les)
3 474513 Nicolas Cyr 6 628 639 +8 +6 +2 -1 -5 3.0 / 5 St-Jean
4 474502 Alexandre Cyr 6 584 598 +9 -2 +8 +7 -1 3.0 / 5 St-Jean
5 498317 Simon Amyot 6 552 561 -2 -9 +14 +13 +3 3.0 / 5 St-Jean
6 414055 Francis Arseneault 6 543 558 +13 -3 +10 +11 -2 3.0 / 5 St-Jean
7 606756 Alexandra Deschenes 6 460 502 -1 +15 +13 -4 +11 3.0 / 5 Langevin (sec.)
8 565569 Alexis Rioux 6 444 472 -3 +14 -4 +15 +12 3.0 / 5 Ste-Luce
9 649743 Jean-Philippe Roy 6 0 484 -4 +5 -12 =10 +0 2.5 / 5 Alizes (les)
10 649798 Maxime Bérubé 6 0 476 +0 -11 -6 =9 +14 2.5 / 5 Alizes (les)
11 498431 Roxanne Nicolas 6 497 491 +14 +10 -1 -6 -7 2.0 / 5 Aquarelle (l')
12 498442 Tomy Pineau 6 493 490 +15 -1 +9 -2 -8 2.0 / 5 Estran (de l')
13 649787 Jean-Philippe Clermont 6 0 435 -6 +0 -7 -5 +15 2.0 / 5 Alizes (les)
14 649765 Maria Lord-Caron 6 0 351 -11 -8 -5 +0 -10 1.0 / 5 Alizes (les)
15 649776 Stéphanie Desjardins 6 0 346 -12 -7 +0 -8 -13 1.0 / 5 Alizes (les)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 609535 Guillaume Audet-Beaupre 5 506 648 +3 +6 +7 +2 +9 5.0 / 5 Antoine-Bernard (sec.)
2 430604 Antoni Boucher 5 510 614 +20 +4 +11 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
3 606857 Guillaume St-Pierre 5 373 521 -1 +14 +8 +11 +7 4.0 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
4 498306 Marty Fournier 5 702 699 +9 -2 =5 +17 +11 3.5 / 5 Levesque
5 649809 Stéphane Bernier 5 0 600 +19 +8 =4 -6 +14 3.5 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)
6 474298 Benoit Lamontagne 5 689 663 +14 -1 +15 +5 -2 3.0 / 5 Aquarelle (l')
7 546096 Eloise Doucet 5 629 600 +15 +20 -1 +18 -3 3.0 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
8 546131 Gabriel Lechasseur-Gagne 5 598 580 +16 -5 -3 +12 +18 3.0 / 5 Estran (de l')
9 546208 Frederic Tudeau-Chasse 5 426 454 -4 +17 +18 +16 -1 3.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
10 565525 Eric Gagne 5 402 434 -11 -18 +13 +19 +16 3.0 / 5 Aquarelle (l')
11 474377 Jerome Perron 5 678 625 +10 +12 -2 -3 -4 2.0 / 5 St-Jean
12 474232 Francois Caron-Lefebvre 5 485 471 +18 -11 -16 -8 +17 2.0 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
13 621707 Nancy Proulx 5 460 437 -17 -15 -10 +20 +19 2.0 / 5 Hauts-Plateaux (des)
14 546219 Guillaume Whilton 5 424 419 -6 -3 +20 +15 -5 2.0 / 5 Estran (de l')
15 607419 Olivier Caron 5 400 408 -7 +13 -6 -14 +20 2.0 / 5 Alizes (les)
16 607241 Louis-Andre Gagnon 5 400 399 -8 +19 +12 -9 -10 2.0 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
17 649811 Jonathan Lebrun 5 0 442 +13 -9 =19 -4 -12 1.5 / 5 Bois-et-Marees (des)
18 606892 Anthony Perreault 5 340 326 -12 +10 -9 -7 -8 1.0 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
19 607263 Samuel Tremblay 5 460 395 -5 -16 =17 -10 -13 0.5 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
20 474221 Vincent Beaulieu 5 390 329 -2 -7 -14 -13 -15 0.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 456322 Benjamin Doucet 4 673 743 +26 +19 +4 +7 +2 5.0 / 5 Mont-Saint-Louis
2 565481 Marie-Michele Dupuis 4 640 665 +9 +14 +13 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
3 622023 Michel Lepage 4 573 607 +11 +16 +6 -2 +8 4.0 / 5 St-Jean
4 546309 David Lafontaine-Poirier 4 548 590 +27 +10 -1 +9 +7 4.0 / 5 St-Jean
5 546377 Camille Ruest 4 494 550 =0 =0 +26 +22 +15 4.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
6 474412 David St-Pierre 4 519 549 +24 +20 -3 +12 +11 4.0 / 5 St-Jean
7 606824 Maxime Cyr 4 500 518 +29 +22 +17 -1 -4 3.0 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
8 621854 Antonia Doucet 4 520 516 -12 +23 +16 +20 -3 3.0 / 5 Mont-Saint-Louis
9 565479 Carolanne Dube 4 414 450 -2 +28 +21 -4 +22 3.0 / 5 Marie-Elizabeth
10 622236 David Pineau 4 423 445 +21 -4 -22 +28 +20 3.0 / 5 Estran (de l')
11 498262 Pascal Mailhot 4 378 436 -3 +25 +18 +13 -6 3.0 / 5 Estran (de l')
12 565446 Dominic Coulombe-Bessette 4 351 423 +8 -13 +19 -6 +17 3.0 / 5 Langevin (sec.)
