No. 101157 - Tournoi Regulier (Montreal,QC)

2004-02-08
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs et Maths)
99 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 3 1321 1340 =2 +3 +5 +6 +4 4.5 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
2 539425 Marc-Andre Kieu 4 1057 1131 =1 +6 -3 +4 +5 3.5 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
3 549573 Lea Saulnier-Legault 4 1186 1189 -4 -1 +2 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 468505 Etienne Monfette 7 1064 1102 +3 +5 +6 -2 -1 3.0 / 5 Cité des Jeunes
5 484413 Radoslav Guentchev 7 1093 1054 +6 -4 -1 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Edouard-Montpetit (CEGEP)
6 345958 Jean-Luc Xavier-Bonifay 8 1074 1008 -5 -2 -4 -1 -3 0.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 632351 Bill Chen 7 700 954 +5 +4 +2 +6 +3 5.0 / 5 London Central S.S.
2 610233 Vlad Horhogea 5 978 987 -4 +6 -1 +3 +5 3.0 / 5 Cinq-Continents (des)
3 390532 Mathieu Poulin 5 1047 1024 +6 +5 =4 -2 -1 2.5 / 5 Cegep
4 469686 Francis Desjardins 7 1018 1002 +2 -1 =3 -5 +6 2.5 / 5 Ste-Therese (ac.)
5 519074 Vincent Beauregard 6 1040 1002 -1 -3 +6 +4 -2 2.0 / 5 Ville-Marie (coll.)
6 424462 Michael Nguyen 3 917 845 -3 -2 -5 -1 -4 0.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 562241 Emile Trottier 4 859 975 +5 +3 =6 +4 +2 4.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 388798 Viet Tran 6 891 959 +3 +4 +5 +6 -1 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 281193 Marc-Andre Chalifoux 9 882 884 -2 -1 =4 +5 +6 2.5 / 5 Armand-Racicot
4 502086 David Perna-Fraser 7 880 866 +6 -2 =3 -1 =5 2.0 / 5 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
5 527106 Dawei Zhu 6 915 877 -1 +6 -2 -3 =4 1.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
6 500499 Jean-Benoit Chasles 7 905 837 -4 -5 =1 -2 -3 0.5 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 539673 Youhann Semov 9 812 850 =3 +5 +6 -4 +2 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
2 616858 Alina Sararu 9 841 850 +6 +4 +5 -3 -1 3.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
3 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 4 823 836 =1 +6 =4 +2 -5 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
4 446962 Deniz Akcal 6 851 841 +5 -2 =3 +1 -6 2.5 / 5 LaurenHill Ac.
5 553871 Carl Zhang 7 769 763 -4 -1 -2 +6 +3 2.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
6 443226 Seymour Gelet 4 772 733 -2 -3 -1 -5 +4 1.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 415236 Xuan-Tien Nguyen 5 757 765 -5 +2 +3 +6 -4 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 585022 Benoit Tessier 4 743 754 -4 -1 +5 +3 +6 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
3 538222 Francis Pichette 5 735 748 +6 +4 -1 -2 +5 3.0 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste
4 562689 Felix Nantel 4 705 725 +2 -3 +6 -5 +1 3.0 / 5 Francais Sec. (coll.)
5 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 4 680 674 +1 -6 -2 +4 -3 2.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
6 367108 Yassine Thabet 6 713 667 -3 +5 -4 -1 -2 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 550247 Charles Boisvert-Dulude 5 677 689 +6 -2 +3 -4 +5 3.0 / 5 Buissonnière
2 500692 Jean-Francois Gagnier 5 669 683 -5 +1 +6 +3 -4 3.0 / 5 Sources (sec. des)
3 550181 Sebastien Pirau 7 662 678 +4 +5 -1 -2 +6 3.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
4 569316 Anna Saboleva 4 658 675 -3 +6 -5 +1 +2 3.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
5 558393 Benjamin Contant-Zehavi 3 657 674 +2 -3 +4 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Anne-Hebert
6 562691 Yasser Sani 4 648 571 -1 -4 -2 -5 -3 0.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 612123 Marc Demers 4 623 729 +4 +3   +5 +2 4.0 / 4 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
2 562511 Stephen Beker 3 648 644 +5 -4 +3   -1 2.0 / 4 Westpark E.S.
3 555096 Adam Discepola 2 627 628   -1 -2 +4 +5 2.0 / 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 550719 Mark Muchantef 6 643 608 -1 +2 -5 -3   1.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 500567 Jeremie Gamache 3 610 582 -2   +4 -1 -3 1.0 / 4 Tourne-Vent (du)

