No. 103047 - Toronto Qualifiers (Toronto,ON)

2006-04-02
Organized by Lindsey Dickie (CMA Toronto)
143 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 716725 Jamie Alizadeh 1 551 637 +0 +12 +9 +6 +3 5.0 / 5 Bennington Heights E.S.
2 716747 Michael Li 1 647 668 +10 -6 +4 +8 +9 4.0 / 5 Eglinton J.P.S.
3 747437 Benji McLean 1 528 574 +8 =9 +5 +4 -1 3.5 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
4 682828 Yue Yang Jiang 1 676 694 +11 +7 -2 -3 +6 3.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
5 758351 Michael Jimenez 1 508 494 -12 +11 -3 +13 +10 3.0 / 5 William G. Miller J.P.S.
6 747426 Nathan McLean 1 480 502 +13 +2 +14 -1 -4 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
7 708917 Adam Packer 1 456 473 +15 -4 +12 -9 +14 3.0 / 5 St. Peter E.S.
8 716736 Ryan Keung 1 336 351 -3 +0 +13 -2 +15 3.0 / 5 Our Lady of Perpetual Help
9 742048 Tyler Soberano 1 678 646 +14 =3 -1 +7 -2 2.5 / 5 Bialik Hebrew D.S.
10 701515 Raffi Kelebozian 1 387 363 -2 -13 +0 +12 -5 2.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
11 758474 Hovig Kafessian 1 296 305 -4 -5 +15 +14 -12 2.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
12 777982 Samuel Cymbaluk 1 0 312 +5 -1 -7 -10 +11 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
13 777993 Joshua Perez 1 0 276 -6 +10 -8 -5 +0 2.0 / 5 Canadian Martyrs
14 758485 Sharan Kanesalinkam   400 359 -9 +15 -6 -11 -7 1.0 / 5 Ashgrove P.S.
15 778004 Nora Alganabi 1 0 214 -7 -14 -11 +0 -8 1.0 / 5 Beverley Acres P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 681985 Patrick Yu 2 910 927 +6 +4 +8 +3 +5 5.0 / 5 Aurora S.P.S.
2 674673 Sarkis Kelebozian 2 303 411 -3 +13 +9 +12 +6 4.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
3 674842 Prathyakshan Saravanabava 2 642 623 +2 -5 +12 -1 +11 3.0 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
4 702988 Albert Montano 2 599 603 +11 -1 +5 -6 +8 3.0 / 5 Sir Richard W. Scott E.S.
5 679419 Mark Plotkin 2 442 510 +13 +3 -4 +8 -1 3.0 / 5 Thornhill S.S.
6 712203 Alex Kalfayan 2 357 411 -1 +11 +7 +4 -2 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
7 777958 Timothy Vince 2 0 411 +9 -8 -6 +10 +12 3.0 / 5 St. Benedict E.S.
8 673762 Andrew Polanyi 2 621 586 +10 +7 -1 -5 -4 2.0 / 5 Gledhill J.P.S.
9 758452 Edwin Yeritzian 2 364 327 -7 +10 -2 -11 +0 2.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
10 747448 Shoshana Sperber 2 270 263 -8 -9 +0 -7 +13 2.0 / 5 Summit Heights P.S.
11 777969 Luke Kutkevicius 2 0 373 -4 -6 +13 +9 -3 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
12 747099 Julie Alsayed 2 312 280 =0 =0 -3 -2 -7 1.0 / 5 Rene Lamoureux
13 777971 Benjamin Fullerton 2 0 260 -5 -2 -11 +0 -10 1.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 640462 Kosta Kalenteridis 3 825 852 -9 +16 +7 +11 +2 4.0 / 5 Palmerston J.P.S.
2 693764 Arthur Broun 3 794 816 +15 +11 +9 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 Wyndham Ridge
3 683673 Oliver Cowan 3 732 738 +8 -4 +12 +14 +9 4.0 / 5 Jackman Av. J.P.S.
4 655299 Henry (Heng) Quan 3 663 701 +17 +3 +5 -2 +8 4.0 / 5 Trillium Woods P.S.
5 634241 Cameron Alizadeh 3 727 704 +13 +7 -4 -8 +12 3.0 / 5 Bennington Heights E.S.
6 640495 Jeremy Worden 3 670 642 +16 -9 -8 +13 +14 3.0 / 5 Palmerston J.P.S.
7 672772 Jeff Blair 3 562 614 +10 -5 -1 +16 +11 3.0 / 5 Foundations P.S.
