No. 105345 - November RA Tournament (Ottawa,ON)

2008-11-23
Organized by Brad Thomson (Chess'n Math)
44 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 679149 Francesco Dunne 6 1119 1132 -2 +3 +4 2.0 / 3 Lester B. Pearson H.S.
2 697702 Jeffrey Hum 9 1086 1104 +1 -4 +3 2.0 / 3 Sir Robert Borden H.S.
3 782559 Ivan Rainey 8 1026 1022 +4 -1 -2 1.0 / 3 Deslauriers (sec.)
4 750284 Kevin Z. Zhang 5 1024 1020 -3 +2 -1 1.0 / 3 Mutchmor P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 673817 Evelyne Sunatori 10 917 940 +3 +4 -2 2.0 / 3 Mont-Bleu (sec.)
2 866575 Tony Ivanenko 7 899 925 +4 -3 +1 2.0 / 3 Leslie Park P.S.
3 775945 Shreyas Sreeraman 5 962 946 -1 +2 -4 1.0 / 3 Mutchmor P.S.
4 799042 Tony Luo 4 926 916 -2 -1 +3 1.0 / 3 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 681557 Kai Koponen 8 806 894 +2 =4 +5 +3   3.5 / 4 Greenbank M.S.
2 866698 Philipp Fritzsche 5 809 867 -1 +5 +3 +6   3.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 633576 Christopher Blakeney 7 838 842 +4 +6 -2 -1   2.0 / 4 First Av. P.S.
4 741598 Konstantin Joulanov 6 804 802 -3 =1 -6 +5   1.5 / 4 Briargreen P.S.
5 750273 David B. Zhang 5 884 849 +6 -2 -1 -4   1.0 / 4 Mutchmor P.S.
6 888581 Kevin Wan 2 838 813 -5 -3 +4 -2   1.0 / 4 Brother Andre Catholic

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 869501 Victor Kurako 5 730 846 +6 +5 +4 +2   4.0 / 4 Katimavik E.S.
2 914253 Ashish Jain 8 698 732 +3 =4 +6 -1   2.5 / 4 Mother Teresa S.S.
3 560057 Anthony Mirabeau 8 781 783 -2 -6 +5 +4   2.0 / 4 Claudel (lycee)
4 782482 Samuel Corbin 5 747 738 +5 =2 -1 -3   1.5 / 4 Symmes J.H.
5 741611 Jonathan Chen 4 764 739 -4 -1 -3 +6   1.0 / 4 Knoxdale P.S.
6 860962 Jeff Zhang 3 766 738 -1 +3 -2 -5   1.0 / 4 Cedarview M.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 746752 Colin Zhang 7 600 720 +2 +6 =4 +3 +5 4.5 / 5 John Young E.S.
2 873909 Isla Foss 7 639 707 -1 +5 +3 +6 +4 4.0 / 5 South Carleton H.S.
3 914308 Leo Holton 3 586 619 +5 +4 -2 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
4 880154 Anthony Wallace 4 606 586 -6 -3 =1 +5 -2 1.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
5 811629 Justin Brant 4 642 598 -3 -2 +6 -4 -1 1.0 / 5 Voyageurs (des)
6 914231 Simon Kuttner 4 622 583 +4 -1 -5 -2 -3 1.0 / 5 Bishop Hamilton

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 866755 Daniel Fritzsche 2 524 590 +4 +6 +2 -3 +5 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 775956 Kevin Jury 5 549 562 +5 -3 -1 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
3 876543 Jakob Weintrager 3 541 556 +6 +2 -5 +1 -4 3.0 / 5 Hopewell Av. P.S.
4 905422 Jonathan Liu 4 505 512 -1 +5 =6 -2 +3 2.5 / 5 Venta Prep.
5 908234 Tony Chen 2 421 433 -2 -4 +3 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
6 914319 William Tremblay 2 424 387 -3 -1 =4 -5 -2 0.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 874023 Peter Perez 3 613 671 +4 +9 +2 +5 +3 5.0 / 5 Centennial P.S.
2 908223 Samuel Richer 4 402 494 +3 +10 -1 +8 +5 4.0 / 5 Odyssee (l')
3 917223 Maxime Richard 3 0 455 -2 +11 +9 +7 -1 3.0 / 5 Odyssee (l')
4 914286 Gael Dupuy 3 394 428 -1 =8 =6 +12 +7 3.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
5 917245 Giorgio Sawaya 2 0 429 +12 +6 =8 -1 -2 2.5 / 5 Jeanne-Sauve
6 917234 Kalem Boutros 2 0 419 =8 -5 =4 =11 +9 2.5 / 5 Alta Vista P.S.
7 917256 Felix Hu 1 0 390 -9 +12 +10 -3 -4 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
8 914264 Prabasha Rasaputra 2 388 384 =6 =4 =5 -2 =11 2.0 / 5 Bayshore
9 914297 Yves Faye 3 363 371 +7 -1 -3 +10 -6 2.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
10 910102 Isaac Bragg-Gardiner 2 309 317 +11 -2 -7 -9 +12 2.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
11 917267 Benjamin Richard 1 0 339 -10 -3 -12 =6 =8 1.0 / 5 Odyssee (l')
12 914275 Caleb Liu 1 363 328 -5 -7 +11 -4 -10 1.0 / 5 W.O. Mitchell E.S.