No. 102808 - Regular tournament (Toronto,ON)

2006-02-12
Organized by Lindsey Dickie (CMA)
75 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 466064 Alex Chan 4 1025 1055 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.
2 538852 Bohishan Sirithar 6 1064 1053 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Bellmere J.P.S.
3 742443 Gary Rodrigues 12 774 766 -1 +4 -2 1.0 / 3 Senator O'Connor Coll.
4 758362 Justin Chai 4 0 394 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 3 Toronto French

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 236621 Jonathan Chan 12 917 989 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 St. Augustine H.S.
2 612854 Eric Zhan 6 919 934 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools
3 639505 Matthew Worden 5 906 875 -1 =4 -2 0.5 / 3 King Edward P.S.
4 529018 Daniel Ben Yona 4 901 871 -2 =3 -1 0.5 / 3 Dublin Heights E.M.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 562432 Tian-Shi Ning 5 899 901 +4 -3 +2 2.0 / 3 Brian P.S.
2 611976 David Itkin 5 892 895 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Western Ontario (univ. of)
3 758373 Kirk Rodrigues 8 0 503 -2 +1 -4 1.0 / 3 Annunciation E.S.
4 610817 Sohanthen Udayashankar 4 899 869 -1 -2 +3 1.0 / 3 Cassandra P.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 682187 Robert Liu 8 842 880 =2 +4 +3 2.5 / 3 Bayview S.S.
2 638987 Paul DelaCruz 9 808 858 =1 +3 +4 2.5 / 3 Mgr. Percy Johnson H.S.
3 739113 Yinshi Li 1 802 791 +4 -2 -1 1.0 / 3 Denlow P.S.
4 339074 Arsen Hacherian 8 870 816 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 3 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 681985 Patrick Yu 2 756 862 +3 +4 +2 +5   4.0 / 4 Aurora S.P.S.
2 655119 Michael Kavchak 1 781 813   +5 -1 +3 +4 3.0 / 4 Claudel (lycee)
3 442517 Seyon Vasantharajan 7 755 757 -1   +4 -2 +5 2.0 / 4 Churchill Heights P.S.
4 640078 Patrick DelaCruz 5 755 725 +5 -1 -3   -2 1.0 / 4 St. Dorothy E.S.
5 694866 Bryant Yang 2 768 703 -4 -2   -1 -3 0.0 / 4 University of Toronto Schools

