No. 103109 - Regular tournament (Toronto,ON)

2006-04-09
Organized by Lindsey Dickie (CMA)
58 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 681985 Patrick Yu 2 927 962 +3 -4 +2 2.0 / 3 Aurora S.P.S.
2 540729 Wilson Wang 7 964 957 +4 =3 -1 1.5 / 3 King Edward P.S.
3 385176 John Walker 7 893 897 -1 =2 +4 1.5 / 3 Neil McNeil H.S.
4 540156 Derek Jedral 4 895 883 -2 +1 -3 1.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 682042 Ian Stadelmann 5 925 1027 +5 +2 -3 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 Kingsway Coll.
2 562432 Tian-Shi Ning 5 839 850 -6 -1 +5 +3 +4 3.0 / 5 Brian P.S.
3 739113 Yinshi Li 1 803 822 -4 +6 +1 -2 +5 3.0 / 5 Denlow P.S.
4 683752 John Xia 2 794 783 +3 -5 +6 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Trelawny P.S.
5 694372 Roy Posaratnanathan 8 783 775 -1 +4 -2 +6 -3 2.0 / 5 Danforth Coll.
6 442517 Seyon Vasantharajan 7 757 723 +2 -3 -4 -5 -1 1.0 / 5 Churchill Heights P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 770466 Stephen Lung 7 733 843 +5 +3 +4 +6 +2 5.0 / 5 Cummer Valley M.S.
2 693549 Kenny Gao 4 705 765 +3 +4 +6 +5 -1 4.0 / 5 Silverheights P.S.
3 634241 Cameron Alizadeh 3 704 715 -2 -1 +5 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 Bennington Heights E.S.
4 693538 Kevin Gao 4 771 734 +6 -2 -1 -3 +5 2.0 / 5 Silverheights P.S.
5 662139 Nahjan Thambirajah 9 672 626 -1 +6 -3 -2 -4 1.0 / 5 Charles Gordon S.P.S.
6 694214 Juliaan Posaratnanathan 3 508 470 -4 -5 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 5 Northern S.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 716747 Michael Li 1 668 792 +3 +5 +2 +4 +6 5.0 / 5 Eglinton J.P.S.
2 694225 Charlie Chai 3 644 684 +6 +4 -1 +3 =5 3.5 / 5 Peoples Ac.
3 742825 Marvin Chang 8 654 637 -1 +6 -5 -2 +4 2.0 / 5 Sir Alex. MacKenzie S.P.S.
4 635398 Savi Wijesundara 6 666 630 +5 -2 =6 -1 -3 1.5 / 5 Brown J.P.S.
5 768418 David Salwinski 7 642 612 -4 -1 +3 -6 =2 1.5 / 5 St. Antoine Daniel E.S.
6 742847 Alexander Korsakov 6 621 596 -2 -3 =4 +5 -1 1.5 / 5 Red Maple

