No. 103477 - Grand Prix (Montréal,QC)

2006-10-29
Organized by Alain Tremblay (AEM Montréal)
145 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 631348 Émile Chamoun 4 953 963 +19 +18 +14 +5 4.0 / 4 Melezes (les)
2 759396 Yin Lai Wang 2 695 739 +20 +9 +15 +13 4.0 / 4 Internationale (Sec.)
3 762568 Michael Chang 2 576 676 +23 +11 +12 +4 4.0 / 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 802809 Alan Luo 1 759 749 +32 +10 +6 -3 3.0 / 4 St-Louis (coll.)
5 757416 Kelly Wang 1 659 674 +21 +17 +16 -1 3.0 / 4 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
6 713992 George Li 2 577 589 +22 +27 -4 +18 3.0 / 4 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
7 705464 Demitri Evangeliou 2 471 487 -25 +30 +20 +19 3.0 / 4 Wilder Penfield E.S.
8 758103 Sergi Fitsiky Razafinjaka 1 455 507 +37 +13 -11 +22 3.0 / 4 Felix-Leclerc
9 777633 Charles Tessier 2 420 472 +40 -2 +27 +15 3.0 / 4 Francais (coll.)
10 773335 Ming Zhao Zheng 3 417 471 +35 -4 +33 +16 3.0 / 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
11 768903 Guillaume Forget 2 615 624 +29 -3 +8 +17 3.0 / 4 Hamel
12 773357 HongRui Zhu 2 584 590 +0 +35 -3 +14 3.0 / 4 Internationale (Sec.)
13 693347 Laurent Alsene-Racicot 2 739 702 +31 -8 +25 -2 2.0 / 4 Fernand-Seguin
14 705003 Frederic Hanna 2 543 547 +30 +25 -1 -12 2.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
15 803485 Yutong Wang 2 515 501 +24 +34 -2 -9 2.0 / 4 Pierre-Rémy
16 803024 Silvia Dong 2 476 467 +33 +36 -5 -10 2.0 / 4 Internationale (Prim.)
17 699851 Francois Paquette 2 464 466 +38 -5 +32 -11 2.0 / 4 Sacre-Coeur
18 757372 Zhao Long Liu 1 427 438 +39 -1 +21 -6 2.0 / 4 St-Louis de France (ac.)
19 796083 Ling Yun (Linda) Shi 1 364 377 -1 +38 +24 -7 2.0 / 4 Notre-Dame (coll.)
20 773379 Gen Miao 2 329 348 -2 +37 -7 +32 2.0 / 4 Iona
21 773381 Tao Ran Shen 2 329 357 -5 +26 -18 +34 2.0 / 4 N-D-de-Grace
22 799154 David Shen 1 311 327 -6 +40 +34 -8 2.0 / 4 Huron St. J.P.S.
23 793686 Sabrina Raymond 1 295 333 -3 =28 +36 =26 2.0 / 4 N-D-du-Foyer
24 752679 Etienne Malecki 1 287 307 -15 +29 -19 +31 2.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
25 803057 Yi Heng Liu 2 500 500 +7 -14 -13 +33 2.0 / 4 Cinq-Continents (des)
26 803068 Christine Gao 1 568 534 =36 -21 +28 =23 2.0 / 4 Notre-Dame (coll.)
27 793708 Benoit Gauthier 1 313 314 +0 -6 -9 +36 2.0 / 4 Emilie-Gamelin
28 777745 Zachary Rock 1 429 404 -34 =23 -26 +39 1.5 / 4 Fernand-Seguin
29 803439 Alexandru Ilie 2 401 381 -11 -24 +37 =30 1.5 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
30 773998 Yuan Qing Ji 1 294 300 -14 -7 +38 =29 1.5 / 4 St-Léon-de-Westmount
31 793664 Francois Lepage 1 360 335 -13 -33 +35 -24 1.0 / 4 Petite-Gare (de la)
32 752095 Vassili Schneider 2 337 322 -4 +39 -17 -20 1.0 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont
33 741712 Tristan Bonnot-Parent 2 239 239 -16 +31 -10 -25 1.0 / 4 Internationale (Prim.)
