No. 103444 - Tournoi régulier (Montréal,QC)

2006-10-15
Organized by Alain Tremblay (AEM Montréal)
100 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 655053 Mate Marinkovic 6 1221 1317 +8 +6 +2 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 Frank Ryan S.E.S.
2 390532 Mathieu Poulin 8 1134 1170 +11 +5 -1 +6 =3 3.5 / 5 Cegep
3 563139 Riviere Tran-Vuong 8 1225 1223 +7 +4 =6 -1 =2 3.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
4 406629 Daniel Soucy 9 1190 1175 +9 -3 +11 +7 -1 3.0 / 5 General Vanier P.S.
5 679116 Sheng-Ming Gu 3 1154 1147 =0 -2 +10 +8 =7 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
6 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 7 1137 1125 +10 -1 =3 -2 +9 2.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
7 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 8 984 1007 -3 +10 +8 -4 =5 2.5 / 5 Home schooled
8 527106 Dawei Zhu 9 949 933 -1 +9 -7 -5 +0 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
9 626488 Gabriel Garceau 5 846 846 -4 -8 +0 +11 -6 2.0 / 5 Jeunes Decouvreurs (les)
10 683436 Mike Brichko 3 968 932 -6 -7 -5 +0 =11 1.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
11 424473 Oscar Sprumont 6 900 874 -2 +0 -4 -9 =10 1.5 / 5 Marianopolis Coll.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 538165 Adrien Sprumont 5 724 758 =2 -3 +6 +5 +4 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
2 680016 Shao Hang He 9 700 746 =1 +5 +4 +6 -3 3.5 / 5 Marianopolis Coll.
3 748967 Alper Aseo 4 764 769 +6 +1 -5 -4 +2 3.0 / 5 Kells Ac.
4 585764 Max Colombie 6 711 729 +5 +6 -2 +3 -1 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 605957 Simon Beaudoin-Lemay 5 717 701 -4 -2 +3 -1 +6 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 768903 Guillaume Forget 2 688 615 -3 -4 -1 -2 -5 0.0 / 5 Hamel

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 626387 Jules Lefebvre 5 855 878 +5 =4 +6 +2 -3 3.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
2 738911 Sen Lai 7 808 850 +6 +5 =3 -1 +4 3.5 / 5 Louis-Riel
3 680073 Gueorgui Savadjiev 7 784 838 -4 +6 =2 +5 +1 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
4 667293 Simon Bilski 6 853 844 +3 =1 -5 +6 -2 2.5 / 5 Lionel-Groulx (coll.)
5 699862 Alexandre Paquette 4 771 766 -1 -2 +4 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
6 657472 Daniel Lozowy 3 833 749 -2 -3 -1 -4 -5 0.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 538154 Olivier Bouchard 5 638 716 -2 +5 +3 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
2 744028 Francis Dube 5 641 660 +1 -3 -4 +6 +5 3.0 / 5 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
3 748822 Raphael Townshend 9 633 654 +6 +2 -1 +5 -4 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 705497 Gabriel Harris 3 686 662 -5 -6 +2 -1 +3 2.0 / 5 Royal Vale
5 634037 Daniel Epstein 4 632 621 +4 -1 +6 -3 -2 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 626861 Philippe Lemieux-Cardinal 4 686 630 -3 +4 -5 -2 -1 1.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 759396 Yin Lai Wang 2 603 695 +4 +3 +2 +6 =5 4.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
2 802686 Lin Fei Kang 4 562 642 +3 +5 -1 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
3 697623 Kael Poirier 7 608 618 -2 -1 +6 +5 +4 3.0 / 5 Mgr. A.-M.-Parent (sec.)
4 751904 Nicholas Johnson 3 569 557 -1 +6 +5 -2 -3 2.0 / 5 Selwyn House
5 698883 Renaud Stephenne 2 581 534 =6 -2 -4 -3 =1 1.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
6 712438 Emmanuelle Alcindor 5 582 519 =5 -4 -3 -1 -2 0.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 625871 Daniel Shvets 6 544 618 +4 +5 +2 +6 -3 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 762568 Michael Chang 2 562 576 +6 +4 -1 +3 -5 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 774303 YueKai Wang 4 553 569 -5 +6 +4 -2 +1 3.0 / 5 Harold Panabaker J.H.
4 744017 Vasili Korotkin 5 563 545 -1 -2 -3 +5 +6 2.0 / 5 Beaconsfield
5 757337 Paul Husek 8 553 537 +3 -1 -6 -4 +2 2.0 / 5 Cegep
6 597532 Michael Hebert 5 549 502 -2 -3 +5 -1 -4 1.0 / 5 Vinet-Souligny

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 698984 Colin Stephenne 4 523 653 +6 +3 +5 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 762579 Jeremie Alcindor 3 522 536 +4 +6 +3 -1 -5 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
3 667315 Samuel Rousseau 5 526 507 -5 -1 -2 +4 +6 2.0 / 5 Anjou (sec. d')
4 748653 Zion Vervroegen-Thomas 3 517 501 -2 +5 +6 -3 -1 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 793732 Roch Gagne 3 500 488 +3 -4 -1 -6 +2 2.0 / 5 Pierre-de-Coubertin
6 705475 Isaac Harris 3 502 457 -1 -2 -4 +5 -3 1.0 / 5 Akiva

