No. 101218 - Grand Prix (Montreal,QC)

2004-05-15
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs et Maths)
131 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 414988 Ling Feng Ye 6 1583 1588 +12 +5 =2 +16 +3 4.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
2 359414 Rasul Rozybakiyev 5 1358 1392 +10 +11 =1 +14 +6 4.5 / 5 Dawson Coll.
3 395561 Justin Piche 6 1391 1401 +18 +15 +14 +6 -1 4.0 / 5 Patriotes (sec. des)
4 374499 Hugues McNeil-Duval 5 1258 1267 +24 +8 -6 +15 +14 4.0 / 5 Ville-Marie (coll.)
5 632351 Bill Chen 6 954 1012 +26 -1 +10 +18 +8 4.0 / 5 London Central S.S.
6 374422 Minh-Ly Nguyen 5 1209 1213 +17 +16 +4 -3 -2 3.0 / 5 St-Nom-de-Marie
7 467739 Adam Li 7 1080 1065 =13 +9 -8 =21 +18 3.0 / 5 LaurenHill Ac.
8 345958 Jean-Luc Xavier-Bonifay 7 1052 1047 +23 -4 +7 +11 -5 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
9 343258 Daniel Lasko 7 1061 1030 -11 -7 +22 +19 +17 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
10 423573 Gabriel Fugere 5 825 844 -2 +25 -5 +20 +15 3.0 / 5 Vanguard Québec (prim.)
11 618491 Zheping Hu 7 729 821 +9 -2 +19 -8 +16 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
12 502086 David Perna-Fraser 6 866 842 -1 -13 +26 +25 =23 2.5 / 5 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
13 553871 Carl Zhang 6 763 797 =7 +12 -16 -17 +21 2.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
14 484413 Radoslav Guentchev 6 1140 1119 +22 +20 -3 -2 -4 2.0 / 5 Edouard-Montpetit (CEGEP)
15 469686 Francis Desjardins 6 1002 983 +19 -3 +17 -4 -10 2.0 / 5 Ste-Therese (ac.)
16 338095 Stephanie Ferland 7 879 866 +25 -6 +13 -1 -11 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
17 500499 Jean-Benoit Chasles 6 837 843 -6 +23 -15 +13 -9 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
18 347141 Ilia Denotkine 7 847 838 -3 +24 +20 -5 -7 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
19 618513 Alexandra Sararu 6 648 661 -15 +21 -11 -9 +26 2.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
20 610863 Christopher Rock 5 583 621 +21 -14 -18 -10 +24 2.0 / 5 Westmount H.S.
21 563894 Zhebin Hu 7 892 829 -20 -19 +24 =7 -13 1.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
22 518512 Valentin Skrypnik 5 769 736 -14 =26 -9 -23 +25 1.5 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
23 616836 David Grimard 6 721 706 -8 -17 -25 +22 =12 1.5 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
24 550719 Mark Muchantef 5 608 583 -4 -18 -21 +26 -20 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
25 632193 Charles Blanchette 6 498 511 -16 -10 +23 -12 -22 1.0 / 5 Odyssee-des-Jeunes (sec. l')
26 359381 Philippe Tire-Ayotte 5 339 340 -5 =22 -12 -24 -19 0.5 / 5 Lambert-Closse

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 374229 Charles Chan 5 1308 1356 +10 +12 +9 +3 +2 5.0 / 5 Dawson Coll.
2 549573 Lea Saulnier-Legault 3 1189 1209 +6 +21 +5 +9 -1 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 388811 Laurent Deschenes 4 1197 1191 +17 +11 +19 -1 =7 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
4 458447 Leonore Carron 4 1147 1126 +7 -19 +8 +12 =5 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
5 390532 Mathieu Poulin 4 1024 1034 +16 +0 -2 +18 =4 3.5 / 5 Cegep
6 388798 Viet Tran 5 959 966 -2 +24 +22 +16 =10 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
7 610233 Vlad Horhogea 4 926 940 -4 +23 +13 +19 =3 3.5 / 5 Cinq-Continents (des)
8 527106 Dawei Zhu 5 877 902 =15 +25 -4 +21 +18 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
9 634059 Alexey Vavelyuk 5 1110 1112 +18 +22 -1 -2 +15 3.0 / 5 Marymount Ac.
