No. 101324 - Tournoi Regulier (Montreal,QC)

2004-03-06
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs et Maths)
107 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 374422 Minh-Ly Nguyen 6 1213 1297 =3 +2 +5 +6 +4 4.5 / 5 St-Nom-de-Marie
2 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 3 1352 1358 +5 -1 +6 +4 +3 4.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
3 484413 Radoslav Guentchev 7 1132 1192 =1 +6 +4 +5 -2 3.5 / 5 Edouard-Montpetit (CEGEP)
4 539425 Marc-Andre Kieu 4 1142 1124 +6 +5 -3 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
5 468505 Etienne Monfette 7 1102 1072 -2 -4 -1 -3 +6 1.0 / 5 Cité des Jeunes
6 388811 Laurent Deschenes 5 1119 1053 -4 -3 -2 -1 -5 0.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 343258 Daniel Lasko 8 1037 1141 +4 =5 +2 +6 +3 4.5 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
2 375816 Francis Daigle 6 1019 1069 +3 +4 -1 =5 +6 3.5 / 5 Education Internationale
3 388629 Kevin Yvorra 5 1050 1048 -2 =6 +5 +4 -1 2.5 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
4 390532 Mathieu Poulin 5 1042 1026 -1 -2 +6 -3 +5 2.0 / 5 Cegep
5 562241 Emile Trottier 4 1010 1002 +6 =1 -3 =2 -4 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 634059 Alexey Vavelyuk 6 1099 1022 -5 =3 -4 -1 -2 0.5 / 5 Marymount Ac.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 610233 Vlad Horhogea 5 954 1074 +2 +3 +5 +6 +4 5.0 / 5 Cinq-Continents (des)
2 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 4 997 1012 -1 +4 =6 +3 +5 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
3 354576 Laurent Denis 5 975 963 =5 -1 +4 -2 +6 2.5 / 5 Trois-Soleils (les)
4 641035 Guanyan Zhou 5 726 764 +6 -2 -3 +5 -1 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 442866 Marc-Olivier Jean 5 973 930 =3 +6 -1 -4 -2 1.5 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
6 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 3 931 866 -4 -5 =2 -1 -3 0.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 562678 Guillaume Collin 4 846 946 +3 +4 +5 +6 =2 4.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 601571 Philippe Galea-Gervais 4 946 953 +6 +3 -4 +5 =1 3.5 / 5 St. Monica E.S.
3 271157 Laurent Chaurette 9 896 899 -1 -2 +6 +4 +5 3.0 / 5 Ste-Trinite
4 443226 Seymour Gelet 4 881 888 +5 -1 +2 -3 +6 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
5 553871 Carl Zhang 7 835 789 -4 +6 -1 -2 -3 1.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
6 640967 Julien Rochefort 5 658 623 -2 -5 -3 -1 -4 0.0 / 5 St-Gabriel-Archange

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 442844 Felix Jean 3 848 861   =7 +2 =5 -4 +6 +3 4.0 / 6 Beaubois (coll.)
2 500499 Jean-Benoit Chasles 7 843 857 +6 +3 -1 =7   =5 +4 4.0 / 6 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
3 629256 Christian Nioré 10 744 800 +7 -2 +5 +4 +6   -1 4.0 / 6 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 415269 Bich-Lan Nguyen 3 811 818 +5   =6 -3 +1 +7 -2 3.5 / 6 Guy-Drummond
5 502086 David Perna-Fraser 7 842 825 -4 +6 -3 =1 +7 =2   3.0 / 6 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
6 562689 Felix Nantel 4 860 790 -2 -5 =4   -3 -1 +7 1.5 / 6 Francais Sec. (coll.)
7 640989 Vincent Gélinas 6 514 525 -3 =1   =2 -5 -4 -6 1.0 / 6 Assomption (de l')

