No. 104370 - Halloween Tournament (Toronto,ON)

2007-10-28
Organized by Lindsey Dickey (CMA Toronto)
107 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 466064 Alex Chan 6 1282 1324 +4 =2 +3 2.5 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
2 689747 Paul Gelis 9 1442 1435 +3 =1 =4 2.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools
3 555737 Jonathan Farine 12 1113 1127 -2 +4 -1 1.0 / 3 Toronto Schools (univ. of)
4 670511 Michael Ivanov 7 1206 1189 -1 -3 =2 0.5 / 3 University of Toronto Schools

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 540156 Derek Jedral 6 1183 1205 +3 +4 =2 2.5 / 3 University of Toronto Schools
2 475683 Elliot Kaufman 6 1073 1123 +4 +3 =1 2.5 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
3 529018 Daniel Ben Yona 6 1010 1012 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 Dublin Heights E.M.S.
4 633284 Rebecca Giblon 5 1063 1024 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 Thornhill S.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 803913 Pi Nasir 7 1005 1073 +2 +3 +4 3.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools
2 853751 Razvan Preotu 3 909 943 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 Alton P.S.
3 694866 Bryant Yang 4 992 978 +4 -1 -2 1.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools
4 639505 Matthew Worden 7 966 924 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 King Edward P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 757416 Kelly Wang 2 864 890 +2 +4 -3 2.0 / 3 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 747437 Benji McLean 3 906 909 -1 +3 =4 1.5 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
3 855268 Jeffrey Ying 6 883 890 =4 -2 +1 1.5 / 3 Streetsville S.S.
4 424934 Chalini Lankage 8 896 885 =3 -1 =2 1.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 742757 Andrew Bondarchuk 8 832 880 +3 =6 +4 -5 +2 3.5 / 5 Bloorlea M.S.
2 552172 Timothy Lam 7 793 859 +4 =3 +5 +6 -1 3.5 / 5 Green Glade S.P.S.
3 679296 David Cohn 5 829 840 -1 =2 +6 -4 +5 2.5 / 5 Country D.S. (the)
4 754727 Duncan Sommerville 10 860 847 -2 +5 -1 +3 -6 2.0 / 5 Earl Haig J.P.S.
5 811359 Joseph Bellissimo 2 856 844 +6 -4 -2 +1 -3 2.0 / 5 St. Alphonsus E.S.
6 758362 Justin Chai 6 825 805 -5 =1 -3 -2 +4 1.5 / 5 Toronto French

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 666099 Jayson Huang 5 792 854 -2 +5 +6 +3 +4 4.0 / 5 Le Module Vanier
2 803867 Zehn Nasir 4 707 809 +1 +3 -5 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
3 674842 Prathyakshan Saravanabava 4 743 772 +6 -2 +4 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
4 809267 Jerick Siemeon 6 730 730 +5 +6 -3 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 Our Lady of Lourdes
5 861963 Thubinson Sadacharnathan 8 780 736 -4 -1 +2 -6 -3 1.0 / 5 Charles Gordon S.P.S.
6 775192 Matthew Chan 7 770 728 -3 -4 -1 +5 -2 1.0 / 5 St. Monica E.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 747426 Nathan McLean 3 708 730 =6 +2 +3 -4 =5 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
2 570936 Guangyu Song 7 698 723 +5 -1 +6 -3 +4 3.0 / 5 Queen's Univ.
3 640495 Jeremy Worden 5 696 705 =4 +5 -1 +2 -6 2.5 / 5 Palmerston J.P.S.
4 821586 Jennifer Ugodnikov 6 689 700 =3 +6 -5 +1 -2 2.5 / 5 Howard J.P.S.
5 742781 Pierre Leger 6 686 698 -2 -3 +4 +6 =1 2.5 / 5 Annunciation E.S.
6 716758 Aleksandra Milicevic 3 683 663 =1 -4 -2 -5 +3 1.5 / 5 Howard J.P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 760869 Melissa Giblon 3 672 782 +2 +6 +5 =3 +4 4.5 / 5 Henderson Av. P.S.
2 840047 Jonathan Lev 3 665 747 -1 +4 +6 +5 +3 4.0 / 5 Richland Academy
3 750745 Sasha Sarancha 6 676 684 +6 +5 -4 =1 -2 2.5 / 5 Howard J.P.S.
4 861952 Gautham Kamath 8 675 667 -5 -2 +3 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Bristol Rd. M.S.
5 679678 Shajenth Premachandran 5 683 641 +4 -3 -1 -2 -6 1.0 / 5 Wedgewood Jr.
6 716635 Praveen Perinpanathan 8 632 602 -3 -1 -2 -4 +5 1.0 / 5 Yorkland (the)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 619378 Christopher Lam 5 655 725 +6 +4 +5 -2 +3 4.0 / 5 White Oaks Montessori
2 744658 Jason Zhou 4 623 709 +5 +6 +3 +1 -4 4.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
3 860207 Anthony Maulucci 1 628 656 +4 +5 -2 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 St. Joseph E.S.
4 858093 Jason Xi 3 654 643 -3 -1 -6 +5 +2 2.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
5 809278 Gilead Posluns 5 637 599 -2 -3 -1 -4 +6 1.0 / 5 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
6 490511 Justin Rother 6 614 581 -1 -2 +4 -3 -5 1.0 / 5 Glenview P.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 833589 Hanz Vora 2 597 731 +4 +5 +2 +3 +6 5.0 / 5 Frenchmans Bay P.S.
2 744647 Jack Zhou 4 582 660 +3 +6 -1 +5 +4 4.0 / 5 Crosby Heights P.S.
3 827087 Jeremy Stairs 5 570 598 -2 +4 +6 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 Forest Hill P.S.
4 636693 Christian Andonoff 6 560 558 -1 -3 +5 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 861906 Hermish Mehta 3 584 544 +6 -1 -4 -2 -3 1.0 / 5 Lyndwood P.S.
6 861941 Rumya Nithiananthan 8 570 502 -5 -2 -3 -4 -1 0.0 / 5 T. L. Wells