34 808075 Francois Cauchon 1 0 298 +28 -15 -22 -21 1.0 / 4 Buissonnière
35 788073 Xavier Propeck 1 375 350 -10 -12 -31 +40 1.0 / 4 N-D-de-Grace
36 803441 Radu Stepan 2 372 331 =26 -16 -23 -27 0.5 / 4 Henri-Forest
37 808053 Cedric Hexter 1 0 267 -8 -20 -29 =38 0.5 / 4 Laurier
38 808064 Lucas Xavier Aguilera 1 0 264 -17 -19 -30 =37 0.5 / 4 Ile-des-Soeurs
39 808086 Arthur Drouin 1 0 267 -18 -32 =40 -28 0.5 / 4 Preville
40 808097 Brandon Marks 2 0 264 -9 -22 =39 -35 0.5 / 4 Westpark E.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 679948 Vincent Nantel 3 925 979 +22 +38 +6 +5 4.0 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont
2 683436 Mike Brichko 3 1029 1037 +28 +9 +17 +11 4.0 / 4 Charlemagne (coll.)
3 626973 Julien Alsene-Racicot 4 945 944 +38 +18 +10 =4 3.5 / 4 Fernand-Seguin
4 699862 Alexandre Paquette 4 766 792 +19 +26 +21 =3 3.5 / 4 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
5 679116 Sheng-Ming Gu 3 1147 1128 +32 +13 +8 -1 3.0 / 4 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
6 748967 Alper Aseo 4 769 771 +29 +20 -1 +18 3.0 / 4 Kells Ac.
7 612077 Laurence Reiher 3 653 664 +34 -21 +14 +16 3.0 / 4 Mgr. Gilles-Gervais
8 802686 Lin Fei Kang 4 642 665 +35 +27 -5 +19 3.0 / 4 Felix-Leclerc
9 774156 Lin Sheng He 3 512 564 +30 -2 +34 +23 3.0 / 4 Internationale (Sec.)
10 793732 Roch Gagne 3 488 578 +12 +16 -3 +17 3.0 / 4 Pierre-de-Coubertin
11 746289 Julien Stein-Tremblay 2 469 503 +23 +0 +28 -2 3.0 / 4 Etoile Filante (altern.)
12 752051 Caelan Marks 4 500 528 -10 +33 +27 +21 3.0 / 4 Westpark E.S.
13 759508 Tao Jing 4 567 577 +40 -5 =38 +24 2.5 / 4 Guillaume-Vignal
14 751904 Nicholas Johnson 3 557 573 =15 +32 -7 +38 2.5 / 4 Selwyn House
15 678958 Naji Kharma 3 591 587 =14 -19 +36 +30 2.5 / 4 Charlemagne (coll.)
16 698984 Colin Stephenne 4 653 634 +33 -10 +26 -7 2.0 / 4 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
17 718119 Andy Fitia Razafinjaka 3 579 572 +39 +25 -2 -10 2.0 / 4 Felix-Leclerc
18 685629 Nithesh Prabagar 4 495 514 +31 -3 +25 -6 2.0 / 4 St-Martin (sec.)
19 746267 Alan Lu 3 495 511 -4 +15 +35 -8 2.0 / 4 Guillaume-Vignal
20 667271 Philip Bilski 3 477 486 +37 -6 =30 =27 2.0 / 4 Gabrielle-Roy
21 745705 David Lepage 3 475 490 +41 +7 -4 -12 2.0 / 4 Petite-Gare (de la)
22 696238 Noemi Briot 4 454 459 -1 +36 -24 +35 2.0 / 4 Jacques-Bizard
23 748888 Vassil Kroumov 3 441 442 -11 +41 +32 -9 2.0 / 4 Laurendeau-Dunton
24 808119 Volen Mihaylov 4 0 434 -27 +29 +22 -13 2.0 / 4 St-Louis (coll.)
25 799187 Qian Qian (Louisa) Hou 4 414 408 +0 -17 -18 +34 2.0 / 4 Ste-Anne (coll.)
26 681467 Ravi Samdeo 5 577 556 +36 -4 -16 =28 1.5 / 4 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
27 799277 Weixi Luo 3 476 466 +24 -8 -12 =20 1.5 / 4 Ste-Anne-de-Lachine Coll
28 751948 Nicolas Blouin 2 441 437 -2 +40 -11 =26 1.5 / 4 Charles-Bruneau
29 692853 Neyl Hassani 4 440 433 -6 -24 =33 +37 1.5 / 4 N-D-de-Grace
30 713902 Lucas Cesaratto-Desrosiers 4 496 477 -9 +39 =20 -15 1.5 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont
31 754007 Rainari Castro-Meijim 4 419 401 -18 -35 +39 =33 1.5 / 4 St-Clement
32 803586 Martin Gauthier 3 461 440 -5 -14 -23 +39 1.0 / 4 Magdeleine (sec. de la)
33 799198 Pierre-Olivier Roby 4 414 396 -16 -12 =29 =31 1.0 / 4 Ste-Germaine-Cousin
34 784293 Camille Senegas 4 408 389 -7 +37 -9 -25 1.0 / 4 Albert-Schweitzer
35 752229 Charles Cauchon 2 391 377 -8 +31 -19 -22 1.0 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont
36 712552 Mathilde Colombie 3 320 311 -26 -22 -15 +40 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
37 808108 Wei Shu Wang 2 0 356 -20 -34 +40 -29 1.0 / 4 Internationale (Sec.)