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 569373 Claire Trottier 6 599 613 +4 +3 -6 -2 +5 3.0 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
2 503998 Shon Boublil 5 591 607 -5 +4 -3 +1 +6 3.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
3 497518 Andrei Bursuc 3 585 603 -6 -1 +2 +5 +4 3.0 / 5 Normandie (de)
4 609489 Bica Rares-Cosmin 6 618 596 -1 -2 +5 +6 -3 2.0 / 5 Cardinal-Leger
5 372699 Joel Marchand 6 585 571 +2 +6 -4 -3 -1 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 467559 Van Tran 3 574 562 +3 -5 +1 -4 -2 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 546636 Alexandre Landry 2 528 672 +6 +5 +2 +4 +3 5.0 / 5 St-Michel
2 463847 Jean-Pierre Jabbour 4 563 576 +4 +6 -1 -3 +5 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 422594 Sasha Yep-Toumayan 4 557 571 +5 -4 +6 +2 -1 3.0 / 5 Cedar Park E.S.
4 476695 Simon Robitaille 6 533 553 -2 +3 +5 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 632395 Tylor Petrilli 4 536 491 -3 -1 -4 +6 -2 1.0 / 5 General Vanier E.S.
6 606082 Oleksandr Nikulich 2 579 492 -1 -2 -3 -5 -4 0.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 526342 Hani El-Hout 5 494 568 -2 +3 +6 +5 +4 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 633993 Kash Mirfassih 7 0 554 +1 +6 -4 +3 +5 4.0 / 5 Kells Ac.
3 538154 Olivier Bouchard 2 504 519 +4 -1 +5 -2 +6 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 618456 Vincent Poirier 3 519 499 -3 -5 +2 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
5 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 2 500 484 +6 +4 -3 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
6 628694 Justin Vinet-Ouellet 1 520 435 -5 -2 -1 -4 -3 0.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 632327 Amine Benbachir 9 840 818 +5 +3 -2 +6 +4 4.0 / 5 Evangeline
2 553847 Delphine Groleau 2 448 520 +3 =4 +1 -5 +6 3.5 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
3 632193 Charles Blanchette 7 490 498 -2 -1 =6 +4 +5 2.5 / 5 Odyssee-des-Jeunes (sec. l')
4 562702 Souhail Sani 4 456 471 +6 =2 +5 -3 -1 2.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 626387 Jules Lefebvre 2 452 452 -1 +6 -4 +2 -3 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
6 612011 Ashish Devanapalli 3 458 409 -4 -5 =3 -1 -2 0.5 / 5 Parkdale E.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 592378 Colin Gagne-Noel 2 446 574 +2 +3 +5 +6 +4 5.0 / 5 Ahuntsic
2 500736 Philippe Poulin 3 417 463 -1 +6 =3 +4 +5 3.5 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs
3 631394 Félix DeCarufel 3 443 456 =4 -1 =2 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
4 549538 Antoine Kraiouchkine   418 421 =3 +5 +6 -2 -1 2.5 / 5 Ste-Marie
5 626613 Alexis Routhier 2 442 392 +6 -4 -1 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
6 632384 Frank Jr. Tsagatakis 4 429 350 -5 -2 -4 -1 -3 0.0 / 5 General Vanier E.S.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555118 Henri Thibault 2 365 475 +3 +5 +6 =4 +2 4.5 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
2 632204 Gabriel Blanchette 4 371 413 +5 =4 +3 +6 -1 3.5 / 5 Vanguard Québec (prim.)
3 444352 Jennifer Nguyen 3 415 423 -1 +6 -2 +5 +4 3.0 / 5 Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
4 546489 Guillaume Monfette 3 367 386 +6 =2 +5 =1 -3 3.0 / 5 Ste-Madeleine
5 558404 Mohamad Kheir Hassoun 3 371 325 -2 -1 -4 -3 +6 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 628176 Mathieu Grenier 2 399 315 -4 -3 -1 -2 -5 0.0 / 5 St. Raymond E.S.

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 542259 Nicolas-Etienne Delambre 2 361 427 +2 +6 +4 -3 +5 4.0 / 5 Baluchon (altern. le)
2 629177 Marcus Jeevaratnam 4 353 423 -1 +5 +6 +4 +3 4.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
3 601569 Elizabeth Raymond 5 363 395 +6 =4 +5 +1 -2 3.5 / 5 Ste-Louise-de-Marillac
4 626883 Hippolyte Favreau 2 363 360 +5 =3 -1 -2 +6 2.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 622719 Frédéric Bénard 3 326 284 -4 -2 -3 +6 -1 1.0 / 5 Tourne-Vent (du)
6 632362 Yasmine Benbachir 5 348 269 -3 -1 -2 -5 -4 0.0 / 5 Ste-Odile

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 445059 William Limoges 3 288 382 +5 +2 =3 +4 +6 4.5 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 359381 Philippe Tire-Ayotte 6 267 339 +6 -1 +5 +3 +4 4.0 / 6 Lambert-Closse
3 620278 Anton Isabelle-Lambert 2 261 305 +4 +6 =1 -2 +5 3.5 / 6 Charles-Bruneau
4 622754 Arthur Ferrigno 2 256 228 -3 =5 +6 -1 -2 1.5 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 634004 Iana Belitchka 1 0 281 -1 =4 -2 =6 -3 1.0 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 620291 Charles-Antoine Delambre   221 200 -2 -3 -4 =5 -1 0.5 / 6 Baluchon (altern. le)

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 634026 Jeffrey Pyper 2 0 458 +3 =3 +4 +4 +2 =2 5.0 / 6 St. John Fisher E.S.
2 634048 Nikolai Goloubenko 1 0 367 +4 +4 =3 =3 -1 =1 3.5 / 6 N-D-du-Foyer
3 634037 Daniel Epstein 1 0 367 -1 =1 =2 =2 +4 +4 3.5 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 634015 Delphine Khoury 2 0 212 -2 -2 -1 -1 -3 -3 0.0 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 634059 Alexey Vavelyuk 6 1100 1110 +5 +6 +3 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Marymount Ac.
2 634083 Alice Gaudreau 3 0 532 +3 +5 +4 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
3 634072 Rémi Vinet-Ouellet 3 0 458 -2 +4 -1 +6 +5 3.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
4 526408 Yasmeen El-Hout 3 250 258 =6 -3 -2 +5 -1 1.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 634094 Codrin-Mihail Tablan-Negrei 3 0 346 -1 -2 +6 -4 -3 1.0 / 5 St-Louis de France (ac.)
6 634061 Alexandre Dupuis 3 0 318 =4 -1 -5 -3 -2 0.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)