10 375816 Francis Daigle 5 1005 1019 -1 +27 +15 =11 =6 3.0 / 5 Education Internationale
11 442866 Marc-Olivier Jean 4 984 973 +28 -3 +20 =10 =16 3.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
12 367108 Yassine Thabet 5 667 686 +26 -1 +28 -4 +23 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
13 616915 Vincent Fontaine 3 576 608 +0 -15 -7 +27 +19 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
14 503998 Shon Boublil 4 607 607 -25 -18 +24 +28 +22 3.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
15 388629 Kevin Yvorra 4 1078 1050 =8 +13 -10 +17 -9 2.5 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
16 415236 Xuan-Tien Nguyen 4 765 770 -5 +26 +27 -6 =11 2.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
17 424629 Sandy Nguyen 4 958 915 -3 -20 +25 -15 +27 2.0 / 5 Villa Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
18 335463 Nicolas Ferland 5 854 836 -9 +14 +21 -5 -8 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
19 550247 Charles Boisvert-Dulude 4 689 699 +23 +4 -3 -7 -13 2.0 / 5 Buissonnière
20 576573 Louis-Philippe Roy 4 636 630 -27 +17 -11 -23 +26 2.0 / 5 Chante Plume
21 569373 Claire Trottier 5 613 614 +24 -2 -18 -8 +29 2.0 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
22 434013 Frederic Comeau-Boisvert 5 606 605 +29 -9 -6 +26 -14 2.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
23 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 4 513 523 -19 -7 +29 +20 -12 2.0 / 5 Home schooled
24 618524 Yannick Trudel 4 443 448 -21 -6 -14 +25 +28 2.0 / 5 Saints-Anges (des)
25 518343 Elise Di Lena 4 390 397 +14 -8 -17 -24 +0 2.0 / 5 Pointe-Claire
26 618581 Alexandre Lortie 5 518 478 -12 -16 +0 -22 -20 1.0 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
27 612088 Stephanie Maltais 4 455 459 +20 -10 -16 -13 -17 1.0 / 5 Arc-en-Ciel
28 562825 Felix-Emmanuel Ouellet-Tremblay 4 339 334 -11 +29 -12 -14 -24 1.0 / 5 Buissonnière
29 605979 Steven Herry 5 363 324 -22 -28 -23 +0 -21 1.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 2 1336 1352 +19 +6 +4 +10 +2 5.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
2 539425 Marc-Andre Kieu 3 1131 1142 +21 +7 +5 +14 -1 4.0 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
3 576584 Myriam Roy 2 993 996 +20 +11 -14 +25 +15 4.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
4 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 2 965 981 +33 +17 -1 +24 +16 4.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
5 562678 Guillaume Collin 3 878 895 +23 +8 -2 +28 +19 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 424462 Michael Nguyen 2 845 870 +27 -1 +18 +35 +20 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
7 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 3 836 843 +26 -2 +36 +43 +30 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
8 539515 Mathieu Nassif 3 713 759 +37 -5 +38 +45 +14 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
9 412176 Ilchin Rozybakiyev 2 1207 1169 =12 +39 +30 -11 +22 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
10 562241 Emile Trottier 3 975 981 +22 +15 +35 -1 =11 3.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
11 442844 Felix Jean 2 800 848 +25 -3 +54 +9 =10 3.5 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
12 558393 Benjamin Contant-Zehavi 2 674 724 =9 +38 +43 -15 +32 3.5 / 5 Anne-Hebert
13 468371 Christopher Duguid 3 516 558 =32 -43 +46 +36 +33 3.5 / 5 Etoile Filante (altern.)
14 562228 Eric Liu 3 891 895 +34 +16 +3 -2 -8 3.0 / 5 Selwyn House
15 415269 Bich-Lan Nguyen 2 829 826 +24 -10 +49 +12 -3 3.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
16 612123 Marc Demers 3 729 736 +28 -14 +23 +41 -4 3.0 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
17 441876 Steven Bloom 3 735 718 +29 -4 +61 -30 +40 3.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
18 443226 Seymour Gelet 3 733 704 +0 +0 -6 -22 +54 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
19 569316 Anna Saboleva 3 675 683 -1 +62 +39 +47 -5 3.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
20 612033 Jonathan Garfinkle 2 665 678 -3 +59 +21 +31 -6 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
21 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 3 674 677 -2 +41 -20 +60 +38 3.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
22 562511 Stephen Beker 2 644 672 -10 +49 +48 +18 -9 3.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
23 620256 Grégory Sanche 3 575 588 -5 +60 -16 +56 +41 3.0 / 5 Pere-Vimont
24 568989 Guillaume Chevalier-Vaillancourt 2 561 585 -15 +45 +51 -4 +46 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
25 467559 Van Tran 2 562 579 -11 +31 +40 -3 +50 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
26 562691 Yasser Sani 3 571 579 -7 -30 +53 +37 +43 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
27 422594 Sasha Yep-Toumayan 3 571 566 -6 +47 -31 +49 +44 3.0 / 5 Cedar Park E.S.
28 466661 Michael Lasko 2 532 564 -16 +29 +59 -5 +47 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
29 550293 Alexis Arseneau-Deveau 2 545 553 -17 -28 +58 +52 +39 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-la-Garde
30 636783 Laurent Bouchard 2 0 528 +64 +26 -9 +17 -7 3.0 / 5 Montarville (de)
31 606104 Bernard Duchesne 1 239 313 +0 -25 +27 -20 +45 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
32 562689 Felix Nantel 3 724 676 =13 -35 +52 +54 -12 2.5 / 5 Francais Sec. (coll.)
