No. 102988 - Grey Bruce Regional Chess Challenge (Owen Sound,ON)

2006-03-25
Organized by Cathy Turner (Grey Bruce Chess for Kids)
61 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 694563 Alexander Romanowich 1 710 740 +3 +2 +4 +6 +5 +2 6.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
2 709481 Lucas Edgington 2 493 520 +5 -1 +6 +3 +4 -1 4.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
3 758643 Nicholas Perry 2 382 368 -1 +4 +5 -2   -4 2.0 / 5 Sydenham C.S.
4 694552 Keara Petersen 2 229 303 +6 -3 -1 +5 -2 +3 3.0 / 6 Meaford C.S.
5 775798 Michael Hatcher 2 0 267 -2 =6 -3 -4 -1   0.5 / 5 St. Basil's E.S.
6 766427 Jack Rowney 2 505 446 -4 =5 -2 -1     0.5 / 4 Hillcrest E.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 581646 Mikyle Romanowich 3 806 832 +3 +9 +2 +5 +6 +8 6.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
2 634893 Jeffrey Mason 3 601 667 +7 +6 -1 +4 +5 +9 5.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
3 701245 Will MacLaughlin 3 467 515 -1 +10 =8 =6 +7 +5 4.0 / 6 Keppel-Sarawak E.S.
4 674807 Donovin Lefebvre 3 408 416 -5 +7 =6 -2   +11 2.5 / 5 St-Dominique Savio
5 709503 Jakob Edgington 3 543 533 +4 +11 +9 -1 -2 -3 3.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
6 766361 Josh McCutcheon 3 486 477 +8 -2 =4 =3 -1   2.0 / 5 Hillcrest E.S.
7 766315 Hossam Gomaa 3 413 397 -2 -4 +11   -3 +10 2.0 / 5 Arran-Tara E.S.
8 674796 Carly Stevens 3 329 349 -6   =3 =9 +10 -1 2.0 / 5 St-Dominique Savio
9 755739 Anja Pink 3 536 506 +10 -1 -5 =8 +11 -2 2.5 / 6 St. Basil's E.S.
10 766157 Loral Christie 3 383 320 -9 -3   =11 -8 -7 0.5 / 5 Arran-Tara E.S.
11 694541 Sabine Osmann-Deyman 3 200 200   -5 -7 =10 -9 -4 0.5 / 5 St-Dominique Savio

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 644163 Taran Gowers 4 673 777 +9 +4 +6 +2 +3 +5 6.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
2 766135 Braden Boley 4 758 725 +3 -6 +4 -1 +7   3.0 / 5 Bayview P.S.
3 707411 Graham Hempel 4 530 558 -2 +8 +7 +9 -1 +6 4.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
4 634904 Cody Rider 4 421 505 +5 -1 -2   +6 +8 3.0 / 5 Spruce Ridge Community School
5 766203 Josh Yates 4 675 617 -4 +7 +9 -6   -1 2.0 / 5 Bayview P.S.
6 581624 Ben Hemstock-Weeks 4 531 543 +8 +2 -1 +5 -4 -3 3.0 / 6 Arran-Tara E.S.
7 755741 Devon Winget 4 314 325   -5 -3 =8 -2 +9 1.5 / 5 Macphail Memorial E.S.
8 775787 Tristan Wilson 4 0 402 -6 -3   =7 +9 -4 1.5 / 5 Hepworth Central P.S.
9 699118 Mark Wilken 4 363 315 -1   -5 -3 -8 -7 0.0 / 5 Brant Township C.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 650935 Liam Davies 5 880 904 +6 +5 +2 +4 +3 +7 6.0 / 6 Notre Dame
2 603369 Yuri Romanowich 5 691 737 +4 +3 -1 +7 +5 +6 5.0 / 6 Saugeen District S.S.
3 701223 Austin Hatcher 5 440 566 +8 -2 +6 +5 -1 +9 4.0 / 6 Notre Dame
4 758722 Nathan Fisher 5 510 530 -2   +9 -1 =7 +8 2.5 / 5 Bayview P.S.
