No. 102845 - Grand Prix Final (Hanover,ON)

2006-02-25
Organized by Cathy Turner (Grey Bruce Chess for Kids)
41 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 707501 John Drimmie 9 1050 1092 +4 +2 +3 +4 -2 +3 5.0 / 6 West Hill S.S.
2 455297 Victor Romanowich 6 1094 1099 +3 -1 =4 +3 +1 +4 4.5 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.
3 581646 Mikyle Romanowich 3 836 843 -2 +4 -1 -2 +4 -1 2.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
4 515351 Bobby Freiburger 7 855 808 -1 -3 =2 -1 -3 -2 0.5 / 6 Brant Av. P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 733421 Michael Osborne 6 762 866 =4 +2 =3 +4 +2 +3 5.0 / 6 Beaver Valley C.S.
2 581725 Patrick Kehoe 6 785 780 -3 -1 +4 +3 -1 +4 3.0 / 6 Beaver Valley C.S.
3 581894 Thomas Reburn 7 736 747 +2 +4 =1 -2 =4 -1 3.0 / 6 Grey Highlands S.S.
4 581859 Steven Wilken 7 793 721 =1 -3 -2 -1 =3 -2 1.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 582017 Gary Hemstock-Weeks 8 715 839 +4 +2 +3 +4 +2 =3 5.5 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.
2 694563 Alexander Romanowich 1 713 709 +3 -1 +4 -3 -1 +4 3.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
3 650992 Sam Reesor 6 708 706 -2 +4 -1 +2 =4 =1 3.0 / 6 Bayview P.S.
4 699085 Michael Phillippi 8 672 602 -1 -3 -2 -1 =3 -2 0.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 651036 Don Gowan 6 618 664 -2 -3 +4 +2 +3 +4 4.0 / 6 West Hill S.S.
2 644163 Taran Gowers 4 645 673 +1 +4 -3 -1 +4 +3 4.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
3 634882 Kurtis Williamson 8 624 627 -4 +1 +2 +4 -1 -2 3.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
4 581668 Aidan Petersen 5 642 575 +3 -2 -1 -3 -2 -1 1.0 / 6 Meaford C.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 634893 Jeffrey Mason 3 609 703 +2 +4 +3 -2 +4 +3 5.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
2 636849 Robbie Flower 7 599 667 -1 =3 +4 +1 +3 +4 4.5 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.
3 755739 Anja Pink 3 576 536 -4 =2 -1 +4 -2 -1 1.5 / 6 St. Basil's E.S.
4 758722 Nathan Fisher 5 616 547 +3 -1 -2 -3 -1 -2 1.0 / 6 Bayview P.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 581736 Cullen Petersen 6 535 695 +3 +2 +4 +3 +2 +4 6.0 / 6 Meaford C.S.
2 752512 Dylan Sullivan 5 551 528 +4 -1 =3 +4 -1 -3 2.5 / 6 Notre Dame
3 581681 Karen Kehoe 5 526 511 -1 +4 =2 -1 -4 +2 2.5 / 6 Beaver Valley C.S.
4 709525 Jacob Phillippi 6 506 450 -2 -3 -1 -2 +3 -1 1.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 701245 Will MacLaughlin 3 429 475 +3 +4 -2 +3 +4 -2 4.0 / 6 Keppel-Sarawak E.S.
2 709503 Jakob Edgington 3 453 483 -4 +3 +1 +4 -3 +1 4.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
3 634904 Cody Rider 4 463 425 -1 -2 -4 -1 +2 +4 2.0 / 6 Spruce Ridge Community School
4 756865 Robin Irwin 4 430 402 +2 -1 +3 -2 -1 -3 2.0 / 6 Spruce Ridge Community School

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 581624 Ben Hemstock-Weeks 4 403 531 +4 +3 =2 +4 +3 +2 5.5 / 6 Arran-Tara E.S.
2 701234 Kenny MacLaughlin 5 396 413 +3 +4 =1 -3 +4 -1 3.5 / 6 Keppel-Sarawak E.S.
3 752523 Sarah Reburn 5 397 381 -2 -1 +4 +2 -1 =4 2.5 / 6 Grey Highlands S.S.
4 755741 Devon Winget 4 396 317 -1 -2 -3 -1 -2 =3 0.5 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 709481 Lucas Edgington 2 376 520 +4 +2 +3 +2 +3 +4 6.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
2 709514 Matthew Phillippi 4 354 351 +3 -1 +4 -1 +4 -3 3.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
3 694552 Keara Petersen 2 271 262 -2 -4 -1 +4 -1 +2 2.0 / 6 Meaford C.S.
4 763345 Cameron Pillisch 5 0 301 -1 +3 -2 -3 -2 -1 1.0 / 6 Spruce Ridge Community School

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 699118 Mark Wilken 4 275 363   +3 +4 +5 +2 4.0 / 4 Brant Township C.S.
2 696824 Courtney Wilken 1 200 223 =3 +4 +5   -1 2.5 / 4 Brant Township C.S.
3 694541 Sabine Osmann-Deyman 3 260 239 =2 -1   =4 =5 1.5 / 4 St-Dominique Savio
4 756843 Henry Pink   225 211 +5 -2 -1 =3   1.5 / 4 St. Basil's E.S.
5 756854 Katie Phillippi 1 207 200 -4   -2 -1 =3 0.5 / 4 Brant Township C.S.