No. 103003 - Qualification de Montréal (Montréal,QC)

2006-03-26
Organized by Vladimir Antoine (AEM)
82 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 774123 Nicolas Campbell -1 0 388 +6 +5 =3 =2 +4 4.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
2 759363 Hui Min Zhang -1 287 329 +5 +4 +6 =1 -3 3.5 / 5 N-D-des-Sept-Douleurs
3 774134 Rebecca Gosselin -1 0 354 =4 =6 =1 +5 +2 3.5 / 5 Royal Oak E.S.
4 752837 Gabriel Sincan -1 249 228 =3 -2 =5 =6 -1 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 774145 Noemie Bilinski -1 0 259 -2 -1 =4 -3 +6 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 774112 Maxwell Craig -1 0 236 -1 =3 -2 =4 -5 1.0 / 5 Etoile Filante (altern.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 751948 Nicolas Blouin   426 468 +5 +4 -2 +3 +6 4.0 / 5 Charles-Bruneau
2 759407 Ren Yuan Lin   373 409 =3 +6 +1 -4 +5 3.5 / 5 Chanoine-Joseph-Th.
3 705464 Demitri Evangeliou   362 395 =2 +5 +6 -1 +4 3.5 / 5 Wilder Penfield E.S.
4 751847 Julien Patenaude   421 393 +6 -1 -5 +2 -3 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
5 759453 Hao Tian Yu   272 279 -1 -3 +4 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Chanoine-Joseph-Th.
6 699851 Francois Paquette   360 282 -4 -2 -3 -5 -1 0.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 705374 Christopher Obdosantos 1 475 565 +8 +6 +2 +5 +7 +4 -3 6.0 / 7 Felix-Leclerc
2 704957 Carl Perreault-Lafleur 1 500 520 +7 +5 -1 +4 -3 +8 +6 5.0 / 7 Stanislas (coll.)
3 661331 Stephane Burwash 1 349 455 -4 +7 +8 -6 +2 +5 +1 5.0 / 7 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 678431 Antoine Epstein 1 412 428 +3 +8 +6 -2 +5 -1 -7 4.0 / 7 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 714137 Simon Domingue 1 493 451 +6 -2 +7 -1 -4 -3 +8 3.0 / 7 Ste-Dorothee
6 774156 Lin Sheng He 1 0 372 -5 -1 -4 +3 +8 +7 -2 3.0 / 7 Internationale (Sec.)
7 774167 Peter Chen 1 0 327 -2 -3 -5 +8 -1 -6 +4 2.0 / 7 Trois-Saisons
8 759486 Jules Bilinski 1 334 247 -1 -4 -3 -7 -6 -2 -5 0.0 / 7 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 695801 Bryan Gilbert 2 617 631 +7 +4 -3 +6 +2 4.0 / 5 Jacques-Buteux
2 634037 Daniel Epstein 2 563 583 +9 =8 +5 +3 -1 3.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 748967 Alper Aseo 2 525 565 +6 +5 +1 -2 =4 3.5 / 5 Kells Ac.
4 733127 Giuliano Miserendino 2 405 431 +0 -1 +8 +9 =3 3.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 638829 Charles Tetreault 2 669 638 +8 -3 -2 +7 +9 3.0 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
6 774178 Callum Booth 2 0 399 -3 +0 +7 -1 +8 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
7 738527 Oliver Ledezma-Theron 2 361 351 -1 +9 -6 -5 +0 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
8 773392 Yitong Liu 2 375 348 -5 =2 -4 +0 -6 1.5 / 5 Unknown school
9 738459 Thomas Sincan 2 334 296 -2 -7 +0 -4 -5 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
10 757811 NoName9 Person -2 0 200           0.0 / 0 Unknown school

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 742702 Ruo Chen Jia 3 720 727 +13 -10 +12 +9 +3 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 660104 Olivier Nahman-Levesque 3 658 671 -12 +14 +8 +7 +10 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
3 774191 Qi You Wu 3 0 622 +7 +6 +10 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 Forest Hill C.I.
4 692436 Alejandro Hozer-Peralta 3 509 567 +0 +12 +9 -3 +6 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 704788 Raphael Olivier-Gauvin 3 725 700 +14 -9 -7 +12 +11 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
6 709367 Aghiles Boumati 3 713 689 +11 -3 +13 +10 -4 3.0 / 5 Petite-Gare (de la)
7 744006 William Blier 3 548 574 -3 +11 +5 -2 +9 3.0 / 5 Montarville (de)
8 681478 Mihai Alexandru 3 417 421 -9 +0 -2 +13 =15 2.5 / 5 Virginie-Roy
9 681467 Ravi Samdeo 3 575 561 +8 +5 -4 -1 -7 2.0 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
10 660161 Lindel Remy-Chynchuck 3 483 491 +15 +1 -3 -6 -2 2.0 / 5 Aquarelle (de l')
11 706757 Ziwei Zhu 3 510 508 -6 -7 +14 +15 -5 2.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
12 674324 Alexandre Slakmon 3 454 454 +2 -4 -1 -5 +0 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
13 667315 Samuel Rousseau 3 540 511 -1 +15 -6 -8 =14 1.5 / 5 Anjou (sec. d')
14 746335 Thomas Jolicoeur 3 519 485 -5 -2 -11 +0 =13 1.5 / 5 Montarville (de)
15 774189 Philippe Brissette 3 0 369 -10 -13 +0 -11 =8 1.5 / 5 Simone-Desjardins

