No. 102765 - Regular Tornament (Toronto,ON)

2006-01-29
Organized by Lindsey Dickie (Chess'n Math Association)
58 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 421514 Richard Douglas 8 1242 1263   +3 +5 +4 +2 4.0 / 4 Citadelle (inter. ac. la)
2 538852 Bohishan Sirithar 6 1022 1064 +3 +5 +4   -1 3.0 / 4 Bellmere J.P.S.
3 466064 Alex Chan 4 1024 1025 -2 -1   +5 +4 2.0 / 4 Upper Canada Coll.
4 529018 Daniel Ben Yona 4 910 901 +5   -2 -1 -3 1.0 / 4 Dublin Heights E.M.S.
5 611976 David Itkin 5 938 892 -4 -2 -1 -3   0.0 / 4 Western Ontario (univ. of)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 618219 Arvin Farhang 4 911 1001 +2 +3 +4   +5 4.0 / 4 Victoria Park C.I.
2 562432 Tian-Shi Ning 5 884 899 -1 +5   +3 =4 2.5 / 4 Brian P.S.
3 339074 Arsen Hacherian 8 868 870 +4 -1 +5 -2   2.0 / 4 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
4 723014 Phillip McNamee 8 835 828 -3   -1 +5 =2 1.5 / 4 Ste-Marguerite-d'Youville
5 640462 Kosta Kalenteridis 3 893 826   -2 -3 -4 -1 0.0 / 4 Palmerston J.P.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 424956 Daniel Lam 10 810 910 -2 +2 +4 +4 +3 +3 5.0 / 6 University of Toronto Schools
2 683752 John Xia 2 809 809 +1 -1 -3 -3 +4 +4 3.0 / 6 Trelawny P.S.
3 739113 Yinshi Li 1 799 802 -4 +4 +2 +2 -1 -1 3.0 / 6 Denlow P.S.
4 672647 Christopher Poloniato 2 820 753 +3 -3 -1 -1 -2 -2 1.0 / 6 St. Paul E.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 698736 Jatheeshwhar Srikantharajah 6 795 843 =2 +4 +3 =2 +2 4.0 / 5 Churchill Heights P.S.
2 681985 Patrick Yu 2 730 756 =1 +3 +4 =1 -1 3.0 / 5 Aurora S.P.S.
3 639358 Dennis Poloniato 5 735 723 +4 -2 -1     1.0 / 3 St. Paul E.S.
4 639281 Katerina Kalenteridis 6 771 721 -3 -1 -2     0.0 / 3 Essex P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 694372 Roy Posaratnanathan 8 648 712 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Danforth Coll.
2 442517 Seyon Vasantharajan 7 762 755 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Churchill Heights P.S.
3 716545 Jimmy Huang 4 628 611 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 King George J.P.S.
4 758002 Justin Wong 10 0 421 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 University of Toronto Schools

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 694866 Bryant Yang 2 668 768 +4 +5   +2 +3 4.0 / 4 University of Toronto Schools
2 694225 Charlie Chai 3 615 639 +3 =4 +5 -1   2.5 / 4 Peoples Ac.
3 570936 Guangyu Song 5 591 604 -2   +4 +5 -1 2.0 / 4 Queen's Univ.
4 468044 Tyler Nightingale 6 791 748 -1 =2 -3   +5 1.5 / 4 Toronto Heschel (the)
5 742781 Pierre Leger 4 621 564   -1 -2 -3 -4 0.0 / 4 Annunciation E.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 742757 Andrew Bondarchuk 6 579 671 +3 +3 +2 -2 +4 +4 5.0 / 6 Bloorlea M.S.
2 674842 Prathyakshan Saravanabava 2 678 674 +4 +4 -1 +1 +3 -3 4.0 / 6 Mary Shadd P.S.
3 716747 Michael Li 1 550 539 -1 -1 +4 =4 -2 +2 2.5 / 6 Northern S.S.
4 674829 Prajapathy Saravanabava 4 460 414 -2 -2 -3 =3 -1 -1 0.5 / 6 Mary Shadd P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 742048 Tyler Soberano 1 635 703 +4 +5 +3 +6   4.0 / 4 Bialik Hebrew D.S.
2 598792 Muralie Vignarajah 5 485 569 +3 +4 =6 +5   3.5 / 4 Markham District H.S.
3 698782 Abhiram Srikantharajah 4 539 554 -2 +6 -1 +4 +5 3.0 / 5 Bendale J.P.S.
4 700244 David Ripsman 5 514 503 -1 -2 +5 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 Associated Hebrew M.S.
5 747382 Nathan Hussey 5 506 465 +6 -1 -4 -2 -3 1.0 / 5 Unknown school
6 651317 Shyan VanHeer 4 532 469 -5 -3 =2 -1 -4 0.5 / 5 St. Benedict E.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 700121 Anohjan Karunaithas 4 444 578 +5 +4 +2 +3 +6 5.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 747437 Benji McLean 1 474 530 +6 +3 -1 +5 +4 4.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
3 469934 Raffi Hasserjian 8 473 556 +4 -2 +6 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
4 712236 David Yeghshatyan 4 424 413 -3 -1 +5 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
5 744985 Andrew Kosmopoulos 2 428 384 -1 +6 -4 -2 -3 1.0 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.
6 726489 Joseph Patrick 2 419 345 -2 -5 -3 -4 -1 0.0 / 5 Stuart W. Baker E.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 747426 Nathan McLean 1 364 474 +5 +4 +3 +6 +2 5.0 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
2 702505 Adom Tashjian 2 254 352 +6 +3 +5 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
3 674673 Sarkis Kelebozian 2 261 274 +4 -2 -1 =5 +6 2.5 / 5 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
4 490509 Alex Shulman 4 411 372 -3 -1 +6 -2 +5 2.0 / 5 P.A.C.E. (ac. for gifted children)
5 694214 Juliaan Posaratnanathan 3 264 244 -1 +6 -2 =3 -4 1.5 / 5 Northern S.S.
6 745132 Eric Burton 6 328 245 -2 -5 -4 -1 -3 0.0 / 5 Home schooled

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 758013 Nicholas Wong 1 0 528 +2 +2 +3 +3 +4 +4 6.0 / 6 Unknown school
2 757991 Marko Mitrovic 1 0 323 -1 -1 +4 =4 =3 =3 2.5 / 6 Bedford Park J.P.S.
3 758024 Noubar Nakhnikian 2 0 323 =4 +4 -1 -1 =2 =2 2.5 / 6 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
4 757989 Jacob Danovitch-Tatoff 1 0 256 =3 -3 -2 =2 -1 -1 1.0 / 6 Bedford Park J.P.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 701515 Raffi Kelebozian 1 215 307 =4 +3   =2 +5 3.0 / 4 A.R.S. Armenian P.S.
2 758035 Marc Isaia 3 0 435 +5 =4 +3 =1   3.0 / 4 Citadelle (inter. ac. la)
3 758068 Naveen Nirmalaraj 5 0 377   -1 -2 +5 +4 2.0 / 4 Rene Gordon E.S.
4 758057 Yianni Patiniotis 1 0 348 =1 =2 =5   -3 1.5 / 4 Metamorphosis
5 758046 Sheniese VanHeer 2 0 290 -2   =4 -3 -1 0.5 / 4 St. Benedict E.S.