No. 104145 - Regular Tournament (Toronto,ON)

2007-05-27
Organized by Lindsey Dickie (CMA Toronto)
96 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 466064 Alex Chan 5 1129 1199 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
2 540156 Derek Jedral 5 1136 1148 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools
3 487181 Jonathan Lai 4 1126 1092 -1 =4 -2 0.5 / 3 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 475683 Elliot Kaufman 5 1065 1041 -2 =3 -1 0.5 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 744186 Dennis Khaiter 8 934 984 +3 +2 =4 2.5 / 3 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
2 415754 Benjamin Blium 6 944 946 =4 -1 +3 1.5 / 3 Thornhill S.S.
3 529018 Daniel Ben Yona 5 1011 987 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Dublin Heights E.M.S.
4 803913 Pi Nasir 6 948 934 =2 -3 =1 1.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 682132 Si Yuan Dai 6 940 974 +4 +3 =2 2.5 / 3 Steelesview P.S.
2 633284 Rebecca Giblon 4 883 935 +3 +4 =1 2.5 / 3 Thornhill S.S.
3 694372 Roy Posaratnanathan 9 940 920 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Danforth Coll.
4 716747 Michael Li 2 895 850 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 Eglinton J.P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 740755 Reena Zhan 5 868 930 +3 -2 +6 +5 +4 4.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
2 846999 Ethan Laplante 10 882 890 +4 +1 -3 +6 -5 3.0 / 5 St. Joseph's H.S.
3 747437 Benji McLean 2 822 845 -1 +5 +2 -4 +6 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
4 828393 Stanley Su 5 825 831 -2 +6 =5 +3 -1 2.5 / 5 North Toronto C.I.
5 739012 Danny Liu 4 870 833 -6 -3 =4 -1 +2 1.5 / 5 Crescent (the)
6 741284 Ryan Ting 4 835 791 +5 -4 -1 -2 -3 1.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 634241 Cameron Alizadeh 4 809 823 -2 +3 +4 -5 +6 3.0 / 5 Bennington Heights E.S.
2 784236 Ilya Khanukaev 6 779 800 +1 +6 -3 -4 +5 3.0 / 5 St. Anthony E.S.
3 782346 Sasha Kheyson 7 797 814 +5 -1 +2 +6 -4 3.0 / 5 Willowdale M.S.
4 694214 Juliaan Posaratnanathan 4 816 796 -6 -5 -1 +2 +3 2.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
5 552172 Timothy Lam 6 811 793 -3 +4 -6 +1 -2 2.0 / 5 Green Glade S.P.S.
6 797218 Daniel denBok 5 795 780 +4 -2 +5 -3 -1 2.0 / 5 Home schooled

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 840363 Jashanjot Sohanpal 5 785 837 +6 -3 +5 +4 +2 4.0 / 5 Crosby Heights P.S.
2 855268 Jeffrey Ying 5 779 803 +4 +6 +3 =5 -1 3.5 / 5 Streetsville S.S.
3 682828 Yue Yang Jiang 2 739 757 +5 +1 -2 +6 -4 3.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 683673 Oliver Cowan 4 717 708 -2 -5 +6 -1 +3 2.0 / 5 Jackman Av. J.P.S.
5 613001 Masha Mehdiyeva 4 727 700 -3 +4 -1 =2 -6 1.5 / 5 Yorkview P.S.
6 811359 Joseph Bellissimo 1 739 693 -1 -2 -4 -3 +5 1.0 / 5 St. Alphonsus E.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 666099 Jayson Huang 4 706 814   +2 +5 +6 +3 +7 5.0 / 5 Le Module Vanier
2 805735 Dheevesh Arulmani 6 682 691 -4 -1   +5 +6 +3 3.0 / 5 Tomken Rd. S.P.S.
3 619378 Christopher Lam 4 635 655 +6   +7 +4 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 White Oaks Montessori
4 803867 Zehn Nasir 3 659 672 +2 -5 +6 -3 +7   3.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
5 840047 Jonathan Lev 2 681 659 +7 +4 -1 -2   -6 2.0 / 5 Richland Academy
6 633273 David Li 6 562 556 -3 +7 -4 -1 -2 +5 2.0 / 6 Seneca Hill P.S.
7 783573 Manuel Poppe-Richter 5 654 573 -5 -6 -3   -4 -1 0.0 / 5 Tecumseth South Central

