No. 103116 - Ontario Chess Challenge (Concord,ON)

2006-04-23
Organized by Leslie Armstrong (CMA-Toronto)
353 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 759644 Josiah Taylor -1 242 414 +5 +4 +3 +6 +2 5.0 / 5 Maranatha Ac.
2 784642 Jacinta Marie Hart -1 430 436 =3 +5 +6 +4 -1 3.5 / 5 Home schooled
3 756099 Brandon Peacock -1 328 343 =2 +6 -1 =5 +4 3.0 / 5 Monsignor Doyle E.S.
4 760836 Perry Osler -1 359 334 +6 -1 +5 -2 -3 2.0 / 5 Associated Hebrew D.C.
5 784146 Leah Schneider -1 217 200 -1 -2 -4 =3 =6 1.0 / 5 Nottawa E.S.
6 758485 Sharan Kanesalinkam -1 348 334 -4 -3 -2 -1 =5 0.5 / 5 Ashgrove P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 739113 Yinshi Li   822 904 +14 +10 +4 +8 +5 5.0 / 5 Denlow P.S.
2 756437 Hanyuan Ye   640 726 +30 +13 +25 =5 +8 4.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
3 682828 Yue Yang Jiang   654 672 +19 +11 -5 +13 +12 4.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
4 694563 Alexander Romanowich   759 752 +26 +20 -1 +11 +10 4.0 / 5 St-Dominique Savio
5 655119 Michael Kavchak   795 795 +18 +12 +3 =2 -1 3.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
6 716725 Jamie Alizadeh   631 616 -20 +31 +15 +24 =7 3.5 / 5 Bennington Heights E.S.
7 727391 Isaac Sanderson   484 536 +23 -8 +22 +25 =6 3.5 / 5 Loughborough P.S.
8 716747 Michael Li   792 772 +15 +7 +9 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Eglinton J.P.S.
9 742048 Tyler Soberano   646 633 +16 +27 -8 -12 +20 3.0 / 5 Bialik Hebrew D.S.
10 757258 Jason Chen   629 633 +17 -1 +16 +14 -4 3.0 / 5 Willowbrook P.S.
11 716758 Aleksandra Milicevic   592 593 +21 -3 +20 -4 +19 3.0 / 5 Howard J.P.S.
12 747437 Benji McLean   576 590 +22 -5 +17 +9 -3 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
13 791223 Matthew Post   508 516 +28 -2 +27 -3 +21 3.0 / 5 Oakridge E.S.
14 744794 Tibi Andronescu   475 497 -1 +30 +23 -10 +22 3.0 / 5 Tecumseh P.S.
15 708917 Adam Packer   473 490 -8 +21 -6 +31 +24 3.0 / 5 St. Peter E.S.
16 791212 Kevin Nolan   405 425 -9 +29 -10 =17 +28 2.5 / 5 Home schooled
17 727402 William Sanderson   382 410 -10 +18 -12 =16 +25 2.5 / 5 Loughborough P.S.
18 793787 Cameron Morrison   473 454 -5 -17 +30 -22 +31 2.0 / 5 Langton P.S.
19 758621 Nicholas Vida   418 408 -3 =28 =31 +23 -11 2.0 / 5 St. Anne's E.S.
20 776103 Ethan Atkinson   393 417 +6 -4 -11 +27 -9 2.0 / 5 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
21 793203 Bailey Price   369 358 -11 -15 +0 +26 -13 2.0 / 5 Ste-Marguerite-d'Youville
22 791177 Nicholas Andres   361 371 -12 +26 -7 +18 -14 2.0 / 5 Orchard Park E.S.
23 749981 Sean Manser   311 300 -7 +0 -14 -19 +30 2.0 / 5 Glenwood P.S.
24 741611 Jonathan Chen   250 255 +0 -25 +28 -6 -15 2.0 / 5 Knoxdale P.S.
25 788771 Collin Webb   512 462 =31 +24 -2 -7 -17 1.5 / 5 St. Boniface
26 793809 Owen Pounder   440 415 -4 -22 +29 -21 =27 1.5 / 5 Langton P.S.
27 776171 Devin Walker   351 349 +29 -9 -13 -20 =26 1.5 / 5 Country Garden Montessori Ac.
28 756178 Andre Seguin   335 320 -13 =19 -24 +29 -16 1.5 / 5 Holy Cross E.S.
29 789581 Maya Michniewicz   528 441 -27 -16 -26 -28 +0 1.0 / 5 Cardinal-Leger
30 792325 Nicholas Lemieux   403 350 -2 -14 -18 +0 -23 1.0 / 5 St. Mary's Coll.
31 766686 Ryan Hou   343 327 =25 -6 =19 -15 -18 1.0 / 5 St-Ambroise