38 698883 Renaud Stephenne 2 534 516 -3 -1 =13 -14 0.5 / 4 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
39 777137 Anne Vincelli 3 321 284 -17 -30 -31 -32 0.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
40 795971 William Tamburri 3 236 203 -13 -28 -37 -36 0.0 / 4 Gardenview E.S.
41 808121 Pawlo Hucal 2 0 327 -21 -23     0.0 / 2 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 655053 Mate Marinkovic 6 1317 1314 +31 +28 +5 =3 3.5 / 4 Frank Ryan S.E.S.
2 638223 Raphael Nunez-Painchaud 5 1271 1263 +32 +19 =7 +16 3.5 / 4 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
3 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 6 1104 1130 +23 +21 +12 =1 3.5 / 4 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
4 759554 Guang Tong Tan 5 1157 1153 +27 =15 +28 +14 3.5 / 4 Internationale (Sec.)
5 802787 Houji Yao 5 952 967 +0 +29 -1 +24 3.0 / 4 Selwyn House
6 424473 Oscar Sprumont 6 914 914 +30 =16 +26 =9 3.0 / 4 Marianopolis Coll.
7 774191 Qi You Wu 5 877 897 +37 +0 =2 =11 3.0 / 4 Forest Hill C.I.
8 774099 An Xing Li 6 551 589 -16 +37 +21 +23 3.0 / 4 Wilfrid-Pelletier (inter.)
9 668002 Cedric Moreau-Mercier 4 1039 1047 +20 =12 +17 =6 3.0 / 4 Emilie-Gamelin
10 585189 Yannick Stein-Tremblay 5 777 766 -22 +0 +38 +25 3.0 / 4 Etoile Filante (altern.)
11 644051 Weixiang Yan 6 988 981 +0 =14 +22 =7 3.0 / 4 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
12 680095 Gabriel Staton 7 1026 1020 +33 =9 -3 +27 2.5 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
13 685585 Patrick Hanna 5 909 890 +34 =22 -14 +29 2.5 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
14 626387 Jules Lefebvre 5 878 897 +39 =11 +13 -4 2.5 / 4 Fernand-Seguin
15 759532 Tian Run Xu 5 844 838 +36 =4 -16 +30 2.5 / 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf (sec.)
16 744906 En Hua Hu 6 685 741 +8 =6 +15 -2 2.5 / 4 Marie-de-France (coll.)
17 674313 Indy Ma 5 938 900 +35 =26 -9 =22 2.0 / 4 Magdeleine (sec. de la)
18 538154 Olivier Bouchard 5 716 678 -26 +35 -23 +31 2.0 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont
19 709435 Gabriel Moreau-Mercier 6 680 676 +38 -2 -24 +34 2.0 / 4 Charles-Le Moyne
20 674324 Alexandre Slakmon 5 669 658 -9 +39 -25 +37 2.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
21 802642 Michael Gao 5 592 581 +0 -3 -8 +38 2.0 / 4 Pionniers de Maillardville
22 774303 YueKai Wang 4 569 645 +10 =13 -11 =17 2.0 / 4 Harold Panabaker J.H.
23 597532 Michael Hebert 5 502 521 -3 +36 +18 -8 2.0 / 4 Vinet-Souligny
24 802798 Zhao Yang Luo 4 779 772 -28 +32 +19 -5 2.0 / 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
25 744028 Francis Dube 5 660 661 -29 +33 +20 -10 2.0 / 4 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
26 802697 Yue Lin 5 484 558 +18 =17 -6 =28 2.0 / 4 Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne
27 585764 Max Colombie 6 729 728 -4 +34 +36 -12 2.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
28 759565 Shen Feng Tang 5 788 787 +24 -1 -4 =26 1.5 / 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
29 538165 Adrien Sprumont 5 752 733 +25 -5 =30 -13 1.5 / 4 Internationale (Prim.)
