No. 104407 - Grand Prix #1 (Toronto) (Toronto,ON)

2007-11-11
Organized by Lindsey Dickey (CMA Toronto)
132 players


Atom

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 811359 Joseph Bellissimo 2 844 904 +8 +5 +6 +2 +3 5.0 / 5 St. Alphonsus E.S.
2 757416 Kelly Wang 2 890 888 +7 =3 +4 -1 +6 3.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 827572 Brett Gugel 1 638 686 +12 =2 +5 +8 -1 3.5 / 5 MacLeod's Landing P,S,
4 833589 Hanz Vora 2 731 716 +9 -6 -2 +11 +8 3.0 / 5 Frenchmans Bay P.S.
5 860207 Anthony Maulucci 1 656 665 +11 -1 -3 +7 +9 3.0 / 5 St. Joseph E.S.
6 758485 Sharan Kanesalinkam 2 418 516 +10 +4 -1 +9 -2 3.0 / 5 Ashgrove P.S.
7 852388 Julian Tabbitt   592 575 -2 +11 -8 -5 +12 2.0 / 5 Huron St. J.P.S.
8 760836 Perry Osler 2 497 520 -1 +10 +7 -3 -4 2.0 / 5 Associated Hebrew D.C.
9 839946 Ambrose Man 2 436 443 -4 +12 +10 -6 -5 2.0 / 5 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
10 845144 Alexandre Trottier 2 401 378 -6 -8 -9 +12 =11 1.5 / 5 Ste-Marguerite-d'Youville
11 818954 Mathew Katzman 2 336 352 -5 -7 +12 -4 =10 1.5 / 5 Leo Baeck D.S. (the)
12 864156 Noah Shap 2 0 266 -3 -9 -11 -10 -7 0.0 / 5 United Synagogue D.S.

