No. 101321 - Activites du vendredi (Sherbrooke,QC)

2004-01-17
Organized by Sebastien Belanger (L'Academie d'Echecs de Sherbrooke)
44 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 645311 Laurent Robichon-Leclerc 9 0 752 +4 +6 +2 +3 +5 5.0 / 5 Montcalm (sec.)
2 620368 Pierre-Luc Bergeron 5 702 689 +3 -4 -1 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Triolet (sec. du)
3 645309 Mathieu Cauchon 7 0 574 -2 +5 +6 -1 +4 3.0 / 5 Sherbrooke (sem.)
4 631416 David Echenberg 6 680 640 -1 +2 -5 +6 -3 2.0 / 5 Salesien (sem.)
5 645052 Magali Coulombe 6 460 441 -6 -3 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 5 Desranleau
6 645298 Raphaël Nguyen 6 0 434 +5 -1 -3 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (du)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 620471 Karel Deslandes 5 678 706 +6 +2 +3 +5 -4 4.0 / 5 Mitchell (sec.)
2 634961 Yanick Dessaints-Guillemette 5 632 638 +4 -1 +6 -3 +5 3.0 / 5 Jean-XXIII
3 631484 Jérémie Lamoureux-Bélair 5 575 595 +5 -4 -1 +2 +6 3.0 / 5 Jardins-des-Lacs (du)
4 631473 Miguel Lambert 5 564 587 -2 +3 -5 +6 +1 3.0 / 5 Jardins-des-Lacs (du)
5 631438 Derek Carpentier 5 575 563 -3 +6 +4 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Jardins-des-Lacs (du)
6 631697 Jean-Philip Bouffard-Séminaro 5 528 463 -1 -5 -2 -4 -3 0.0 / 5 Jean-XXIII

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 620594 Maximilien Lestage 5 525 603 +6 =2 +3 +5 +4 4.5 / 5 Beaulieu
2 631506 Jacob Denis 5 535 553 -3 =1 +5 +4 +6 3.5 / 5 Jardins-des-Lacs (du)
3 645344 Thomas Harvey-Montagne 5 0 534 +2 =4 -1 +6 =5 3.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (du)
4 645322 Raphaël Proulx 5 0 469 =5 =3 +6 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 Boisjoli (du)
5 635027 Ariel Deslandes 5 346 345 =4 =6 -2 -1 =3 1.5 / 5 Jardins-des-Lacs (du)
6 645333 David Brasseur 5 0 371 -1 =5 -4 -3 -2 0.5 / 5 Boisjoli (du)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 620335 Marc-Antoine Bouffard-Séminaro 4 717 716 +2 -3 +6 +5 +4   4.0 / 5 Jean XXIII
2 637637 Vincent St-Sauveur 3 410 530 -1 +5 =3 +4 +6 +3 4.5 / 6 Samare (de la)
3 620357 Laurent Bergeron 4 446 478 -4 +1 =2 +6 +5 -2 3.5 / 6 Helene-Boulle
4 643893 Nicolas Hamel 3 471 481 +3 +6 -5 -2 -1 +5 3.0 / 6 Samare (de la)
5 620673 Maryssa Renault 3 470 448 +6 -2 +4 -1 -3 -4 2.0 / 6 Helene-Boulle
6 631631 Olivier Lessard 3 552 462 -5 -4 -1 -3 -2   0.0 / 5 Eymard

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 645041 Gaël Coulombe 4 550 638 +5 +6 +3 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Desranleau
2 645039 Dominic Carbonneau 4 467 531 +6 +3 +4 -1 +5 4.0 / 5 Eymard
3 635062 Gabriel El Mir 4 425 416 =4 -2 -1 =5 +6 2.0 / 5 Coeur-Immacule (du)
4 645377 Thomas Roy St-Onge 4 0 407 =3 =5 -2 =6 -1 1.5 / 5 Jardins-des-Lacs (du)
5 645355 Alexandre Cauchon 4 0 407 -1 =4 =6 =3 -2 1.5 / 5 Boisjoli (du)
6 645366 Simon Proulx 4 0 377 -2 -1 =5 =4 -3 1.0 / 5 Boisjoli (du)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 645412 Azfar Badaroudine 3 0 518 +5 =2 =4 +3 +6 4.0 / 5 Coeur-Immacule (du)
2 645399 Marc-Étienne Bergeron 3 0 480 =6 =1 =3 +5 +4 3.5 / 5 Beaulieu
3 645401 Laurence Gallagher 3 0 425 =4 +6 =2 -1 =5 2.5 / 5 St-Esprit (du)
4 635038 Sébastien Grenier 3 407 411 =3 =5 =1 +6 -2 2.5 / 5 Triolet (sec. du)
5 635049 Pier Étienne Deslandes 3 425 409 -1 =4 +6 -2 =3 2.0 / 5 Jardins-des-Lacs (du)
6 645388 Karim Masmoudi 3 0 315 =2 -3 -5 -4 -1 0.5 / 5 Beaulieu

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 635106 Anthony Blanchette 2 482 544 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 St-Bernard (coll.)
2 625724 William Blanchette-Gobeil 2 516 520 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Sacre-Coeur (du)
3 620425 Cédric Côté 2 434 419 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Bout-de-l'Isle (du)
4 620728 Samuel Weldon 1 334 303 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 Helene-Boulle

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 645423 Sébastien Renault 1 0 401 -3 +2 +4 +2 3.0 / 4 Helene-Boulle
2 645434 Thomas Michaud 1 0 346 +4 -1 +3 -1 2.0 / 4 Champlain
3 645456 Jérémie Coutu-Dufour 1 0 371 +1 =4 -2 +4 2.5 / 4 St-Antoine
4 645445 Anthony Lestage 1 0 265 -2 =3 -1 -3 0.5 / 4 Beaulieu