No. 100958 - Tournoi Regulier (Montreal,QC)

2003-10-19
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs et Maths)
124 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 3 1196 1213 +6 -3 +4 +5 =2 3.5 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
2 405606 Gael Gauthier-Minville 9 1045 1093 +4 +6 =5 -3 =1 3.0 / 5 Louis-Riel
3 549573 Lea Saulnier-Legault 4 1008 1074 -5 +1 +6 +2 -4 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 374229 Charles Chan 6 1265 1250 -2 +5 -1 +6 +3 3.0 / 5 Dawson Coll.
5 283487 Marc-Luc Rochon 9 1235 1211 +3 -4 =2 -1 +6 2.5 / 5 St-Maxime (sec.)
6 287774 Frederic Hanna 7 1054 993 -1 -2 -3 -4 -5 0.0 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 539425 Marc-Andre Kieu 4 1013 1079 +6 +2 +3 =5 =4 4.0 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
2 405764 Martin Dallaire 9 990 1034 +5 -1 +6 +4 =3 3.5 / 5 Pierre-Dupuy
3 468505 Etienne Monfette 7 1043 1050 +4 +5 -1 =6 =2 3.0 / 5 Cité des Jeunes
4 338095 Stephanie Ferland 8 965 958 -3 =6 +5 -2 =1 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
5 311387 Christian Lortie-Cloutier 9 1013 979 -2 -3 -4 =1 +6 1.5 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
6 390532 Mathieu Poulin 5 1003 955 -1 =4 -2 =3 -5 1.0 / 5 Cegep

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 388811 Laurent Deschenes 5 958 1010 =2 +4 +6 =5 +3 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
2 375816 Francis Daigle 6 873 933 =1 -3 +4 +6 +5 3.5 / 5 Education Internationale
3 484413 Radoslav Guentchev 7 862 896 =6 +2 =5 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 Edouard-Montpetit (CEGEP)
4 500499 Jean-Benoit Chasles 7 873 868 +5 -1 -2 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
5 519074 Vincent Beauregard 6 1021 981 -4 +6 =3 =1 -2 2.0 / 5 Ville-Marie (coll.)
6 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 3 935 867 =3 -5 -1 -2 -4 0.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 4 816 886 -3 +2 +5 +6 +4 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
2 562241 Emile Trottier 4 796 817 +6 -1 +3 -4 +5 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 281193 Marc-Andre Chalifoux 9 803 822 +1 +4 -2 +5 -6 3.0 / 5 Armand-Racicot
4 447164 Antoine Geneau 8 792 781 -5 -3 +6 +2 -1 2.0 / 5 Sophie-Barat
5 335463 Nicolas Ferland 6 849 825 +4 +6 -1 -3 -2 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
6 381003 Yoan Bourgeault-Gagnon 5 833 781 -2 -5 -4 -1 +3 1.0 / 5 Dominique-Savio

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 610233 Vlad Horhogea 5 766 890 +2 +6 +5 +4 +3 5.0 / 5 Cinq-Continents (des)
2 550124 Jean-Philippe Bergeron 9 750 765 -1 -3 +6 +5 +4 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
3 328184 Vassil Apostolov 8 739 725 -5 +2 -4 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Dorval-Jean XXIII (sec.)
4 562678 Guillaume Collin 4 704 698 +6 -5 +3 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
5 517959 Erwan Niore 3 772 750 +3 +4 -1 -2 -6 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 539515 Mathieu Nassif 4 749 700 -4 -1 -2 -3 +5 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 502086 David Perna-Fraser 7 704 756 +6 =2 +5 +3 -4 3.5 / 5 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
2 553871 Carl Zhang 7 720 764 +4 =1 -3 +6 +5 3.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
3 443226 Seymour Gelet 4 721 708 +5 -4 +2 -1 -6 2.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
4 606159 Cedric Lepine 1 735 719 -2 +3 -6 -5 +1 2.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
5 576584 Myriam Roy 3 786 757 -3 +6 -1 +4 -2 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
6 429603 Nikita Parkhaev 5 733 717 -1 -5 +4 -2 +3 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 354464 Maxime Nantel-Major 10 667 721 +6 +4 +5 +2 -3 4.0 / 5 Horizon-Jeunesse (sec.)
2 477742 Olivier Desrosiers 5 686 690 -4 +5 +3 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Pierre-de Coubertin E.S.
3 497362 Harry Glickman 4 663 656 -5 =6 -2 +4 +1 2.5 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
4 555028 Francois Lieutier 5 491 510 +2 -1 -6 -3 +5 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 497518 Andrei Bursuc 3 639 622 +3 -2 -1 +6 -4 2.0 / 5 Normandie (de)
6 555096 Adam Discepola 2 664 625 -1 =3 +4 -5 -2 1.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 553869 Yannick Desrosiers 3 626 690 +3 +6 +2 +5 -4 4.0 / 5 Pierre-de-Coubertin
2 562691 Yasser Sani 4 568 596 +6 +4 -1 +3 -5 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 562689 Felix Nantel 4 602 621 -1 +5 +4 -2 +6 3.0 / 5 Francais Sec. (coll.)
4 550247 Charles Boisvert-Dulude 5 602 589 -5 -2 -3 +6 +1 2.0 / 5 Buissonnière
5 503998 Shon Boublil 5 619 602 +4 -3 -6 -1 +2 2.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
6 485559 David Orloff 4 662 602 -2 -1 +5 -4 -3 1.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 441876 Steven Bloom 4 641 681 +6 =2 -3 +5 +4 3.5 / 5 Westpark E.S.
2 538121 Gabriel Balabanian 5 648 684 +3 =1 =4 =6 +5 3.5 / 5 Sourp Hagop
3 148814 Philippe Pennestri 12 644 660 -2 -5 +1 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 Marie-Victorin (CEGEP)
4 538222 Francis Pichette 5 654 652 +5 +6 =2 -3 -1 2.5 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste
5 302139 Pierre-Olivier Campagna 7 633 620 -4 +3 +6 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Sources (sec. des)
6 441156 Samuel Hodhod 4 649 584 -1 -4 -5 =2 -3 0.5 / 5 Selwyn House