Mosquito

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 853751 Razvan Preotu 3 973 1049 +12 +15 +23 +4 +3 5.0 / 5 Alton P.S.
2 681985 Patrick Yu 4 1000 1022 +19 +11 -5 +22 +8 4.0 / 5 Aurora S.P.S.
3 672647 Christopher Poloniato 4 922 952 +38 +7 +13 +5 -1 4.0 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
4 747437 Benji McLean 3 918 946 +30 +27 +10 -1 +13 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
5 716747 Michael Li 3 848 894 +39 +28 +2 -3 +15 4.0 / 5 Eglinton J.P.S.
6 679419 Mark Plotkin 4 834 886 +40 +18 +9 -8 +14 4.0 / 5 Thornhill S.S.
7 673762 Andrew Polanyi 4 689 773 +43 -3 +31 +23 +22 4.0 / 5 Gledhill J.P.S.
8 739113 Yinshi Li 3 986 994 +20 +24 =22 +6 -2 3.5 / 5 Denlow P.S.
9 694866 Bryant Yang 4 978 974 +21 +14 -6 +27 =10 3.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
10 682828 Yue Yang Jiang 3 797 826 +32 +37 -4 +18 =9 3.5 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
11 760869 Melissa Giblon 3 782 788 +35 -2 =12 +33 +25 3.5 / 5 Henderson Av. P.S.
12 861906 Hermish Mehta 3 544 658 -1 +41 =11 +28 +24 3.5 / 5 Lyndwood P.S.
13 810404 Daniel Sirkovich 3 792 802 +34 +25 -3 +16 -4 3.0 / 5 Vaughan S.S.
14 840047 Jonathan Lev 3 751 759 +0 -9 +39 +37 -6 3.0 / 5 Richland Academy
15 747426 Nathan McLean 3 732 739 +41 -1 +30 +35 -5 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
16 803801 Vlas Chekhovtsov 3 663 686 +45 -22 +32 -13 +30 3.0 / 5 Forest Hill P.S.
17 858093 Jason Xi 3 643 643 +47 -23 -35 +40 +31 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
18 858598 Reuben McCleary 4 618 631 +36 -6 +34 -10 +33 3.0 / 5 Burford
19 788758 Ivan Konarev 4 589 611 -2 -35 +45 +32 +34 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
20 697318 Ervin Wu 3 561 586 -8 +44 -37 +41 +35 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
21 803777 Philippe Melnik 3 547 599 -9 +42 -24 +44 +27 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
22 679296 David Cohn 5 840 835 +31 +16 =8 -2 -7 2.5 / 5 Country D.S. (the)
23 803867 Zehn Nasir 4 809 790 +33 +17 -1 -7 =26 2.5 / 5 Northern S.S.
24 674842 Prathyakshan Saravanabava 4 772 752 +44 -8 +21 =25 -12 2.5 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
25 716725 Jamie Alizadeh 3 605 615 +46 -13 +36 =24 -11 2.5 / 5 Bennington Heights E.S.
26 803799 Felix Dionne 3 557 571 -28 -40 +42 +39 =23 2.5 / 5 John Fisher J.P.S.
27 673582 Megan Cheng 3 719 704 +42 -4 +40 -9 -21 2.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
28 863021 Petar Basta 4 645 633 +26 -5 -33 -12 +37 2.0 / 5 Baycrest P.S.
29 863043 Adam Goodman 4 612 576 -37 -32 +47 -34 +44 2.0 / 5 United Synagogue D.S.
30 809245 Michael Huang 4 537 552 -4 +45 -15 +36 -16 2.0 / 5 White Oaks P.S.
31 858734 Arpi Janko 3 491 507 -22 +47 -7 +43 -17 2.0 / 5 North Prep. J.P.S.
32 858183 Dylan Delli-Colli 4 436 478 -10 +29 -16 -19 +45 2.0 / 5 Maria Montessoris
33 855101 Michelle Hong 3 423 463 -23 +46 +28 -11 -18 2.0 / 5 Gledhill J.P.S.
34 810156 Benjamin Ju 3 443 477 -13 +38 -18 +29 -19 2.0 / 5 Arbor Glen P.S.
35 818739 Aviva Ripstein 3 379 439 -11 +19 +17 -15 -20 2.0 / 5 Paul Penna J.D.S.
36 860095 Trevor Stairs 3 273 292 -18 +0 -25 -30 +47 2.0 / 5 Hillcrest P.S.
37 861401 Daniel Muntaner 3 691 681 +29 -10 +20 -14 -28 2.0 / 5 Hodgson S.P.S.
38 863019 Tian Zhao 4 609 562 -3 -34 -43 +0 =42 1.5 / 5 Three Valleys P.S.
39 750701 Michael Muratov 4 507 505 -5 +43 -14 -26 =41 1.5 / 5 Keele St. J.P.S.
40 855178 Mina Ivosev 4 481 491 -6 +26 -27 -17 =43 1.5 / 5 Broadacres Jr.
41 864224 Geerthan Srikantharajah 3 0 444 -15 -12 +46 -20 =39 1.5 / 5 Bendale J.P.S.
42 864235 YaFu Pang 4 0 447 -27 -21 -26 +47 =38 1.5 / 5 Grenoble P.S.
43 864246 Jonathan Hay 3 0 445 -7 -39 +38 -31 =40 1.5 / 5 Home schooled
44 861917 Geetha Jeyapragasan 3 343 329 -24 -20 +0 -21 -29 1.0 / 5 Rose Av. J.P.S.
45 862964 Jackson Owen 3 643 581 -16 -30 -19 +46 -32 1.0 / 5 Maria Montessoris
46 864257 Joshua Taylor 3 0 365 -25 -33 -41 -45 +0 1.0 / 5 Summit Heights P.S.
47 864268 Richard Yau 3 0 349 -17 -31 -29 -42 -36 0.0 / 5 Peoples Ac.