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 770477 Patrick Lung 6 664 708 +2 +3 -4 +6 +5 4.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
2 698703 Colman Shiu Nin Ng 6 578 632 -1 =6 +5 +4 +3 3.5 / 5 St. Charles Garnier
3 598792 Muralie Vignarajah 5 607 624 +4 -1 +6 +5 -2 3.0 / 5 Markham District H.S.
4 716725 Jamie Alizadeh 1 637 631 -3 =5 +1 -2 +6 2.5 / 5 Bennington Heights E.S.
5 745154 Benito Kestelman 5 589 562 +6 =4 -2 -3 -1 1.5 / 5 Summit Heights P.S.
6 698117 Gobi Thambirajah 11 595 535 -5 =2 -3 -1 -4 0.5 / 5 Winston Churchill C.I.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 739012 Danny Liu 3 527 598 +5 +6 -2 +3 =4 3.5 / 5 Crescent (the)
2 747437 Benji McLean 1 574 576 -3 +4 +1 -6 +5 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
3 487124 Pasha Meshkati 6 513 514 +2 -5 =4 -1 +6 2.5 / 5 John Fisher J.P.S.
4 733241 Benjamin Ang 3 480 488 +6 -2 =3 =5 =1 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
5 716635 Praveen Perinpanathan 6 473 483 -1 +3 +6 =4 -2 2.5 / 5 Yorkland (the)
6 744794 Tibi Andronescu 1 525 475 -4 -1 -5 +2 -3 1.0 / 5 Tecumseh P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 758327 Pranav Krishen 4 444 544 +6 +2 +4 +3 +0 +0 6.0 / 6 John Ross Robertson J.P.S.
2 685315 Leo Li 3 429 507 +4 -1 +5 +6 +3   4.0 / 5 Sir Samuel Steele P.S.
3 732791 Nathan Sugunalan 3 404 414 +5 =4 +6 -1 -2   2.5 / 5 St. Boniface E.S.
4 769972 Emine Baterna 5 429 382 -2 =3 -1 +0 -6   1.5 / 5 Holy Spirit E.S.
5 747426 Nathan McLean 1 502 477 -3 +6 -2       1.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
6 769994 Erin Edghill 5 459 408 -1 -5 -3 -2 +4   1.0 / 5 Holy Spirit E.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 642497 Connor Adair 5 392 512 +2 +6 +4 +5 +3 5.0 / 5 Balmy Beach C.S.
2 758035 Marc Isaia 3 399 407 -1 -4 +5 +3 +6 3.0 / 5 Citadelle (inter. ac. la)
3 758485 Sharan Kanesalinkam   359 348 +4 =5 =6 -2 -1 2.0 / 5 Ashgrove P.S.
4 764302 Paul Ban 3 382 362 -3 +2 -1 +6 -5 2.0 / 5 Citadelle (inter. ac. la)
5 769961 Emily Nicole Borgonia 5 425 379 -6 =3 -2 -1 +4 1.5 / 5 Holy Spirit E.S.
6 745132 Eric Burton 6 245 242 +5 -1 =3 -4 -2 1.5 / 5 Home schooled

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 777958 Timothy Vince 2 411 513 +4 +5 +6 +2 +3 5.0 / 5 St. Benedict E.S.
2 761106 Ben Giller 3 388 438 +5 +6 +3 -1 +4 4.0 / 5 Toronto Montessoris E.M.S.
3 777982 Samuel Cymbaluk 1 312 336 +6 +4 -2 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
4 793607 Mark Jim Duran 1 0 320 -1 -3 +5 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Regina Mundi E.S.
5 760871 David Giller 1 331 286 -2 -1 -4 -3 +6 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
6 793596 Jonathan Wong 3 0 223 -3 -2 -1 -4 -5 0.0 / 5 Peoples Ac.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 793631 Jordan Moy 6 0 692 +6 +5 +2 +4 +3 5.0 / 5 St. Richard E.S.
2 793642 Martin Zhang 6 0 606 +3 +6 -1 +5 +4 4.0 / 5 Deer Park P.S.
3 793618 Angelo Guerrero 5 0 539 -2 +4 +5 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Holy Spirit E.S.
4 778037 Rita Avenbaun 4 384 394 +5 -3 +6 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Holy Spirit E.S.
5 793653 Richard Lise 8 0 408 -4 -1 -3 -2 +6 1.0 / 5 Timothy Canadian Ref.
6 793629 Suren Krikorian 5 0 342 -1 -2 -4 -3 -5 0.0 / 5 Denlow P.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 716736 Ryan Keung 1 351 467 +8 +3 +2 +4 +6 5.0 / 5 Our Lady of Perpetual Help
2 607702 Vithushan Thayalan 5 286 352 =4 +5 -1 +3 +7 3.5 / 5 Unknown school
3 640427 Liam Guy 4 367 378 +7 -1 +4 -2 +5 3.0 / 5 Palmerston J.P.S.
4 551496 Robbie Crawford 8 360 349 =2 +6 -3 -1 +8 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
5 795947 K. B. 4 0 399 =6 -2 +8 +7 -3 2.5 / 5 Home schooled
6 758349 Neel Soman 1 296 271 =5 -4 -7 +8 -1 1.5 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.
7 755278 Lindsay McLean   285 244 -3 -8 +6 -5 -2 1.0 / 5 John Fisher J.P.S.
8 764289 Victor Ban 1 232 206 -1 +7 -5 -6 -4 1.0 / 5 Citadelle (inter. ac. la)