No. 102805 - Qualification Provinciale (Outremont,QC)

2006-02-12
Organized by Pierre Navarre (Club d'Echecs cu College Stanislas)
103 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 757416 Kelly Wang -1 421 503 +6 +2 +3 +4 +5 5.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 743894 Elizabeth Blier -1 262 356 +5 -1 +6 +3 +4 4.0 / 5 Montarville (de)
3 757372 Zhao Long Liu -1 345 345 +4 +5 -1 -2 +6 3.0 / 5 St-Louis de France (ac.)
4 759363 Hui Min Zhang -1 0 287 -3 +6 +5 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 N-D-des-Sept-Douleurs
5 753322 Steven Nguyen -1 313 265 -2 -3 -4 +6 -1 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 759374 Arthur Samson-Labbe -1 0 200 -1 -4 -2 -5 -3 0.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 759396 Yin Lai Wang   0 491 =7 +5 +9 +2 +3 4.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
2 693202 Andrey Nikulich   420 454 +10 +6 +3 -1 =4 3.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 713992 George Li   576 549 +9 +4 -2 +7 -1 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
4 705003 Frederic Hanna   417 426 +11 -3 =7 +6 =2 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 752049 Felix-Antoine Pare-Lepage   364 376 -6 -1 +12 +8 +9 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 759407 Ren Yuan Lin   0 373 +5 -2 +11 -4 +12 3.0 / 5 Chanoine-Joseph-Th.
7 699851 Francois Paquette   247 317 =1 +8 =4 -3 +10 3.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
8 752229 Charles Cauchon   342 335 +12 -7 =10 -5 +11 2.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
9 759418 Guan Yu Chen   0 328 -3 +12 -1 +11 -5 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
10 759429 Michael Li   0 291 -2 -11 =8 +12 -7 1.5 / 5 Notre-Dame
11 759453 Hao Tian Yu   0 272 -4 +10 -6 -9 -8 1.0 / 5 Chanoine-Joseph-Th.
12 759442 Yu Qi Wang   0 221 -8 -9 -5 -10 -6 0.0 / 5 Rosedale

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 705497 Gabriel Harris 1 556 564 +0 -3 +10 +8 +2 4.0 / 5 Royal Vale
2 705475 Isaac Harris 1 417 517 +9 +4 +3 +7 -1 4.0 / 5 Akiva
3 759464 Bi-Lun Sun 1 0 510 +8 +1 -2 +6 +7 4.0 / 5 Mennais (la)
4 612077 Laurence Reiher 1 615 589 +11 -2 -7 +9 +8 3.0 / 5 Mgr. Gilles-Gervais
5 759475 Yi Ding Zong 1 0 407 -6 +9 -8 +11 +10 3.0 / 5 St-Pascal-Baylon
6 751983 Simon Guertin 1 388 392 +5 -7 +11 -3 +0 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
7 743938 Victor Blier 1 516 500 =10 +6 +4 -2 -3 2.5 / 5 Montarville (de)
8 678431 Antoine Epstein 1 439 428 -3 +10 +5 -1 -4 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
9 759486 Jules Bilinski 1 0 334 -2 -5 +0 -4 +11 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
10 759497 Zhi Ding Chen 1 0 311 =7 -8 -1 +0 -5 1.5 / 5 Trois-Saisons
11 738371 Audrey Philippe 1 311 267 -4 +0 -6 -5 -9 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 606148 Serwan Herry 2 782 830 +5 +4 +9 +2 +3 5.0 / 5  
2 699862 Alexandre Paquette 2 710 715 +13 +6 +8 -1 +4 4.0 / 5 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
3 674381 Gabrielle Chretien-Legendre 2 606 600 +10 -9 +6 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 696238 Noemi Briot 2 546 556 +11 -1 +7 +9 -2 3.0 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
5 634037 Daniel Epstein 2 551 553 -1 +12 +11 -3 +10 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 712394 Thibault Druesne 2 417 443 +14 -2 -3 +8 +9 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
7 718165 Carol Cocirlan 2 362 385 -9 +14 -4 +11 +12 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
8 712563 Maria Bukreev 2 235 281 =12 +10 -2 -6 +13 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
9 759508 Tao Jing 2 0 420 +7 +3 -1 -4 -6 2.0 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
10 738494 Jad Sebti 2 330 333 -3 -8 +12 +14 -5 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
11 738527 Oliver Ledezma-Theron 2 307 317 -4 +13 -5 -7 +14 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
12 705014 Alexandre Savard 2 369 337 =8 -5 -10 +13 -7 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
13 759519 Peter Bachour 2 0 307 -2 -11 =14 -12 -8 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
14 759521 Haocheng Ma 2 0 299 -6 -7 =13 -10 -11 0.5 / 5 Enfant-Soleil