PeeWee

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 466064 Alex Chan 6 1324 1352 +19 +23 +8 +3 =2 4.5 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
2 648404 Alexandru Florea 6 1294 1323 +20 +14 +7 +4 =1 4.5 / 5 Martingrove C.I.
3 540156 Derek Jedral 6 1205 1221 +21 +13 +11 -1 +9 4.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
4 487181 Jonathan Lai 5 1083 1109 +28 +24 +18 -2 +14 4.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
5 529018 Daniel Ben Yona 6 1012 1018 +32 -18 +21 +24 +19 4.0 / 5 Dublin Heights E.M.S.
6 618219 Arvin Farhang 6 1048 1047 +27 -15 =17 +23 +25 3.5 / 5 Victoria Park C.I.
7 613844 Steven Leu 4 1043 1069 +40 +16 -2 +22 =13 3.5 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
8 633284 Rebecca Giblon 5 1024 1045 +29 +25 -1 +17 =12 3.5 / 5 Thornhill S.S.
9 485425 Nathan Farrant-Diaz 6 980 1005 +31 =17 +15 +10 -3 3.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
10 694214 Juliaan Posaratnanathan 5 955 965 +34 +30 =22 -9 +27 3.5 / 5 Northern S.S.
11 673986 Yimang Yang 5 933 964 +33 +39 -3 =25 +22 3.5 / 5 Homelands S.P.S.
12 739012 Danny Liu 5 881 913 +41 -22 +40 +18 =8 3.5 / 5 Crescent (the)
13 683673 Oliver Cowan 5 875 906 +37 -3 +30 +20 =7 3.5 / 5 Jackman Av. J.P.S.
14 693764 Arthur Broun 5 930 948 +35 -2 +28 +16 -4 3.0 / 5 Wyndham Ridge
15 741284 Ryan Ting 5 871 881 +38 +6 -9 -19 +28 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
16 634241 Cameron Alizadeh 5 823 833 +44 -7 +33 -14 +29 3.0 / 5 Bennington Heights E.S.
17 758362 Justin Chai 6 805 837 +45 =9 =6 -8 +33 3.0 / 5 Toronto French
18 619391 Rina Plotkin 7 805 830 +48 +5 -4 -12 +37 3.0 / 5 Richmond Hill Montessori
19 809267 Jerick Siemeon 6 730 774 -1 +36 +39 +15 -5 3.0 / 5 Our Lady of Lourdes
20 619378 Christopher Lam 5 725 749 -2 +35 +34 -13 +38 3.0 / 5 White Oaks Montessori
21 782829 Liam Kelly 5 704 736 -3 +37 -5 +34 +36 3.0 / 5 Tecumseth South Central
22 475683 Elliot Kaufman 6 1123 1092 +26 +12 =10 -7 -11 2.5 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
23 855268 Jeffrey Ying 6 890 883 +36 -1 =27 -6 +39 2.5 / 5 Streetsville S.S.
24 666099 Jayson Huang 5 854 849 +46 -4 +31 -5 =26 2.5 / 5 Le Module Vanier
25 784236 Ilya Khanukaev 7 907 902 +43 -8 +32 =11 -6 2.5 / 5 St. Anthony E.S.
26 821586 Jennifer Ugodnikov 6 700 715 -22 +41 +43 -27 =24 2.5 / 5 Howard J.P.S.
27 530436 Campbell MacRae 6 664 708 -6 +38 =23 +26 -10 2.5 / 5 York (the)
28 750745 Sasha Sarancha 6 684 695 -4 +42 -14 +35 -15 2.0 / 5 Howard J.P.S.
29 698782 Abhiram Srikantharajah 6 622 624 -8 -43 +42 +41 -16 2.0 / 5 Bendale J.P.S.
30 699996 Itai Bar-Natan 5 603 609 +42 -10 -13 -38 +41 2.0 / 5 Paul Penna J.D.S.
31 809278 Gilead Posluns 5 599 606 -9 +44 -24 -39 +42 2.0 / 5 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
32 827087 Jeremy Stairs 5 598 609 -5 +47 -25 -37 +44 2.0 / 5 Forest Hill P.S.
33 773774 Kuhan Jeyapragasan 5 568 594 -11 +45 -16 +43 -17 2.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
34 747393 Robert Bezede 6 556 574 -10 +48 -20 -21 +43 2.0 / 5 St. Anselm E.S.
35 811721 Cameron Hay 5 550 573 -14 -20 +46 -28 +40 2.0 / 5 Home schooled
36 861355 Jeremiah McCleary 6 529 559 -23 -19 +44 +40 -21 2.0 / 5 Burford District E. S.
37 674829 Prajapathy Saravanabava 6 512 544 -13 -21 +45 +32 -18 2.0 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
38 840273 Jason Zhang 5 509 535 -15 -27 +48 +30 -20 2.0 / 5 Willowbrook P.S.
39 685315 Leo Li 5 507 541 +47 -11 -19 +31 -23 2.0 / 5 Sir Samuel Steele P.S.
40 859533 Marko Filipovic 6 676 642 -7 +46 -12 -36 -35 1.0 / 5 Spectrum Sr. (altern.)
41 828437 Vania Biketov 6 515 506 -12 -26 +47 -29 -30 1.0 / 5 John Ross Robertson J.P.S.
42 861434 Sebastian Burton-Vulovic 6 460 431 -30 -28 -29 +0 -31 1.0 / 5 Home schooled
43 864167 Amin Jafarov 5 0 531 -25 +29 -26 -33 -34 1.0 / 5 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
44 864178 Peter McLeod 5 0 521 -16 -31 -36 +45 -32 1.0 / 5 John Wanless J.P.S.
45 864189 Andrew Rosas 5 0 514 -17 -33 -37 -44 +46 1.0 / 5 Peoples Ac.
46 864191 Misha Voskoley 5 0 469 -24 -40 -35 -0 -45 0.0 / 5 Unknown school
47 864202 Katherine Andaloro-Winter 5 0 463 -39 -32 -41 -0 -0 0.0 / 5 Bannockburn Montessori
48 864213 Alex Frolov 5 0 473 -18 -34 -38 -0 -0 0.0 / 5 West Oak P.S.