8 679296 David Cohn 3 283 429 -3 +10 +6 +5 -4 3.0 / 5 Country D.S. (the)
9 619378 Christopher Lam 3 619 638 +1 +6 -2 =15 -3 2.5 / 5 White Oaks Montessori
10 670768 Ping Han [Robin] Luo 3 794 714 -7 -8 -14 +0 +15 2.0 / 5 Dallington Drive P.S.
11 694225 Charlie Chai 3 669 644 +14 -2 +13 -1 -7 2.0 / 5 Peoples Ac.
12 739012 Danny Liu 3 533 525 -0 +0 -3 +17 -5 2.0 / 5 Crescent (the)
13 636715 Andy Hansen 3 532 521 -5 +17 -11 -6 +16 2.0 / 5 Bogart P.S.
14 777925 Jonah Haber 3 0 458 -11 +15 +10 -3 -6 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
15 694214 Juliaan Posaratnanathan 3 537 508 -2 -14 +0 =9 -10 1.5 / 5 Northern S.S.
16 777936 Colin Lee 3 0 370 -6 -1 +17 -7 -13 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
17 777947 Franklin Perez 3 0 314 -4 -13 -16 -12 +0 1.0 / 5 Canadian Martyrs

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 591873 Nikhil Patel 4 783 895 +18 +19 +2 +7 +3 5.0 / 5 Glen St. P.S.
2 529018 Daniel Ben Yona 4 966 959 +15 +6 -1 +11 +8 4.0 / 5 Dublin Heights E.M.S.
3 475683 Elliot Kaufman 4 948 951 +23 +9 +13 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
4 610817 Sohanthen Udayashankar 4 920 922 +10 +22 +14 -3 +13 4.0 / 5 Cassandra P.S.
5 540156 Derek Jedral 4 883 871 +16 -13 +17 +9 +10 4.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
6 693538 Kevin Gao 4 701 727 +24 -2 +19 +13 +16 4.0 / 5 Silverheights P.S.
7 694192 Elliott Werner 4 869 830 +17 -14 +16 -1 +19 3.0 / 5 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
8 551676 Henry Wu 4 729 713 -19 +20 +18 +14 -2 3.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
9 693549 Kenny Gao 4 684 690 +11 -3 +24 -5 +17 3.0 / 5 Silverheights P.S.
10 685901 Arjun Rajesh 4 540 592 -4 +25 +20 +22 -5 3.0 / 5 MacLachlan Coll.
11 674829 Prajapathy Saravanabava 4 416 478 -9 +0 +22 -2 +14 3.0 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
12 778015 Tristan Weatherhead 4 0 522 -14 -17 +15 +18 +22 3.0 / 5 OLA
13 742781 Pierre Leger 4 630 643 +21 +5 -3 -6 -4 2.0 / 5 Annunciation E.S.
14 698782 Abhiram Srikantharajah 4 626 622 +12 +7 -4 -8 -11 2.0 / 5 Bendale J.P.S.
15 694247 Mark Werner 4 580 546 -2 -18 -12 +0 +24 2.0 / 5 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
16 590275 Preston Roberts 4 507 520 -5 +21 -7 +24 -6 2.0 / 5 Stuart W. Baker E.S.
17 716578 Andrew Young 4 496 512 -7 +12 -5 +21 -9 2.0 / 5 King George J.P.S.
18 758327 Pranav Krishen 4 426 444 -1 +15 -8 -12 +25 2.0 / 5 John Ross Robertson J.P.S.
19 740755 Reena Zhan 4 425 481 +8 -1 -6 +23 -7 2.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
20 712236 David Yeghshatyan 4 413 405 +0 -8 -10 -25 +23 2.0 / 5 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
21 778026 Yasir Alganabi 4 0 407 -13 -16 +25 -17 +0 2.0 / 5 H.G. Bernard P.S.
22 542586 Bruno Maillette 4 667 597 +25 -4 -11 -10 -12 1.0 / 5 Brown J.P.S.
23 700121 Anohjan Karunaithas 4 565 498 -3 -24 +0 -19 -20 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
24 655334 Fredy Gideon 4 424 413 -6 +23 -9 -16 -15 1.0 / 5 Petit Prince
25 778037 Rita Avenbaun 4 0 384 -22 -10 -21 +20 -18 1.0 / 5 Holy Spirit E.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 670511 Michael Ivanov 5 1101 1108 +6 +3 =4 +5 +9 4.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
2 611976 David Itkin 5 908 942 +7 +9 -5 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 Western Ontario (univ. of)
3 682042 Ian Stadelmann 5 871 925 +8 -1 +12 +7 +5 4.0 / 5 Kingsway Coll.
