No. 105015 - Chasse au Trésor (Montréal,QC)

2008-05-25
Organized by Lacasse/Casaubon (AEM Montréal)
115 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 683436 Mike Brichko 4 1312 1346 +3 =4 +2 2.5 / 3 Charlemagne (coll.)
2 817053 Olivier Kenta Chiku-Ratté 3 1273 1294 +4 +3 -1 2.0 / 3 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 802642 Michael Gao 6 1189 1191 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 Pionniers de Maillardville
4 759532 Tian Run Xu 6 1287 1258 -2 =1 -3 0.5 / 3 Jean-de-Brebeuf (sec.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 424473 Oscar Sprumont 7 1132 1178 =2 +4 +3 2.5 / 3 Marianopolis Coll.
2 762568 Michael Chang 3 1126 1174 =1 +3 +4 2.5 / 3 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 868331 Simeon Cvetkovic 7 1108 1101 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 8 1139 1095 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 628571 Nikola Isaev 7 1087 1099 +3 -2 +4 2.0 / 3 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 699862 Alexandre Paquette 5 1015 1039 =4 +1 =3 2.0 / 3 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
3 738786 Francis Proulx 5 997 1008 -1 +4 =2 1.5 / 3 Felix-Leclerc
4 538165 Adrien Sprumont 6 1002 980 =2 -3 -1 0.5 / 3 Internationale (Prim.)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 829214 Ying Chen Gao 3 980 1108 +3 +4 =2 +5 +6 +7 5.5 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 774156 Lin Sheng He 4 964 1068 +5 +6 =3 +4 +7 =1 5.0 / 6 Internationale (Sec.)
3 667293 Simon Bilski 7 975 1041 +7 +4 =2 +5 +6 -1 4.5 / 6 Lionel-Groulx (coll.)
4 875608 Jean-Marc Khayat 10 964 972 +6 -3 +7 -2 +5 -1 3.0 / 6 Marie-de-France (coll.)
5 768903 Guillaume Forget 3 930 900 -2 +7 =6 -3 -4 -1 1.5 / 6 Hamel
6 744028 Francis Dube 6 928 899 -4 -2 =5 +7 -3 -1 1.5 / 6 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
7 693347 Laurent Alsene-Racicot 3 918 843 -3 -5 -4 -6 -2 -1 0.0 / 6 Fernand-Seguin

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 835942 Artème-Iouri Smirnov 5 847 927 -5 +3 +4 +2 +6 4.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
2 796072 Haley He 2 856 900 +3 =4 +6 -1 +5 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
3 813778 Hamed Sfar 4 829 859 -2 -1 +5 +6 +4 3.0 / 5 Laurentide
4 803068 Christine Gao 2 878 880 +6 =2 -1 +5 -3 2.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
5 757337 Paul Husek 9 839 835 +1 +6 -3 -4 -2 2.0 / 5 Cegep
6 752782 Hantz-Daniel Moreau 3 829 763 -4 -5 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 858003 Serguei Nevarko 8 818 860 =6 +2 =5 +3 =4 3.5 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
2 858521 Xavier St-Cyr 1 822 844 +5 -1 -3 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 777633 Charles Tessier 3 815 823 +4 =6 +2 -1 -5 2.5 / 5 Francais (coll.)
4 704913 Simon Lefrancois 3 795 807 -3 +5 +6 -2 =1 2.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
5 741521 Tommy Markopoulos 4 790 804 -2 -4 =1 +6 +3 2.5 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
6 690175 Aymen Djellal 9 791 756 =1 =3 -4 -5 -2 1.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 862683 Adib Menassa 4 755 831 -2 +5 +3 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 Arc-en-Ciel
2 814432 Yujia Zhang 4 741 823 +1 +6 +5 -3 +4 4.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
3 826481 Bogdan Sonnenwirth 5 790 806 +6 -4 -1 +2 +5 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 597532 Michael Hebert 6 764 786 +5 +3 +6 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Vinet-Souligny
5 872605 Hong Tai Wei 6 734 699 -4 -1 -2 +6 -3 1.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
6 872368 Antoine Mayer 4 696 638 -3 -2 -4 -5 -1 0.0 / 5 Preville