30 738336 Santiago Plante 5 374 416 -6 +31 =29 -15 1.5 / 4 Notre-Dame (coll.)
31 744017 Vasili Korotkin 5 545 524 -1 -30 +33 -18 1.0 / 4 Beaconsfield
32 585775 Kilian Dalvy 6 528 506 -2 -24 -35 +39 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
33 779038 Mathieu Berger-Latour 4 463 453 -12 -25 -31 +35 1.0 / 4 Preville
34 759576 Zoe Hagn-Wilcox 5 403 405 -13 -27 +39 -19 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
35 678442 Gabriel Tourillon-McDonald 5 394 397 -17 -18 +32 -33 1.0 / 4 Gentilly
36 803564 Anca Stepan 5 372 357 -15 -23 -27 +0 1.0 / 4 Henri-Forest
37 808132 Thageshan Nirmalachandran 6 0 383 -7 -8 +0 -20 1.0 / 4 Murielle-Dumont
38 808143 Alexandre Carelli 4 0 385 -19 +0 -10 -21 1.0 / 4 Internationale (Prim.)
39 598432 Alexandre April 5 300 277 -14 -20 -34 -32 0.0 / 4 St. Lawrence

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 549573 Lea Saulnier-Legault 7 1309 1326 +21 +6 +4 =2 3.5 / 4 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 742746 Vasil Maystorov 7 1241 1260 +8 +10 +11 =1 3.5 / 4 Jacques-Rousseau (sec.)
3 562241 Emile Trottier 7 1304 1296 +13 +12 -5 +11 3.0 / 4 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 390532 Mathieu Poulin 8 1170 1181 +19 +7 -1 +5 3.0 / 4 Cegep
5 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 7 1169 1178 +14 +17 +3 -4 3.0 / 4 Internationale (Sec.)
6 562678 Guillaume Collin 7 1094 1113 +25 -1 +9 +12 3.0 / 4 Notre-Dame (coll.)
7 398744 Arthur Brown 8 864 875 +22 -4 +14 +17 3.0 / 4 Lower Canada Coll.
8 803079 Mathieu Shou-Yang Wang 9 650 708 -2 +16 +20 +18 3.0 / 4 Marianopolis Coll.
9 562689 Felix Nantel 7 1102 1076 =18 +21 -6 +19 2.5 / 4 Francais Sec. (coll.)
10 667293 Simon Bilski 6 844 838 +23 -2 =19 +22 2.5 / 4 Lionel-Groulx (coll.)
11 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 7 1151 1133 +15 +20 -2 -3 2.0 / 4 Kuper (ac.)
12 680073 Gueorgui Savadjiev 7 898 896 +16 -3 +18 -6 2.0 / 4 Internationale (Sec.)
13 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 7 752 751 -3 -18 +24 +20 2.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
14 612112 Vincent Reiher 7 630 633 -5 +23 -7 +24 2.0 / 4 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
15 675459 Dhanesh Patel 6 608 603 -11 -22 +0 +21 2.0 / 4 Royal West Ac.
16 679983 Xi Yao (Alice) Zhang 9 392 422 -12 -8 +23 +25 2.0 / 4 Internationale (Sec.)
17 697623 Kael Poirier 7 618 616 +0 -5 +22 -7 2.0 / 4 Mgr. A.-M.-Parent (sec.)
18 742735 Yi Fei Chen 8 654 666 =9 +13 -12 -8 1.5 / 4 Internationale
19 679869 Meng-Ting Ma 7 642 658 -4 +25 =10 -9 1.5 / 4 St-Luc
20 697702 Jeffrey Hum 7 786 747 +24 -11 -8 -13 1.0 / 4 Sir Robert Borden H.S.
21 774314 Kai Xing Li 7 761 742 -1 -9 +25 -15 1.0 / 4 St-Louis (coll.)
22 748877 Alexandre Lafrance-Naggar 6 381 396 -7 +15 -17 -10 1.0 / 4 Cité des Jeunes
23 738246 Sacha Pérusse 7 322 303 -10 -14 -16 +0 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
24 808154 Nitharzan Yoganandam 7 0 426 -20 +0 -13 -14 1.0 / 4 LaurenHill Ac.
25 757337 Paul Husek 8 537 494 -6 -19 -21 -16 0.0 / 4 Cegep