No. 103922 - Qualification Montréal (Montréal,QC)

2007-03-25
Organized by Hugues Leclair (AEM Montréal)
126 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 836212 Zi Chao Zhang   0 424     +3 +3 +2 +2 4.0 / 4 Pierre-Rémy
2 820337 Erika Briot   200 203 +3 =3     -1 -1 1.5 / 4 Jacques-Bizard
3 836223 Stephen Lu -1 0 226 -2 =2 -1 -1     0.5 / 4 Unknown school

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 803068 Christine Gao 1 499 571 +8 +5 +6 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 826108 Deschanel Li 1 455 461 +12 =10 -3 +7 +8 3.5 / 5 Dorset E.S.
3 820394 Wei Han Luo 1 387 404 -6 +9 +2 -1 +10 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
4 799154 David Shen 1 348 367 +9 -6 +8 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Huron St. J.P.S.
5 748776 Alexandre Khayat 1 318 344 +11 -1 +10 -4 +6 3.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
6 836234 Tian Ren Hu 1 0 376 +3 +4 -1 +10 -5 3.0 / 5 St-Léon-de-Westmount
7 773313 Louis-Charles Campagna 1 358 337 -10 =12 =11 -2 +9 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
8 825715 Adame Bennaoum 1 312 308 -1 +11 -4 +12 -2 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
9 836256 Jiahan Zhang 1 0 317 -4 -3 +12 +11 -7 2.0 / 5 Iona
10 836245 Jiaxin Zhang 1 0 301 +7 =2 -5 -6 -3 1.5 / 5 Iona
11 836267 Pierre-Olivier Martel 1 0 260 -5 -8 =7 -9 +0 1.5 / 5 Antoine-Girouard
12 774145 Noemie Bilinski 1 245 216 -2 =7 -9 -8   0.5 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 693347 Laurent Alsene-Racicot 2 772 763 +11 +15 +3 +4 -2 4.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
2 698883 Renaud Stephenne 2 565 590 +7 +8 -4 +13 +1 4.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 773335 Ming Zhao Zheng 3 559 591 +16 +10 -1 +9 =4 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 759407 Ren Yuan Lin 2 401 519 +6 +9 +2 -1 =3 3.5 / 5 Chanoine-Joseph-Th.
5 704913 Simon Lefrancois 2 496 492 +17 -13 +14 -6 +12 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
6 808108 Wei Shu Wang 2 470 473 -4 +7 -12 +5 +14 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
7 759429 Michael Li 2 415 445 -2 -6 +16 +10 +11 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame
8 821676 Langjun Qiu 2 283 333 +0 -2 =15 +12 =9 3.0 / 5 St-Léon-de-Westmount
9 817053 Olivier Kenta Chiku-Ratté 2 656 608 +12 -4 +13 -3 =8 2.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
10 809583 Etienne Shi 2 470 466 =13 -3 +11 -7 +15 2.5 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
11 705464 Demitri Evangeliou 2 448 443 -1 +16 -10 +15 -7 2.0 / 5 Wilder Penfield E.S.
12 782436 Alexandre Cardinal 2 416 409 -9 +17 +6 -8 -5 2.0 / 5 Entramis
13 762366 David Arutyunov 2 390 400 =10 +5 -9 -2 =16 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
14 800111 Jean-Michel Baladi 2 300 293 -15 +0 -5 +16 -6 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
15 835929 Doru-Alexandru Epure 2 450 419 +14 -1 =8 -11 -10 1.5 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
16 814228 Massimo Papadopoulos 2 412 350 -3 -11 -7 -14 =13 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
17 752815 Francois Rivard 2 407 379 -5 -12       0.0 / 2 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 748888 Vassil Kroumov 3 544 646 +9 +10 +15 +17 +5 5.0 / 5 Laurendeau-Dunton
2 803092 Gordon Ge 3 500 582 +24 =22 +13 +21 +12 4.5 / 5 Laurier
3 678431 Antoine Epstein 3 548 578 +23 +21 +4 -5 +15 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 793732 Roch Gagne 3 503 543 +18 +25 -3 +10 +14 4.0 / 5 Pierre-de-Coubertin
5 782447 Maxime Cardinal 3 486 584 +19 +6 +12 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 Entramis
6 678958 Naji Kharma 3 641 633 +0 -5 =16 +22 +17 3.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
7 714137 Simon Domingue 3 576 558 -12 -8 +0 +18 +16 3.0 / 5 Ste-Dorothee
8 809425 Jue Tian Xing 3 418 458 -13 +7 -11 +20 +23 3.0 / 5 Aquarelle
9 661331 Stephane Burwash 3 407 417 -1 +27 -14 +0 +25 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
10 692921 Gleb Pobudzey 3 406 438 +14 -1 +20 -4 +22 3.0 / 5 Marguerite-Bourgeoys
11 816568 Octavian Tanase 3 483 482 -25 +24 +8 -14 +19 3.0 / 5 Ste-Genevieve
12 661342 Guillaume Duchesne 3 572 571 +7 +16 -5 +23 -2 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
13 814149 Tyler Rand 3 569 557 +8 -15 -2 +25 +21 3.0 / 5 Dorset E.S.
14 740924 Salar Jalali 3 0 429 -10 +0 +9 +11 -4 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
15 799187 Qian Qian (Louisa) Hou 4 408 433 +27 +13 -1 =16 -3 2.5 / 5 Ste-Anne (coll.)
16 799277 Weixi Luo 3 466 464 +20 -12 =6 =15 -7 2.0 / 5 Ste-Anne-de-Lachine Coll
17 752027 Louis-Philippe Campagna 3 617 575 -21 +23 +22 -1 -6 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