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 706656 Manuel Peloquin-Lussier 4 606 710 -4 +8 +11 +5 +2 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 466661 Michael Lasko 4 705 714 +6 +9 =3 +4 -1 3.5 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
3 762759 Chen Yu Zhao 4 684 710 +10 +4 =2 +7 -5 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 628593 Hong-Huy Tran-Vuong 4 883 845 +1 -3 +7 -2 +9 3.0 / 5 Bedford
5 550675 Kai Long Qin 4 750 720 -7 +6 +9 -1 +3 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
6 748765 Daniel Lugosi 4 389 447 -2 -5 +0 +10 +8 3.0 / 5 Bancroft E.S.
7 585775 Kilian Dalvy 4 501 526 +5 +11 -4 -3 =10 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
8 467559 Van Tran 4 707 638 -9 -1 +10 +11 -6 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
9 762761 Chen Kun Zhao 4 381 403 +8 -2 -5 +0 -4 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
10 598421 Michael Sasseville 4 434 408 -3 +0 -8 -6 =7 1.5 / 5 Adelard-Desrosiers
11 774202 Antoine Cossio 4 0 377 +0 -7 -1 -8   1.0 / 4 St-Arsene

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 468371 Christopher Duguid 5 693 731 +9 +2 +4 -5 +6 4.0 / 5 Etoile Filante (altern.)
2 690546 Alexandre Demers-Tanguay 5 493 643 +6 -1 +3 +7 +5 4.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
3 463847 Jean-Pierre Jabbour 5 765 725 -5 +8 -2 +10 +9 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 680073 Gueorgui Savadjiev 5 717 707 +10 +5 -1 -6 +8 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
5 667631 Amine Hadbi 5 610 635 +3 -4 +7 +1 -2 3.0 / 5 Victor-Lavigne
6 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 5 784 746 -2 =7 +9 +4 -1 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
7 690535 Wang-Long Gervais 5 614 601 +8 =6 -5 -2 +10 2.5 / 5 Francais (coll.)
8 739899 Rocky Chen 5 466 474 -7 -3 +10 +9 -4 2.0 / 5 Internationale
9 774213 Gabriel Lecavalier 5 0 436 -1 +10 -6 -8 -3 1.0 / 5 Broquerie (de la)
10 667664 Elijah Bukreev 5 387 349 -4 -9 -8 -3 -7 0.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 648134 Karl Janelle 6 963 1005 +5 +3 +6 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
2 751353 Felix Dumont 6 710 758 =4 +5 +3 -1 +6 3.5 / 5 Cegep
3 415236 Xuan-Tien Nguyen 6 1020 964 +6 -1 -2 +4 =5 2.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 555039 Charles Massie 6 698 705 =2 +6 +5 -3 -1 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 555074 Steven Labute 6 626 614 -1 -2 -4 +6 =3 1.5 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
6 561341 Tarik Hadbi 6 253 243 -3 -4 -1 -5 -2 0.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 675055 Steven Fagen 7 808 840     +2 +2     +5 +5 +3 +3 6.0 / 6 Lower Canada Coll.
2 679836 Andrei Busuioceanu 7 608 606 +3 -3 -1 -1         +5 +5 3.0 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)
3 774224 Dang Bo Su 7 0 549 -2 +2     +5 +5     -1 -1 3.0 / 6 Mont-Royal (sec.)
4 757811 NoName9 Person -2 200 0                     0.0 / 0 Unknown school
5 605979 Steven Herry 7 465 413         -3 -3 -1 -1 -2 -2 0.0 / 6 Marie-de-France (coll.)

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 500499 Jean-Benoit Chasles 8 1027 1046 +6 +5 +2 +3 -4 4.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
2 271091 Jonathan Pinet-Gascon 10 1028 1047 +5 +4 -1 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 502086 David Perna-Fraser 8 965 964 +4 +6 +5 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
4 629289 Daniel Stysis 8 749 762 -3 -2 -6 +5 +1 2.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
5 706926 Mircea Busuioceanu 8 477 496 -2 -1 -3 -4 +6 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 465276 Nikita Lvov 8 985 916 -1 -3 +4 -2 -5 1.0 / 5 Kells Ac.