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 468044 Tyler Nightingale 6 748 762 +5 =2   -3 +4 2.5 / 4 Toronto Heschel (the)
2 607792 Dharsaan Pathmanathan 9 789 779   =1 +3 -4 =5 2.0 / 4 Pickering H.S.
3 402197 Daron Mardirossian 9 738 738 -4 +5 -2 +1   2.0 / 4 Sir Ernest MacMillan
4 497057 Fern Ramoutar 7 715 720 +3   -5 +2 -1 2.0 / 4 University of Toronto Schools
5 694372 Roy Posaratnanathan 8 712 702 -1 -3 +4   =2 1.5 / 4 Danforth Coll.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 702685 Robert Lin 7 692 812 +2 +3 +5 +6 +4 5.0 / 5 Deer Park P.S.
2 742757 Andrew Bondarchuk 6 671 690 -1 +6 +4 -5 +3 3.0 / 5 Bloorlea M.S.
3 655299 Henry (Heng) Quan 3 705 684 +5 -1 +6 -4 -2 2.0 / 5 Trillium Woods P.S.
4 674842 Prathyakshan Saravanabava 2 674 660 -6 +5 -2 +3 -1 2.0 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
5 742847 Alexander Korsakov 6 669 656 -3 -4 -1 +2 +6 2.0 / 5 Red Maple
6 552172 Timothy Lam 5 684 636 +4 -2 -3 -1 -5 1.0 / 5 Green Glade S.P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 694225 Charlie Chai 3 639 669 +4 +5 -2 +6 =3 3.5 / 5 Peoples Ac.
2 742781 Pierre Leger 4 564 630 =5 +3 +1 -4 +6 3.5 / 5 Annunciation E.S.
3 732025 Mark Iwanchyshyn 6 633 630 +6 -2 -4 +5 =1 2.5 / 5 St. Demetrius E.S.
4 570936 Guangyu Song 5 604 608 -1 -6 +3 +2 =5 2.5 / 5 Queen's Univ.
5 619378 Christopher Lam 3 656 632 =2 -1 +6 -3 =4 2.0 / 5 White Oaks Montessori
6 682828 Yue Yang Jiang 1 635 584 -3 +4 -5 -1 -2 1.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 716747 Michael Li 1 539 599 +3 +6 +5 +4 -2 4.0 / 5 Eglinton J.P.S.
2 474041 Varak Khatchadurian 8 527 590 +4 +5 -3 +6 +1 4.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
3 745154 Benito Kestelman 5 521 589 -1 +4 +2 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Summit Heights P.S.
4 747437 Benji McLean 1 530 511 -2 -3 +6 -1 +5 2.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
5 732791 Nathan Sugunalan 3 432 404 +6 -2 -1 -3 -4 1.0 / 5 St. Boniface E.S.
6 640495 Jeremy Worden 3 553 464 -5 -1 -4 -2 -3 0.0 / 5 Palmerston J.P.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 758384 Zichen Tian 4 0 563 +3 +6 =2 +4 +5 4.5 / 5 Unknown school
2 685315 Leo Li 3 431 471 +4 -3 =1 +5 +6 3.5 / 5 Sir Samuel Steele P.S.
3 747426 Nathan McLean 1 474 481 -1 +2 +5 +6 -4 3.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
4 683684 Praveen Peirnpanathan 6 401 425 -2 +5 +6 -1 +3 3.0 / 5 Yorkland (the)
5 674829 Prajapathy Saravanabava 4 414 355 =6 -4 -3 -2 -1 0.5 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
6 702336 Tamara Iwanchyshyn 4 405 348 =5 -1 -4 -3 -2 0.5 / 5 St. Demetrius E.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 607757 Jenen Sirithar 4 372 496 +5 +2 +4 +3 +6 5.0 / 5 Bellmere J.P.S.
2 758068 Naveen Nirmalaraj 5 377 403 +6 -1 +5 =4 +3 3.5 / 5 Rene Gordon E.S.
3 702505 Adom Tashjian 2 352 368 +4 +5 +6 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
4 673571 Tiffany Wong 3 373 368 -3 +6 -1 =2 +5 2.5 / 5 Highland J.H.
5 701515 Raffi Kelebozian 1 307 269 -1 -3 -2 +6 -4 1.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
6 758024 Noubar Nakhnikian 2 323 250 -2 -4 -3 -5 -1 0.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 694214 Juliaan Posaratnanathan 3 244 304 -4 +5 +0 +2 +3 4.0 / 5 Northern S.S.
2 758327 Pranav Krishen 4 0 426 +3 +0 +4 -1 +5 4.0 / 5 John Ross Robertson J.P.S.
3 716567 Tony Liu 4 290 291 -2 +4 +5 +0 -1 3.0 / 5 King George J.P.S.
4 674673 Sarkis Kelebozian 2 274 278 +1 -3 -2 +5 +0 3.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
5 757989 Jacob Danovitch-Tatoff 1 256 200 +0 -1 -3 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 758406 Pari Krishen 8 0 682 +4 +6 +8 +3 +7 +5 +2 7.0 / 7 Glenview S.P.S.
2 758428 Hrayr Janian 7 0 608 +5 +7 +4 +6 +8 +3 -1 6.0 / 7 St. Gerald E.S.
3 758395 Laksan Sivagaru 9 0 487 +6 +8 +7 -1 +5 -2 -4 4.0 / 7 Woburn C.I.
4 758439 Tade Davoudy 5 0 462 -1 -5 -2 +7 =6 +8 +3 3.5 / 7 A.G.B.U. Zaroukian
5 758417 Macauley MacDowell 2 0 437 -2 +4 +6 +8 -3 -1 -7 3.0 / 7 King George J.P.S.
6 758441 Geethan Thulasithas 3 0 413 -3 -1 -5 -2 =4 +7 +8 2.5 / 7 Unknown school
7 758338 Vaarunan Srikumaraguru 2 0 364 =8 -2 -3 -4 -1 -6 +5 1.5 / 7 Wilclay P.S.
8 732238 Natalie Wong 1 200 200 =7 -3 -1 -5 -2 -4 -6 0.5 / 7 Seneca Hill P.S.

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 758351 Michael Jimenez 1 0 508 +5 +3 +6 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 William G. Miller J.P.S.
2 758452 Edwin Yeritzian 2 0 369 +3 +4 -5 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
3 758485 Sharan Kanesalinkam   0 345 -2 -1 =4 +6 +5 2.5 / 5 Ashgrove P.S.
4 758349 Neel Soman 1 0 296 -6 -2 =3 +5 -1 1.5 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.
5 758463 Blake Cory 1 0 296 -1 =6 +2 -4 -3 1.5 / 5 Northlea E.M.S.
6 758474 Hovig Kafessian 1 0 296 +4 =5 -1 -3 -2 1.5 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.