No. 104830 - York Region Optimist Chess Challenge Playoffs (Aurora,ON)

2008-03-29
Organized by Leslie Armstrong (CMA Toronto)
26 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 889716 Brandon D'Amico 1 383 433 +2 +3 2.0 / 2 Willowbrook P.S.
2 889751 Giuliano Manelli 1 401 386 -1   0.0 / 1 St. Andrew E.S.
3 889784 Ben van Eeden 1 393 396 +4 -1 1.0 / 2 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
4 889705 Lucas Capponi 1 386 372 -3   0.0 / 1 St. Peter E.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 889795 Pavel Badaiants 2 524 542 +2 1.0 / 1 Louis-Honore Frechette P.S.
2 889918 Noah Tapiero 2 512 498 -1 0.0 / 1 Louis-Honore Frechette P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 840047 Jonathan Lev 3 932 948 +2 1.0 / 1 Richland Academy
2 760869 Melissa Giblon 3 871 859 -1 0.0 / 1 Henderson Av. P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 890111 Alexander Michaels 4 625 640 +2 1.0 / 1 Brownridge P.S.
2 840172 Jeremy Balka 4 542 531 -1 0.0 / 1 Black River P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 776349 Henry He 5 764 746 -2   0.0 / 1 Marc Garneau C.I.
2 840262 Brandon Fong 5 672 694 +1 -3 1.0 / 2 Bayview S.S.
3 693764 Arthur Broun 5 1155 1159   +2 1.0 / 1 Wyndham Ridge

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 840363 Jashanjot Sohanpal 6 899 886 +2 -3 1.0 / 2 Crosby Heights P.S.
2 840374 Connor Roy 6 679 674 -1   0.0 / 1 Rogers P.S.
3 715577 Jonathan Soriano 6 700 732   +1 1.0 / 1 St. Gregory the Great Ac.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 636726 Thomas Hansen 7 995 1011 +2 1.0 / 1 Bogart P.S.
2 635905 Joshua Lau 7 948 936 -1 0.0 / 1 Bayview S.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 633925 Michael Blair 8 1026 1033 +2   1.0 / 1 Foundations P.S.
2 840598 Alexander Lee 8 757 754 -1   0.0 / 1 St. Anthony E.S.
3 890572 Quinn Clement-Schlim 8 931 904 -4   0.0 / 1 Divine Mercy E.S.
4 651532 Christopher Merrilees 8 617 655 +3 -5 1.0 / 2 Bogart P.S.
5 449212 Arun Sithamparapillai 8 1095 1099   +4 1.0 / 1 Markham District H.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 399936 Jason Suen 12 783 779 -2   0.0 / 1 Unknown school
2 890886 Christopher James Wall 12 1043 1028 +1 -3 1.0 / 2 Maple H.S.
3 508331 Luke Shum 12 822 856   +2 1.0 / 1 Unknown school