Bantam

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 430547 Arthur Calugar 8 1831 1875 +13 +3 +6 +4 +2 5.0 / 5 Michael P./St. Joseph H.S.
2 431245 Nikita Gusev 7 1678 1696 +17 +10 +5 +6 -1 4.0 / 5 Lake Wilcox P.S.
3 633249 Brent Zhang 8 1131 1169 +20 -1 +19 +15 +7 4.0 / 5 North Toronto C.I.
4 613451 Roman Sapozhnikov 8 1687 1679 +11 +8 +7 -1 =5 3.5 / 5 Blue Willow P.S.
5 415552 Simon Gladstone 7 1231 1267 +14 +16 -2 +12 =4 3.5 / 5 Associated Hebrew M.S.
6 432898 Michael Kleinman 8 1577 1575 +18 +9 -1 -2 +8 3.0 / 5 North Toronto C.I.
7 574266 Richard Leu 6 1301 1297 +19 +12 -4 +10 -3 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
8 670511 Michael Ivanov 7 1225 1241 +15 -4 +17 +13 -6 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
9 803913 Pi Nasir 7 1073 1063 +22 -6 -15 +20 +17 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
10 516565 Genya Oparin 7 1056 1069 +23 -2 +14 -7 +19 3.0 / 5 Aurora S.P.S.
11 415754 Benjamin Blium 7 946 940 -4 -15 +24 +25 +20 3.0 / 5 Thornhill S.S.
12 782346 Sasha Kheyson 8 972 969 +25 -7 +21 -5 =14 2.5 / 5 Willowdale M.S.
13 682121 Daniel Oxman 8 971 971 -1 +21 +22 -8 =15 2.5 / 5 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
14 570936 Guangyu Song 7 723 783 -5 +24 -10 +18 =12 2.5 / 5 Queen's Univ.
15 740845 Jannis Mei 7 715 821 -8 +11 +9 -3 =13 2.5 / 5 Toronto Schools (univ. of)
16 466007 Andrew Lui 7 987 938 +24 -5 -20 -19 +0 2.0 / 5 Toronto Schools (univ. of)
17 742757 Andrew Bondarchuk 8 880 897 -2 +23 -8 +22 -9 2.0 / 5 Bloorlea M.S.
18 552172 Timothy Lam 7 859 833 -6 -22 +0 -14 +23 2.0 / 5 Green Glade S.P.S.
19 698736 Jatheeshwhar Srikantharajah 8 791 826 -7 +25 -3 +16 -10 2.0 / 5 Churchill Heights P.S.
20 716635 Praveen Perinpanathan 8 654 683 -3 +0 +16 -9 -11 2.0 / 5 Yorkland (the)
21 861941 Rumya Nithiananthan 8 502 519 +0 -13 -12 -23 +24 2.0 / 5 T. L. Wells
22 864279 Eric Pavlishyn 8 0 744 -9 +18 -13 -17 +25 2.0 / 5 Newtonbrook S.S.
23 861963 Thubinson Sadacharnathan 8 736 709 -10 -17 -25 +21 -18 1.0 / 5 Charles Gordon S.P.S.
24 864281 Keiran Brown-MacFayden 8 0 573 -16 -14 -11 +0 -21 1.0 / 5 Tecumseth Beeton E.S.
25 864292 Djordje Basta 8 0 655 -12 -19 +23 -11 -22 1.0 / 5 John G. Althouse M.S.