No. 102731 - Grand Prix #3 (Owen Sound,ON)

2006-01-21
Organized by Cathy Turner (Grey Bruce Chess for Kids)
49 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 455297 Victor Romanowich 5 1116 1131 -4 +3 +2 +4 +3 +2 5.0 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.
2 707501 John Drimmie 8 901 920 -3 +4 -1 +3 +4 -1 3.0 / 6 West Hill S.S.
3 674166 Katrina Romanowich 7 998 954 +2 -1 +4 -2 -1 -4 2.0 / 6 Saugeen District S.S.
4 603303 Jan-Louis Henning 7 831 841 +1 -2 -3 -1 -2 +3 2.0 / 6 Notre Dame

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 650935 Liam Davies 4 812 914 +4 -2 +3 +4 +2 +3 5.0 / 6 Notre Dame
2 651082 Liam Tengelis 6 830 857 +3 +1 -4 +3 -1 +4 4.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
3 581725 Patrick Kehoe 5 807 777 -2 +4 -1 -2 +4 -1 2.0 / 6 Beaver Valley C.S.
4 581646 Mikyle Romanowich 2 810 748 -1 -3 +2 -1 -3 -2 1.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 582017 Gary Hemstock-Weeks 7 692 792 +4 +2 +3 +4 +2 -3 5.0 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.
2 581894 Thomas Reburn 6 715 739 +3 -1 +4 +3 -1 +4 4.0 / 6 Grey Highlands S.S.
3 603369 Yuri Romanowich 4 679 651 -2 -4 -1 -2 +4 +1 2.0 / 6 Saugeen District S.S.
4 581804 Malcolm Cormack 6 680 620 -1 +3 -2 -1 -3 -2 1.0 / 6 Walkerton District S.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 651036 Don Gowan 5 639 707 +2 =3 +4 -2 +3 +4 4.5 / 6 West Hill S.S.
2 694563 Alexander Romanowich   625 669 -1 +4 +3 +1 +4 -3 4.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
3 644163 Taran Gowers 3 669 675 +4 =1 -2 +4 -1 +2 3.5 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
4 581703 Scott Jeffries 4 622 531 -3 -2 -1 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 6 Bayview P.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 650992 Sam Reesor 5 621 697 +4 +2 +3 +4 -2 +3 5.0 / 6 Bayview P.S.
2 699085 Michael Phillippi 7 602 690 +3 -1 +4 +3 +1 +4 5.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
3 581736 Cullen Petersen 5 560 535 -2 +4 -1 -2 +4 -1 2.0 / 6 Meaford C.S.
4 755739 Anja Pink 2 546 462 -1 -3 -2 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 6 St. Basil's E.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 581668 Aidan Petersen 4 534 642 +3 +2 +4 =3 +2 +4 5.5 / 6 Meaford C.S.
2 634893 Jeffrey Mason 2 541 543 +4 -1 +3 +4 -1 =3 3.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
3 756797 Devin Stephens 6 0 506 -1 +4 -2 =1 +4 =2 3.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
4 756808 Kai Bruce 6 0 335 -2 -3 -1 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 696903 Josh Weatherall 6 522 584 +4 -3 =2 +4 +3 +2 4.5 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.
2 709525 Jacob Phillippi 5 480 506 +3 -4 =1 +3 +4 -1 3.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
3 669014 Tony Skinner 7 533 494 -2 +1 +4 -2 -1 -4 2.0 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.
4 709503 Jakob Edgington 2 510 478 -1 +2 -3 -1 -2 +3 2.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 581681 Karen Kehoe 4 457 585 =3 +2 +4 +3 +2 +4 5.5 / 6 Beaver Valley C.S.
2 709514 Matthew Phillippi 3 438 458 +4 -1 +3 +4 -1 =3 3.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
3 756832 Ann Woodhouse 6 0 463 =1 +4 -2 -1 =4 =2 2.5 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
4 756819 Kathleen Hopkinson 6 0 349 -2 -3 -1 -2 =3 -1 0.5 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 699074 Mitchell Bussey 6 425 533 +4   +5 +3 +2 4.0 / 4 Sydenham C.S.
2 752589 Jessica Cox 6 427 469 +5 +3   +4 -1 3.0 / 4 Hillcrest E.S.
3 752523 Sarah Reburn 4 435 403   -2 +4 -1 -5 1.0 / 4 Grey Highlands S.S.
4 755741 Devon Winget 3 427 396 -1 +5 -3 -2   1.0 / 4 Macphail Memorial E.S.
5 756821 Adam Green 4 0 419 -2 -4 -1   +3 1.0 / 4 Hillcrest E.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 752512 Dylan Sullivan 4 423 551 +4 +3 +2 +4 +3 =2 5.5 / 6 Notre Dame
2 701245 Will MacLaughlin 2 397 403 +3 =4 -1 =3 =4 =1 3.0 / 6 Keppel-Sarawak E.S.
3 581624 Ben Hemstock-Weeks 3 423 389 -2 -1 =4 =2 -1 +4 2.0 / 6 Arran-Tara E.S.
4 756876 Kaitlin Weatherall 3 0 374 -1 =2 =3 -1 =2 -3 1.5 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 634904 Cody Rider 3 394 413 +4 -2 =3 +4 +2 =3 4.0 / 6 Spruce Ridge Community School
2 709481 Lucas Edgington 1 370 396 +3 +1 +4 -3 -1 +4 4.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
3 701234 Kenny MacLaughlin 4 344 386 -2 +4 =1 +2 +4 =1 4.0 / 6 Keppel-Sarawak E.S.
4 755728 Caroline Nicholl 2 300 221 -1 -3 -2 -1 -3 -2 0.0 / 6 Sydenham C.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 756865 Robin Irwin 3 0 516 +3 +2 +4 +3 +2 +4 6.0 / 6 Spruce Ridge Community School
2 699129 Christopher Cormack   269 309 +4 -1 +3 +4 -1 =3 3.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
3 756854 Katie Phillippi   0 294 -1 +4 -2 -1 =4 =2 2.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
4 756843 Henry Pink -1 0 227 -2 -3 -1 -2 =3 -1 0.5 / 6 St. Basil's E.S.