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 613844 Steven Leu 1 885 937 +13 +11 +8 +3 +9 5.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
2 681985 Patrick Yu 1 942 944 +28 +31 +10 +4 +6 5.0 / 5 Aurora S.P.S.
3 672647 Christopher Poloniato 1 863 871 +15 +20 +5 -1 +10 4.0 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
4 694866 Bryant Yang 1 844 847 +16 +12 +17 -2 +8 4.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
5 683752 John Xia 1 783 791 +14 +32 -3 +12 +17 4.0 / 5 Trelawny P.S.
6 743499 Ivan Golovine 1 585 641 +22 +18 +14 +24 -2 4.0 / 5 Lillian P.S.
7 674673 Sarkis Kelebozian 1 411 483 -12 =16 +27 +29 +19 3.5 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
8 674842 Prathyakshan Saravanabava 1 623 642 +18 +22 -1 +20 -4 3.0 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
9 702988 Albert Montano 1 603 608 +29 -17 +21 +22 -1 3.0 / 5 Sir Richard W. Scott E.S.
10 664323 Nicholas Adams 1 583 611 +30 +23 -2 +13 -3 3.0 / 5 Loughborough P.S.
11 662602 Matthew May 1 555 565 +34 -1 -22 +33 +21 3.0 / 5 St. Mary's
12 743703 Bruce Giroux 1 538 561 +7 -4 +33 -5 +24 3.0 / 5 Ste-Marguerite-d'Youville
13 791256 Noah Graham 1 511 541 -1 +34 +31 -10 +23 3.0 / 5 Prince Philip E.S.
14 776259 Alistair Ospreay 1 502 536 -5 +25 -6 +31 +20 3.0 / 5 Crossland P.S.
15 727312 Huxley Anjilvel 1 508 510 -3 -33 +34 =18 +30 2.5 / 5 Rideau P.S.
16 655323 Benjamin Upenieks 2 507 518 -4 =7 -30 +26 +29 2.5 / 5 St. Boniface E.S.
17 726489 Joseph Patrick 1 483 531 +26 +9 -4 =21 -5 2.5 / 5 Stuart W. Baker E.S.
18 766732 Bradley Thibert 1 456 470 -8 -6 +25 =15 +28 2.5 / 5 St. John the Baptist
19 791267 Eric Janzen 1 416 436 -31 =28 +26 +30 -7 2.5 / 5 Burleigh Hill E.S.
20 696306 Paul Picotte 1 553 539 +25 -3 +23 -8 -14 2.0 / 5 Ste-Marguerite-d'Youville
21 634555 Matthew Lawless 1 461 453 =0 +24 -9 =17 -11 2.0 / 5 St. Charles Garnier
22 776316 Eric Zhu 1 454 464 -6 -8 +11 -9 +31 2.0 / 5 Parkview P.S.
23 699895 Jake Offenheim 1 440 445 +27 -10 -20 +32 -13 2.0 / 5 Associated Hebrew E.C.
24 776283 Alex Sesto 1 411 397 +0 -21 +32 -6 -12 2.0 / 5 Lester B. Pearson P.S.
25 685989 Jonah Proulx 1 387 374 -20 -14 -18 +0 +32 2.0 / 5 St. Anne's E.S.
26 770995 Joshua Hoorelbeck 1 652 580 -17 =29 -19 -16 +33 1.5 / 5 Our Lady of Fatima E.S.
27 782583 Brianna Annecca 2 558 493 -23 =30 -7 -28 +0 1.5 / 5 St. Francis of Assisi E.S.
28 792437 Jaret Stefanizzi 1 515 490 -2 =19 -29 +27 -18 1.5 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
29 766721 Andrew Papadopoulis 1 454 439 -9 =26 +28 -7 -16 1.5 / 5 Southwood P.S.
30 794024 Zoe Orion 1 450 431 -10 =27 +16 -19 -15 1.5 / 5 Lady Mackenzie P.S.
31 779679 Ryan Lafleche 1 556 508 +19 -2 -13 -14 -22 1.0 / 5 East Front P.S.
32 709481 Lucas Edgington 1 520 465 +33 -5 -24 -23 -25 1.0 / 5 Brant Township C.S.
33 791302 Joseph Suthons 1 406 388 -32 +15 -12 -11 -26 1.0 / 5 A.K. Wigg E.S.
34 685956 Tyler Turgeon 1 419 384 -11 -13 -15 -0 -0 0.0 / 5 Rose des Vents

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555568 Christopher Knox 2 1391 1385 +31 +22 +2 =4 +8 4.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
2 640462 Kosta Kalenteridis 2 833 869 +15 +14 -1 +17 +12 4.0 / 5 Palmerston J.P.S.
3 693764 Arthur Broun 2 844 875 +20 +37 =4 +19 =6 4.0 / 5 Wyndham Ridge
4 487181 Jonathan Lai 2 1016 1024 +23 +34 =3 =1 +11 4.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
5 534543 Agastya Kalra 2 851 856 +26 +13 -11 +25 +15 4.0 / 5 Glashan P.S.
6 613809 Anthony Pace 2 931 915 +25 +12 =8 +11 =3 4.0 / 5 Maxville P.S.
7 683673 Oliver Cowan 2 738 752 =21 -9 +20 +18 +19 3.5 / 5 Jackman Av. J.P.S.
8 633284 Rebecca Giblon 2 711 779 +16 +29 =6 +10 -1 3.5 / 5 Thornhill S.S.
9 789704 Steven H. Liu 2 522 634 =19 +7 -10 +22 +21 3.5 / 5 Elizabeth Ziegler P.S.
10 673986 Yimang Yang 2 966 919 +24 -11 +9 -8 +27 3.0 / 5 Homelands S.P.S.
11 655299 Henry (Heng) Quan 2 701 769 +36 +10 +5 -6 -4 3.0 / 5 Trillium Woods P.S.
12 509859 Sayre Powers 2 665 681 +28 -6 +16 +14 -2 3.0 / 5 Winston Churchill P.S.
13 582669 Daniel Hart 2 624 627 +17 -5 +28 -15 +29 3.0 / 5 Home schooled
14 776349 Henry He 2 564 638 +18 -2 +22 -12 +23 3.0 / 5 Marc Garneau C.I.
15 645849 Harris Cornett 2 546 622 -2 +35 +34 +13 -5 3.0 / 5 Victory P.S.
16 766833 Caleb Deschamps 2 515 573 -8 +23 -12 +34 +25 3.0 / 5 Harrow S.P.S.
17 694214 Juliaan Posaratnanathan 2 470 506 -13 +0 +31 -2 +24 3.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
18 581646 Mikyle Romanowich 2 906 846 -14 =20 +30 -7 +32 2.5 / 5 St-Dominique Savio
19 684966 Amritpal Singh 2 723 701 =9 +33 +21 -3 -7 2.5 / 5 Southwood P.S.
20 782829 Liam Kelly 2 557 605 -3 =18 -7 +30 +31 2.5 / 5 Tecumseth South Central
21 666099 Jayson Huang 2 536 551 =7 +30 -19 +29 -9 2.5 / 5 Le Module Vanier
22 634893 Jeffrey Mason 2 667 642 +27 -1 -14 -9 +36 2.0 / 5 Brant Township C.S.
23 694776 Kevin Peng 2 602 586 -4 -16 +36 +28 -14 2.0 / 5 Laurelwood P.S.
24 585955 Jared Sisler 2 588 565 -10 +27 -29 +37 -17 2.0 / 5 Prince Philip E.S.
25 756088 Jarrod Schneider 2 571 568 -6 +32 +37 -5 -16 2.0 / 5 Nottawa E.S.
26 661994 Danny Campbell 2 562 551 -5 -28 -32 +33 +34 2.0 / 5 Prince Philip E.S.
27 699996 Itai Bar-Natan 2 503 500 -22 -24 +0 +35 -10 2.0 / 5 Paul Penna J.D.S.
28 727615 Tao Orion 2 480 491 -12 +26 -13 -23 +35 2.0 / 5 Lady Mackenzie P.S.
29 727547 William Harvey 2 457 473 +35 -8 +24 -21 -13 2.0 / 5 Bobcaygeon P.S.
30 788949 Ben Van Osch 2 608 567 =33 -21 -18 -20 +37 1.5 / 5 St. Joseph's
31 661836 Olivia Bruni 2 602 569 -1 +36 -17 =32 -20 1.5 / 5 Grand View P.S.
32 621235 Owen Dulmage 2 508 506 -34 -25 +26 =31 -18 1.5 / 5 East Front P.S.
33 727446 William Dawe 2 413 399 =30 -19 -35 -26 +0 1.5 / 5 Alexandra P.S.
34 724206 Adriano Bernardi 2 685 626 +32 -4 -15 -16 -26 1.0 / 5 Our Lady of Fatima E.S.
35 773842 Dustyn Nogueira 2 617 542 -29 -15 +33 -27 -28 1.0 / 5 St. Elizabeth E.S.
36 791324 Nolan Ballinger 2 509 466 -11 -31 -23 +0 -22 1.0 / 5 Alexandra C.S.
37 793405 Frank Norris El Farsi 2 392 366 +0 -3 -25 -24 -30 1.0 / 5 Renaissance