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 612123 Marc Demers 4 550 588 +3 =2 +5 -4 +6 3.5 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
2 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 4 540 558 =4 =1 +6 +5 -3 3.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
3 485649 Simon Tamang 5 550 566 -1 -5 +4 +6 +2 3.0 / 5 N-D-des-Neiges
4 610255 Ardalan Niaulin 4 564 560 =2 -6 -3 +1 +5 2.5 / 5 Guy-Drummond
5 605979 Steven Herry 6 540 526 +6 +3 -1 -2 -4 2.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
6 612009 Matthew Timbro 8 552 503 -5 +4 -2 -3 -1 1.0 / 5 Lakeside Ac.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555063 Simon Labute 5 536 600 -2 +5 +3 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
2 562702 Souhail Sani 4 520 560 +1 +4 -6 =3 +5 3.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
3 500736 Philippe Poulin 3 511 514 +5 +6 -1 =2 -4 2.5 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs
4 497305 Pierre-Henri Heitz 5 520 521 +6 -2 =5 -1 +3 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 558393 Benjamin Contant-Zehavi 3 536 501 -3 -1 =4 +6 -2 1.5 / 5 Anne-Hebert
6 467559 Van Tran 3 520 473 -4 -3 +2 -5 -1 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 585022 Benoit Tessier 4 488 624 +4 +5 +3 +6 +2 5.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
2 562511 Stephen Beker 3 504 568 +3 +6 +5 +4 -1 4.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
3 569316 Anna Saboleva 4 482 501 -2 +4 -1 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
4 612033 Jonathan Garfinkle 3 500 482 -1 -3 +6 -2 +5 2.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
5 445061 Anthony Homsi 2 475 431 +6 -1 -2 -3 -4 1.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
6 592301 Guillaume De Chantal-Thivierge 8 508 424 -5 -2 -4 -1 -3 0.0 / 5 St-Georges (sec.)

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 610299 Jordan Discepola 6 450 590 +3 +4 +5 +6 +2 5.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 476695 Simon Robitaille 6 463 533 +4 +6 +3 +5 -1 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 562252 Laurent Bourque 4 475 488 -1 +5 -2 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 550293 Alexis Arseneau-Deveau 3 457 442 -2 -1 +6 -3 +5 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-la-Garde
5 569373 Claire Trottier 6 470 420 +6 -3 -1 -2 -4 1.0 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
6 613664 Xavier Brunette 1 453 375 -5 -2 -4 -1 -3 0.0 / 5 Envolee (de l')

