No. 103161 - Grand Prix Montreal (Montreal,QC)

2006-05-07
Organized by Christian Lacasse (AEM)
94 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 679116 Sheng-Ming Gu 2 939 1017 +0 +10 +4 +2 +5 5.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 679948 Vincent Nantel 2 993 977 +13 +11 =5 -1 +9 3.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
3 683436 Mike Brichko 2 916 903 +14 +6 =11 -5 +10 3.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
4 631348 Émile Chamoun 3 883 873 +15 +8 -1 =10 +6 3.5 / 5 Melezes (les)
5 679959 Wenbin Zhang 2 801 823 +7 +17 =2 +3 -1 3.5 / 5 Good Shepherd E.S.
6 757416 Kelly Wang   602 623 +9 -3 +13 +8 -4 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
7 718119 Andy Fitia Razafinjaka 2 455 509 -5 +18 -9 +14 +13 3.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
8 795982 Andres-Felipe Jimenez-Martinez 1 425 465 +19 -4 +17 -6 +16 3.0 / 5 Charles-Bruneau
9 752782 Hantz-Daniel Moreau 1 364 422 -6 +0 +7 +11 -2 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
10 693347 Laurent Alsene-Racicot 1 761 758 +12 -1 +16 =4 -3 2.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
11 743938 Victor Blier 2 731 707 +16 -2 =3 -9 +17 2.5 / 5 Montarville (de)
12 759464 Bi-Lun Sun 2 590 561 -10 -16 +18 -13 +19 2.0 / 5 Mennais (la)
13 549538 Antoine Kraiouchkine 2 588 579 -2 +14 -6 +12 -7 2.0 / 5 Ste-Marie
14 705374 Christopher Obdosantos 2 533 505 -3 -13 +19 -7 +0 2.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
15 777633 Charles Tessier 1 480 455 -4 -19 +0 -16 +18 2.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
16 699851 Francois Paquette 1 364 392 -11 +12 -10 +15 -8 2.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
17 796072 Haley He   0 358 +18 -5 -8 +19 -11 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
18 773324 Christian Lungu   600 514 -17 -7 -12 +0 -15 1.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
19 796083 Ling Yun (Linda) Shi   0 294 -8 +15 -14 -17 -12 1.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 638223 Raphael Nunez-Painchaud 4 1147 1157 +20 +17 +2 +4 +7 5.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
2 626387 Jules Lefebvre 4 801 813 +29 +25 -1 +22 +14 4.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
3 748967 Alper Aseo 3 734 814 +30 +6 +8 -7 +9 4.0 / 5 Kells Ac.
4 685585 Patrick Hanna 4 679 789 +31 +10 +9 -1 +11 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 626973 Julien Alsene-Racicot 3 952 945 +27 =7 -6 +18 +17 3.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
6 606148 Serwan Herry 3 894 902 +14 -3 +5 =17 +10 3.5 / 5  
7 699862 Alexandre Paquette 3 775 811 +23 =5 +13 +3 -1 3.5 / 5 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
8 674278 Antoine Druesne 4 867 834 +21 +19 -3 -14 +22 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
9 667686 Robert Belfer 4 837 814 +15 +12 -4 +13 -3 3.0 / 5 United Talmud Torah E.S.
10 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 4 829 809 +28 -4 +25 +19 -6 3.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
11 636805 Emil Levkovsky 3 821 790 +22 -13 +15 +12 -4 3.0 / 5 Solomon Schechter (ac.)
12 738832 Dominic Dion 4 685 681 +16 -9 +24 -11 +23 3.0 / 5 Marie-Victorin
13 674324 Alexandre Slakmon 4 596 622 +32 +11 -7 -9 +25 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
14 744028 Francis Dube 4 596 636 -6 +29 +26 +8 -2 3.0 / 5 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
15 762658 John-Nathan Chung 4 508 570 -9 +30 -11 +24 +19 3.0 / 5 Internationale
16 762614 Benjamin Binard 6 380 468 -12 +27 -19 +26 +20 3.0 / 5 Internationale
17 657472 Daniel Lozowy 2 761 761 +24 -1 +31 =6 -5 2.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
18 712618 Yize He 4 741 685 -25 +23 -22 -5 +30 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
19 744006 William Blier 4 703 666 +26 -8 +16 -10 -15 2.0 / 5 Montarville (de)
20 696238 Noemi Briot 3 567 536 -1 -24 +32 +31 -16 2.0 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
21 712394 Thibault Druesne 3 556 530 -8 -26 +29 -23 +31 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
22 681478 Mihai Alexandru 4 451 493 -11 +32 +18 -2 -8 2.0 / 5 Virginie-Roy
23 714137 Simon Domingue 2 442 467 -7 -18 +28 +21 -12 2.0 / 5 Ste-Dorothee
24 685629 Nithesh Prabagar 3 443 462 -17 +20 -12 -15 +27 2.0 / 5 St-Martin (sec.)
