No. 104812 - Tournoi régional jeunesse (Rouyn-Noranda,QC)

2008-03-30
Organized by Michel Picard (Club d'échecs Rouyn-Noranda)
62 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 876385 Charles-Etienne Vaillant 1 484 578 +10 +8 +6 +4   4.0 / 4 Source (la)
2 870682 Raphael Lefebvre 1 492 536 =3 +7 =5 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 Source (la)
3 870726 Tommy Duval 1 380 432 =2 +9 =4 +5 -2 3.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
4 870592 Jean-Philippe Tourigny 1 572 556 +7 =5 =3 -1   2.0 / 4 Prelude (le)
5 870658 Sandrine Lessard-Desrochers 1 424 434 +13 =4 =2 -3   2.0 / 4 St-Joseph
6 870581 Felix-Antoine Tourigny 1 424 438 +12 +11 -1 -2   2.0 / 4 Prelude (le)
7 876374 Aly Laliberte 1 397 394 -4 -2 +0 +13   2.0 / 4 Granada
8 870557 Maxime Paquet 1 394 385 +0 -1 =10 =9   2.0 / 4 Kekeko
9 860422 William Turgeon 1 379 392 =11 -3 +12 =8   2.0 / 4 Granada
10 870693 Sabrina Robin 1 332 337 -1 +0 =8 =11   2.0 / 4 St-Bernard
11 870759 Julien Pichette 1 486 458 =9 -6 =13 =10   1.5 / 4 Sacre-Coeur
12 890897 Carl Lachance 1 0 346 -6 =13 -9 +0   1.5 / 4 Sacre-Coeur
13 870704 Olivier Audet -1 307 301 -5 =12 =11 -7   1.0 / 4 Sacre-Coeur

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 843647 Zachary Fay 2 520 616 +10 +7 +2 +5   4.0 / 4 Source (la)
2 815815 Justin Charbonneau 2 461 519 +5 +6 -1 +7   3.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 843906 Olivier Asselin 2 381 481 =4 -5 +9 +8 +4 3.5 / 5 Ste-Lucie
4 870816 Anthony Drolet 2 502 505 =3 +8 -5 +9 -3 2.5 / 5 Granada
5 870761 Kaven Roussel 2 638 618 -2 +3 +4 -1   2.0 / 4 Sacre-Coeur
6 843838 Gabrielle Guindon 2 480 478 +9 -2 -7 +10   2.0 / 4 Granada
7 815905 Emile Girard-Caron 2 334 366 +8 -1 +6 -2   2.0 / 4 Sacre-Coeur
8 870625 Guillaume Cliche 2 485 450 -7 -4 +10 -3   1.0 / 4 St-Joseph
9 890908 Olivier Roy 2 0 416 -6 +10 -3 -4   1.0 / 4 Ste-Marie
10 870805 Daphne Cote 2 449 398 -1 -9 -8 -6   0.0 / 4 Granada

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 751195 Jerome Viens 3 678 736 +8 +12 +2 +4 4.0 / 4 N-D-de-Grace
2 751061 Samuel Renaud-Janvier 3 504 544 +10 +9 -1 +3 3.0 / 4 Sacre-Coeur
3 750857 Gabriel Comtois 3 405 467 +11 +7 =4 -2 2.5 / 4 St-Joseph
4 750993 Isaac Loiselle 3 631 633 +5 +6 =3 -1 2.5 / 4 Source (la)
5 739945 Christophe Prince 3 458 489 -4 +13 +9 =6 2.5 / 4 Source (la)
6 843669 Valerik Perron 3 429 473 +13 -4 +8 =5 2.5 / 4 St-Bernard
7 843737 Ariane Guindon 3 557 547 -12 -3 +14 +10 2.0 / 4 Granada
8 821766 Philippe Savignac 3 460 477 -1 +14 -6 +12 2.0 / 4 Source (la)
9 816039 Frederik Lefebvre-Laflamme 3 424 443 +14 -2 -5 +11 2.0 / 4 Prelude (le)
10 757901 Yves Brunet-Richer 3 421 442 -2 +11 +12 -7 2.0 / 4 Noranda
11 742926 Vincent Drolet 3 503 469 -3 -10 +13 -9 1.0 / 4 Granada
12 843726 Audrey Desroches 3 451 439 +7 -1 -10 -8 1.0 / 4 Granada
13 870851 Marilou Massicotte 3 512 466 -6 -5 -11 =14 0.5 / 4 St-Bernard
14 870838 Charline Lessard-Desrochers 3 506 463 -9 -8 -7 =13 0.5 / 4 St-Joseph

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 539278 Edouard Carre 4 804 807 +3 +10 -2 +6 3.0 / 4 Iberville (d')
2 718457 Geremy Martel 4 771 789 +12 +6 +1 -4 3.0 / 4 Prelude (le)
3 843851 Samuel Asselin 4 477 517 -1 +7 +10 +0 3.0 / 4 Ste-Lucie
4 751004 Erika Loranger 4 814 813 -6 +12 +5 +2 3.0 / 4 Iberville (d')
5 739912 Derek Genereux 4 520 552 +8 =9 -4 +10 2.5 / 4 Source (la)
6 843849 Cassandra Larouche 4 479 537 +4 -2 +11 -1 2.0 / 4 Carrefour (poly. le)
7 857575 Alex Ducharme 4 379 403 -10 -3 +12 +11 2.0 / 4 Kinojévis
8 816052 Shayana McVeigh 4 235 253 -5 -11 +0 +12 2.0 / 4 Noranda
9 803171 Marc-Antoine Pelletier 4 664 670 +11 =5     1.5 / 2 Sacre-Coeur
10 816017 Raphaelle Lacroix 4 556 530 +7 -1 -3 -5 1.0 / 4 N-D-de-Grace
11 691121 William Fluet 4 451 425 -9 +8 -6 -7 1.0 / 4 N-D-de-Protection
12 857564 Audrey Héroux 4 436 397 -2 -4 -7 -8 0.0 / 4 Granada

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 757899 Ugo Brunet-Richer 5 735 817 +7 +5 +2 +3   4.0 / 4 Noranda
2 634151 Sebastien Cloutier 5 671 711 +8 +4 -1 +5   3.0 / 4 Iberville (d')
3 890919 Charles-Andre Dubuc 5 0 711 -5 +7 +8 -1 +4 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Fatima
4 890921 Luka Galarneau 5 0 634 -6 -2 +7 +8 -3 2.0 / 5 Carrefour (poly. le)
5 742904 Vincent Cloutier-St-Gelais 5 655 664 +3 -1 +6 -2   2.0 / 4 Iberville (d')
6 750969 Samuel Langevin 5 549 533 +4 -8 -5 -7   1.0 / 4 Sacre-Coeur
7 870614 Elie Cliche 5 548 542 -1 -3 -4 +6   1.0 / 4 St-Joseph
8 867126 Frederik Toussaint-Bourrassa 5 540 532 -2 +6 -3 -4   1.0 / 4 N-D-de-Protection

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 622844 Sebastien Doucet 10 1048 1076 +4 +2 +3 +5 +0 5.0 / 5 Iberville (d')
2 474974 Hubert Carre 7 872 896 +3 -1 +5 +0 +4 4.0 / 5 Iberville (d')
3 799683 Mario Perron 11 737 723 -2 +0 -1 +4 -5 2.0 / 5 Iberville (d')
4 788308 Jess Martel 6 793 767 -1 +5 +0 -3 -2 2.0 / 5 Source (la)
5 788422 Marc-Antoine Authier 6 473 500 +0 -4 -2 -1 +3 2.0 / 5 Carrefour (poly. le)