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 541372 Joey (Zi Yi) Qin 3 1024 1122 +34 +19 +5 +9 +3 5.0 / 5 Colonel By S.S.
2 630707 Cristian Dragan 3 914 980 +28 +17 +8 =18 +9 4.5 / 5 Laurentian P.S.
3 648404 Alexandru Florea 3 1035 1063 +25 +13 +6 +10 -1 4.0 / 5 Martingrove C.I.
4 475683 Elliot Kaufman 3 950 971 +20 +12 -9 +15 +18 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
5 610817 Sohanthen Udayashankar 3 922 958 +38 +16 -1 +14 +10 4.0 / 5 Cassandra P.S.
6 618219 Arvin Farhang 3 999 1016 +26 +15 -3 +12 +11 4.0 / 5 Victoria Park C.I.
7 529018 Daniel Ben Yona 3 959 976 +27 +14 -10 +19 +16 4.0 / 5 Dublin Heights E.M.S.
8 485425 Nathan Farrant-Diaz 3 999 982 =18 +33 -2 +20 +22 3.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
9 574266 Richard Leu 3 1216 1175 +23 +11 +4 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
10 466064 Alex Chan 3 1073 1056 +24 +22 +7 -3 -5 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
11 591873 Nikhil Patel 3 895 892 +29 -9 +23 +33 -6 3.0 / 5 Glen St. P.S.
12 540156 Derek Jedral 3 883 873 +30 -4 +27 -6 +24 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
13 564399 Joshua Richer 3 871 849 +39 -3 -20 +28 +23 3.0 / 5 J.A. McWilliam P.S.
14 693549 Kenny Gao 3 765 766 +31 -7 +28 -5 +32 3.0 / 5 Silverheights P.S.
15 644163 Taran Gowers 3 753 764 +37 -6 +30 -4 +25 3.0 / 5 St-Dominique Savio
16 646716 Correy Poloniato 3 748 766 +21 -5 +32 +22 -7 3.0 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
17 693538 Kevin Gao 3 734 726 +32 -2 -18 +35 +33 3.0 / 5 Silverheights P.S.
18 776507 Aidan Haines 3 617 715 =8 +24 +17 =2 -4 3.0 / 5 Crossland P.S.
19 639202 Mielod Mahmoudi 3 817 800 +36 -1 +35 -7 =20 2.5 / 5 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
20 715577 Jonathan Soriano 3 588 654 -4 +36 +13 -8 =19 2.5 / 5 St. Gregory the Great Ac.
21 571274 Austin Maccarone 3 508 536 -16 =38 -24 +26 +34 2.5 / 5 Grand View P.S.
22 633655 Stephen Passador 3 904 868 +35 -10 +25 -16 -8 2.0 / 5 St. Gabriel E.S.
23 640225 Ian Manser 3 698 698 -9 +29 -11 +30 -13 2.0 / 5 Glenwood P.S.
24 582658 Christopher Adams 3 670 663 -10 -18 +21 +29 -12 2.0 / 5 Loughborough P.S.
25 610738 Sebastian Vasoff 3 636 640 -3 +39 -22 +37 -15 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
26 783382 Taylor de Vries 3 614 586 -6 -30 +39 -21 +0 2.0 / 5 Tecumseth South Central
27 582647 Calvin Wei 3 609 606 -7 +31 -12 -32 +37 2.0 / 5 Rideau P.S.
28 721269 Connor Smith 3 561 576 -2 +37 -14 -13 +39 2.0 / 5 Richmond St. E.S.
29 571285 Adriane Bruni 3 548 555 -11 -23 +31 -24 +36 2.0 / 5 Grand View P.S.
30 582592 Keegan Scott 3 539 556 -12 +26 -15 -23 +38 2.0 / 5 Prince Charles (the)
31 728122 Dellon Meyers 3 519 503 -14 -27 -29 +0 +35 2.0 / 5 J. Douglas Hodgson P.S.
32 590286 Nathan Feir 3 491 495 -17 +0 -16 +27 -14 2.0 / 5 Stuart W. Baker E.S.
33 664244 Tom Paul 3 488 497 +0 -8 +38 -11 -17 2.0 / 5 Stuart W. Baker E.S.
34 771388 Adam Tofflemire 3 622 589 -1 -35 +36 =39 -21 1.5 / 5 Wheatley Area E.S.
35 791493 Rafik El Werfalli 3 561 545 -22 +34 -19 -17 -31 1.0 / 5 Ferndale E.S.
36 793372 Frederick Carbonneau 3 522 495 -19 -20 -34 +38 -29 1.0 / 5 N-D-de-la-Jeunesse
37 662613 Molly Kathleen Kilgore 3 510 467 -15 -28 +0 -25 -27 1.0 / 5 St. Mary's
38 783448 Mitchell Hastings 3 567 509 -5 =21 -33 -36 -30 0.5 / 5 Tecumseth South Central
39 584807 Jordan Roberts 3 533 495 -13 -25 -26 =34 -28 0.5 / 5 St. Agnes E.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 610806 Aquino Inigo 4 1432 1462 +22 +4 +5 +6 +7 5.0 / 5 McMaster
2 455117 Ross Cunningham 4 1192 1222 +18 +11 =8 =9 +10 4.0 / 5 St. John's-Kilmarnock
3 670511 Michael Ivanov 4 1118 1108 +23 -5 +22 +20 +13 4.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
4 415754 Benjamin Blium 4 1003 1022 +30 -1 +17 +16 +14 4.0 / 5 Thornhill S.S.
5 682042 Ian Stadelmann 4 947 1014 +31 +3 -1 +21 +9 4.0 / 5 Kingsway Coll.
6 431245 Nikita Gusev 4 1506 1479 +14 +10 =9 -1 +16 3.5 / 5 Lake Wilcox P.S.
7 415552 Simon Gladstone 4 1102 1118 +17 +21 =16 +8 -1 3.5 / 5 Associated Hebrew M.S.
8 607544 Jun Rui Xu 4 1078 1080 +15 +27 =2 -7 +20 3.5 / 5 Knoxdale P.S.
9 682108 Kevin Wu 4 1098 1098 +24 +13 =6 =2 -5 3.0 / 5 Victoria Park C.I.
10 639505 Matthew Worden 4 980 983 +25 -6 +23 +12 -2 3.0 / 5 King Edward P.S.
11 650935 Liam Davies 4 919 904 +32 -2 +18 -13 +24 3.0 / 5 Notre Dame
12 640247 Aishwary Gupta 4 745 741 -28 +29 +19 -10 +27 3.0 / 5 A.V. Graham P.S.
13 639358 Dennis Poloniato 4 711 757 +33 -9 +28 +11 -3 3.0 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
14 756112 Jason Zhang 4 707 739 -6 +25 +27 +22 -4 3.0 / 5 John Campbell P.S.
15 767305 Sebastien Gerdan 4 642 672 -8 -23 +31 +33 +21 3.0 / 5 Mgr. Jean Noel
16 655053 Mate Marinkovic 4 1092 1075 +29 +19 =7 -4 -6 2.5 / 5 Frank Ryan S.E.S.
17 487269 Matthew Haffey 4 673 691 -7 +32 -4 +25 =19 2.5 / 5 Harmonie (de l')
18 490533 Eric Berze 4 653 669 -2 +26 -11 =28 +29 2.5 / 5 St. Gregory E.S.
19 665458 Ismael Morin 4 579 635 +20 -16 -12 +23 =17 2.5 / 5 Cite-Jeunesse
20 636726 Thomas Hansen 4 899 858 -19 +28 +33 -3 -8 2.0 / 5 Bogart P.S.
21 509736 Brennan Bibic 4 747 737 +26 -7 +24 -5 -15 2.0 / 5 Home schooled
22 776654 Jake Runeckles 4 698 701 -1 +30 -3 -14 +28 2.0 / 5 Bogart P.S.