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 667315 Samuel Rousseau 6 667 741 +4 +2 +5 +6 -3 4.0 / 5 Anjou (sec. d')
2 748776 Alexandre Khayat 2 662 686 -3 -1 +4 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
3 826029 Justin Vittecoq 2 644 673 +2 -5 +6 -4 +1 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 864088 Jiayun Zhao 2 639 669 -1 +6 -2 +3 +5 3.0 / 5 Ste-Anne (coll.)
5 675459 Dhanesh Patel 7 660 653 +6 +3 -1 -2 -4 2.0 / 5 Royal West Ac.
6 813791 Sahishnu Patel 4 656 586 -5 -4 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 5 Laurentide

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 861693 Iuliu Pop 3 635 747 +6 +5 =2 +3 +4 4.5 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
2 685629 Nithesh Prabagar 5 632 682 +4 +6 =1 +5 -3 3.5 / 5 St-Martin (sec.)
3 884013 Al-Thayib Sheik 4 638 663 +5 -4 +6 -1 +2 3.0 / 5 Enfants-du-Monde (les)
4 861658 Mouaz Boukhatem 4 637 662 -2 +3 +5 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Laurentide
5 868972 Esther Paquette 9 630 593 -3 -1 -4 -2 +6 1.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
6 826042 Xavier Sierra 4 637 566 -1 -2 -3 -4 -5 0.0 / 5 St-Louis-de-Gonzague

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 904983 Felix Locas 7 628 796 +5 +4 +2 +7 +3 +6 6.0 / 6 Unknown school
2 875553 Gary Zhang 2 612 662 +7 -3 -1 +4 +5 +6 4.0 / 6 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
3 832522 Kate Brichko 1 607 659 +4 +2 +7 -5 -1 +6 4.0 / 6 Charlemagne (coll.)
4 754648 Alexandre Croisetiere 4 626 619 -3 -1 +5 -2 +7 =6 2.5 / 6 Fernand-Seguin
5 875452 Henry Hu   649 635 -1 =7 -4 +3 -2 +6 2.5 / 6 Mary Johnston P.S.
6 815196 Rody Haddad 5 570 546 -1 =4 -2 +7 -3 -5 1.5 / 6 Laurentide
7 467572 Vincent Lavoie 6 609 543 -2 =5 -3 -1 -4 -6 0.5 / 6 N-D-de-Grace

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 778634 Pavithiran Kasippillai 5 571 655 -2 +7 +3 =4 +6 +5 4.5 / 6 Bedford
2 871468 Jeremiah Goring 1 586 630 +1 +6 +4 +7 -3 -5 4.0 / 6 Westpark E.S.
3 861491 Pierre Monin 5 575 625 +7 -4 -1 +6 +2 +5 4.0 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)
4 887782 Xin Yi (Cindy) Yu 1 555 590 -6 +3 -2 =1 +7 +5 3.5 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
5 808121 Pawlo Hucal 3 588 597 +6 +2 +7 -3 -1 -4 3.0 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 748811 Gabriel Langlois 4 594 570 +4 -2 +7 -3 -1 -5 2.0 / 6 Ste-Claire
7 904959 Marco Giannini 5 579 495 -3 -1 -6 -2 -4 -5 0.0 / 6 Lester B. Pearson S.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 706702 Simon Kaloujine 6 538 682 +6 +4 +5 +2 +3 5.0 / 5 Montreal (coll. de)
2 872717 Sami Hilal 3 549 573 +4 -3 +6 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 N-D de Sion
3 864358 Coralie Vittecoq 5 543 568 +5 +2 -4 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Ste-Anne-de-Lachine Coll
4 904432 Ara Nazarian 4 529 557 -2 -1 +3 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 LaurenHill Ac.
5 867879 Justin Hua 1 534 497 -3 +6 -1 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
6 872741 George Vasilogianis 3 539 469 -1 -5 -2 -3 -4 0.0 / 5 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 878927 Victor Morin-Paré 6 528 624 -5 +3 +4 +6 +2 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 907536 Hamza Diyane 6 0 706 +3 +4 +6 +5 -1 4.0 / 5 St-Luc
3 762399 Konstantin Rachev 4 518 522 -2 -1 -5 +4 +6 2.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
4 872651 Laurence Gamache 4 504 511 +6 -2 -1 -3 +5 2.0 / 5 La Verendrye
5 907547 Rami Toma 6 0 575 +1 -6 +3 -2 -4 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 907558 Guillaume Grenier 6 0 510 -4 +5 -2 -1 -3 1.0 / 5 Aquarelle (de l')

