No. 103554 - Toronto Team Tournament 7-9 (Toronto,ON)

2006-11-25
Organized by Lindsey Dickie (CMA Toronto)
40 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 337623 Harris Kaufman 8 1444 1454 +26 +18 +8 +13 +37 5.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
2 432898 Michael Kleinman 6 1374 1422 +22 +35 +6 +40 +14 5.0 / 5 North Toronto C.I.
3 770477 Patrick Lung 6 922 1010 +28 +32 +9 +7 +15 5.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
4 424934 Chalini Lankage 6 890 928 +34 +24 +11 +25 +17 5.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
5 811023 Anton Kats 7 0 716 +30 =37 +38 +33 +0 4.5 / 5 Waterfront (the)
6 374027 Brendan Fan 7 1652 1633 +40 +16 -2 +14 +39 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
7 466064 Alex Chan 4 1122 1081 +36 -9 +15 -3 +28 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
8 688713 Aaron Wu 7 903 937 +31 +38 -1 +26 +13 4.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
9 746853 Jason Tian 7 825 848 +12 +7 -3 +28 +0 4.0 / 5 St. Andrew's J.H.
10 810639 Joseph Nguyen 6 570 622 -25 +0 +23 +17 +32 4.0 / 5 St. Joseph
11 754738 Michael Pu 7 747 737 +23 =25 -4 +34 +0 3.5 / 5 Don Mills C.I.
12 768609 Looky Lu 8 487 499 -9 +0 =36 +27 +0 3.5 / 5 St. Andrews Coll.
13 612854 Eric Zhan 6 1077 1062 +37 +30 +18 -1 -8 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
14 542046 Michael Noukhovitch 6 1064 1068 +39 +21 +16 -6 -2 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
15 702685 Robert Lin 7 897 877 +0 +0 -7 +36 -3 3.0 / 5 Deer Park P.S.
16 359965 Karen Wan 7 811 828 +19 -6 -14 +39 +22 3.0 / 5 Northview Heights S.S.
17 765099 Tian Lan 7 837 802 +0 +0 +25 -10 -4 3.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
18 754716 Leonid Rozenfeld 8 827 835 +33 -1 -13 +37 +31 3.0 / 5 St. Andrew's J.H.
19 809752 John Cherion 8 0 581 -16 +0 +40 -20 +35 3.0 / 5 St. Andrews Coll.
20 811012 Kabeer Sethi 7 0 584 -21 +39 -35 +19 +0 3.0 / 5 Waterfront (the)
21 664367 Jean Picotte 6 656 659 +20 -14 -39 +0 +40 3.0 / 5 St. Marguerite d'Youville
22 516633 Julia Romanski 6 580 591 -2 +40 +0 +35 -16 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
23 768598 Joshua Si 8 394 401 -11 +0 -10 +29 +0 3.0 / 5 St. Andrews Coll.
24 509231 Stefan Uguen-Csenge 5 200 218 +29 -4 -34 +0 +0 3.0 / 5 St. Marguerite d'Youville
25 809763 Anthony Cheung 7 0 608 +10 =11 -17 -4 +34 2.5 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
26 809774 Benjamin Arppe 8 0 572 -1 +31 +33 -8 -30 2.0 / 5 Bradford District H.S.
27 811034 Mason Millard 7 0 405 -32 -28 +0 -12 +0 2.0 / 5 Waterfront (the)
28 809796 Benjamin Aolden-Cooliga 7 0 576 -3 +27 +32 -9 -7 2.0 / 5 Deer Park P.S.
29 811045 Clayton Millard 6 0 381 -24 -34 +0 -23 +0 2.0 / 5 Waterfront (the)
30 722968 Andrei Szul 6 629 607 -5 -13 -37 +0 +26 2.0 / 5 Ste-Marguerite-d'Youville
31 570565 Alexander Fung 6 619 597 -8 -26 +0 +38 -18 2.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
32 655413 Jordan Rose 5 614 583 +27 -3 -28 +0 -10 2.0 / 5 St. Marguerite d'Youville
33 768587 Matthew Wong 8 528 512 -18 +0 -26 -5 +38 2.0 / 5 St. Andrews Coll.
34 700413 Zachary Morgenstern 7 460 463 -4 +29 +24 -11 -25 2.0 / 5 Deer Park P.S.
35 642767 Ana-Elena Mandache 7 402 406 +0 -2 +20 -22 -19 2.0 / 5 Faywood/Art
36 809807 Stefan Wojcik 7 0 484 -7 +0 =12 -15 -0 1.5 / 5 Bradford District H.S.
37 764864 Muhammad Kondor 5 0 546 -13 =5 +30 -18 -1 1.5 / 5 Ryerson C.S.
38 811001 Gabriella Lichtblau 7 0 411 +0 -8 -5 -31 -33 1.0 / 5 Faywood/Art
39 540707 Samuel Dupuis 7 678 659 -14 -20 +21 -16 -6 1.0 / 5 Deer Park P.S.
40 809818 David Habte 8 0 408 -6 -22 -19 -2 -21 0.0 / 5 Faywood/Art