25 685721 Cedric Audate-Sabuhoro 4 440 474 +18 -2 -10 +30 -13 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
26 718143 Yassine Jabir 2 405 417 -19 +21 -14 -16 +28 2.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
27 753467 Qiang Nan Cheng 4 564 504 -5 -16 -30 +32 -24 1.0 / 5 Montreal (coll. de)
28 784293 Camille Senegas 3 515 470 -10 -31 -23 +29 -26 1.0 / 5 Albert-Schweitzer
29 733127 Giuliano Miserendino 3 448 422 -2 -14 -21 -28 +32 1.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
30 693461 Nikita Koshelev 4 432 417 -3 -15 +27 -25 -18 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
31 706724 Tudor Naftanaila 3 374 372 -4 +28 -17 -20 -21 1.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
32 796206 David Trinh 5 0 305 -13 -22 -20 -27 -29 0.0 / 5 Enfant-Soleil

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 5 2082 2092 +14 +11 +2 +9 +5 5.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
2 443226 Seymour Gelet 6 1238 1294 +22 +3 -1 +13 +7 4.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 6 1124 1152 +23 -2 +10 +14 +9 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
4 613686 Thomas Chamoun 6 1152 1160 +24 =21 =5 +12 =6 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
5 655053 Mate Marinkovic 5 1109 1173 +25 +8 =4 +6 -1 3.5 / 5 Frank Ryan S.E.S.
6 606159 Cedric Lepine 3 1326 1287 =17 +22 +21 -5 =4 3.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
7 562241 Emile Trottier 6 1323 1300 +10 +12 -9 +11 -2 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
8 679792 Andra-Teodora Luchian 6 1175 1159 +15 -5 =14 +17 =12 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
9 562689 Felix Nantel 6 1171 1188 +18 +13 +7 -1 -3 3.0 / 5 Francais Sec. (coll.)
10 644051 Weixiang Yan 5 941 952 -7 +19 -3 +21 +18 3.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
11 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 5 1134 1127 +19 -1 +18 -7 =13 2.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
12 562678 Guillaume Collin 6 1121 1106 +20 -7 +16 -4 =8 2.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
13 601571 Philippe Galea-Gervais 6 1097 1081 +16 -9 +20 -2 =11 2.5 / 5 St. Monica E.S.
14 628571 Nikola Isaev 5 967 993 -1 +17 =8 -3 +22 2.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
15 640901 Jules Jean-Bressani 6 799 803 -8 -20 +19 +23 =16 2.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
16 546434 Samuel Lagace 6 619 647 -13 +0 -12 +24 =15 2.5 / 5 St-Sauveur
17 680095 Gabriel Staton 6 1052 1022 =6 -14 +25 -8 =21 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
18 746381 Michael Fagen 5 794 807 -9 +23 -11 +25 -10 2.0 / 5 Centennial Ac.
19 668002 Cedric Moreau-Mercier 3 787 774 -11 -10 -15 +0 +25 2.0 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
20 680073 Gueorgui Savadjiev 6 806 812 -12 +15 -13 =22 =23 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
21 632395 Tylor Petrilli 6 456 480 +0 =4 -6 -10 =17 2.0 / 5 General Vanier E.S.
22 667293 Simon Bilski 5 816 816 -2 -6 +24 =20 -14 1.5 / 5 Lionel-Groulx (coll.)
23 762759 Chen Yu Zhao 5 744 728 -3 -18 +0 -15 =20 1.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
24 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 6 787 730 -4 -25 -22 -16 +0 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
25 762759 Chen Yu Zhao 5 744 744 -5 +24 -17 -18 -19 1.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 549573 Lea Saulnier-Legault 6 1321 1355 +17 +8 =10 +5 +4 4.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 374229 Charles Chan 8 1324 1325 +16 +13 +12 -4 +6 4.0 / 5 Dawson Coll.
3 733105 Boris Santander-Torres 7 978 996 -18 +14 +11 +12 +9 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 539425 Marc-Andre Kieu 6 1428 1416 +7 +6 =5 +2 -1 3.5 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
5 742746 Vasil Maystorov 6 1240 1248 +14 +18 =4 -1 +12 3.5 / 5 Jacques-Rousseau (sec.)
6 563139 Riviere Tran-Vuong 7 993 1025 +9 -4 +13 +7 -2 3.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
7 554973 Nicolas Benoit-Guay 8 914 937 -4 +15 +18 -6 +13 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
8 675055 Steven Fagen 8 817 845 +10 -1 +19 -9 +15 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
9 398744 Arthur Brown 7 790 844 -6 +16 +14 +8 -3 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
10 390532 Mathieu Poulin 7 1150 1110 -8 +17 =1 -13 +18 2.5 / 5 Cegep
11 738911 Sen Lai 6 666 692 -13 +0 -3 =16 +17 2.5 / 5 Louis-Riel
12 679803 Ao Wei Xu 6 1064 1037 +15 +19 -2 -3 -5 2.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
13 335463 Nicolas Ferland 8 916 916 +11 -2 -6 +10 -7 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
14 372699 Joel Marchand 8 845 816 -5 -3 -9 +0 +19 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
15 569373 Claire Trottier 8 794 765 -12 -7 +0 +19 -8 2.0 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
16 732677 Tian Yi Chu 7 912 862 -2 -9 -17 =11 +0 1.5 / 5 St-Luc
17 667743 Filip Sjarov 7 887 867 -1 -10 +16 =18 -11 1.5 / 5 St-Louis (coll.)
18 664986 Vladislav Cernov 7 767 782 +3 -5 -7 =17 -10 1.5 / 5 Cavelier-de-LaSalle (sec.)
19 796217 Mathieu Savaria 6 0 432 +0 -12 -8 -15 -14 1.0 / 5 Terre des Jeunes