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 871885 Carle Younes 3 485 593 +6 +2 +5 +4 =3 4.5 / 5 Laurentide
2 905635 Sofiane Hocini 4 499 569 +5 -1 +4 +3 +6 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 893979 Holkyn Jr Geneste 2 473 523 +4 +5 +6 -2 =1 3.5 / 5 Jacques-Rousseau
4 867925 Justin Dupont 4 483 476 -3 +6 -2 -1 +5 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 864325 Jane-Mary Menassa 6 466 431 -2 -3 -1 +6 -4 1.0 / 5 Laurentide
6 903857 Nicolas Juncos-Ljobich 2 466 399 -1 -4 -3 -5 -2 0.0 / 5 St-Barthelemy

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 699851 Francois Paquette 3 444 586 +5 +6 +3 +4 +2 5.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
2 907569 Maxime Boulanger 5 0 457 -3 +4 +6 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Champlain
3 889244 Olivier Soumis 3 438 464 +2 +5 -1 +6 -4 3.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
4 867857 Alexandre Beaudoin 2 457 447 +6 -2 -5 -1 +3 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
5 878905 Eloi Morin-Pare 3 446 438 -1 -3 +4 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 884305 Katrina Hilal 1 422 356 -4 -1 -2 -3 -5 0.0 / 5 N-D de Sion

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 904004 Catherine Gao   419 503 +3 +5 +6 -2 +4 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 903778 Antoine Gingras 1 403 495 +6 -3 +4 +1 +5 4.0 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
3 907582 Marin Yordanov 4 0 556 -1 +2 +5 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 Marc-Favreau
4 904757 Gregory Vasilogianis 4 402 402 +5 +6 -2 -3 -1 2.0 / 5 N-D de Sion
5 889198 Ceylan Borgers 2 413 379 -4 -1 -3 +6 -2 1.0 / 5 Buissonnière
6 874934 Yasmine Sfar 6 411 345 -2 -4 -1 -5 -3 0.0 / 5 Laurentide

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 907661 David LaRue 4 0 508 +4 +6 +2 +5 -3 4.0 / 5 Preville
2 872379 Renaud Boisvert 4 0 447 +5 +3 -1 +6 -4 3.0 / 5 Preville
3 889143 Shi Qing Xu 1 391 419 +6 -2 -5 +4 +1 3.0 / 5 Philippe-Labarre
4 867914 Justin Desrochers 1 380 411 -1 +5 +6 -3 +2 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
5 867947 William Dupont 1 394 389 -2 -4 +3 -1 +6 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 907571 Emile Peters 4 0 292 -3 -1 -4 -2 -5 0.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 907593 Taichi Saito 3 0 560 +2 -3 +5 +6 +4 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
2 907626 Thanujan Rasiah 4 0 531 -1 =6 +4 +5 +3 3.5 / 5 Jean-Grou
3 762366 David Arutyunov 3 378 422 -5 +1 +6 +4 -2 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 907637 Samuel Rouleau 3 0 448 +6 +5 -2 -3 -1 2.0 / 5 Marcel-Vaillancourt
5 848092 Joshua Thyriar 3 344 360 +3 -4 -1 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 907604 Clovisse Menassa 3 0 366 -4 =2 -3 -1 -5 0.5 / 5 Laurentide

Section 19

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 848103 Tharshana Sivathasan 4 334 490 +5 +6 +2 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 Bedford
2 907648 Georgi Maslyankov 2 0 463 =6 +3 -1 +4 +5 3.5 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
3 887848 Mika Nerisson 2 287 337 +4 -2 +5 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Chanoine-Joseph-Th.
4 907615 Shadia Ngo 3 0 360 -3 =5 +6 -2 -1 1.5 / 5 Bedford
5 883754 Saad Zouhri 2 325 295 -1 =4 -3 =6 -2 1.0 / 5 Laurentide
6 907659 Paul Markopoulos 2 0 334 =2 -1 -4 =5 -3 1.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.

Section 20

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 526961 Kevin Galkov 6 285 305 -3 +4 +2 2.0 / 3 Anjou (sec. d')
2 875529 Noemi Leibman 2 264 287 +4 +3 -1 2.0 / 3 Cinq-Continents (des)
3 887769 William Lai -1 260 284 +1 -2 +4 2.0 / 3 St-Anselme
4 889176 Philippe Croisetiere   271 229 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 St-Andre-Apotre