4 516565 Genya Oparin 5 894 949 +12 +11 =1 -2 +10 3.5 / 5 Aurora S.P.S.
5 639505 Matthew Worden 5 974 980 +16 +10 +2 -1 -3 3.0 / 5 King Edward P.S.
6 562432 Tian-Shi Ning 5 849 865 -1 +13 +14 +10 -2 3.0 / 5 Brian P.S.
7 530403 Kyle Belaiche 5 826 825 -2 +8 +13 -3 +12 3.0 / 5 Fieldstone D.S.
8 778048 Matthew Chan 5 0 586 -3 -7 +17 +13 +11 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
9 778059 Farhang Golmoradi 4 0 616 +15 -2 +11 +16 -1 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
10 636726 Thomas Hansen 5 885 852 +14 -5 +15 -6 -4 2.0 / 5 Bogart P.S.
11 570767 Julian Packer 5 866 801 +17 -4 -9 +14 -8 2.0 / 5 St. Peter E.S.
12 552172 Timothy Lam 5 726 708 -4 +17 -3 +15 -7 2.0 / 5 Green Glade S.P.S.
13 464613 Ariel Kelman 5 709 665 +0 -6 -7 -8 +17 2.0 / 5 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
14 490533 Eric Berze 5 651 653 -10 +0 -6 -11 +16 2.0 / 5 St. Gregory E.S.
15 598792 Muralie Vignarajah 5 621 607 -9 +16 -10 -12 +0 2.0 / 5 Markham District H.S.
16 619391 Rina Plotkin 5 846 756 -5 -15 +0 -9 -14 1.0 / 5 Richmond Hill Montessori
17 778061 Jake Kutkevicius 5 0 361 -11 -12 -8 +0 -13 1.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 674831 Jesse Bingjie Wang 6 935 1049 +16 +4 +8 +6 +2 5.0 / 5 Kennedy P.S.
2 613451 Roman Sapozhnikov 6 1225 1220 +10 +3 +7 +5 -1 4.0 / 5 Blue Willow P.S.
3 534418 Antony Qian 6 829 897 +21 -2 +16 +9 +5 4.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
4 732879 Michael Prysiazny 6 818 839 +23 -1 +12 =7 +11 3.5 / 5 E.L. Crossley S.S.
5 574413 Michael Ashcroft 6 1013 996 +12 +11 +17 -2 -3 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
6 612854 Eric Zhan 6 910 880 -17 +18 +10 -1 +19 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
7 682132 Si Yuan Dai 5 885 893 +22 +9 -2 =4 =8 3.0 / 5 Steelesview P.S.
8 683695 Yolanda Zhang 6 835 850 +18 +14 -1 =11 =7 3.0 / 5 Agincourt J.P.S.
9 612898 Jerry Wang 6 808 816 +20 -7 +14 -3 +17 3.0 / 5 Don Mills C.I.
10 639281 Katerina Kalenteridis 6 734 768 -2 +20 -6 +22 +14 3.0 / 5 Essex P.S.
11 698736 Jatheeshwhar Srikantharajah 6 804 791 +19 -5 +22 =8 -4 2.5 / 5 Churchill Heights P.S.
12 742757 Andrew Bondarchuk 6 722 706 -5 +21 -4 =20 +18 2.5 / 5 Bloorlea M.S.
13 747088 Suzanna Alshayed 6 443 454 -0 +0 -15 =21 +20 2.5 / 5 Rene Lamoureux
14 591917 Nikesh Patel 6 1019 950 +15 -8 -9 +17 -10 2.0 / 5 Coronation P.S.
15 489655 Adam Berze 6 727 685 -14 -17 +13 -18 +23 2.0 / 5 St. Gregory E.S.
16 742847 Alexander Korsakov 6 637 621 -1 +23 -3 -19 +22 2.0 / 5 Red Maple
17 770477 Patrick Lung 6 620 664 +6 +15 -5 -14 -9 2.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
18 487124 Pasha Meshkati 6 500 513 -8 -6 +0 +15 -12 2.0 / 5 John Fisher J.P.S.
19 778072 Jennifer Reginold 6 0 512 -11 -22 +21 +16 -6 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
20 716635 Praveen Perinpanathan 6 476 473 -9 -10 +23 =12 -13 1.5 / 5 Yorkland (the)
21 552925 Varun Anpalagan 6 400 385 -3 -12 -19 =13 +0 1.5 / 5 Unknown school
22 711461 Greg Labelle 6 519 509 -7 +19 -11 -10 -16 1.0 / 5 River Oaks P.S.
