No. 102856 - Grand Prix of Toronto (Toronto,ON)

2006-02-26
Organized by Lindsey Dickie (CMA)
109 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 681985 Patrick Yu 2 856 910 +8 +11 +5 +2 =4 4.5 / 5 Aurora S.P.S.
2 613844 Steven Leu 2 813 833 +14 +7 +3 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
3 739113 Yinshi Li 1 791 803 +16 +19 -2 +18 +5 4.0 / 5 Denlow P.S.
4 672647 Christopher Poloniato 2 817 811 +9 -12 +14 +7 =1 3.5 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
5 683752 John Xia 2 809 794 +15 +18 -1 +12 -3 3.0 / 5 Trelawny P.S.
6 674842 Prathyakshan Saravanabava 2 658 642 -18 +13 +9 +10 -2 3.0 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
7 682828 Yue Yang Jiang 1 584 601 +10 -2 +16 -4 +11 3.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
8 716725 Jamie Alizadeh 1 544 551 -1 +20 -10 +16 +12 3.0 / 5 Bennington Heights E.S.
9 747437 Benji McLean 1 517 528 -4 +17 -6 +15 +18 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
10 712225 Harriharann Thayalan 2 236 358 -7 +15 +8 -6 +14 3.0 / 5 Glen Shields P.S.
11 742048 Tyler Soberano 1 705 678 +21 -1 =12 +20 -7 2.5 / 5 Bialik Hebrew D.S.
12 694866 Bryant Yang 2 703 692 +17 +4 =11 -5 -8 2.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
13 698848 Jonathan Oxman 1 552 515 =20 -6 -15 +17 =19 2.0 / 5 Dublin Heights E.M.S.
14 747426 Nathan McLean 1 481 480 -2 +21 -4 +19 -10 2.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
15 699941 Gavriel Swayze 2 428 421 -5 -10 +13 -9 +22 2.0 / 5 Paul Penna J.D.S.
16 744985 Andrew Kosmopoulos 2 384 391 -3 +22 -7 -8 +21 2.0 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.
17 674673 Sarkis Kelebozian 2 278 299 -12 -9 +22 -13 +20 2.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
18 701515 Raffi Kelebozian 1 269 339 +6 -5 +19 -3 -9 2.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
19 745007 Joshua Clark 2 560 511 +22 -3 -18 -14 =13 1.5 / 5 John Fisher J.P.S.
20 764278 Theodor Mamais 2 0 322 =13 -8 +21 -11 -17 1.5 / 5 Unknown school
21 758057 Yianni Patiniotis 1 348 317 -11 -14 -20 +22 -16 1.0 / 5 Metamorphosis
22 764289 Victor Ban 1 0 232 -19 -16 -17 -21 -15 0.0 / 5 Citadelle (inter. ac. la)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 574266 Richard Leu 4 1144 1196 +19 +7 +10 +9 +3 5.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
2 466064 Alex Chan 4 1055 1029 +15 +6 -4 +11 +10 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
3 648404 Alexandru Florea 4 1012 1035 +16 +22 +5 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 Martingrove C.I.
4 475683 Elliot Kaufman 4 925 973 +21 +14 +2 -3 +8 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
5 611976 David Itkin 5 907 923 +30 +34 -3 +23 +9 4.0 / 5 Western Ontario (univ. of)
6 610817 Sohanthen Udayashankar 4 872 900 +32 -2 +18 +25 +17 4.0 / 5 Cassandra P.S.
7 529018 Daniel Ben Yona 4 873 898 +31 -1 +16 =20 +18 3.5 / 5 Dublin Heights E.M.S.
8 487181 Jonathan Lai 3 1044 1020 +23 -11 +17 +12 -4 3.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
9 485425 Nathan Farrant-Diaz 4 1011 999 +20 +12 +11 -1 -5 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
10 618219 Arvin Farhang 4 1011 996 +24 +13 -1 +14 -2 3.0 / 5 Victoria Park C.I.
11 694192 Elliott Werner 4 856 869 +33 +8 -9 -2 +23 3.0 / 5 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
12 670768 Ping Han [Robin] Luo 3 778 770 +27 -9 +24 -8 +25 3.0 / 5 Dallington Drive P.S.
13 551676 Henry Wu 4 739 726 +28 -10 -25 +33 +20 3.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
14 646716 Correy Poloniato 4 673 690 +29 -4 +30 -10 +24 3.0 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
15 619378 Christopher Lam 3 632 626 -2 -30 +34 +26 +28 3.0 / 5 White Oaks Montessori
16 698782 Abhiram Srikantharajah 4 580 626 -3 +32 -7 +27 +22 3.0 / 5 Bendale J.P.S.