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 775192 Matthew Chan 6 622 698 +3 +5 -2 +6 +4 4.0 / 5 St. Monica E.S.
2 716758 Aleksandra Milicevic 2 633 649 -6 -3 +1 +4 +5 3.0 / 5 Howard J.P.S.
3 827021 Andrey Em 4 634 618 -1 +2 -4 -5 +6 2.0 / 5 McKee P.S.
4 673582 Megan Cheng 2 659 637 +5 -6 +3 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
5 490511 Justin Rother 5 629 614 -4 -1 +6 +3 -2 2.0 / 5 Glenview P.S.
6 598792 Muralie Vignarajah 6 624 610 +2 +4 -5 -1 -3 2.0 / 5 Markham District H.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 742781 Pierre Leger 5 606 674 +3 +6 +5 +2 -4 4.0 / 5 Annunciation E.S.
2 745086 Gregory Morenz 4 610 624 +6 -5 +4 -1 +3 3.0 / 5 Nelson Mandela Park P.S.
3 821586 Jennifer Ugodnikov 5 604 620 -1 +4 +6 +5 -2 3.0 / 5 Howard J.P.S.
4 811787 Alexander Ioffine 6 583 604 +5 -3 -2 +6 +1 3.0 / 5 Ventura Park P.S.
5 760869 Melissa Giblon 2 621 600 -4 +2 -1 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 Henderson Av. P.S.
6 858734 Arpi Janko 2 589 512 -2 -1 -3 -4 -5 0.0 / 5 North Prep. J.P.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 716635 Praveen Perinpanathan 7 562 632 +5 +4 -2 +3 +6 4.0 / 5 Yorkland (the)
2 747426 Nathan McLean 2 583 594 +6 -3 +1 +5 -4 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
3 750767 Victor Veljovic 6 569 583 -4 +2 +6 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 Swansea P.S.
4 776204 Eric Gutierrez 3 550 569 +3 -1 -5 +6 +2 3.0 / 5 Pope John Paul II E.S.
5 809245 Michael Huang 3 558 527 -1 =6 +4 -2 -3 1.5 / 5 White Oaks P.S.
6 799413 Cyrus Kootar 1 544 484 -2 =5 -3 -4 -1 0.5 / 5 Wedgewood Jr.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 859871 Jim Zhao 6 540 662 +3 +6 +4 +5 +2 5.0 / 5 Rockford P.S.
2 809267 Jerick Siemeon 5 496 542 =6 +4 +5 +3 -1 3.5 / 5 Our Lady of Lourdes
3 788758 Ivan Konarev 3 488 510 -1 +5 +6 -2 +4 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
4 755921 Jack Yilun Xiao 5 527 508 +5 -2 -1 +6 -3 2.0 / 5 Lescon P.S.
5 827572 Brett Gugel   502 457 -4 -3 -2 -1 +6 1.0 / 5 MacLeod's Landing P,S,
6 750701 Michael Muratov 3 533 465 =2 -1 -3 -4 -5 0.5 / 5 Keele St. J.P.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 741306 Khashayar Nouroozi 3 474 598 +6 +3 +4 +5 +2 5.0 / 5 Glen Shields P.S.
2 844277 Joseph Maggisano 3 441 517 +3 +4 +5 +6 -1 4.0 / 5 St. Gregory E.S.
3 803777 Philippe Melnik 2 465 478 -2 -1 +6 +4 +5 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
4 755278 Lindsay McLean 1 458 408 -5 -2 -1 -3 +6 1.0 / 5 John Fisher J.P.S.
5 844301 Philip Divizio 3 447 400 +4 -6 -2 -1 -3 1.0 / 5 St. Robert E.S.
6 758485 Sharan Kanesalinkam 1 425 383 -1 +5 -3 -2 -4 1.0 / 5 Ashgrove P.S.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 745132 Eric Burton 7 388 460 +5 -2 +4 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 Home schooled
2 811721 Cameron Hay 4 380 424 =6 +1 -3 +4 +5 3.5 / 5 Home schooled
3 858093 Jason Xi 2 0 445 -4 +6 +2 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
4 809278 Gilead Posluns 4 382 401 +3 +5 -1 -2 +6 3.0 / 5 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
5 821564 Shayan Pashaei 1 395 347 -1 -4 +6 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Manor Montessori
6 828641 Revanth Sakthivel 4 377 317 =2 -3 -5 -1 -4 0.5 / 5 Tomken Rd. S.P.S.