23 765088 Martin Zhang 7 0 376 -4 -16 -20 +0 -15 1.0 / 5 Deer Park P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 642723 Bill Peng 7 1008 1114 +2 +4 +3 +8 +5 5.0 / 5 Albert Campbell C.I.
2 702685 Robert Lin 7 826 908 -1 +7 +8 +4 =3 3.5 / 5 Deer Park P.S.
3 552824 Archuthan Mylvannan 7 1084 1051 =5 +6 -1 +7 =2 3.0 / 5 Golf Rd. J.P.S.
4 399688 Dalia Kagramanov 7 925 925 +7 -1 +6 -2 +8 3.0 / 5 H.G. Bernard P.S.
5 639123 Paul Radelicki 7 905 872 =3 -8 -7 +6 -1 1.5 / 5 Runnymede P.S.
6 497057 Fern Ramoutar 7 726 732 +8 -3 -4 -5 =7 1.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
7 570778 Lucas Packer 7 716 719 -4 -2 +5 -3 =6 1.5 / 5 St. Peter E.S.
8 385176 John Walker 7 957 893 -6 +5 -2 -1 -4 1.0 / 5 Neil McNeil H.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 420388 Ilya Bodyakin 8 1076 1114 +4 +9 +8 +7 +3 5.0 / 5 Woodland P.S.
2 339074 Arsen Hacherian 8 818 882 +11 +3 -7 +8 +9 4.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
3 682187 Robert Liu 8 864 865 +0 -2 +4 +9 -1 3.0 / 5 Bayview S.S.
4 694372 Roy Posaratnanathan 8 751 783 -1 +5 -3 +11 +7 3.0 / 5 Danforth Coll.
5 742825 Marvin Chang 8 646 654 -8 -4 +6 +0 +11 3.0 / 5 Sir Alex. MacKenzie S.P.S.
6 469934 Raffi Hasserjian 8 606 629 -9 +0 -5 +10 +8 3.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
7 440043 Yibo Duan 8 900 870 +10 -8 +2 -1 -4 2.0 / 5 Toronto Schools (univ. of)
8 651789 Alvin Montano 8 835 814 +5 +7 -1 -2 -6 2.0 / 5 Sir Richard W. Scott E.S.
9 402131 Tery Runstedler 8 832 811 +6 -1 +10 -3 -2 2.0 / 5 St. Boniface E.S.
10 758406 Pari Krishen 8 682 658 -7 +11 -9 -6 +0 2.0 / 5 Glenview S.P.S.
11 474041 Varak Khatchadurian 8 590 547 -2 -10 +0 -4 -5 1.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 716679 Weixi Liu 9 922 1038 +6 +4 +5 +2 +7 5.0 / 5 Fort Richmond Coll.
2 701875 Haonan Zhou 9 820 1452 +7 =5 +6 -1 +4 3.5 / 5 Marc Garneau C.I.
3 402197 Daron Mardirossian 9 738 764 -5 +0 -4 +7 +6 3.0 / 5 Sir Ernest MacMillan
4 402748 Mark Fackoury 9 664 700 +0 -1 +3 +5 -2 3.0 / 5 St. John's-Kilmarnock
5 425046 Adrian Ang 9 935 895 +3 =2 -1 -4 +0 2.5 / 5 Zion Heights J.H.
6 552936 Codrin Popescu 9 1019 961 -1 +7 -2 +0 -3 2.0 / 5 Blessed Trinity E.S.
7 711472 Eric Labelle 9 955 878 -2 -6 +0 -3 -1 1.0 / 5 Chisholm E.C.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 716681 Varoon Parekh 10 979 1039 +2 +4 =3 +5 +6 4.5 / 5 Silverthorn C.I.
2 778083 Neal Pan 10 0 954 -1 +5 +6 +3 +4 4.0 / 5 Georges Vanier S.S.
3 625623 Calin Mindrut 10 913 916 +5 +7 =1 -2 +0 3.5 / 5 Glenforest S.S.
4 382329 Zaidun Alganabi 11 1054 1016 +6 -1 +7 +0 -2 3.0 / 5 Richmond Hill H.S.
5 402862 Tyler Runstedler 10 890 848 -3 -2 +0 -1 +7 2.0 / 5 St. Boniface E.S.
6 716692 Ayo Smith 10 578 580 -4 +0 -2 +7 -1 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
7 755289 Brent Preston 10 426 410 +0 -3 -4 -6 -5 1.0 / 5 Chisholm E.C.