23 505923 Alexander Labach 4 686 687 -3 +15 -10 -19 +32 2.0 / 5 K-W Bilingual
24 618197 Michael Krutiy 4 648 656 -9 +31 -21 +26 -11 2.0 / 5 Brownridge P.S.
25 655413 Jordan Rose 4 614 614 -10 -14 +29 -17 +33 2.0 / 5 St. Marguerite d'Youville
26 728357 Brigitta Hicks 4 560 545 -21 -18 +0 -24 +30 2.0 / 5 J. Douglas Hodgson P.S.
27 728379 Ali Hicks 4 478 486 +0 -8 -14 +30 -12 2.0 / 5 J. Douglas Hodgson P.S.
28 724285 Dillon Postma 4 536 545 +12 -20 -13 =18 -22 1.5 / 5 St. Agnes E.S.
29 785619 Moritz Speicher 4 646 613 -16 -12 -25 +31 -18 1.0 / 5 Lancaster Drive P.S.
30 721451 Michael MacLean 4 625 585 -4 -22 +32 -27 -26 1.0 / 5 Port Weller E.S.
31 791649 Philip Akkerman 4 606 560 -5 -24 -15 -29 +0 1.0 / 5 Prince Philip E.S.
32 795069 Damjan-James Porter 4 606 561 -11 -17 -30 +0 -23 1.0 / 5 Scott Young P.S.
33 728548 William Starling 4 485 455 -13 +0 -20 -15 -25 1.0 / 5 Parkview P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 430547 Arthur Calugar 5 1840 1836 +25 +14 +7 +4 =2 4.5 / 5 Michael P./St. Joseph H.S.
2 542046 Michael Noukhovitch 5 1030 1100 +44 +21 +5 +10 =1 4.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
3 506035 Jerry Xiong 5 1636 1615 +22 +24 +8 +6 -4 4.0 / 5 Lisgar C.I.
4 432898 Michael Kleinman 5 1304 1352 +37 +15 +11 -1 +3 4.0 / 5 North Toronto C.I.
5 613451 Roman Sapozhnikov 5 1229 1215 +38 +16 -2 +24 +19 4.0 / 5 Blue Willow P.S.
6 455297 Victor Romanowich 5 1112 1142 +39 +17 +13 -3 +11 4.0 / 5 St. Mary's H.S.
7 538852 Bohishan Sirithar 5 1069 1099 +26 +18 -1 +15 +12 4.0 / 5 Bellmere J.P.S.
8 449212 Arun Sithamparapillai 5 1055 1080 +43 +19 -3 +17 +13 4.0 / 5 Markham District H.S.
9 633249 Brent Zhang 5 1100 1092 -0 +41 =10 +23 +22 3.5 / 5 North Toronto C.I.
10 790828 Michael Zubac 5 734 844 +35 +12 =9 -2 +24 3.5 / 5 Holy Rosary E.S.
11 674831 Jesse Bingjie Wang 5 1049 1046 +40 +20 -4 +16 -6 3.0 / 5 Kennedy P.S.
12 574413 Michael Ashcroft 5 996 971 +27 -10 +26 +18 -7 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
13 591917 Nikesh Patel 5 950 944 +41 +42 -6 +20 -8 3.0 / 5 Coronation P.S.
14 733421 Michael Osborne 5 937 926 +28 -1 +27 -19 +26 3.0 / 5 Beaver Valley C.S.
15 685866 Hunter Qin 5 875 886 +29 -4 +31 -7 +25 3.0 / 5 John Campbell P.S.
16 534418 Antony Qian 5 857 864 +30 -5 +33 -11 +28 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
17 732879 Michael Prysiazny 5 839 846 +31 -6 +29 -8 +32 3.0 / 5 E.L. Crossley S.S.
18 645186 Henry Cheng 5 832 835 +36 -7 +30 -12 +33 3.0 / 5 Vincent Massey S.S.
19 439018 Pratham Preet Singh 5 811 837 +32 -8 +34 +14 -5 3.0 / 5 Jean Little P.S.
20 631978 Kevin Richer 5 806 805 +33 -11 +42 -13 +34 3.0 / 5 Hon. W.C. Kennedy C.I.
21 791954 Richard Roepke 5 750 757 +34 -2 +32 -22 +29 3.0 / 5 Sir Winston Churchill S.S.
22 662049 Mac Fast 5 722 746 -3 =23 +37 +21 -9 2.5 / 5 Port Weller E.S.
23 664367 Jean Picotte 5 620 656 -24 =22 +38 -9 +36 2.5 / 5 St. Marguerite d'Youville
24 633925 Michael Blair 5 920 903 +23 -3 +25 -5 -10 2.0 / 5 Foundations P.S.
25 490904 Danial Sabourin-Leduc 5 729 731 -1 +28 -24 +31 -15 2.0 / 5 Citadelle (sec. la)
26 665414 Michael Kowalski 5 664 681 -7 +36 -12 +30 -14 2.0 / 5 James R. Henderson P.S.
27 790839 Timothy Wiens 5 632 627 -12 +35 -14 -33 +42 2.0 / 5 Dickson P.S.
28 715735 Matthew East 5 625 632 -14 -25 +44 +35 -16 2.0 / 5 Lancaster Drive P.S.
29 572207 Paul Van Osch 5 617 620 -15 +37 -17 +42 -21 2.0 / 5 St. Joseph's
30 715768 Anson Kwok 5 614 624 -16 +38 -18 -26 +39 2.0 / 5 Crosby Heights P.S.
31 505956 Pierre-Olivier Ferko 5 601 616 -17 +39 -15 -25 +40 2.0 / 5 Cardinal-Leger
32 515272 Ethan Meyers 5 583 600 -19 +43 -21 +39 -17 2.0 / 5 Codrington P.S.
33 721787 Brett Saxton 5 571 592 -20 +40 -16 +27 -18 2.0 / 5 Ferndale E.S.
34 720663 Andrew Roy 5 568 585 -21 +44 -19 +43 -20 2.0 / 5 Jean Vanier H.S.
35 651521 Jeffrey Lean 5 542 548 -10 -27 +40 -28 +41 2.0 / 5 St. Patrick E.S.
36 658822 Theo Sotiropoulos 5 586 575 -18 -26 =43 +37 -23 1.5 / 5 Codrington P.S.
37 661612 Joshua Bailey 5 684 644 -4 -29 -22 -36 +43 1.0 / 5 Korah Coll.
38 724318 Alexander Beck 5 681 639 -5 -30 -23 -40 +44 1.0 / 5 St. Agnes E.S.
39 720562 Brad Doubrough 5 680 634 -6 -31 +41 -32 -30 1.0 / 5 Orchard Park P.S.
40 572253 Lara Gobrail 5 650 608 -11 -33 -35 +38 -31 1.0 / 5 St. Mary's
41 724061 Tommy McGrath 5 629 607 -13 -9 -39 +44 -35 1.0 / 5 St. James
42 590692 Zachary Ritter 5 408 389 +0 -13 -20 -29 -27 1.0 / 5 Fenelon Township P.S.
43 786036 Kevin Compeau 5 656 598 -8 -32 =36 -34 -37 0.5 / 5 Fairfield E.S.
44 796577 Margaret (Meggie) Good 5 632 565 -2 -34 -28 -41 -38 0.0 / 5 Macaulay P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 382476 Lloyd Mai 6 1768 1802 +24 +11 +6 =2 +3 4.5 / 5 Glebe C.I.
2 476831 Alexander Martchenko 6 1656 1667 +25 +19 +5 =1 +7 4.5 / 5 Michael P./St. Joseph H.S.
3 424203 Karoly Szalay 6 1914 1900 +23 +10 +4 +7 -1 4.0 / 5 Lisgar C.I.
4 633756 Bowen Jiang 6 1412 1418 +26 +29 -3 +22 +9 4.0 / 5 Vincent Massey E.S.
5 642723 Bill Peng 6 1114 1132 +15 +14 -2 +20 +11 4.0 / 5 Albert Campbell C.I.
6 638954 Keshev Kulkarni 6 1064 1100 +16 +13 -1 +19 +14 4.0 / 5 Don Mills C.I.
7 374027 Brendan Fan 6 1538 1531 +20 +12 +9 -3 -2 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