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 517959 Erwan Niore 3 718 824 +4 +5 +2 +3 +6 5.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 539515 Mathieu Nassif 4 757 783 +6 +3 -1 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 562511 Stephen Beker 3 734 716 +5 -2 +6 -1 =4 2.5 / 5 Westpark E.S.
4 538121 Gabriel Balabanian 5 700 760 -1 +6 +5 -2 =3 2.5 / 5 Sourp Hagop
5 618862 Anusan Anandan 5 671 620 -3 -1 -4 +6 -2 1.0 / 5 John F. Kennedy H.S.
6 648011 Jérémy D. Landry 6 0 366 -2 -4 -3 -5 -1 0.0 / 5 Assomption (coll. de l')

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 550247 Charles Boisvert-Dulude 5 695 775 +5 +3 +0 +2 +4 5.0 / 4 Buissonnière
2 468077 Raphael Lima-Barbosa 4 687 692 -3 +6 +4 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 Pierre-Laporte (sec.)
3 441876 Steven Bloom 4 682 672 +2 -1 +5 -4 +0 3.0 / 4 Westpark E.S.
4 612123 Marc Demers 4 679 654 +6 -5 -2 +3 -1 2.0 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
5 648022 Tommy Ongaro 6 0 435 -1 +4 -3 +0 -2 2.0 / 4 Assomption (sec. l')
6 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 4 690 657 -4 -2       0.0 / 2 Kuper (ac.)

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 629245 Zev Neumark-Gaudet 10 673 785 +5 +6 +4 +2 +3 5.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 563207 Jerome Faucher 2 648 676 +4 +5 =3 -1 +6 3.5 / 5 Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine
3 476695 Simon Robitaille 6 553 627 +6 +4 =2 +5 -1 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 624734 Ilia Ozerski 5 580 575 -2 -3 -1 +6 +5 2.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
5 555096 Adam Discepola 2 635 585 -1 -2 +6 -3 -4 1.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
6 546636 Alexandre Landry 2 672 581 -3 -1 -5 -4 -2 0.0 / 5 St-Michel

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 591917 Nikesh Patel 4 726 794 +4 +2 +6 +3 +5 5.0 / 5 Coronation P.S.
2 467403 Jean-Simon Leduc-Legros 4 635 683 +6 -1 +3 +5 +4 4.0 / 5 St-Gilles
3 562252 Laurent Bourque 4 632 606 -5 +4 -2 -1 +6 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 372699 Joel Marchand 6 611 590 -1 -3 +5 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 576573 Louis-Philippe Roy 5 552 545 +3 +6 -4 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 Chante Plume
6 648033 Martin Ricard 5 0 350 -2 -5 -1 -4 -3 0.0 / 5 Cardinal-Roy

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 641002 Jordan Larivière 5 580 652 -2 +3 +6 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 Broquerie (de la)
2 550719 Mark Muchantef 6 593 607 +1 -5 +4 -3 +6 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 620256 Grégory Sanche 4 588 603 +6 -1 +5 +2 -4 3.0 / 5 Pere-Vimont
4 610299 Jordan Discepola 6 579 596 +5 +6 -2 -1 +3 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
5 555063 Simon Labute 5 604 583 -4 +2 -3 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
6 598149 Alexandre Maltais 2 563 488 -3 -4 -1 -5 -2 0.0 / 5 Arc-en-Ciel

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 606082 Oleksandr Nikulich 2 567 647 +6 +2 +3 =4 +5 4.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 422594 Sasha Yep-Toumayan 4 566 616 +5 -1 +6 +3 +4 4.0 / 5 Cedar Park E.S.
3 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 5 567 572 +4 +5 -1 -2 +6 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 550293 Alexis Arseneau-Deveau 3 553 546 -3 +6 +5 =1 -2 2.5 / 5 N-D-de-la-Garde
5 605935 Christophe Vezina 2 534 483 -2 -3 -4 +6 -1 1.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 648044 Amine Chériti 3 0 311 -1 -4 -2 -5 -3 0.0 / 5 Cardinal-Roy