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 833589 Hanz Vora 1 334 442 +4 +2 +3 +6 +5 5.0 / 5 Frenchmans Bay P.S.
2 858104 Robert Maggisano   0 382 +5 -1 +4 +3 +6 4.0 / 5 St. Gregory E.S.
3 858115 Nikita Sokolenko   0 303 +6 =5 -1 -2 +4 2.5 / 5 St. Josaphat
4 827537 Joshua Kalmin -1 205 207 -1 +6 -2 +5 -3 2.0 / 5 Bakersfield
5 858892 Ljudmila Milicevic   229 209 -2 =3 +6 -4 -1 1.5 / 5 Howard J.P.S.
6 858262 B. J.   0 200 -3 -4 -5 -1 -2 0.0 / 5 St. Bonaventure E.S.

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 858148 JunJun Wu 3 0 395 =6 =3 +2 =4 +5 3.5 / 5 Arbor Glen P.S.
2 858126 Luke Keoshkerian 2 0 369 =5 +4 -1 +6 =3 3.0 / 5 Summit Heights P.S.
3 858161 Blaise Matlock 1 0 369 +4 =1 =6 =5 =2 3.0 / 5 Manor Montessori
4 858137 Jerry Pan 2 0 345 -3 -2 +5 =1 +6 2.5 / 5 Arbor Glen P.S.
5 858172 Fernando Berru-Chavez   0 321 =2 +6 -4 =3 -1 2.0 / 5 Withrow Av. J.P.S.
6 858159 Vincent Larev 1 0 272 =1 -5 =3 -2 -4 1.0 / 5 St. Cecilia E.S.

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 858205 James Fu 4 0 566 +4 +2 +5 +6 -3 4.0 / 5 McDonald Inter. Ac.
2 858227 Misha Ditmans 6 0 566 +6 -1 +4 +3 +5 4.0 / 5 Pleasant P.S.
3 827752 Michael Snegirev 5 484 514 +5 =4 +6 -2 +1 3.5 / 5 Brownridge P.S.
4 858216 Javier Berru-Chavez 4 0 469 -1 =3 -2 +5 +6 2.5 / 5 Withrow Av. J.P.S.
5 858183 Dylan Delli-Colli 3 0 350 -3 =6 -1 -4 -2 0.5 / 5 Maria Montessoris
6 858194 Richard Shu 3 0 350 -2 =5 -3 -1 -4 0.5 / 5 Arbor Glen P.S.

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 859533 Marko Filipovic 5 389 511   +3 +4 +5 +2 4.0 / 4 Spectrum Sr. (altern.)
2 795947 K. B. 5 411 459 +3 +4 +5   -1 3.0 / 4 Home schooled
3 858238 Simon Falk 6 0 419 -2 -1   +4 -5 1.0 / 4 Unknown school
4 858249 Vassil Zarev 1 0 419 +5 -2 -1 -3   1.0 / 4 St. Cecilia E.S.
5 858251 Roksana Ditmans 7 0 419 -4   -2 -1 +3 1.0 / 4 Fisherville J.H.