8 513044 Kristian Quosdorf 6 1004 973 +34 -18 +23 -14 +15 3.0 / 5 St. Lawrence I.S.
9 745773 Matthew Aydemir 6 958 969 +31 +30 -7 +26 -4 3.0 / 5 Keys P.S.
10 428062 Willy Giannakopoulos 6 948 944 +32 -3 +18 -15 +24 3.0 / 5 Mary Johnston P.S.
11 684922 Ming-Jiau Pan 6 936 949 +33 -1 +25 +18 -5 3.0 / 5 Dougall Av. P.S.
12 529986 Yu Xuan Lin 6 915 917 +17 -7 -26 +31 +25 3.0 / 5 St. Lawrence I.S.
13 767654 Nenad Preradovic 6 904 897 +27 -6 -20 +32 +26 3.0 / 5 M.S. Hetherington P.S.
14 491016 Amir Shahein 6 903 919 +28 -5 +29 +8 -6 3.0 / 5 St. Lawrence I.S.
15 465489 Ryan Chan 6 726 812 -5 +17 +21 +10 -8 3.0 / 5 Our Lady Help of s E.S.
16 776766 Christopher Chiang 6 725 767 -6 -22 +28 +30 +21 3.0 / 5 St. Anthony E.S.
17 790378 Zachar Havryliv 6 695 714 -12 -15 +31 +0 +22 3.0 / 5 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
18 664378 Travis Dunk 6 657 771 +21 +8 -10 -11 +23 3.0 / 5 Prince Charles P.S.
19 610773 Colin Hart 6 955 951 +35 -2 +24 -6 =20 2.5 / 5 Maple Grove P.S.
20 664648 Yidi Wu 6 760 814 -7 +33 +13 -5 =19 2.5 / 5 Calvin Park P.S.
21 651058 Brendon Osmann-Deyman 6 909 851 -18 +34 -15 +27 -16 2.0 / 5 St-Dominique Savio
22 767676 Alex Harris 6 884 845 -29 +16 +30 -4 -17 2.0 / 5 Anderdon P.S.
23 421975 Farzad Korhani 6 841 829 -3 +32 -8 +33 -18 2.0 / 5 Aurora H.S.
24 581894 Thomas Reburn 6 838 833 -1 +31 -19 +29 -10 2.0 / 5 Grey Highlands S.S.
25 795486 Cole West-Blair 6 816 813 -2 +35 -11 +28 -12 2.0 / 5 Bracebridge P.S.
26 586438 Rudder Zhang 6 730 749 -4 +27 +12 -9 -13 2.0 / 5 Fort Erie E.S.
27 674559 Meihad Shaditalab 6 677 667 -13 -26 +0 -21 +34 2.0 / 5 Renaissance
28 732958 Joshua Breedon 6 675 662 -14 +0 -16 -25 +33 2.0 / 5 Maple Grove P.S.
29 583424 Hunter Andrin 6 656 682 +22 -4 -14 -24 +35 2.0 / 5 Prince Charles (the)
30 505269 Jessica Kennedy 6 537 548 +0 -9 -22 -16 +32 2.0 / 5 Stuart W. Baker E.S.
31 795497 Thomas McIlmoyle 6 722 679 -9 -24 -17 -12 +0 1.0 / 5 Scott Young P.S.
32 572354 Nicole Van Oss 6 721 686 -10 -23 +35 -13 -30 1.0 / 5 Precious Blood
33 663052 Brett Thompson 6 721 686 -11 -20 +34 -23 -28 1.0 / 5 Victoria P.S.
34 771478 Nicholas Brown 6 722 674 -8 -21 -33 =35 -27 0.5 / 5 Wheatley Area E.S.
35 793034 Alex Gilbertson 6 706 656 -19 -25 -32 =34 -29 0.5 / 5 Superior Heights C&VC (SSM)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 390576 Shiyam Thavandiran 7 2259 2269 +22 +12 +3 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Woburn C.I.
2 319972 Matthew Lai 7 1519 1551 +23 +13 +6 -1 +11 4.0 / 5 Highland J.H.
3 618693 Christopher Pace 7 1306 1310 +34 +15 -1 +13 +14 4.0 / 5 Tagwi S.S.
4 337623 Harris Kaufman 7 1384 1443 +24 +14 +21 +5 -1 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
5 374668 Aman Hambleton 7 1764 1713 +33 +11 +9 -4 +12 4.0 / 5 Woburn C.I.
6 449414 Arjun Sithamparapillai 7 1218 1222 +26 +36 -2 +21 +15 4.0 / 5 Milliken Mills P.S.
7 651789 Alvin Montano 7 826 968 +38 +10 -19 +20 +8 4.0 / 5 Sir Richard W. Scott E.S.
8 421514 Richard Douglas 7 1291 1240 +37 -21 +22 +19 -7 3.0 / 5 Citadelle (inter. ac. la)
9 455174 Brendon Lee 7 1270 1250 +25 +17 -5 -14 +19 3.0 / 5 Vincent Massey S.S.
10 406629 Daniel Soucy 7 1210 1159 +18 -7 +25 -15 +26 3.0 / 5 General Vanier P.S.
11 420388 Ilya Bodyakin 7 1114 1121 +35 -5 +24 +17 -2 3.0 / 5 Woodland P.S.
12 506428 Sonja Xiong 7 1056 1068 +27 -1 +26 +16 -5 3.0 / 5 Lisgar C.I.
13 583716 Michael Hart 7 1004 1018 +28 -2 +18 -3 +22 3.0 / 5 Home schooled
14 392231 Lawrence Chan 7 974 1010 +32 -4 +30 +9 -3 3.0 / 5 St. Justin Martyr E.S.
15 515417 Osman Raza 7 934 976 +29 -3 +35 +10 -6 3.0 / 5 Mgr. Jean Noel
16 582017 Gary Hemstock-Weeks 7 894 879 -36 +20 +28 -12 +24 3.0 / 5 St. Mary's H.S.
17 339074 Arsen Hacherian 7 882 893 +31 -9 +36 -11 +27 3.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
18 487798 Jared Cappon 7 744 804 -10 +23 -13 +36 +21 3.0 / 5 Crosby Heights P.S.
19 646121 Sahan Jayasuria 7 1016 1030 =20 +38 +7 -8 -9 2.5 / 5 Vincent Massey S.S.
20 730809 Kenny Cunningham 7 511 599 =19 -16 +33 -7 +31 2.5 / 5 Bracebridge P.S.
21 674166 Katrina Romanowich 7 901 910 +30 +8 -4 -6 -18 2.0 / 5 Saugeen District S.S.
22 682187 Robert Liu 7 865 869 -1 +27 -8 +30 -13 2.0 / 5 Bayview S.S.
23 793552 Victor Pascal Huynh 7 778 771 -2 -18 -27 +37 +35 2.0 / 5 Georges P. Vanier
24 694372 Roy Posaratnanathan 7 775 785 -4 +32 -11 +28 -16 2.0 / 5 Danforth Coll.
25 579172 Derek Rowles 7 765 766 -9 +29 -10 -27 +36 2.0 / 5 Tosorontio Central P.S.
26 722193 Sean Maiden 7 746 760 -6 +31 -12 +29 -10 2.0 / 5 Prince Philip E.S.
27 656548 Thomas Wnuk 7 734 745 -12 -22 +23 +25 -17 2.0 / 5 St. Matthew E.S.
28 795666 Douglas Skead 7 691 709 -13 +34 -16 -24 +33 2.0 / 5 J. Douglas Hodgson P.S.
29 367683 Quinton J. Burrows 7 660 671 -15 -25 +34 -26 +37 2.0 / 5 Sir James Dunn Coll.
30 726952 Brandon Ruby 7 657 681 -21 +37 -14 -22 +34 2.0 / 5 Precious Blood
31 572815 Oscar Kerr 7 569 561 -17 -26 +0 +35 -20 2.0 / 5 St. Mary's
32 663682 Kyle Marconi 7 695 671 -14 -24 =37 -33 +0 1.5 / 5 James R. Henderson P.S.
33 771311 Mathew McKeon 7 862 796 -5 -35 -20 +32 -28 1.0 / 5 Merlin Area E.S.
34 792202 Nicholas Goodfellow 7 769 707 -3 -28 -29 +0 -30 1.0 / 5 Lakeview E.S.
35 726906 Anthony Hill 7 740 713 -11 +33 -15 -31 -23 1.0 / 5 Wingham P.S.