18 759183 Rodrigo Chavez 3 392 387 -4 -19 +24 -7 +26 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
19 777767 Nicolas Esmeral 3 485 458 -5 +18 -23 +26 -11 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
20 820361 Marc-Andre Blanchet 3 482 448 -16 +26 -10 -8 +24 2.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
21 826042 Xavier Sierra 3 438 439 +17 -3 +25 -2 -13 2.0 / 5 St-Louis-de-Gonzague
22 836289 Jian Chen Zhao 3 0 386 +26 =2 -17 -6 -10 1.5 / 5 Aquarelle
23 774044 Ming Yi Xiong 3 409 385 -3 -17 +19 -12 -8 1.0 / 5 St-Léon-de-Westmount
24 759486 Jules Bilinski 3 284 249 -2 -11 -18 +0 -20 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
25 836278 Marc-Antoine Martel 3 0 352 +11 -4 -21 -13 -9 1.0 / 5 Antoine-Girouard
26 836291 Lucas Szwarcberg 3 0 348 -22 -20 +27 -19 -18 1.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
27 814138 Matilda Ramirez 3 540 475 -15 -9 -26     0.0 / 3 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 626973 Julien Alsene-Racicot 4 921 943 +6 +5 +3 +2 +7 5.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
2 748967 Alper Aseo 4 757 774 +7 +9 +4 -1 =3 3.5 / 5 Kells Ac.
3 759508 Tao Jing 4 669 707 +14 +12 -1 +6 =2 3.5 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
4 638829 Charles Tetreault 4 710 698 +8 +10 -2 -7 +12 3.0 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
5 634037 Daniel Epstein 4 581 603 +13 -1 +14 -8 +11 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 648279 Emylie-Aizhen Turcotte 4 550 592 -1 +11 +10 -3 +8 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
7 826536 Richard Jack 4 536 596 -2 +13 +12 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 Lalande
8 835942 Artème-Iouri Smirnov 4 532 554 -4 +16 +9 +5 -6 3.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
9 698984 Colin Stephenne 4 577 567 +16 -2 -8 =10 +14 2.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
10 809526 Yi Zhou Yu 4 432 452 +15 -4 -6 =9 +16 2.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
11 695801 Bryan Gilbert 4 663 622 -12 -6 +15 +14 -5 2.0 / 5 Jacques-Buteux
12 585821 Gabriella Cuerno 4 600 583 +11 -3 -7 +13 -4 2.0 / 5 Anne-Hebert
13 685629 Nithesh Prabagar 4 406 411 -5 -7 +16 -12 +15 2.0 / 5 St-Martin (sec.)
14 696238 Noemi Briot 4 524 488 -3 +15 -5 -11 -9 1.0 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
15 762963 Kevin Safulko 4 426 390 -10 -14 -11 +16 -13 1.0 / 5 St-Remi
16 814612 Megaan Kernisant 4 400 335 -9 -8 -13 -15 -10 0.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 675494 Zhiyuan Zhang 5 860 892 +9 +7 +3 +4 +6 5.0 / 5 Keys P.S.
2 693461 Nikita Koshelev 5 565 605 =10 +16 +11 -6 +12 3.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 759587 Leli Li 5 487 549 +0 +12 -1 +13 =5 3.5 / 5 St-Joseph
4 592378 Colin Gagne-Noel 5 729 744 =11 +5 +6 -1 +10 3.5 / 5 Ahuntsic
5 667315 Samuel Rousseau 5 591 616 +17 -4 +12 +7 =3 3.5 / 5 Anjou (sec. d')
6 802642 Michael Gao 5 681 685 +16 +13 -4 +2 -1 3.0 / 5 Pionniers de Maillardville
7 746335 Thomas Jolicoeur 5 607 615 +14 -1 +8 -5 +13 3.0 / 5 Montarville (de)
8 748798 Nicolas Jouanique 5 420 450 -12 +9 -7 +17 +14 3.0 / 5 Auclair
9 467572 Vincent Lavoie 5 418 432 -1 -8 +0 +15 +16 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
10 826637 Mathieu Bridi 5 412 446 =2 -11 +15 +14 -4 2.5 / 5 Greaves Academy
11 738832 Dominic Dion 5 686 657 =4 +10 -2 -12 +17 2.5 / 5 Marie-Victorin
12 692436 Alejandro Hozer-Peralta 5 661 623 +8 -3 -5 +11 -2 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
13 753467 Qiang Nan Cheng 5 540 515 +15 -6 +17 -3 -7 2.0 / 5 Montreal (coll. de)
14 803564 Anca Stepan 5 416 391 -7 =15 +16 -10 -8 1.5 / 5 Henri-Forest
15 717614 Olivier Pilotto 5 402 361 -13 =14 -10 -9 +0 1.5 / 5 Jeunes Decouvreurs (les)
16 738336 Santiago Plante 5 422 374 -6 -2 -14 +0 -9 1.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
17 763165 Carolina Chavez 5 288 265 -5 +0 -13 -8 -11 1.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 746381 Michael Fagen 6 740 832 +7 +8 +2 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 Centennial Ac.
2 709435 Gabriel Moreau-Mercier 6 625 703 +6 +3 -1 +8 =5 3.5 / 5 Charles-Le Moyne
3 550675 Kai Long Qin 6 763 738 +5 -2 +9 -1 +0 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
4 500736 Philippe Poulin 6 635 652 +9 -6 +8 +7 -1 3.0 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs
5 585775 Kilian Dalvy 6 620 631 -3 +7 =6 +0 =2 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 466661 Michael Lasko 6 854 805 -2 +4 =5 +9 -8 2.5 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
7 598421 Michael Sasseville 6 512 495 -1 -5 +0 -4 +9 2.0 / 5 Adelard-Desrosiers
8 625871 Daniel Shvets 6 652 630 +0 -1 -4 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
9 539447 Marc Jabbour 6 434 408 -4 +0 -3 -6 -7 1.0 / 5 Bedford