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 674278 Antoine Druesne 3 788 878 +18 +5 +4 +2 +7 5.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 555096 Adam Discepola 3 785 786 +19 +15 +10 -1 +8 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 606082 Oleksandr Nikulich 3 761 776 +22 +6 +7 -4 +12 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 605968 Sylian Herry 3 712 732 +23 +9 -1 +3 +10 4.0 / 5 Mount Bruno
5 626883 Hippolyte Favreau 3 548 574 +24 -1 +13 =6 +15 3.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 759532 Tian Run Xu 3 0 666 +8 -3 +14 =5 +16 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (sec.)
7 659362 Emile Bernier-Hudon 3 918 881 +17 +14 -3 +18 -1 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
8 744006 William Blier 3 584 581 -6 +12 +23 +9 -2 3.0 / 5 Montarville (de)
9 759554 Guang Tong Tan 3 0 511 +16 -4 +15 -8 +18 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
10 759565 Shen Feng Tang 3 0 490 +13 +0 -2 +16 -4 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
11 759543 Marc-Henri Noon 3 0 490 -14 +17 -16 +19 +22 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
12 674324 Alexandre Slakmon 3 436 484 +20 -8 +21 +14 -3 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
13 742724 Chen Sheng Lu 3 414 425 -10 +22 -5 +23 +17 3.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
14 692436 Alejandro Hozer-Peralta 3 521 509 +11 -7 -6 -12 +21 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
15 685721 Cedric Audate-Sabuhoro 3 484 475 +21 -2 -9 +22 -5 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
16 693461 Nikita Koshelev 3 463 448 -9 +24 +11 -10 -6 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
17 693472 Christopher Nguyen 3 376 382 -7 -11 +24 +21 -13 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
18 738314 Julien Bayer 3 373 376 -1 +20 +0 -7 -9 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
19 685754 Kevin Savard 3 362 372 -2 -21 +20 -11 +24 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
20 759576 Zoe Hagn-Wilcox 3 0 386 -12 -18 -19 =24 +23 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
21 759587 Leli Li 3 0 372 -15 +19 -12 -17 -14 1.0 / 5 St-Joseph
22 738336 Santiago Plante 3 359 321 -3 -13 +0 -15 -11 1.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
23 692425 Julien Wolff 3 200 200 -4 +0 -8 -13 -20 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
24 759598 Gauthier Lemoine 3 0 342 -5 -16 -17 =20 -19 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 746381 Michael Fagen 4 626 704 +3 +6 +7 +4 +0 5.0 / 5 Centennial Ac.
2 636783 Laurent Bouchard 4 790 759 +5 +3 -6 +7 -4 3.0 / 5 Montarville (de)
3 648246 Sarah Chretien 4 731 706 -1 -2 +5 +0 +6 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 585764 Max Colombie 4 660 642 -6 +7 +0 -1 +2 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 585775 Kilian Dalvy 4 508 519 -2 +0 -3 +6 +7 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 598421 Michael Sasseville 4 386 434 +4 -1 +2 -5 -3 2.0 / 5 Adelard-Desrosiers
7 759622 Nour Saadi 4 0 374 +0 -4 -1 -2 -5 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 742746 Vasil Maystorov 5 968 1084 +11 +2 +6 +4 +5 5.0 / 5 Jacques-Rousseau (sec.)
2 562678 Guillaume Collin 5 1050 1057 +10 -1 =5 +8 +6 3.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 640901 Jules Jean-Bressani 5 700 736 -4 =9 +11 +12 +10 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 562252 Laurent Bourque 5 1018 998 +3 -6 +8 -1 +11 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 679803 Ao Wei Xu 5 1006 997 +9 =8 =2 +10 -1 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
6 616915 Vincent Fontaine 5 901 902 +12 +4 -1 +7 -2 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
7 628874 Guillaume Cousineau 5 274 344 +0 -10 +9 -6 +12 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
8 680095 Gabriel Staton 5 955 933 +13 =5 -4 -2 +0 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
9 612112 Vincent Reiher 5 640 614 -5 =3 -7 +0 +13 2.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
10 463847 Jean-Pierre Jabbour 5 786 758 -2 +7 +13 -5 -3 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
11 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 5 631 624 -1 +12 -3 +13 -4 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
12 667664 Elijah Bukreev 5 406 371 -6 -11 +0 -3 -7 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
13 738246 Sacha Pérusse 5 334 322 -8 +0 -10 -11 -9 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 398744 Arthur Brown 6 678 838 +7 +2 +3 +5 +4 5.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
2 563139 Riviere Tran-Vuong 6 1043 1029 +6 -1 +7 +3 +5 4.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
3 555063 Simon Labute 6 867 852 +4 +5 -1 -2 +0 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
4 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 6 648 635 -3 =6 +0 +7 -1 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 555039 Charles Massie 6 715 698 +0 -3 +6 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 555074 Steven Labute 6 646 640 -2 =4 -5 =0 +7 2.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
7 589904 Audrey Desjardins 5 469 442 -1 +0 -2 -4 -6 1.0 / 5 Chene Bleu

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 738191 Marc-Adrien Mandich 9 906 930 +2 -4 +7 +5 +3 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 547424 Odisea Espanol-Androutsopoulos 8 784 834 -1 +9 +8 +3 +4 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 738189 Charles Lesperance 11 899 892 +7 +5 +4 -2 -1 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 569373 Claire Trottier 7 863 856 +6 +1 -3 +8 -2 3.0 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
5 555164 Emilie Legendre 7 822 802 +8 -3 +9 -1 +0 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 562781 Christopher McFaul 7 646 639 -4 -7 +0 +9 +8 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
7 748822 Raphael Townshend 7 554 588 -3 +6 -1 +0 +9 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
8 706926 Mircea Busuioceanu 8 497 477 -5 +0 -2 -4 -6 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
9 605979 Steven Herry 7 496 465 +0 -2 -5 -6 -7 1.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)