36 757945 Jesse Maynard 7 628 625 +16 -6 -17 -18 -25 1.0 / 5 Maxville P.S.
37 720843 Andreo DeFreitas 7 768 707 -8 -30 =32 -23 -29 0.5 / 5 Tecumseth South Central
38 425114 Alan Ang 7 1522 1462 -7 -19 -0 -0 -0 0.0 / 5 Markham District H.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 387652 Kevin Chung 8 2110 2120 +7 +2 +10 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 Woodlands (the)
2 518714 Michael Case 8 1086 1134 +13 -1 +14 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Sunny View P.S.
3 335103 Gabriel Brown 8 1620 1617 +11 +6 =4 -1 +10 3.5 / 5 La Salle (sec. de)
4 716679 Weixi Liu 8 1038 1140 +14 +5 =3 +10 -1 3.5 / 5 Fort Richmond Coll.
5 707501 John Drimmie 8 1135 1116 +9 -4 +11 -2 +12 3.0 / 5 West Hill S.S.
6 408532 Eric Sonenvirth 8 1105 1102 +12 -3 +15 +7 -2 3.0 / 5 Vincent Massey S.S.
7 492445 Ayman Shahein 8 973 995 -1 +9 +13 -6 +11 3.0 / 5 St. Lawrence I.S.
8 555772 Yossi Lipton 8 935 918 -10 -13 =9 +14 +15 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
9 781018 Joel Midgley 8 933 917 -5 -7 =8 +0 +14 2.5 / 5 West Park S.S.
10 530379 Athavan Mylvannan 8 1456 1419 +8 +15 -1 -4 -3 2.0 / 5 Woburn C.I.
11 469721 Morgan Balanaser 8 957 946 -3 +12 -5 +13 -7 2.0 / 5 White Oaks S.S.
12 762052 Travis Fougere 8 783 780 -6 -11 +0 +15 -5 2.0 / 5 Eastdale S.S.
13 776913 Paul Cannistus 8 700 713 -2 +8 -7 -11 +0 2.0 / 5 Father Michael McGivney Ac.
14 402748 Mark Fackoury 8 686 670 -4 +0 -2 -8 -9 1.0 / 5 St. John's-Kilmarnock
15 776935 Amir Ghandhari 8 653 633 +0 -10 -6 -12 -8 1.0 / 5 Sir William Mullock S.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 604978 Zhe Quan 9 2419 2437 +12 +7 +3 +6 +5 5.0 / 5 Richmond Hill H.S.
2 267366 Raja Panjwani 9 2214 2216 +13 +9 +5 +7 +6 5.0 / 5 St. John's-Kilmarnock
3 432944 Robert Kleinman 9 1225 1227 =10 +19 -1 +13 +9 3.5 / 5 North Toronto C.I.
4 716681 Varoon Parekh 9 1039 1056 +18 -5 +16 =9 +10 3.5 / 5 Silverthorn C.I.
5 275196 Timothy Tam 9 1542 1544 +8 +4 -2 +11 -1 3.0 / 5 Richmond Hill H.S.
6 538762 Danah Sirithar 9 1244 1250 +14 +11 +10 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Woburn J.P.S.
7 442754 Troy Hansen 9 1215 1217 +17 -1 +18 -2 +15 3.0 / 5 Sacred Heart H.S.
8 587204 Kevin Guenette 9 897 919 -5 -18 +14 +16 +11 3.0 / 5 Port Colborne H.S.
9 443709 Christopher Ku 9 1111 1109 +15 -2 +12 =4 -3 2.5 / 5 Our Lady of Lourdes H.S.
10 686711 Julian Pulgarin 9 808 880 =3 +13 -6 +12 -4 2.5 / 5 St. Ignatius of Loyola S.S.
11 779591 Yeung-Soo Kim 9 991 977 +16 -6 +15 -5 -8 2.0 / 5 Ste. Cecile (ac. inter.)
12 442765 Mihai Gheorghe 9 972 955 -1 +17 -9 -10 +18 2.0 / 5 Newmarket H.S.
13 730539 Paul Fowler 9 930 905 -2 -10 +19 -3 +0 2.0 / 5 E.L. Crossley S.S.
14 515823 Jason Nicholson 9 883 848 -6 -15 -8 +0 +19 2.0 / 5 Goderich District C.I.
15 584245 Melyndi Marie Hart 9 796 804 -9 +14 -11 +19 -7 2.0 / 5 Home schooled
16 746493 Josh Bird 9 728 729 -11 +0 -4 -8 +17 2.0 / 5 Earl of March S.S.
17 762107 Rodney Swartz 9 807 776 -7 -12 +0 =18 -16 1.5 / 5 Eastdale S.S.
18 766585 Michael Zaghi 9 795 798 -4 +8 -7 =17 -12 1.5 / 5 Unknown school
19 791166 Joshua Bacon-Thomas 9 455 447 +0 -3 -13 -15 -14 1.0 / 5 Preston H.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 570947 David Peng 10 2203 2215 +6 +7 +4 +8 +3 5.0 / 5 Jarvis C.I.
2 534475 Sammy Yao 10 1810 1826 +8 +10 +3 +7 +6 5.0 / 5 A.Y. Jackson S.S.
3 617005 Derek Jia 10 1658 1650 +0 +11 -2 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 Lisgar C.I.
4 714532 Piotr Murzionak 10 1098 1114 +12 +13 -1 -3 +11 3.0 / 5 Notre Dame H.S.
5 515992 Ryley Neal 10 1033 1016 -11 -8 +0 +10 +12 3.0 / 5 Goderich District C.I.
6 382329 Zaidun Alganabi 10 1016 1076 -1 +9 +10 +12 -2 3.0 / 5 Richmond Hill H.S.
7 332392 Zachary Burrows 10 1002 1019 +0 -1 +12 -2 +13 3.0 / 5 Sir James Dunn Coll.
8 367942 Raphael Morin 10 972 1040 -2 +5 +13 -1 +9 3.0 / 5 Marc-Garneau (sec.)
9 294221 Ben Davidson 10 1146 1084 -10 -6 +11 +13 -8 2.0 / 5 E.L. Crossley S.S.
10 716163 Anthony Suppa 10 935 933 +9 -2 -6 -5 +0 2.0 / 5 Holy Cross Ac.
11 716152 Paul Masiukiewicz 10 857 867 +5 -3 -9 +0 -4 2.0 / 5 Sacred Heart H.S.
12 730629 Craig Dilts 10 934 887 -4 +0 -7 -6 -5 1.0 / 5 Eastdale S.S.
13 659744 Jesse Goron 10 807 783 +0 -4 -8 -9 -7 1.0 / 5 United Mennonite Inst.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 490386 Jonathan Tayar 11 2091 2101 +2 +5 +3 +8 +4 5.0 / 5 Chatham E.S./H.S.
2 236621 Jonathan Chan 11 1039 1109 -1 +9 +6 +3 +7 4.0 / 5 St. Augustine H.S.
3 332447 Alan Hoover 10 1161 1171 +7 +4 -1 -2 +6 3.0 / 5 E.L. Crossley S.S.
4 421266 Justin Brown 11 1163 1170 +6 -3 +8 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Riverside S.S.
5 332482 Jordan Dayboll 11 1077 1066 +8 -1 +9 -4 +0 3.0 / 5 E.L. Crossley S.S.
6 569777 Richard Moulton 11 1033 1007 -4 +7 -2 +0 -3 2.0 / 5 Bayside P.S.
7 382239 Scott Sergeant 11 912 886 -3 -6 +0 +9 -2 2.0 / 5 Preston H.S.
8 636704 Samuel Lau 11 648 686 -5 +0 -4 -1 +9 2.0 / 5 St. Joseph's H.S.
9 775809 Matt Pew 11 538 520 +0 -2 -5 -7 -8 1.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 682828 Yue Yang Jiang   694 654 +2 1.0 / 1 Seneca Hill P.S.
2 694563 Alexander Romanowich   771 759 -1 0.0 / 1 St-Dominique Savio

