No. 102770 - Grand Prix #4 (Owen Sound,ON)

2006-02-04
Organized by Cathy Turner (Grey Bruce Chess for Kids)
60 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 707501 John Drimmie 9 920 1050 +3 -2 +4 +3 +2 +4 5.0 / 6 West Hill S.S.
2 455297 Victor Romanowich 6 1131 1094 +4 +1 -3 +4 -1 =3 3.5 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.
3 650935 Liam Davies 5 914 914 -1 +4 +2 -1 -4 =2 2.5 / 6 Notre Dame
4 515351 Bobby Freiburger 7 897 855 -2 -3 -1 -2 +3 -1 1.0 / 6 Brant Av. P.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 651058 Brendon Osmann-Deyman 7 783 895 +4 +3 +2 =4 +3 =2 5.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
2 651082 Liam Tengelis 7 857 855 +3 +4 -1 -3 +4 =1 3.5 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
3 581725 Patrick Kehoe 6 777 785 -2 -1 +4 +2 -1 +4 3.0 / 6 Beaver Valley C.S.
4 582017 Gary Hemstock-Weeks 8 792 715 -1 -2 -3 =1 -2 -3 0.5 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 581646 Mikyle Romanowich 3 748 836 +4 +3 -2 +4 +3 +2 5.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
2 733421 Michael Osborne 6 720 762 -3 +4 +1 +3 +4 -1 4.0 / 6 Beaver Valley C.S.
3 581894 Thomas Reburn 7 739 736 +2 -1 +4 -2 -1 +4 3.0 / 6 Grey Highlands S.S.
4 651036 Don Gowan 6 707 618 -1 -2 -3 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 6 West Hill S.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 694563 Alexander Romanowich 1 669 713 -2 +4 +3 +2 +4 -3 4.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
2 650992 Sam Reesor 6 697 708 +1 +3 -4 -1 +3 =4 3.5 / 6 Bayview P.S.
3 699085 Michael Phillippi 8 690 672 =4 -2 -1 +4 -2 +1 2.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
4 644163 Taran Gowers 4 675 645 =3 -1 +2 -3 -1 =2 2.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 603369 Yuri Romanowich 5 651 681 -2 -4 +3 +2 +4 +3 4.0 / 6 Saugeen District S.S.
2 716387 Jacob Perry 7 634 653 +1 -3 +4 -1 +3 =4 3.5 / 6 Sydenham C.S.
3 581804 Malcolm Cormack 7 620 611 =4 +2 -1 +4 -2 -1 2.5 / 6 Walkerton District S.S.
4 634882 Kurtis Williamson 8 663 624 =3 +1 -2 -3 -1 =2 2.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 696868 Raymond To 8 635 656 +3 =2 +4 =3 +2 -4 4.0 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.
2 581714 Presley Cormack 6 604 619 +4 =1 +3 +4 -1 -3 3.5 / 6 Walkerton District S.S.
3 696903 Josh Weatherall 7 584 606 -1 +4 -2 =1 +4 +2 3.5 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.
4 581681 Karen Kehoe 5 585 526 -2 -3 -1 -2 -3 +1 1.0 / 6 Beaver Valley C.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 634893 Jeffrey Mason 3 543 609 -3 +2 +4 =3 +2 +4 4.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
2 697072 Ryan To 6 548 578 +4 -1 +3 +4 -1 +3 4.0 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.
3 699074 Mitchell Bussey 7 533 551 +1 +4 -2 =1 +4 -2 3.5 / 6 Sydenham C.S.
4 581703 Scott Jeffries 5 531 437 -2 -3 -1 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 6 Bayview P.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 756797 Devin Stephens 7 506 602 =2 =4 +3 +2 +4 +3 5.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
2 669014 Tony Skinner 8 494 564 =1 +3 +4 -1 +3 +4 4.5 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.
3 709503 Jakob Edgington 3 478 453 +4 -2 -1 +4 -2 -1 2.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
4 756865 Robin Irwin 4 516 430 -3 =1 -2 -3 -1 -2 0.5 / 6 Spruce Ridge Community School

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 716376 Josh Godward 7 427 609 +2 +3 +4 +2 +3 +4 6.0 / 6 Sydenham C.S.
2 752589 Jessica Cox 7 469 480 -1 +4 +3 -1 +4 =3 3.5 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
3 752534 Malisa Hawes 7 460 410 =4 -1 -2 =4 -1 =2 1.5 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
4 756832 Ann Woodhouse 7 463 396 =3 -2 -1 =3 -2 -1 1.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 755739 Anja Pink 3 462 576 =3 +4 +2 +3 +4 +2 5.5 / 6 St. Basil's E.S.
2 634904 Cody Rider 4 413 463 +4 +3 -1 +4 +3 -1 4.0 / 6 Spruce Ridge Community School
3 752523 Sarah Reburn 5 403 397 =1 -2 +4 -1 -2 +4 2.5 / 6 Grey Highlands S.S.
4 709514 Matthew Phillippi 4 458 354 -2 -1 -3 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 701245 Will MacLaughlin 3 403 429 +4 +3 =2 =4 +3 -2 4.0 / 6 Keppel-Sarawak E.S.
2 581624 Ben Hemstock-Weeks 4 389 403 -3 +4 =1 -3 +4 +1 3.5 / 6 Arran-Tara E.S.
3 709481 Lucas Edgington 2 396 376 +2 -1 =4 +2 -1 -4 2.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
4 756819 Kathleen Hopkinson 7 349 328 -1 -2 =3 =1 -2 +3 2.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 701234 Kenny MacLaughlin 5 386 396 -3 +2 =4 +3 -2 +4 3.5 / 6 Keppel-Sarawak E.S.
2 752545 Steven Collins 3 369 368 -4 -1 +3 +4 +1 -3 3.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
3 756808 Kai Bruce 7 335 345 +1 +4 -2 -1 -4 +2 3.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
4 756876 Kaitlin Weatherall 4 374 355 +2 -3 =1 -2 +3 -1 2.5 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 758654 Matt Thompson 3 0 514 +4 +2 +3 +4 +2 +3 6.0 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.
2 758643 Nicholas Perry 2 0 382 +3 -1 +4 +3 -1 +4 4.0 / 6 Sydenham C.S.
3 756843 Henry Pink   227 225 -2 +4 -1 -2 +4 -1 2.0 / 6 St. Basil's E.S.
4 756854 Katie Phillippi 1 294 207 -1 -3 -2 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 758676 Kelly Ross 5 0 664 +3 +4 +2   +4 +2 5.0 / 5 Notre Dame
2 694541 Sabine Osmann-Deyman 3 253 260 +4   -1 -4 -3 -1 1.0 / 5 St-Dominique Savio
3 758665 Kara Archibald-Hickson 7 0 550 -1       +2 +4 2.0 / 3 Hillcrest E.S.
4 758687 Nadine Hawes 5 0 399 -2 -1   +2 -1 -3 1.0 / 5 Keppel-Sarawak E.S.

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 758709 Zachary Perry 6 0 695 +4 +3 +2 +4 +3 =2 5.5 / 6 Sydenham C.S.
2 758722 Nathan Fisher 5 0 616 +3 +4 -1 +3 +4 =1 4.5 / 6 Bayview P.S.
3 758698 Susan Conquest 8 0 405 -2 -1 -4 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
4 758711 Leah Watson 7 0 405 -1 -2 +3 -1 -2 -3 1.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.