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 714137 Simon Domingue 3 457 565 =2 +5 +6 +3 +4 4.5 / 5 Ste-Dorothee
2 779038 Mathieu Berger-Latour 4 488 516 =1 +6 +4 =5 =3 3.5 / 5 Preville
3 667271 Philip Bilski 3 458 477 =6 +4 +5 -1 =2 3.0 / 5 Gabrielle-Roy
4 803114 Julien Bisaillon-Roy 4 470 454 +5 -3 -2 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Catherine-Soumillard
5 777745 Zachary Rock 1 459 429 -4 -1 -3 =2 +6 1.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
6 762478 Yanniss Raemdonck 4 481 414 =3 -2 -1 -4 -5 0.5 / 5 Felix-Leclerc

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685629 Nithesh Prabagar 4 417 495 -4 +3 +2 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 St-Martin (sec.)
2 678431 Antoine Epstein 3 441 477 +5 =4 -1 +6 +3 3.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 696238 Noemi Briot 4 439 454 +6 -1 +5 +4 -2 3.0 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
4 751948 Nicolas Blouin 2 443 441 +1 =2 +6 -3 -5 2.5 / 5 Charles-Bruneau
5 718165 Carol Cocirlan 4 430 415 -2 +6 -3 -1 +4 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 745907 Louis Robichon 5 441 360 -3 -5 -4 -2 -1 0.0 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 693461 Nikita Koshelev 5 417 477 +3 +4 -2 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 699851 Francois Paquette 2 392 464 =5 +6 +1 +4 =3 4.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
3 803103 Songhe Pan 3 381 385 -1 +5 -4 +6 =2 2.5 / 5 St-Louis
4 678442 Gabriel Tourillon-McDonald 5 415 394 +6 -1 +3 -2 -5 2.0 / 5 Gentilly
5 774066 Kayleen Brown-Viaud 4 387 373 =2 -3 =6 -1 +4 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 777137 Anne Vincelli 3 382 321 -4 -2 =5 -3 -1 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 712664 Tian Nam Liu 8 352 464 =3 +5 +4 +6 +2 4.5 / 5 St-Luc
2 539447 Marc Jabbour 6 378 444 +5 +6 +3 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 Bedford
3 625869 Stephan Goga 5 380 414 =1 +4 -2 +5 +6 3.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 793664 Francois Lepage 1 378 360 +6 -3 -1 -2 +5 2.0 / 5 Petite-Gare (de la)
5 779141 Rindra Razafy 2 377 328 -2 -1 +6 -3 -4 1.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
6 762401 Juan Marco Barrios Barrios 4 363 285 -4 -2 -5 -1 -3 0.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 745705 David Lepage 3 351 475 +5 +2 +4 +3 +6 5.0 / 5 Petite-Gare (de la)
2 738336 Santiago Plante 5 342 374 +6 -1 +5 +4 =3 3.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 712552 Mathilde Colombie 3 317 320 +4 -5 +6 -1 =2 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 738459 Thomas Sincan 4 336 318 -3 +6 -1 -2 +5 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 752679 Etienne Malecki 1 315 287 -1 +3 -2 =6 -4 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 777903 Laura Brown 2 317 256 -2 -4 -3 =5 -1 0.5 / 5 Marguerite-Bourgeoys

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 803439 Alexandru Ilie 2 0 401 +4 +5   =2 =3 3.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
2 803441 Radu Stepan 2 0 372 =3 +4 =5 =1   2.5 / 4 Henri-Forest
3 803452 Edouard Demers 1 0 345 =2   -4 +5 =1 2.0 / 4 St-Gerard
4 803463 Simon Demers 1 0 345 -1 -2 +3   +5 2.0 / 4 St-Gerard
5 803428 Liliane Angers 2 0 264   -1 =2 -3 -4 0.5 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 803485 Yutong Wang 2 0 515 +6 =3 +4 +5 +2 4.5 / 5 Pierre-Rémy
2 803507 Zhi Jian Xulu 2 0 476 +5 +4 +6 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 St-Léon-de-Westmount
3 803474 Meagan Liu 3 0 437 +4 =1 +5 -2 +6 3.5 / 5 Willingdon E.S.
4 803529 Declan McGuinness 2 0 359 -3 -2 -1 +6 +5 2.0 / 5 Marguerite-Bourgeoys
5 803496 Juliano Malizia 2 0 281 -2 =6 -3 -1 -4 0.5 / 5 St. Edmund E.S.
6 803518 Adrien Comtois-Bousquet 2 0 281 -1 =5 -2 -4 -3 0.5 / 5 St-Barthelemy

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 803531 Joshua Goldsmith 6 0 518 +5 +2 +4 +3 +6 5.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 793708 Benoit Gauthier 1 237 313 +4 -1 +6 +5 =3 3.5 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
3 763165 Carolina Chavez 5 401 396 +6 +4 =5 -1 =2 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 741712 Tristan Bonnot-Parent 2 236 239 -2 -3 -1 +6 +5 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
5 752837 Gabriel Sincan 1 280 240 -1 =6 =3 -2 -4 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 762366 David Arutyunov 2 283 227 -3 =5 -2 -4 -1 0.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 803553 Tony Fladchiti 5 0 550 +6 -2 +4 +5 +3 4.0 / 5 Jacques-Prévert Coll.
2 803542 Cedrik Giordini-Lavoie 5 0 520 =4 +1 +5 -3 +6 3.5 / 5 Chenier
3 759183 Rodrigo Chavez 3 256 346 -5 +4 +6 +2 -1 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 803586 Martin Gauthier 3 0 461 =2 -3 -1 +6 +5 2.5 / 5 Magdeleine (sec. de la)
5 803564 Anca Stepan 5 0 372 +3 -6 -2 -1 -4 1.0 / 5 Henri-Forest
6 803575 Joshua Kreisman 3 0 372 -1 +5 -3 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 St. George's H.S.