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555074 Steven Labute 5 523 587 +3 -4 +5 +2 +6 4.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
2 538154 Olivier Bouchard 2 524 537 -4 +5 +6 -1 +3 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
3 555028 Francois Lieutier 5 516 531 -1 +6 +4 +5 -2 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 640991 Guillaume Grandmaison 6 467 495 +2 +1 -3 -6 +5 3.0 / 5 Assomption (de l')
5 626861 Philippe Lemieux-Cardinal 1 530 478 +6 -2 -1 -3 -4 1.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 629695 Marc-Antoine Bergeron 2 514 466 -5 -3 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 5 Bruno-Choquette

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 606148 Serwan Herry 1 503 487 +6 +4 +5 +3 -2 4.0 / 5  
2 549966 Michael Cressaty 4 452 528 =3 =5 +6 +4 +1 4.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
3 500736 Philippe Poulin 3 467 503 =2 +6 +4 -1 +5 3.5 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs
4 631394 Félix DeCarufel 3 513 485 +5 -1 -3 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
5 626725 Gregory Wise 3 394 379 -4 =2 -1 +6 -3 1.5 / 5 Buissonnière
6 638291 Francis Corbeil 2 448 372 -1 -3 -2 -5 -4 0.0 / 5 Victor-Therien

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 591873 Nikhil Patel 2 325 485 +4 +5 +6 +2 +3 5.0 / 5 Glen St. P.S.
2 612011 Ashish Devanapalli 3 358 406 +3 +6 +4 -1 =5 3.5 / 5 Parkdale E.S.
3 605968 Sylian Herry 2 461 458 -2 +4 +5 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Mount Bruno
4 629177 Marcus Jeevaratnam 4 389 371 -1 -3 -2 +5 +6 2.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
5 592413 James Kierans 2 375 344 +6 -1 -3 -4 =2 1.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 549538 Antoine Kraiouchkine   372 294 -5 -2 -1 -3 -4 0.0 / 5 Ste-Marie

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 569272 Jeffrey Li 1 413 551 +4 +3 +2 +5 +6 5.0 / 6 St-Louis (coll.)
2 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 4 415 489 +3 +5 -1 +6 +4 4.0 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)
3 626883 Hippolyte Favreau 2 427 410 -2 -1 +6 =4 =5 2.0 / 6 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 640901 Jules Jean-Bressani 4 431 397 -1 -6 +5 =3 -2 1.5 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
5 606003 Felix Drouin-Garneau 4 404 376 +6 -2 -4 -1 =3 1.5 / 6 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 468325 Dion Wang 4 438 386 -5 +4 -3 -2 -1 1.0 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 648055 Vincent Houde 3 0 566 +6 +3 +4 +5 +2 5.0 / 5 Cardinal-Roy
2 626679 Alexandre Rousseau 3 348 392 +5 +6 =3 +4 -1 3.5 / 5 Buissonnière
3 605924 Jean-Christophe Madore 2 335 325 +4 -1 =2 =6 -5 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 605979 Steven Herry 6 324 316 -3 +5 -1 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
5 526364 Felix Belisle 4 300 282 -2 -4 =6 -1 +3 1.5 / 5 Lanaudiere
6 638829 Charles Tetreault 1 344 299 -1 -2 =5 =3 -4 1.0 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 622754 Arthur Ferrigno 2 278 376 +5 +3 +4 -2 +6 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 648066 Julien Léveillé 1 0 399 +6 +5 -3 +1 -4 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
3 585764 Max Colombie 3 259 303 +4 -1 +2 +6 -5 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 648099 Nadim Nachabe 5 0 348 -3 -6 -1 +5 +2 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 648088 Liwei Sri 1 0 348 -1 -2 +6 -4 +3 2.0 / 5 St-Louis
6 648077 Jan Girard 3 0 296 -2 +4 -5 -3 -1 1.0 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 648134 Karl Janelle 5 0 537 +2 +3 +4 =2 +3 +4 5.5 / 6 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
2 648101 Jean-François Houde 1 0 466 -1 +4 +3 =1 +4 +3 4.5 / 6 Cardinal-Roy
3 648123 ElMahdi Aitali 3 0 315 =4 -1 -2 +4 -1 -2 1.5 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)
4 648112 Theodore Bitzas 2 0 268 =3 -2 -1 -3 -2 -1 0.5 / 6 Gardenview E.S.