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 810314 Maya Venters 4 557 627 +5 +2 +6 -3 +4 4.0 / 5 St. Brigid E.S.
2 773774 Kuhan Jeyapragasan 5 544 568 -4 -1 +5 +6 +3 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
3 799367 Andrew Brinas 7 530 557 +6 -5 +4 +1 -2 3.0 / 5 St. Joachim E.S.
4 803799 Felix Dionne 3 530 557 +2 +6 -3 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 John Fisher J.P.S.
5 791223 Matthew Post 3 521 519 -1 +3 -2 -4 +6 2.0 / 5 Oakridge E.S.
6 861974 Antony Ashwiin 5 535 465 -3 -4 -1 -2 -5 0.0 / 5 St. Lawrence E.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 788758 Ivan Konarev 4 513 589 +5 +4 +3 +6 -2 4.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
2 802978 Sobiga Vyravanathan 6 506 586 +6 -3 +5 +4 +1 4.0 / 5 R.H. King Ac.
3 803777 Philippe Melnik 3 493 547 =4 +2 -1 +5 +6 3.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
4 468044 Tyler Nightingale 8 517 524 =3 -1 +6 -2 +5 2.5 / 5 Toronto Heschel (the)
5 861434 Sebastian Burton-Vulovic 6 496 460 -1 +6 -2 -3 -4 1.0 / 5 Home schooled
6 861928 Ersan Shimshek 2 508 437 -2 -5 -4 -1 -3 0.0 / 5 Keele St. J.P.S.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 811721 Cameron Hay 5 424 550 +2 +4 +6 +5 =3 4.5 / 5 Home schooled
2 795947 K. B. 6 486 520 -1 +6 +3 +4 =5 3.5 / 5 Home schooled
3 750701 Michael Muratov 4 465 507 +4 +5 -2 +6 =1 3.5 / 5 Keele St. J.P.S.
4 799413 Cyrus Kootar 2 441 438 -3 -1 +5 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 Wedgewood Jr.
5 855088 Julian Faust 2 438 420 +6 -3 -4 -1 =2 1.5 / 5 Giles (the)
6 744974 Claudia Northey 4 467 394 -5 -2 -1 -3 -4 0.0 / 5 Toronto French

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 855178 Mina Ivosev 4 413 481 +3 +6 +5 +4 -2 4.0 / 5 Broadacres Jr.
2 858183 Dylan Delli-Colli 4 386 436 =5 -3 +4 +6 +1 3.5 / 5 Maria Montessoris
3 745132 Eric Burton 8 405 427 -1 +2 +6 +5 -4 3.0 / 5 Home schooled
4 827673 Aden Wineberg 3 418 421 +6 =5 -2 -1 +3 2.5 / 5 Brown J.P.S.
5 818739 Aviva Ripstein 3 426 379 =2 =4 -1 -3 -6 1.0 / 5 Paul Penna J.D.S.
6 745018 Zachary Smith 4 284 271 -4 -1 -3 -2 +5 1.0 / 5 Toronto French

