No. 103538 - Tournoi régulier (Montréal,QC)

2006-11-19
Organized by Hugues Leclair (AEM Montréal)
89 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 774191 Qi You Wu 5 897 1045 +4 +5 +3 +2 +6 5.0 / 5 Forest Hill C.I.
2 626387 Jules Lefebvre 5 926 996 +5 +3 +6 -1 +4 4.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
3 809144 Martin Dobrev 9 1183 1138 +6 -2 -1 +4 +5 3.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
4 398744 Arthur Brown 8 875 839 -1 +6 -5 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
5 569373 Claire Trottier 9 867 833 -2 -1 +4 -6 -3 1.0 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
6 606082 Oleksandr Nikulich 5 809 788 -3 -4 -2 +5 -1 1.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 751353 Felix Dumont 8 808 894 +3 =2 +6 +5 +4 4.5 / 5 Cegep
2 699862 Alexandre Paquette 4 807 832 -4 =1 +3 +6 +5 3.5 / 5 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
3 693371 Philippe Lamontagne 4 743 767 -1 +5 -2 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 Carrousel (du)
4 680016 Shao Hang He 9 746 753 +2 =6 +5 -3 -1 2.5 / 5 Marianopolis Coll.
5 657472 Daniel Lozowy 3 749 707 +6 -3 -4 -1 -2 1.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 592378 Colin Gagne-Noel 5 803 733 -5 =4 -1 -2 -3 0.5 / 5 Ahuntsic

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 759396 Yin Lai Wang 2 739 831 +4 +2 +3 +5 +6 5.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
2 802686 Lin Fei Kang 4 665 729 +6 -1 +4 +3 +5 4.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
3 774303 YueKai Wang 4 645 631 -5 +6 -1 -2 +4 2.0 / 5 Harold Panabaker J.H.
4 709367 Aghiles Boumati 5 607 602 -1 +5 -2 +6 -3 2.0 / 5 Petite-Gare (de la)
5 698984 Colin Stephenne 4 634 590 +3 -4 -6 -1 -2 1.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
6 625871 Daniel Shvets 6 618 578 -2 -3 +5 -4 -1 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 675459 Dhanesh Patel 6 603 667 +3 +4 -2 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Royal West Ac.
2 610255 Ardalan Niaulin 7 598 664 +5 +6 +1 +4 -3 4.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
3 678431 Antoine Epstein 3 557 581 -1 +5 -4 +6 +2 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 558461 Maxime Laporte 6 600 581 +6 -1 +3 -2 -5 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
5 693202 Andrey Nikulich 2 590 574 -2 -3 +6 -1 +4 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 526408 Yasmeen El-Hout 6 589 509 -4 -2 -5 -3 -1 0.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 698883 Renaud Stephenne 2 516 558 +6 =3 -2 +4 +5 3.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 712438 Emmanuelle Alcindor 5 519 536 +3 -4 +1 +5 -6 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
3 597532 Michael Hebert 5 521 522 -2 =1 -5 +6 +4 2.5 / 5 Vinet-Souligny
4 753467 Qiang Nan Cheng 5 505 510 +5 +2 =6 -1 -3 2.5 / 5 Montreal (coll. de)
5 661342 Guillaume Duchesne 3 547 526 -4 +6 +3 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 745659 Benoit Desjardins 5 537 502 -1 -5 =4 -3 +2 1.5 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 667315 Samuel Rousseau 5 507 633 +3 +6 +5 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Anjou (sec. d')
2 757337 Paul Husek 8 494 562 +4 +3 +6 -1 +5 4.0 / 5 Cegep
3 696238 Noemi Briot 4 475 494 -1 -2 +4 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
4 803507 Zhi Jian Xulu 2 476 463 -2 +5 -3 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 St-Léon-de-Westmount
5 738808 Sebastien Chagnon 5 470 427 +6 -4 -1 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Ahuntsic
6 685629 Nithesh Prabagar 4 514 428 -5 -1 -2 -4 -3 0.0 / 5 St-Martin (sec.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 712664 Tian Nam Liu 8 464 586 +3 +2 +6 +4 +5 5.0 / 5 St-Luc
2 539447 Marc Jabbour 6 444 459 +5 -1 +3 +6 -4 3.0 / 5 Bedford
3 598421 Michael Sasseville 6 422 442 -1 +4 -2 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Adelard-Desrosiers
4 808119 Volen Mihaylov 4 434 419 +6 -3 -5 -1 +2 2.0 / 5 St-Louis (coll.)
5 748708 Hugo Martin 3 428 399 -2 =6 +4 -3 -1 1.5 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
6 748888 Vassil Kroumov 3 442 377 -4 =5 -1 -2 -3 0.5 / 5 Laurendeau-Dunton