5 581668 Aidan Petersen 5 631 602 +9 -1 +7 -3 -2   2.0 / 5 Meaford C.S.
6 581681 Karen Kehoe 5 580 571 -1 +9 -3 +8   -2 2.0 / 5 Beaver Valley C.S.
7 701234 Kenny MacLaughlin 5 428 441   +8 -5 -2 =4 -1 1.5 / 5 Keppel-Sarawak E.S.
8 758676 Kelly Ross 5 664 578 -3 -7   -6 +9 -4 1.0 / 5 Notre Dame
9 775776 Christian Bennett 5 0 353 -5 -6 -4   -8 -3 0.0 / 5 Dawnview P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 733421 Michael Osborne 6 931 937 +6 -5 +2 +4 +3 +7 5.0 / 6 Beaver Valley C.S.
2 581725 Patrick Kehoe 6 830 844 +7 =4 -1 +8 +6 +5 4.5 / 6 Beaver Valley C.S.
3 651036 Don Gowan 6 678 720 -4 +7 +6 +5 -1 +8 4.0 / 6 West Hill S.S.
4 775765 Jisoo Yoon 6 0 687 +3 =2 +5 -1 +8 =6 4.0 / 6 St. Anthony's E.S.
5 650992 Sam Reesor 6 787 750 +8 +1 -4 -3 =7 -2 2.5 / 6 Bayview P.S.
6 581736 Cullen Petersen 6 668 659 -1 +8 -3 +7 -2 =4 2.5 / 6 Meaford C.S.
7 758709 Zachary Perry 6 602 588 -2 -3 +8 -6 =5 -1 1.5 / 6 Sydenham C.S.
8 766067 Shannon Watson 6 579 509 -5 -6 -7 -2 -4 -3 0.0 / 6 Keppel-Sarawak E.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 651058 Brendon Osmann-Deyman 7 779 821 +10 -4 +8 +5 +2 +6 5.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
2 581894 Thomas Reburn 7 728 838 +8 +6 +3 +4 -1 +5 5.0 / 6 Grey Highlands S.S.
3 651082 Liam Tengelis 7 935 905 +6 -5 -2 +7 +4 +9 4.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
4 515351 Bobby Freiburger 7 782 790 +9 +1 +5 -2 -3 +10 4.0 / 6 Brant Av. P.S.
5 701199 Chris Hatcher 7 738 732 +7 +3 -4 -1 +8 -2 3.0 / 6 Notre Dame
6 716387 Jacob Perry 7 647 644 -3 -2 +7 +9 +10 -1 3.0 / 6 Sydenham C.S.
7 756832 Ann Woodhouse 7 442 468 -5 +10 -6 -3 +9 =8 2.5 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
8 716376 Josh Godward 7 609 591 -2 +9 -1 +10 -5 =7 2.5 / 6 Sydenham C.S.
9 752589 Jessica Cox 7 476 448 -4 -8 +10 -6 -7 -3 1.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
10 752534 Malisa Hawes 7 446 392 -1 -7 -9 -8 -6 -4 0.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 674166 Katrina Romanowich 8 925 943 +5 +2 +4 +3 +6 -2 5.0 / 6 Saugeen District S.S.
2 582017 Gary Hemstock-Weeks 8 838 894 +6 -1 +5 +4 +3 +1 5.0 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.
3 367716 Eric Hempel 8 474 584 +4 -5 +6 -1 -2 +5 3.0 / 6 Unknown school
4 694618 Aaron Kippers 8 796 755 -3 +6 -1 -2 =5 +6 2.5 / 6 Port Elgin-Saugeen C.S.
5 668981 Brett Coburn 8 776 737 -1 +3 -2 +6 =4 -3 2.5 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
6 669014 Tony Skinner 8 575 525 -2 -4 -3 -5 -1 -4 0.0 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 707501 John Drimmie 9 1112 1124 +2 +2 +2 +2 +2 +2 6.0 / 6 West Hill S.S.
2 775809 Matt Pew 12 0 538 -1 -1 -1 -1 -1 -1 0.0 / 6 Unknown school