No. 101123 - Tournoi Regulier (Montreal,QC)

2004-03-27
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs et Maths)
98 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 3 1223 1321 +2 +3 +6 +4 +5 5.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
2 388811 Laurent Deschenes 5 1020 1088 -1 +4 +5 -6 +3 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
3 412176 Ilchin Rozybakiyev 3 1226 1207 =6 -1 +4 +5 -2 2.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
4 458447 Leonore Carron 5 1188 1147 =5 -2 -3 -1 +6 1.5 / 5 Unknown school
5 549573 Lea Saulnier-Legault 4 1166 1130 =4 +6 -2 -3 -1 1.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 539425 Marc-Andre Kieu 4 1070 1057 =3 -5 -1 +2 -4 1.5 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 405764 Martin Dallaire 9 1031 1095 +2 +4 +6 -3 +5 4.0 / 5 Pierre-Dupuy
2 576584 Myriam Roy 3 994 1044 -1 +5 +4 +6 =3 3.5 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
3 345958 Jean-Luc Xavier-Bonifay 8 1086 1086 =4 +6 -5 +1 =2 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
4 531281 Charles-Antoine Raymond 6 978 988 =3 -1 -2 +5 +6 2.5 / 5 St-Jean-Vianney
5 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 3 970 965 +6 -2 +3 -4 -1 2.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
6 354576 Laurent Denis 5 1047 960 -5 -3 -1 -2 -4 0.0 / 5 Trois-Soleils (les)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 484413 Radoslav Guentchev 7 973 981 +4 =2 +5 +6 -3 3.5 / 5 Edouard-Montpetit (CEGEP)
2 442866 Marc-Olivier Jean 5 946 959 +3 =1 +4 -5 +6 3.5 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
3 500499 Jean-Benoit Chasles 7 899 905 -2 +5 +6 -4 +1 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
4 502086 David Perna-Fraser 7 887 880 -1 +6 -2 +3 =5 2.5 / 5 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
5 562241 Emile Trottier 4 901 859 -6 -3 -1 +2 =4 1.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 632327 Amine Benbachir 9 0 840 +5 -4 -3 -1 -2 1.0 / 5 Evangeline

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 424462 Michael Nguyen 3 847 917 -2 +6 +5 +4 +3 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 527106 Dawei Zhu 6 845 915 +1 =3 +6 =5 +4 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
3 446962 Deniz Akcal 6 832 851 +5 =2 =4 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 LaurenHill Ac.
4 606159 Cedric Lepine 1 854 852 +6 +5 =3 -1 -2 2.5 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
5 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 4 858 823 -3 -4 -1 =2 +6 1.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
6 415236 Xuan-Tien Nguyen 5 835 757 -4 -1 -2 -3 -5 0.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 632351 Bill Chen 7 0 700 +4 +5 +3 +6 -2 4.0 / 5 London Central S.S.
2 562678 Guillaume Collin 4 812 812 -3 -6 +5 +4 +1 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 415269 Bich-Lan Nguyen 3 759 771 +2 -4 -1 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
4 443226 Seymour Gelet 4 802 772 -1 +3 +6 -2 -5 2.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
5 441876 Steven Bloom 4 753 735 +6 -1 -2 -3 +4 2.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
6 442844 Felix Jean 3 815 750 -5 +2 -4 -1 -3 1.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 388798 Viet Tran 6 789 891 +4 +5 +2 +3 +6 5.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 470215 Frederik Lacharite 5 720 758 +3 +6 -1 =5 +4 3.5 / 5 Madeleine-de-Vercheres
3 598375 Jean-Philippe Maltais 8 717 702 -2 +4 +6 -1 -5 2.0 / 5 Grand-Coteau (sec. du)
4 576573 Louis-Philippe Roy 5 657 656 -1 -3 +5 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Chante Plume
5 517959 Erwan Niore 3 750 711 -6 -1 -4 =2 +3 1.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 467673 Oliver Jiang 5 691 650 +5 -2 -3 -4 -1 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 538222 Francis Pichette 5 671 735 +5 +4 +3 -2 +6 4.0 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste
2 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 4 666 680 +6 -5 +4 +1 -3 3.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
3 558393 Benjamin Contant-Zehavi 3 636 657 +4 +6 -1 -5 +2 3.0 / 5 Anne-Hebert
4 550181 Sebastien Pirau 7 684 662 -3 -1 -2 +6 +5 2.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
5 555096 Adam Discepola 2 638 627 -1 +2 -6 +3 -4 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
6 434013 Frederic Comeau-Boisvert 6 653 606 -2 -3 +5 -4 -1 1.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 538121 Gabriel Balabanian 5 630 700 +2 -4 +6 +3 +5 4.0 / 5 Sourp Hagop
2 562689 Felix Nantel 4 643 656 -1 +5 -4 +6 +3 3.0 / 5 Francais Sec. (coll.)
3 562691 Yasser Sani 4 633 648 +4 +6 +5 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 550719 Mark Muchantef 6 626 643 -3 +1 +2 -5 +6 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 606082 Oleksandr Nikulich 2 626 579 -6 -2 -3 +4 -1 1.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 467559 Van Tran 3 620 574 +5 -3 -1 -2 -4 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 612033 Jonathan Garfinkle 3 595 665 +3 +5 +6 +4 -2 4.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
2 569316 Anna Saboleva 4 655 658 +6 -4 -5 +3 +1 3.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
3 563207 Jerome Faucher 2 597 612 -1 +6 +4 -2 +5 3.0 / 5 Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine
4 609489 Bica Rares-Cosmin 6 599 582 +5 +2 -3 -1 -6 2.0 / 5 Cardinal-Leger
5 463847 Jean-Pierre Jabbour 4 575 563 -4 -1 +2 +6 -3 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 598149 Alexandre Maltais 2 593 545 -2 -3 -1 -5 +4 1.0 / 5 Arc-en-Ciel

