No. 102823 - Family Day At City Hall Event (Edmonton,AB)

2006-02-20
Organized by Bruce Thomas/Richard Pua (Roving ChessNuts)
37 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 470035 Derek Thomas 5 1013 1027 +16 +35 +8 +15 +25 +23 +19 7.0 / 7 M.E. LaZerte S.H.
2 706048 Harris Wang 6 989 999 +24 +29 +31 +20 +30     5.0 / 5 Old Scona Sr. Ac.
3 711101 Richard Wang 3 972 982 +8 +33 +18 +29     +32 5.0 / 5 Grandview Heights E.J.H.
4 609625 Sebastien Despres 2 660 690 +26 +31 +36 +34   +32   5.0 / 5 Tempo
5 745312 Theo Block 4 622 672 +37 +28 +21 +27 +32     5.0 / 5 York E.S.
6 711279 Aidan Herron 5 879 887 +33 +18 +17 +32       4.0 / 4 Westbrook E.S.
7 747246 Myron Loke 4 706 694 +36 -8 +29 +31       3.0 / 4 Westbrook E.S.
8 761769 Trystyn Berg 11 0 586 -3 +7 -1 +37 +33     3.0 / 5 Salisbury Composite H.S.
9 315426 Anastasia Kazakevich 12 1952 1954 +11             1.0 / 1 Unknown school
10 502536 Arthur Baser 5 1137 1139 +31             1.0 / 1 Aurora Charter
11 546759 Brandon Ma 7 836 836 -9   +33         1.0 / 2 Victoria/Art
12 761782 Joshua Chang 2 0 627 +35             1.0 / 1 Windsor Park E.S.
13 747189 Peter Min 6 553 563 +30             1.0 / 1 Westbrook E.S.
14 745446 Dennis Banfield 5 535 549 +19             1.0 / 1 Westbrook E.S.
15 761793 Steven Chang 5 0 520   +37   -1       1.0 / 2 Windsor Park E.S.
16 761747 John Krassman 5 0 520 -1   +35         1.0 / 2 St. Vladimir E.S.
17 761848 C.J. Aguilar 5 0 513 +22   -6         1.0 / 2 George P. Nicholson E.S.
18 761927 Condell Bustamante 3 0 482 +34 -6 -3         1.0 / 3 Grandin
19 761916 Michael Zhang 12 0 473 -14 +21         -1 1.0 / 3 Old Scona Sr. Ac.
20 761883 Justin Dube 3 0 467 -21 +36   -2       1.0 / 3 J.H. Picard
21 761826 Louisa Lu 3 0 423 +20 -19 -5 -22       1.0 / 4 Frere Antoine
22 755706 Ryan Loke   241 260 -17     +21       1.0 / 2 Westbrook E.S.
23 761905 Louisa Lorch 4 0 398           -1   0.0 / 1 Father Leo Green
24 761861 Joshua Knudsen 5 0 398 -2             0.0 / 1 Forest Heights E.S.
25 761815 Samuel He 6 0 398         -1     0.0 / 1 George H. Luck E.S.
26 761859 Vasyl Yavorskyy 2 0 394 -4             0.0 / 1 St. Matthew E.S.
27 761872 Mitchell Knudsen 1 0 393       -5       0.0 / 1 Forest Heights E.S.
28 761804 Joseph Kemper-Vela 5 0 393   -5           0.0 / 1 Mill Creek/Ritchie E.S.
29 761949 Kyle Corry 4 0 392   -2 -7 -3       0.0 / 3 Virginia Park E.S.
30 761951 Madison Corry 5 0 388 -13       -2     0.0 / 2 Virginia Park E.S.
31 761736 Francisco Yu 11 0 387 -10 -4 -2 -7       0.0 / 4 Holy Trinity S.H.S.
32 761962 Christopher MacKay 6 0 383       -6 -5 -4 -3 0.0 / 4 Julia Kiniski E.S.
33 761894 Zaid Lorca 7 0 383 -6 -3 -11   -8     0.0 / 4 Killarney J.H.
34 761938 Emily Schade 2 0 381 -18     -4       0.0 / 2 Muir Lake C.S.
35 761758 Austin Smith 5 0 379 -12 -1 -16         0.0 / 3 St. Alphonsus
36 761837 Victoria Kwan 7 0 378 -7 -20 -4         0.0 / 3 Riverbend J.H.
37 761771 Spencer Sealey 4 0 371 -5 -15   -8       0.0 / 3 Victoria/Art