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 613844 Steven Leu 1 919 885 +2 1.0 / 1 Upper Canada Coll.
2 681985 Patrick Yu 1 962 942 -1 0.0 / 1 Aurora S.P.S.

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 640462 Kosta Kalenteridis 2 852 833   +2 1.0 / 1 Palmerston J.P.S.
2 693764 Arthur Broun 2 874 844 +3 -1 1.0 / 2 Wyndham Ridge
3 613809 Anthony Pace 2 933 931 -2   0.0 / 1 Maxville P.S.
4 487181 Jonathan Lai 2 1031 1016 =5   0.5 / 1 Seneca Hill P.S.
5 534543 Agastya Kalra 2 849 851 =4   0.5 / 1 Glashan P.S.

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 455117 Ross Cunningham 4 1198 1192 +3 +2 2.0 / 2 St. John's-Kilmarnock
2 670511 Michael Ivanov 4 1108 1118 +4 -1 1.0 / 2 University of Toronto Schools
3 415754 Benjamin Blium 4 1031 1003 -1   0.0 / 1 Thornhill S.S.
4 682042 Ian Stadelmann 4 1027 947 -2   0.0 / 1 Kingsway Coll.

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 430547 Arthur Calugar 5 1834 1840 +2 1.0 / 1 Michael P./St. Joseph H.S.
2 542046 Michael Noukhovitch 5 1102 1030 -1 0.0 / 1 University of Toronto Schools