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 612123 Marc Demers 4 573 623 +6 +4 +2 +5 -3 4.0 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
2 372699 Joel Marchand 6 559 585 =5 +3 -1 +4 +6 3.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 616915 Vincent Fontaine 4 544 576 =4 -2 +5 +6 +1 3.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 546636 Alexandre Landry 2 569 528 =3 -1 -6 -2 +5 1.5 / 5 St-Michel
5 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 5 544 509 =2 +6 -3 -1 -4 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 585235 Jason Rais 4 410 392 -1 -5 +4 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 613686 Thomas Chamoun 4 467 613 +2 +6 +7 =3 +5   +4 5.5 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 569373 Claire Trottier 6 509 599 -1 +4   +6 +7 +3 +5 5.0 / 6 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
3 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 2 481 500 +7   -5 =1 +4 -2 +6 3.5 / 6 Marie Laurier (ac.)
4 616882 Mathieu Fontaine 3 514 476   -2 +6 -7 -3 +5 -1 2.0 / 6 Fernand-Seguin
5 553847 Delphine Groleau 2 476 448 -6 +7 +3   -1 -4 -2 2.0 / 6 Trois-Sources (des)
6 626387 Jules Lefebvre 2 503 452 +5 -1 -4 -2   =7 -3 1.5 / 6 Fernand-Seguin
7 605968 Sylian Herry 2 487 440 -3 -5 -1 +4 -2 =6   1.5 / 6 Mount Bruno

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 610863 Christopher Rock 6 449 583 +6 +4 +3 +2 +5 5.0 / 5 Westmount H.S.
2 618456 Vincent Poirier 3 447 519 +5 +6 +4 -1 +3 4.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
3 562702 Souhail Sani 4 437 456 +4 +5 -1 +6 -2 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 606148 Serwan Herry 1 480 457 -3 -1 -2 +5 +6 2.0 / 5  
5 592413 James Kierans 2 444 397 -2 -3 +6 -4 -1 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 626883 Hippolyte Favreau 2 441 363 -1 -2 -5 -3 -4 0.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 620256 Grégory Sanche 4 435 575 +5 +6 +2 +4 +3 5.0 / 5 Pere-Vimont
2 612088 Stephanie Maltais 5 436 455 +3 -5 -1 +6 +4 3.0 / 5 Arc-en-Ciel
3 485561 Nicholas Winikoff 4 542 520 -2 =4 +6 +5 -1 2.5 / 5 Westpark E.S.
4 549538 Antoine Kraiouchkine   409 418 +6 =3 +5 -1 -2 2.5 / 5 Ste-Marie
5 500736 Philippe Poulin 3 428 417 -1 +2 -4 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs
6 605979 Steven Herry 6 441 363 -4 -1 -3 -2 -5 0.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 605935 Christophe Vezina 2 336 482 +6 +2 +5 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
2 618467 Robert Magid 4 365 433 +4 -1 +3 +6 +5 4.0 / 5 St-Clement (ac.)
3 585606 Valery Peker 3 357 374 +5 +4 -2 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Selwyn House
4 629177 Marcus Jeevaratnam 4 372 353 -2 -3 +6 +5 -1 2.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
5 629155 Aaron Elkeslassy 4 377 325 -3 +6 -1 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
6 626995 Julien Charlebois 1 355 276 -1 -5 -4 -2 -3 0.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 612011 Ashish Devanapalli 3 322 458 +3 +2 +4 +6 +5 5.0 / 6 Parkdale E.S.
2 546568 Arthur Meriakri 3 339 403 +4 -1 +6 +5 +3 4.0 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 569261 Patrice Boudreau-Mccann 1 243 289 -1 +6 +5 +4 -2 3.0 / 6 Murielle-Dumont
4 618996 Kevin Sohel 5 472 405 -2 =5 -1 -3 +6 1.5 / 6 Sinclair Laird E.S.
5 620043 Shixuan Deng   256 241 +6 =4 -3 -2 -1 1.5 / 6 N-D-des-Neiges
6 531112 Ziya Rozybakiev 1 320 241 -5 -3 -2 -1 -4 0.0 / 6 St-Barthelemy

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 632395 Tylor Petrilli 4 0 536 +5   +4 -3 +6 =2 +7 4.5 / 6 General Vanier E.S.
2 628795 Joseph Gad 5 0 536 -3 +6   +7 +5 =1 +4 4.5 / 6 Sourp Hagop
3 631394 Félix DeCarufel 3 321 443 +2 +7 =5 +1 -4   +6 4.5 / 6 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
4 444352 Jennifer Nguyen 3 329 415 +7 +5 -1   +3 +6 -2 4.0 / 6 Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
5 632384 Frank Jr. Tsagatakis 4 0 429 -1 -4 =3 +6 -2 +7   2.5 / 6 General Vanier E.S.
6 632362 Yasmine Benbachir 5 0 348   -2 +7 -5 -1 -4 -3 1.0 / 6 Ste-Odile
7 632373 Félix-Antoine Latour-Levasseur 4 0 295 -4 -3 -6 -2   -5 -1 0.0 / 6 Melezes (les)