13 621775 Alexis Bernatchez 4 526 505 +23 +12 -2 -11 =16 2.5 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)
14 622102 Charles Sirois 4 448 450 +28 -2 -20 =23 +21 2.5 / 5 Elisabeth-Turgeon
15 414088 Francois-Philippe Caron 4 446 448 =0 -17 +24 +19 -5 2.5 / 5 Estran (de l')
16 607421 Julien-Vincent Cote 4 360 404 +17 -3 -8 +18 =13 2.5 / 5 Alizes (les)
17 546344 Samuel Parent 4 530 489 -16 +15 -7 +27 -12 2.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
18 546287 Jeremy Houle 4 515 474 -20 +29 -11 -16 +28 2.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
19 622001 Pierre-Maxime Larouche 4 480 458 +25 -1 -12 -15 +27 2.0 / 5 St-Joseph
20 649822 Cédric Audet-Walsh 4 0 443 +18 -6 +14 -8 -10 2.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)
21 649866 David Ross 4 0 428 -10 +27 -9 +26 -14 2.0 / 5 Elisabeth-Turgeon
22 649877 Langis Fournier 4 0 398 +0 -7 +10 -5 -9 2.0 / 5 Mont-Saint-Louis
23 565457 Elodie Gauvin 4 365 365 -13 -8 +25 =14 =24 2.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
24 546311 Marie-Philippe Lavoie 4 338 339 -6 =26 -15 +29 =23 2.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
25 649844 Lise Lebrun 4 0 355 -19 -11 -23 +0 =26 1.5 / 5 Bois-et-Marees (des)
26 622089 Catherine Ross 4 393 361 -1 =24 -5 -21 =25 1.0 / 5 Elisabeth-Turgeon
27 546265 Pascal Demalsy 4 373 346 -4 -21 +29 -17 -19 1.0 / 5 Aquarelle (l')
28 649855 François Rioux 4 0 327 -14 -9 +0 -10 -18 1.0 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
29 649833 William Bélanger-Croteau 4 0 324 -7 -18 -27 -24 +0 1.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 621819 Jean-S‚bastien Boss‚ 3 446 534 +7 +3 =2 +8 +6 4.5 / 5 Bois-et-Marees (des)
2 649934 Leon Violette-Gosselin 3 0 512 +4 +8 =1 =6 +7 4.0 / 5 Mont-Saint-Louis
3 649888 Naomy Albert 3 0 446 +5 -1 -7 +9 +8 3.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
4 649899 William Guérette-Hallé 3 0 425 -2 -6 +5 +7 +0 3.0 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
5 649912 Alexandre Bernier 3 0 420 -3 +9 -4 +0 +9 3.0 / 5 Rose-des-Vents (la)
6 649945 Jessie Nicolas 3 0 392 +0 +4 -8 =2 -1 2.5 / 5 Aquarelle (l')
7 649923 Frédéric Losier 3 0 365 -1 +0 +3 -4 -2 2.0 / 5 Aquarelle (l')
8 622045 Hugo Ménard-Labrecque 3 340 340 +9 -2 +6 -1 -3 2.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
9 649901 Michael Leblond 3 0 295 -8 -5 +0 -3 -5 1.0 / 5 Aquarelle (l')

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 498712 Hugo Perron 2 610 652 +2 +5 +4 +6 +3 5.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
2 621898 Charles Doucet 2 457 480 -1 +3 =6 +5 +4 3.5 / 5 Havre/St-Rosaire (du)
3 649978 Cedric Petitpas 2 0 393 +6 -2 =5 +4 -1 2.5 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)
4 649956 Vincent Carrier 2 0 367 +5 +6 -1 -3 -2 2.0 / 5 Mont-Saint-Louis
5 649989 Vincent Proulx 2 0 316 -4 -1 =3 -2 =6 1.0 / 5 Hauts-Plateaux (des)
6 649967 Ludovic Martin-Chouinard 2 0 316 -3 -4 =2 -1 =5 1.0 / 5 Rocher/d'Auteuil (du)