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 457053 Matthew Arsenault 6 412 556 +4 +3 +2 +6 +5 5.0 / 5 Pointe-Claire
2 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 5 449 511 +3 +6 -1 +5 +4 4.0 / 5 Home schooled
3 555074 Steven Labute 5 429 446 -2 -1 +5 +4 +6 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
4 484694 Antoine Brochu 3 442 408 -1 =5 +6 -3 -2 1.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
5 518343 Elise Di Lena 5 450 414 +6 =4 -3 -2 -1 1.5 / 5 Pointe-Claire
6 538154 Olivier Bouchard 2 408 334 -5 -2 -4 -1 -3 0.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 447175 Mylene Cloutier 9 530 551 +6 +3 +5 =2 - 3.5 / 6 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
2 433304 Gabriel Lortie-Cloutier 5 406 482 +3 + +6 =1 -5 3.5 / 6 Guillaume-Vignal
3 616803 Maxime Brunelle 9 0 550 -2 -1 + +5 +6 3.0 / 6 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
5 550001 Michael Nguyen 3 392 382 - =6 -1 -3 +2 1.5 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 563141 Joseph Merlo-Reyes 5 500 432 -1 =5 -2 - -3 0.5 / 6 Bedford

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 497529 Kevin Vincent-Lambert 4 386 480 +5 =2 +3 +4 +6 4.5 / 5 Madeleine-de-Vercheres
2 605968 Sylian Herry 2 380 412 +6 =1 +5 -3 +4 3.5 / 5 Mount Bruno
3 563354 Mathew Wright 2 372 387 -4 +6 -1 +2 +5 3.0 / 5 Joseph-Henrico
4 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 2 353 357 +3 +5 =6 -1 -2 2.5 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
5 612044 Marc-Andre Poirier 2 360 314 -1 -4 -2 +6 -3 1.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
6 612066 Zachary Deziel 2 360 298 -2 -3 =4 -5 -1 0.5 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 372699 Joel Marchand 6 341 360 +5 +4 +3 -6 -2 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 427285 Sadek Massarweh 5 358 373 +6 +5 -4 -3 +1 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
3 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 5 350 351 =4 +6 -1 +2 -5 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 585617 Lesly Lam 3 350 351 =3 -1 +2 -5 +6 2.5 / 5 Selwyn House
5 606148 Serwan Herry 1 370 366 -1 -2 =6 +4 +3 2.5 / 5  
6 612011 Ashish Devanapalli 3 344 314 -2 -3 =5 +1 -4 1.5 / 5 Parkdale E.S.

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 549538 Antoine Kraiouchkine   335 405 +2 +5 +6 +4 -3 4.0 / 5 Ste-Marie
2 558459 Kevin Poirier 5 340 355 -1 +6 +4 -3 +5 3.0 / 5 Premières Lettres
3 504909 Marco Covello 3 343 357 +6 -4 -5 +2 +1 3.0 / 5 Priory
4 592413 James Kierans 2 343 357 +5 +3 -2 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 562476 Andrea Normandin 4 320 307 -4 -1 +3 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Laurent-Benoit
6 598206 Giovanni Spadofora 3 325 247 -3 -2 -1 -5 -4 0.0 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste

Section 19

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 4 264 334 =3 +3 +2 -2 +4 +4 4.5 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)
2 569261 Patrice Boudreau-Mccann 1 232 243 +4 -4 -1 +1 +3 -3 3.0 / 6 Murielle-Dumont
3 585606 Valery Peker 3 282 277 =1 -1 +4 =4 -2 +2 3.0 / 6 Selwyn House
4 467572 Vincent Lavoie 2 290 235 -2 +2 -3 =3 -1 -1 1.5 / 6 N-D-de-Grace

Section 20

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 616836 David Grimard 7 0 714 +4 +2 +3 +5 +6 5.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
2 616858 Alina Sararu 9 0 625 +5 -1 +6 +3 +4 4.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
3 362125 Yann Desjardins-Langlais 8 420 466 +6 +4 -1 -2 +5 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
4 616847 Emilie Bergeron 7 0 450 -1 -3 =5 +6 -2 1.5 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
5 616825 Jamie Kelly 5 0 450 -2 +6 =4 -1 -3 1.5 / 5 St. John Fisher E.S.
6 616814 Samuel Poirier 5 0 345 -3 -5 -2 -4 -1 0.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)

Section 21

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 616882 Mathieu Fontaine 3 0 559 =4 +3 +6 +5 +2 4.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
2 616915 Vincent Fontaine 4 0 518 +6 +4 +5 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
3 616904 Vincent Di Lena 4 0 452 +5 -1 +4 -2 +6 3.0 / 5 Pointe-Claire
4 616893 Samuel Vallieres 3 0 370 =1 -2 -3 +6 -5 1.5 / 5 Mille-Fleurs (des)
5 616871 Alia Bdeira 3 0 370 -3 =6 -2 -1 +4 1.5 / 5 Priory
6 616869 Sami Bdeira 1 0 315 -2 =5 -1 -4 -3 0.5 / 5 Priory