33 555096 Adam Discepola 1 628 616 -4 =36 +50 +34 -13 2.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
34 562252 Laurent Bourque 3 590 588 -14 +46 +44 -33 =35 2.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
35 562702 Souhail Sani 3 471 529 +57 +32 -10 -6 =34 2.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
36 546568 Arthur Meriakri 2 403 429 +53 =33 -7 -13 +56 2.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
37 634083 Alice Gaudreau 2 532 514 -8 -54 +42 -26 +57 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
38 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 4 509 509 +40 -12 -8 +61 -21 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
39 606082 Oleksandr Nikulich 1 492 497 +42 -9 -19 +59 -29 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
40 558461 Maxime Laporte 2 512 495 -38 +56 -25 +63 -17 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
41 631394 Félix DeCarufel 2 456 465 +44 -21 +57 -16 -23 2.0 / 5 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
42 632395 Tylor Petrilli 3 491 463 -39 -51 -37 +62 +55 2.0 / 5 General Vanier E.S.
43 618467 Robert Magid 3 433 450 +58 +13 -12 -7 -26 2.0 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
44 470125 Taylor Hodhod 2 455 443 -41 +55 -34 +51 -27 2.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
45 618423 Philip Marsolais 3 458 442 +55 -24 +63 -8 -31 2.0 / 5 St-Clement
46 531191 Tobjorn Liessem 3 451 438 +52 -34 -13 +64 -24 2.0 / 5 Perdriolle (la)
47 636737 Ionout-Octavian Popov 2 0 414 +63 -27 +62 -19 -28 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
48 444352 Jennifer Nguyen 2 423 413 -59 +61 -22 -50 +58 2.0 / 5 Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
49 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 3 381 397 +50 -22 -15 -27 +60 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
50 585606 Valery Peker 2 374 381 -49 +58 -33 +48 -25 2.0 / 5 Selwyn House
51 612011 Ashish Devanapalli 2 351 358 -60 +42 -24 -44 +59 2.0 / 5 Parkdale E.S.
52 629155 Aaron Elkeslassy 3 325 323 -46 +0 -32 -29 +63 2.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
53 632204 Gabriel Blanchette 3 413 384 -36 -63 -26 =55 +62 1.5 / 5 Vanguard Québec (prim.)
54 618412 Simon Pelletier 2 367 383 =56 +37 -11 -32 -18 1.5 / 5 Mille-Fleurs (des)
55 636794 Christophe Renaud 2 0 371 -45 -44 +64 =53 -42 1.5 / 5 Paul-Bruchesi
56 476706 Sandrine Comeau-Boisvert 3 345 334 =54 -40 +60 -23 -36 1.5 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
57 629357 Mailk Bouabid 3 461 411 -35 +64 -41 -58 -37 1.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
58 616904 Vincent Di Lena 3 451 402 -43 -50 -29 +57 -48 1.0 / 5 Pointe-Claire
59 629177 Marcus Jeevaratnam 3 423 389 +48 -20 -28 -39 -51 1.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
60 592413 James Kierans 1 397 363 +51 -23 -56 -21 -49 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
61 636761 Gabriel Houle 2 0 352 -62 -48 -17 -38 +64 1.0 / 5 Paul-Bruchesi
62 636759 Hugo Roy 2 0 351 +61 -19 -47 -42 -53 1.0 / 5 Pierre-de-Coubertin
63 636748 Félix Laland-Hendershot 1 0 341 -47 +53 -45 -40 -52 1.0 / 5 St-Michel
64 636772 Moulay Rougui 1 0 285 -30 -57 -55 -46 -61 0.0 / 5 Jonathan-Wilson

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 606159 Cedric Lepine   852 834 -4 +10 +7 +9 +2 4.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
2 563207 Jerome Faucher 1 612 648 +6 +4 +3 +8 -1 4.0 / 5 Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine
3 598149 Alexandre Maltais 1 545 587 +10 +9 -2 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 Arc-en-Ciel
4 606148 Serwan Herry   457 503 +1 -2 +5 -3 +8 3.0 / 5  
5 605935 Christophe Vezina 1 482 482 -8 +11 -4 +10 +9 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 605968 Sylian Herry 1 440 461 -2 +12 +11 +7 -3 3.0 / 5 Mount Bruno
7 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 1 484 478 +11 =8 -1 -6 +12 2.5 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
8 620278 Anton Isabelle-Lambert 1 330 372 +5 =7 +9 -2 -4 2.5 / 5 Charles-Bruneau
9 634026 Jeffrey Pyper 1 458 417 +12 -3 -8 -1 -5 1.0 / 5 St. John Fisher E.S.
10 549538 Antoine Kraiouchkine -1 403 372 -3 -1 +12 -5 -11 1.0 / 5 Ste-Marie
11 626883 Hippolyte Favreau 1 360 325 -7 -5 -6 -12 +10 1.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
12 636805 Emil Levkovsky   0 287 -9 -6 -10 +11 -7 1.0 / 5 Solomon Schechter (ac.)