No. 104787 - Ottawa Regional Qualifier (Ottawa,ON)

2008-03-16
Organized by Brad Thomson (CMA)
55 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 836379 Laurent Cousineau 1 691 699 +11 +4 +2 -3 +8 4.0 / 5 Samuel-Genest (coll. )
2 860962 Jeff Zhang 1 611 632 +12 +5 -1 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 Cedarview M.S.
3 888581 Kevin Wan   0 514 +7 +8 +4 +1 -2 4.0 / 5 Brother Andre Catholic
4 866755 Daniel Fritzsche   397 428 +9 -1 -3 +11 +5 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 876543 Jakob Weintrager 1 383 419 +6 -2 +11 +8 -4 3.0 / 5 Glebe C.I.
6 888579 Gabriel Cadieux   0 397 -5 +12 +10 -2 +9 3.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
7 869578 Leonardo Camacho 1 350 363 -3 +10 -8 =9 +11 2.5 / 5 St-Jean-Bosco
8 874023 Peter Perez 1 466 452 +10 -3 +7 -5 -1 2.0 / 5 Centennial P.S.
9 888568 Leo Jourdan 1 0 314 -4 -11 +12 =7 -6 1.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
10 880018 Andrew Zhan   439 423 -8 -7 -6 +12   1.0 / 4 Berrigan
11 876565 Louisa Fritzsche -2 317 301 -1 +9 -5 -4 -7 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
12 866744 Fabrice Nonez -1 301 262 -2 -6 -9 -10   0.0 / 4 Reine-des-Bois

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 655119 Michael Kavchak 2 750 820 +6 +4 +2 +3 +5 5.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
2 799042 Tony Luo 2 702 735 +7 +3 -1 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
3 866722 Arden Barnett 2 653 661 +5 -2 +6 -1 +8 3.0 / 5 Commonwealth P.S.
4 741611 Jonathan Chen 2 540 569 +8 -1 +5 -2 +7 3.0 / 5 Knoxdale P.S.
5 873955 Daniel Wade 2 433 453 -3 +7 -4 +8 -1 2.0 / 5 Rapides-Deschenes (des)
6 802855 Victoria Amirshadova 2 502 483 -1 +8 -3 -7 -2 1.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
7 880154 Anthony Wallace 2 452 428 -2 -5 -8 +6 -4 1.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
8 888603 Philippe Cadieux 2 0 409 -4 -6 +7 -5 -3 1.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 750273 David B. Zhang 3 670 756 +9 +6 =3 +8 +2 4.5 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
2 866698 Philipp Fritzsche 3 826 828 =7 +11 +4 +3 -1 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
3 775945 Shreyas Sreeraman 3 698 726 +8 +5 =1 -2 +6 3.5 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
4 866687 Kevin Shi 3 703 704 -6 +7 -2 +10 +8 3.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
5 869501 Victor Kurako 3 632 634 +10 -3 -8 +11 +9 3.0 / 5 Katimavik E.S.
6 775956 Kevin Jury 3 508 562 +4 -1 +11 +7 -3 3.0 / 5 Mutchmor P.S.
7 866643 Roan Allen 3 572 574 =2 -4 +9 -6   1.5 / 4 Hawthorne P.S.
8 850836 Benjamin Yang 3 479 501 -3   +5 -1 -4 1.0 / 4 Calvin Park P.S.
9 888625 Elizabeth Thibault 3 0 487 -1 +10 -7   -5 1.0 / 4 Claudel (lycee)
10 888636 Amelie Cadieux 3 0 480 -5 -9   -4 +11 1.0 / 4 Claudel (lycee)
11 876532 Callisto Beuthe 3 379 357   -2 -6 -5 -10 0.0 / 4 Home schooled

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 613809 Anthony Pace 4 1021 1029 +5 -3 +7 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 Maxville P.S.
2 707038 Pranav Sharma 4 759 794 +9 -5 +8 +7 +3 4.0 / 5 Knoxdale P.S.
3 679149 Francesco Dunne 4 846 878 +7 +1 +4 =6 -2 3.5 / 5 Lester B. Pearson H.S.
4 666099 Jayson Huang 4 849 854 +8 +6 -3 -1 +10 3.0 / 5 Le Module Vanier
5 636952 Daniel McKewen 4 707 737 -1 +2 -6 +10 +8 3.0 / 5 Home schooled
6 741598 Konstantin Joulanov 4 772 785 +10 -4 +5 =3 -1 2.5 / 5 Briargreen P.S.
7 836392 Marianne Cousineau 4 578 583 -3 +9 -1 -2   1.0 / 4 Francojeunesse
8 836381 Cameron Eldridge 4 580 576 -4 +10 -2   -5 1.0 / 4 Elmdale P.S.
9 888647 Matthieu Frenette 4 0 485 -2 -7       0.0 / 2 Jeanne-Sauve
10 888658 Matthew Dacosta 4 0 480 -6 -8   -5 -4 0.0 / 4 Maxville P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 888669 Jack Ding 5 0 771 +4 +3 =2 2.5 / 3 Roland Michener P.S.
2 866608 Andreas Loken 5 630 668 +3 +4 =1 2.5 / 3 First Av. P.S.
3 873909 Isla Foss 5 494 501 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 South Carleton H.S.
4 797714 Kirill Petin 5 520 491 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Bishop Abraham E.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 866608 Andreas Loken 5 668 728 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 First Av. P.S.
2 797714 Kirill Petin 5 491 545 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Bishop Abraham E.S.
3 873909 Isla Foss 5 501 508 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 South Carleton H.S.
4 888669 Jack Ding 5 771 703 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 Roland Michener P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 618693 Christopher Pace 9 1357 1369 +4 +2 +3 3.0 / 3 Tagwi S.S.
2 635973 Nicholas Pace 9 995 1014 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Tagwi S.S.
3 714508 Brad Bruder 8 777 790 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 All Saints H.S.
4 869488 Jonathan Zhang 7 787 767 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 3 Venta Prep.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 618693 Christopher Pace 9 1369 1365 +3 =2 +4 2.5 / 3 Tagwi S.S.
2 635973 Nicholas Pace 9 1014 1052 +4 =1 +3 2.5 / 3 Tagwi S.S.
3 869488 Jonathan Zhang 7 767 782 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Venta Prep.
4 714508 Brad Bruder 8 790 770 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 All Saints H.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 484334 David (RuoKai) Li 6 1112 1154 +6 +3 +4 +2 +5 5.0 / 5 W. Erskine Johnston P.S.
2 607544 Jun Rui Xu 6 1109 1101 +4 +5 =3 -1 +6 3.5 / 5 Knoxdale P.S.
3 784451 Dan Liu 6 884 928 +5 -1 =2 +6 +4 3.5 / 5 Brildwood
4 560057 Anthony Mirabeau 6 693 726 -2 +6 -1 +5 -3 2.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
5 811675 Yuanhao Wei 6 769 757 -3 -2 +6 -4 -1 1.0 / 5 T.W. Morison P.S.
6 560079 John Venner 6 691 660 -1 -4 -5 -3 -2 0.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)