Section 19

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 382476 Lloyd Mai 6 1791 1768 +2 1.0 / 1 Glebe C.I.
2 476831 Alexander Martchenko 6 1678 1656 -1 0.0 / 1 Michael P./St. Joseph H.S.

Section 20

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 319972 Matthew Lai 7 1527 1519 +5 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Highland J.H.
2 337623 Harris Kaufman 7 1426 1384 +4   -1 1.0 / 2 Upper Canada Coll.
3 618693 Christopher Pace 7 1315 1306 +6 -1   1.0 / 2 Tagwi S.S.
4 374668 Aman Hambleton 7 1742 1764 -2     0.0 / 1 Woburn C.I.
5 449414 Arjun Sithamparapillai 7 1226 1218 -1     0.0 / 1 Milliken Mills P.S.
6 651789 Alvin Montano 7 970 826 -3     0.0 / 1 Sir Richard W. Scott E.S.

Section 21

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 604978 Zhe Quan 9 2429 2419 +2 1.0 / 1 Richmond Hill H.S.
2 267366 Raja Panjwani 9 2224 2214 -1 0.0 / 1 St. John's-Kilmarnock

Section 22

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 570947 David Peng 10 2213 2203 +2 1.0 / 1 Jarvis C.I.
2 534475 Sammy Yao 10 1828 1810 -1 0.0 / 1 A.Y. Jackson S.S.