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 431526 Nicolas Boni-Rowe 7 1058 1054 +3 +4 -2 +5 +2 4.0 / 5 Ste-Anne-de-Lachine Coll
2 679803 Ao Wei Xu 7 936 948 =0 =0 +1 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 809662 Ze Yin Ma 7 583 586 -1 +5 -4 +0 +5 3.0 / 5 Louis-Riel
4 820293 Butros Khannush 7 494 534 +5 -1 +3 -2 +0 3.0 / 5 St-Laurent (sec.)
5 760691 Sahal Omar 7 496 453 -4 -3 +0 -1 -3 1.0 / 5 Honore-Mercier

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 751353 Felix Dumont 8 912 994 =5 +7 +4 +2 +3 4.5 / 5 Cegep
2 563139 Riviere Tran-Vuong 8 1195 1182 +7 +6 +3 -1 +0 4.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
3 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 8 1065 1038 +4 +5 -2 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Home schooled
4 712653 Shen Zhang 8 725 745 -3 +0 -1 +7 +6 3.0 / 5 St-Jean-de-Brebeuf
5 809447 Tianchem Jean-Louis Shi 8 583 605 =1 -3 -6 +0 +7 2.5 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
6 555074 Steven Labute 8 693 686 +0 -2 +5 -3 -4 2.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
7 742735 Yi Fei Chen 8 734 685 -2 -1 +0 -4 -5 1.0 / 5 Internationale

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 680027 Chen Xi Kevin Lin 9 1045 1077 +4   +5 +3 +2 4.0 / 4 Felix-Leclerc (sec.)
2 796061 Theau Cariou 9 900 887 +5 +3   -4 -1 2.0 / 4 Marie-de-France (coll.)
3 675055 Steven Fagen 9 897 868   -2 =4 -1 +5 1.5 / 4 Lower Canada Coll.
4 627311 Cedrick Filiatrault 9 778 768 -1 -5 =3 +2   1.5 / 4 Internationale (Sec.)
5 813655 Pablo Rubilar 10 422 446 -2 +4 -1   -3 1.0 / 4 Louis-Riel

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 820282 Jorge Sedek 10 1001 1012 +7 +6 +2 +3 -4 4.0 / 5 Louis-Riel
2 667348 Alexandre Kuzmenko 12 627 757 +5 +4 -1 +6 =7 3.5 / 5 Jacques-Rousseau (sec.)
3 287774 Frederic Hanna 10 947 936 -6 +7 +5 -1 +8 3.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
4 433326 Olivier Maltais-Larouche 10 922 911 +8 -2 +7 -5 +1 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
5 629324 Hugo Dorval 10 810 822 -2 +8 -3 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 Louis-Riel
6 718222 Zesheng Chen 10 766 760 +3 -1 +8 -2 -5 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
7 803193 Damien Levac 10 804 762 -1 -3 -4 =8 =2 1.0 / 5 McGill Univ.
8 351189 Julie Van 9 683 652 -4 -5 -6 =7 -3 0.5 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.