17 540156 Derek Jedral 4 967 931 +25 =18 -8 +19 -6 2.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
18 634241 Cameron Alizadeh 3 727 727 +35 =17 -6 +21 -7 2.5 / 5 Bennington Heights E.S.
19 540268 Anoop Manjunath 3 664 671 -1 +31 =21 -17 +30 2.5 / 5 P.A.C.E. (ac. for gifted children)
20 530436 Campbell MacRae 4 575 615 -9 +27 +22 =7 -13 2.5 / 5 York (the)
21 700121 Anohjan Karunaithas 4 549 565 -4 +29 =19 -18 +31 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
22 679678 Shajenth Premachandran 3 791 741 +26 -3 -20 +30 -16 2.0 / 5 Wedgewood Jr.
23 683673 Oliver Cowan 3 589 672 -8 +33 +28 -5 -11 2.0 / 5 Jackman Av. J.P.S.
24 592683 Milo MacRae 3 569 562 -10 +26 -12 +34 -14 2.0 / 5 Brown J.P.S.
25 694247 Mark Werner 4 562 580 -17 +35 +13 -6 -12 2.0 / 5 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
26 674829 Prajapathy Saravanabava 4 403 416 -22 -24 +31 -15 +34 2.0 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
27 694214 Juliaan Posaratnanathan 3 372 372 -12 -20 +0 -16 +33 2.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
28 747393 Robert Bezede 4 352 358 -13 +0 -23 +32 -15 2.0 / 5 St. Anselm E.S.
29 764302 Paul Ban 3 0 382 -14 -21 -33 +35 =32 1.5 / 5 Citadelle (inter. ac. la)
30 745086 Gregory Morenz 3 497 494 -5 +15 -14 -22 -19 1.0 / 5 Nelson Mandela Park P.S.
31 685315 Leo Li 3 471 429 -7 -19 -26 +0 -21 1.0 / 5 Sir Samuel Steele P.S.
32 758035 Marc Isaia 3 435 399 -6 -16 =35 -28 =29 1.0 / 5 Citadelle (inter. ac. la)
33 575008 Soham Kudtarkar 4 422 404 -11 -23 +29 -13 -27 1.0 / 5 Havenwood P.S.
34 679667 Trevor Ung 3 309 286 +0 -5 -15 -24 -26 1.0 / 5 Clinton St. J.P.S.
35 764291 Alder Doran 2 0 346 -18 -25 =32 -29 -0 0.5 / 5 Holy Name

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 610806 Aquino Inigo 5 1426 1432 +18 +4 +7 =2 +6 4.5 / 5 McMaster
2 432898 Michael Kleinman 6 1216 1304 +19 +22 +3 =1 +5 4.5 / 5 North Toronto C.I.
3 455117 Ross Cunningham 5 1157 1159 +25 +16 -2 +21 +14 4.0 / 5 St. John's-Kilmarnock
4 682108 Kevin Wu 5 1037 1081 +31 -1 +24 +23 +9 4.0 / 5 Victoria Park C.I.
5 430547 Arthur Calugar 6 1614 1576 +11 +10 +9 =6 -2 3.5 / 5 Michael P./St. Joseph H.S.
6 613451 Roman Sapozhnikov 6 1202 1225 +12 +21 +8 =5 -1 3.5 / 5 Blue Willow P.S.
7 415552 Simon Gladstone 5 1106 1102 +30 +13 -1 =16 +12 3.5 / 5 Associated Hebrew M.S.
8 542046 Michael Noukhovitch 6 1046 1051 +20 +23 -6 =17 +16 3.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
9 670511 Michael Ivanov 5 1171 1156 +27 +17 -5 +14 -4 3.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
10 449212 Arun Sithamparapillai 6 1027 1009 +26 -5 -14 +29 +17 3.0 / 5 Markham District H.S.
11 682042 Ian Stadelmann 5 868 871 -5 -14 +28 +30 +21 3.0 / 5 Kingsway Coll.
12 732879 Michael Prysiazny 6 793 843 -6 +15 +22 +19 -7 3.0 / 5 E.L. Crossley S.S.
13 468562 Peter Gatti 6 765 785 +0 -7 -21 +31 +22 3.0 / 5 St. Demetrius E.S.
14 415045 Albert Pan 6 663 775 +24 +11 +10 -9 -3 3.0 / 5 Chartland J.P.S.
15 747382 Nathan Hussey 5 545 609 -21 -12 +0 +24 +23 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
16 639505 Matthew Worden 5 889 893 +32 -3 +30 =7 -8 2.5 / 5 King Edward P.S.