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 778138 Marc-Andre Gavouere 5 400 526 +4 +2 +3 +4 +3 5.0 / 5 Petite-Gare (de la)
2 704902 Elizabeth Lamontagne 3 399 395 -3 -1 +4 =3 +4 2.5 / 5 Carrousel (du)
3 748798 Nicolas Jouanique 5 395 394 +2 +4 -1 =2 -1 2.5 / 5 Auclair
4 741317 Léo Chamoun   356 285 -1 -3 -2 -1 -2 0.0 / 5 Melezes (les)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 759587 Leli Li 5 372 482 +0 +4 +2 +3 +7 5.0 / 5 St-Joseph
2 803103 Songhe Pan 3 385 451 +6 +3 -1 +7 +5 4.0 / 5 St-Louis
3 699851 Francois Paquette 2 380 396 +7 -2 +4 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
4 809425 Jue Tian Xing 3 0 418 +5 -1 -3 +6 +0 3.0 / 5 Aquarelle
5 762502 Octvian Tamase 3 402 367 -4 +7 -6 +0 -2 2.0 / 5 Ste-Genevieve
6 752038 Leo Paquette-Greenbaum 3 362 336 -2 +0 +5 -4 -3 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
7 762434 TingTing Gu 4 363 302 -3 -5 +0 -2 -1 1.0 / 5 St-Lambert E.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 808108 Wei Shu Wang 2 356 470 +5 +4 +6 +2 +3 5.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
2 712552 Mathilde Colombie 3 311 312 -6 +5 +3 -1 =4 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 759429 Michael Li 2 291 297 +4 +6 -2 =5 -1 2.5 / 5 Notre-Dame
4 748776 Alexandre Khayat 1 340 318 -3 -1 =5 +6 =2 2.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
5 762401 Juan Marco Barrios Barrios 4 285 276 -1 -2 =4 =3 +6 2.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
6 793708 Benoit Gauthier 1 314 267 +2 -3 -1 -4 -5 1.0 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 809447 Tianchem Jean-Louis Shi 8 0 602 +6 +4 +5 +2 +3 5.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
2 809436 Francois Methot 7 0 535 +5 +3 +4 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 762366 David Arutyunov 2 227 269 +4 -2 +6 =5 -1 2.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 795971 William Tamburri 3 382 363 -3 -1 -2 +6 +5 2.0 / 5 Gardenview E.S.
5 752319 Cendrina Bilodeau-Savaria 1 238 237 -2 +6 -1 =3 -4 1.5 / 5 Home schooled
6 803518 Adrien Comtois-Bousquet 2 281 222 -1 -5 -3 -4 -2 0.0 / 5 St-Barthelemy

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 809493 Shun Yu Rao 2 0 508 +3 +2 +4 +6 +5 5.0 / 5 St-Léon-de-Westmount
2 809471 Hao Tian Jiang 1 0 432 +4 -1 +5 +3 +6 4.0 / 5 St-Léon-de-Westmount
3 809469 Simon Paquette-Greenbaum 1 0 345 -1 =5 +6 -2 +4 2.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 809482 Charles-Olivier Vachon 1 0 321 -2 +6 -1 +5 -3 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 809458 Laurianne Menard 3 0 296 +6 =3 -2 -4 -1 1.5 / 5 Laurent-Benoit
6 809504 Eric Balas 3 0 223 -5 -4 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 809548 You Jia Zhong 4 0 568 +6 +5 -2 +3 +4 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 809559 MingHang Shi 4 0 568 +4 +6 +1 -5 +3 4.0 / 5 Westbrook E.S.
3 809515 Si Yu Yang 3 0 500 +5 +4 +6 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Pierre-Remi
4 809526 Yi Zhou Yu 4 0 440 -2 -3 +5 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
5 809561 Jie Chen Wang 5 0 440 -3 -1 -4 +2 +6 2.0 / 5 Enfant-Soleil
6 809537 Frederic Deschenes 4 0 322 -1 -2 -3 -4 -5 0.0 / 5 Preville

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 809616 Leo Lin 2 0 552 +3 +4 +6 +5 +2 5.0 / 5 St-Léon-de-Westmount
2 809572 Francis Gravel 5 0 476 +5 +3 +4 +6 -1 4.0 / 5 Jean-Nicolet
3 809583 Etienne Shi 2 0 411 -1 -2 +5 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
4 809594 Xiao Jia Zhang 2 0 359 +6 -1 -2 -3 +5 2.0 / 5 St-Léon-de-Westmount
5 809627 Michael Khayat 3 0 307 -2 +6 -3 -1 -4 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 809605 Alexandre Menard 2 0 256 -4 -5 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 5 Laurent-Benoit

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 809662 Ze Yin Ma 7 0 606 +2 =5 +6 +3 +4 4.5 / 5 Louis-Riel
2 809638 Loic Maltais 5 0 566 -1 +4 +3 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Internationale
3 809673 Xiao-Xiang Zhong 3 0 468 =4 +6 -2 -1 +5 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 777148 Ludocvic Ellefsen 4 396 380 =3 -2 -5 +6 -1 1.5 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
5 809649 Masterthataphong Wisserthanaurit 5 0 409 -6 =1 +4 -2 -3 1.5 / 5 St-Léon-de-Westmount
6 809651 Thomas Gaudreault 5 0 379 +5 -3 -1 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 Pierre-Laporte