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 674829 Prajapathy Saravanabava 6 382 512 +5 +3 +4 +6 +2 5.0 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
2 758485 Sharan Kanesalinkam 2 326 418 +3 +4 +6 +5 -1 4.0 / 5 Ashgrove P.S.
3 828641 Revanth Sakthivel 5 374 395 -2 -1 +5 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 Tomken Rd. S.P.S.
4 858126 Luke Keoshkerian 3 369 359 +6 -2 -1 -3 +5 2.0 / 5 Summit Heights P.S.
5 755278 Lindsay McLean 2 316 286 -1 +6 -3 -2 -4 1.0 / 5 John Fisher J.P.S.
6 860095 Trevor Stairs 3 341 273 -4 -5 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 5 Hillcrest P.S.

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 862885 Daniel Hofer 2 0 486 +4 +3 +6 +2 +5 5.0 / 5 Kew Beach J.P.S.
2 803766 Kayton Yan 2 221 323 +6 +4 +5 -1 +3 4.0 / 5 Denlow P.S.
3 811708 Daniel Apushkinskiy 2 289 294 +5 -1 =4 +6 -2 2.5 / 5 Keele St. J.P.S.
4 827537 Joshua Kalmin   200 210 -1 -2 =3 =5 +6 2.0 / 5 Bakersfield
5 858892 Ljudmila Milicevic 1 209 201 -3 +6 -2 =4 -1 1.5 / 5 Howard J.P.S.
6 858115 Nikita Sokolenko 1 272 201 -2 -5 -1 -3 -4 0.0 / 5 St. Josaphat

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 862918 Matisse Blundell 2 0 546 =2 +5 +4 +6   =3 +7 5.0 / 6 Home schooled
2 862942 Toma Jafry 3 0 546 =1 =3 +7   +5 +4 +6 5.0 / 6 Jackman Av. J.P.S.
3 862929 Justin Tohana 3 0 475 +7 =2 =5 =4 +6 =1   4.0 / 6 Manor Montessori
4 862896 Justin Hunt 3 0 451   +6 -1 =3 +7 -2 +5 3.5 / 6 Gledhill J.P.S.
5 862953 Michael Lindberg 3 0 379 =6 -1 =3 +7 -2   -4 2.0 / 6 Maurice Cody J.P.S.
6 862907 Anna Gelis 1 0 332 =5 -4   -1 -3 =7 -2 1.0 / 6 Our Lady of Peace E.S.
7 862931 Simon Lindberg 3 0 308 -3   -2 -5 -4 =6 -1 0.5 / 6 Maurice Cody J.P.S.

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 861401 Daniel Muntaner 3 633 691 +4 +5 +6 +3 -2 +2   =3 5.5 / 7 Hodgson S.P.S.
2 862964 Jackson Owen 3 0 643 -3 +4 +5 +6 +1 -1 +3   5.0 / 7 Maria Montessoris
3 863019 Tian Zhao 4 0 609 +2 +6 +4 -1 +5   -2 =1 4.5 / 7 Three Valleys P.S.
4 862975 Damian Sheppard 4 0 490 -1 -2 -3 =5 +6       1.5 / 5 St. Benedict E.S.
5 862986 Lucas True 4 0 490 +6 -1 -2 =4 -3       1.5 / 5 St. Francis Xavier
6 863008 Ezra Markovits 4 0 401 -5 -3 -1 -2 -4       0.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 19

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 863054 Kevin Cabrera 7 0 796 +2 +5 +6 +4 +3 5.0 / 5 St. Joachim E.S.
2 863021 Petar Basta 4 0 645 -1 +6 -3 +5 +4 3.0 / 5 Baycrest P.S.
3 863043 Adam Goodman 4 0 612 -5 =4 +2 +6 -1 2.5 / 5 United Synagogue D.S.
4 828437 Vania Biketov 6 482 515 +6 =3 +5 -1 -2 2.5 / 5 John Ross Robertson J.P.S.
5 688779 Artour Akhmadeev 5 518 526 +3 -1 -4 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 Grenoble P.S.
6 863032 Daniel Nechifor 4 0 448 -4 -2 -1 -3 -5 0.0 / 5 St. Benedict E.S.