17 682132 Si Yuan Dai 5 886 885 +29 -9 +31 =8 -10 2.5 / 5 Steelesview P.S.
18 683695 Yolanda Zhang 6 855 835 -1 -31 +27 =20 +28 2.5 / 5 Agincourt J.P.S.
19 698736 Jatheeshwhar Srikantharajah 6 813 804 -2 +20 =29 -12 +27 2.5 / 5 Churchill Heights P.S.
20 682121 Daniel Oxman 6 686 692 -8 -19 +33 =18 +29 2.5 / 5 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
21 516565 Genya Oparin 5 914 897 +15 -6 +13 -3 -11 2.0 / 5 Aurora S.P.S.
22 562432 Tian-Shi Ning 5 901 868 +28 -2 -12 +25 -13 2.0 / 5 Brian P.S.
23 530403 Kyle Belaiche 5 878 834 +33 -8 +32 -4 -15 2.0 / 5 Fieldstone D.S.
24 640078 Patrick DelaCruz 5 725 703 -14 +26 -4 -15 +31 2.0 / 5 St. Dorothy E.S.
25 743231 Christian Fish 6 747 733 -3 -32 +26 -22 +30 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
26 698703 Colman Shiu Nin Ng 6 587 578 -10 -24 -25 +0 +32 2.0 / 5 St. Charles Garnier
27 639358 Dennis Poloniato 5 724 699 -9 =28 -18 +32 -19 1.5 / 5 St. Paul E.S.
28 702731 Anton Pytlovanyy 6 528 539 -22 =27 -11 +33 -18 1.5 / 5 St. Demetrius E.S.
29 716635 Praveen Perinpanathan 6 474 476 -17 +0 =19 -10 -20 1.5 / 5 Yorkland (the)
30 540101 David Yan 5 688 660 -7 +33 -16 -11 -25 1.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
31 552172 Timothy Lam 5 636 585 -4 +18 -17 -13 -24 1.0 / 5 Green Glade S.P.S.
32 716613 Sebastian Barkley 6 515 516 -16 +25 -23 -27 -26 1.0 / 5 White Oaks Montessori
33 764313 Jacob Doran 5 0 378 -23 -30 -20 -28 -0 0.0 / 5 Holy Name

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 387652 Kevin Chung 9 2066 2060 +9 +3 +5 =2 +6 4.5 / 5 Woodlands (the)
2 319972 Matthew Lai 8 1423 1527 +12 +8 +4 =1 +5 4.5 / 5 Highland J.H.
3 555568 Christopher Knox 3 1366 1371 +13 -1 +6 +8 =7 3.5 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
4 374668 Aman Hambleton 8 1614 1571 +11 +10 -2 -6 +12 3.0 / 5 Woburn C.I.
5 431245 Nikita Gusev 5 1516 1502 +18 +7 -1 +10 -2 3.0 / 5 Lake Wilcox P.S.
6 337623 Harris Kaufman 8 1373 1426 +17 +16 -3 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
7 421593 Andrey Irimia 8 1032 1046 +15 -5 =17 +12 =3 3.0 / 5 St. Agnes of Assisi
8 642723 Bill Peng 7 1003 1008 +19 -2 +14 -3 +16 3.0 / 5 Albert Campbell C.I.
9 639123 Paul Radelicki 7 908 905 -1 -17 +16 +14 +15 3.0 / 5 Runnymede P.S.
10 449414 Arjun Sithamparapillai 8 1214 1201 +14 -4 +18 -5 =11 2.5 / 5 Milliken Mills P.S.
11 440043 Yibo Duan 8 898 900 -4 -14 +19 +17 =10 2.5 / 5 Toronto Schools (univ. of)
12 500883 Siddhesh Kudtarkar 7 831 832 -2 +19 +15 -7 -4 2.0 / 5 Glenhaven S.P.S.
13 497057 Fern Ramoutar 7 736 726 -3 -18 +0 -15 +17 2.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
14 552238 Dimitare Dimitrov 7 723 735 -10 +11 -8 -9 +19 2.0 / 5 Cosburn M.S.
15 694372 Roy Posaratnanathan 8 703 699 -7 +0 -12 +13 -9 2.0 / 5 Danforth Coll.
16 758373 Kirk Rodrigues 8 503 510 +0 -6 -9 +19 -8 2.0 / 5 Annunciation E.S.
17 339074 Arsen Hacherian 8 816 813 -6 +9 =7 -11 -13 1.5 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
18 682187 Robert Liu 8 892 897 -5 +13 -10 -0 -0 1.0 / 5 Bayview S.S.
19 764324 Stephan Jayaratnam 7 0 416 -8 -12 -11 -16 -14 0.0 / 5 St. Bonaventure E.S.